Bus Times

X30 - Runcorn - Frodsham - Mickle Trafford - Chester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Palace Fields Halton Lea South 19:08
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 19:11
Grange Halton Lodge 19:12
Grange Handforth Lane 19:13
Beechwood, o/s Arriva Depot 19:14
Runcorn Heath Mormon Church 19:14
Beechwood Coniston Close 19:15
Beechwood 19:16
Beechwood Martindale 19:17
Beechwood Hillview School 19:18
Beechwood Cherry Blossom 19:18
Sutton Weaver, o/s Post Office 19:21
Sutton Weaver Aston Lane (cnr) 19:22
Sutton Weaver, nr Aston Lane 19:22
Sutton Weaver, opp Clifton Road 19:24
Newtown, opp Quay Side 19:25
Frodsham, nr Texaco Garage 19:27
Frodsham St Hilda's Drive (SW-bound) 19:27
Frodsham, o/s Lloyds TSB Bank 19:29
Frodsham, opp Chapelfields 19:29
Netherton Hall (opp) 19:30
Netherton Tarvin Road (cnr) 19:30
Frodsham, o/s Woodhouses Park 19:32
Helsby, opp High School 19:33
Helsby, nr Old Chester Road 19:33
Helsby, opp Horse & Jockey 19:34
Helsby Vicarage Lane (cnr) 19:35
Helsby, opp Railway Inn 19:36
Helsby, opp District Garage 19:36
Helsby, opp The Robin Hood 19:37
Helsby, nr Crossland Terrace 19:38
Helsby, opp Tesco 19:39
Helsby, nr Three Ways Garage 19:39
Helsby Arms PH (opp) 19:39
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Hapsford Lane 19:40
Dunham-on-the-Hill Rake Lane (SW-bound) 19:41
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp The Wheatsheaf 19:41
Dunham-on-the-Hill, opp Dunham Arms 19:41
Dunham-on-the-Hill Low Hill (cnr) 19:42
Dunham-on-the-Hill Barrow Lane (cnr) 19:43
Bridge Trafford, opp Morley Bridge Cottages 19:44
Bridge Trafford, opp Ince Lane 19:44
Mickle Trafford, nr Shrewsbury Arms 19:45
Mickle Trafford, nr Plemstall Way 19:46
Mickle Trafford, o/s Methodist Church 19:47
Mickle Trafford, o/s Trafford House Farm 19:48
Hoole Bank, o/s Royal Oak 19:51
Hoole, o/s Doubletree Hilton Hotel 19:53
Hoole Pipers Lane (cnr) 19:54
Hoole, opp Mannings Lane South 19:55
Hoole Park Drive (cnr) 19:55
Hoole, nr Dene Hotel 19:56
Hoole, by Hamilton Street 19:57
Hoole Westminster Road (cnr) 19:57
Hoole Bridge Shops (o/s) 19:58
Chester Hoole Way (Stop R) 20:00
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand B) 20:01
Stagecoach

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire