Bus Times

X31 - Bath - Box - Rudloe - Corsham - Chippenham

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Chippenham - Corsham - Rudloe - Box - Bath

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 8) 19:30 20:40 21:55
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 19:30 20:40 21:55
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 19:33 20:43 21:58
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 19:35 20:45 22:00
Chippenham Station Hill (N-bound) 19:35 20:45 22:00
Chippenham, o/s Astoria Cinema 19:36 20:46 22:01
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (W-bound) 19:37 20:47 22:02
Chippenham Bristol Road (SW-bound) 19:37 20:47 22:02
Chippenham Brook Street (NW-bound) 19:38 20:48 22:03
Chippenham Neeld Crescent (W-bound) 19:39 20:49 22:04
Chippenham Saxon Street (W-bound) 19:39 20:49 22:04
Chippenham, opp Frogwell School 19:41 20:51 22:06
Chippenham Down View (W-bound) 19:41 20:51 22:06
Frogwell Turpin Way (W-bound) 19:42 20:52 22:07
Chippenham The Shops (SE-bound) 19:42 20:52 22:07
Chippenham Spinney Close (SE-bound) 19:43 20:53 22:08
Chippenham Westcroft (S-bound) 19:44 20:54 22:09
Chippenham, opp Sainsburys 19:47 20:57 22:12
Corsham Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 19:52 21:02 22:17
Corsham Kings Avenue Shelter (SW-bound) 19:52 21:02 22:17
Corsham The Lagger (SW-bound) 19:53 21:03 22:18
Corsham Queens Avenue (W-bound) 19:53 21:03 22:18
Corsham, nr Baptist Church 19:54 21:04 22:19
Corsham Newlands Road (S-bound) 19:54 21:04 22:19
Corsham Co-Op (SW-bound) 19:55 21:05 22:20
Corsham, opp Library 19:55 21:05 22:20
Corsham, o/s County Primary School 19:56 21:06 22:21
Corsham, o/s Sorting Office 19:56 21:06 22:21
Corsham Poundmead (W-bound) 19:57 21:07 22:22
Corsham Charlewood Road (W-bound) 19:57 21:07 22:22
Corsham Oathills (W-bound) 19:57 21:07 22:22
Corsham Hatton Way (N-bound) 19:58 21:08 22:23
Corsham Beechfield Road (N-bound) 19:59 21:09 22:24
Corsham, o/s Park Lane Industrial Estate 20:01 21:11 22:26
Rudloe The Estate (W-bound) 20:03 21:13 22:28
Rudloe Fiveways (N-bound) 20:04 21:14 22:29
Rudloe Leafy Lane (N-bound) 20:04 21:14 22:29
Rudloe Box Hill Top (SW-bound) 20:05 21:15 22:30
Box Hill Hedgesparrow Lane (W-bound) 20:07 21:17 22:32
Box, o/s Post Office 20:09 21:19 22:34
Box, nr Queen's Head 20:09 21:19 22:34
Box Cemetery (W-bound) 20:10 21:20 22:35
Ashley, opp Northey Arms 20:12 21:22 22:37
Box Shockerwick Lane (SW-bound) 20:13 21:23 22:38
Batheaston Westwoods (SW-bound) 20:16 21:26 22:41
Lambridge (SW-bound) 20:20 21:30 22:45
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 20:21 21:31 22:46
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 20:21 21:31 22:46
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 20:22 21:32 22:47
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 20:23 21:33 22:48
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 20:25 21:35 22:50
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 20:26 21:36 22:51
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 20:27 21:37 22:52
Bath Bus Station (Bay 6) 20:29 21:39 22:54

Bath - Box - Rudloe - Corsham - Chippenham

Bath Bus Station (Bay 6) 19:30 20:45 23:00
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 19:33 20:48 23:03
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 19:34 20:49 23:04
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 19:35 20:50 23:05
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 19:36 20:51 23:06
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 19:39 20:54 23:09
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 19:39 20:54 23:09
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 19:39 20:54 23:09
Lambridge (NE-bound) 19:40 20:55 23:10
Batheaston Westwoods (NE-bound) 19:43 20:58 23:13
Box Shockerwick Lane (NE-bound) 19:46 21:01 23:16
Ashley, o/s Northey Arms 19:48 21:03 23:18
Box Cemetery (E-bound) 19:48 21:03 23:18
Box Queen's Head (E-bound) 19:49 21:04 23:19
Box The Bassetts (NE-bound) 19:51 21:06 23:21
Box Hill Hedgesparrow Lane (E-bound) 19:52 21:07 23:22
Rudloe Box Hill Top (NE-bound) 19:54 21:09 23:24
Rudloe Leafy Lane (S-bound) 19:54 21:09 23:24
Rudloe Fiveways (S-bound) 19:55 21:10 23:25
Rudloe The Estate (E-bound) 19:57 21:12 23:27
Corsham, opp Park Lane Industrial Estate 19:58 21:13 23:28
Corsham Beechfield Road (S-bound) 20:01 21:16 23:31
Corsham Hatton Way (S-bound) 20:01 21:16 23:31
Corsham Oathills (E-bound) 20:03 21:18 23:33
Corsham Charlwood Road (E-bound) 20:03 21:18 23:33
Corsham Poundmead (E-bound) 20:04 21:19 23:34
Corsham, opp Sorting Office 20:04 21:19 23:34
Corsham, opp County Primary School 20:05 21:20 23:35
Corsham Newlands Road (N-bound) 20:07 21:22 23:37
Corsham, o/s Baptist Church 20:07 21:22 23:37
Corsham Queens Avenue (E-bound) 20:08 21:23 23:38
Corsham The Laggar (N-bound) 20:08 21:23 23:38
Corsham Kings Avenue Shelter (NE-bound) 20:08 21:23 23:38
Corsham Coulston Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 20:09 21:24 23:39
Corsham, o/s Cross Keys 20:09 21:24 23:39
Chippenham, o/s Sainsburys 20:15 21:30 23:45
Chippenham The Pheasant (N-bound) 20:16 21:31 23:46
Chippenham Sports Ground (N-bound) 20:17 21:32 23:47
Chippenham Clover Dean (W-bound) 20:18 21:33 23:48
Chippenham Shops (NW-bound) 20:18 21:33 23:48
Frogwell Turpin Way (E-bound) 20:19 21:34 23:49
Chippenham Down View (NE-bound) 20:20 21:35 23:50
Chippenham, o/s Frogwell School 20:20 21:35 23:50
Chippenham Saxon Street (E-bound) 20:21 21:36 23:51
Chippenham Neeld Crescent (E-bound) 20:22 21:37 23:52
Chippenham Brook Street (SE-bound) 20:22 21:37 23:52
Chippenham Bristol Road (NE-bound) 20:23 21:38 23:53
Chippenham Hardenhuish Avenue (E-bound) 20:24 21:39 23:54
Chippenham Parkside (E-bound) 20:25 21:40 23:55
Chippenham Station Hill (S-bound) 20:26 21:41 23:56
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 20:27 21:42 23:57
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 20:28 21:43 23:58
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 20:30 21:45 00:00
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 8) 20:31 21:46 00:01

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information