bustimes.org

X31 - Edinburgh - Rosewell

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Inbound

Rosewell, at Terminus 06:34 06:46 06:56 07:12 07:22 07:32
Rosewell, at Gorton Road 06:35 06:47 06:57 07:13 07:23 07:33
Rosewell, at Prestonhall Road 06:36 06:48 06:58 07:14 07:24 07:34
Rosewell, opp St Joseph's 06:36 06:48 06:58 07:14 07:24 07:34
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Terrace 06:41 06:53 07:03 07:19 07:29 07:39
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Avenue 06:42 06:54 07:04 07:20 07:30 07:40
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Walk 06:43 06:55 07:05 07:21 07:31 07:41
Bonnyrigg, nr Sawmill Terrace 06:45 06:57 07:07 07:23 07:33 07:43
Cockpen, opp Brixwold Bank 06:45 06:57 07:07 07:23 07:33 07:43
Bonnyrigg, opp Bairds Way 06:46 06:58 07:08 07:24 07:34 07:44
Bonnyrigg, opp Wolsey Avenue 06:47 06:59 07:09 07:25 07:35 07:45
Bonnyrigg, opp Waverley Terrace 06:48 07:00 07:10 07:26 07:36 07:46
Bonnyrigg, opp Dundas Park 06:49 07:01 07:11 07:27 07:37 07:47
Bonnyrigg, at High Street 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:29 07:39 07:49
Bonnyrigg, at Park Road 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:30 07:40 07:50
Bonnyrigg, at Rockville Terrace 06:52 07:04 07:14 07:30 07:40 07:50
Broomieknowe Gardens (opp) 06:52 07:05 07:15 07:31 07:41 07:51
Lasswade Elm Row (SW-bound) 06:54 07:06 07:16 07:33 07:43 07:53
Lasswade, at Laird and Dog 06:55 07:07 07:17 07:34 07:44 07:54
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:08 07:18 07:34 07:44 07:54
Lasswade, at Haveral Wood 06:57 07:09 07:19 07:36 07:46 07:56
Gilmerton, at West Edge Farm 07:00 07:13 07:23 07:41 07:51 08:01
Gilmerton Dykes Road (opp) 07:01 07:14 07:24 07:42 07:52 08:02
Gilmerton, adj The Murrays 07:02 07:15 07:25 07:43 07:53 08:03
Gracemount, opp Liberton Hospital 07:06 07:19 07:29 07:47 07:57 08:07
Newington Road (NW-bound) 07:16 07:29 07:42 08:00 08:10 08:20
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:19 07:32 07:45 08:03 08:13 08:23
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:21 07:34 07:47 08:05 08:15 08:25
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:23 07:37 07:50 08:08 08:18 08:28
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PS) 07:27 07:41 07:54 08:12 08:22 08:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PX) 07:30 07:44 07:57 08:15 08:25 08:35
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SE) 07:33 07:48 08:01 08:19 08:29 08:39
Haymarket Atholl Crescent (Stop SG) 07:35 07:50 08:03 08:21 08:31 08:41

Outbound

Haymarket West Maitland Street (Stop HC) 16:40 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:15
W End Shandwick Place (Stop SA) 16:43 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:43 18:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 16:46 17:06 17:16 17:26 17:46 18:21
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 16:49 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:49 18:24
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 16:55 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:55 18:30
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 16:57 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:32
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 17:00 17:20 17:30 17:40 18:00 18:35
Newington Road (SE-bound) 17:03 17:23 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:38
Gracemount, at Liberton Hospital 17:12 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:47
Gilmerton, opp The Murrays 17:15 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:50
Gilmerton Dykes Road (at) 17:16 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:51
Gilmerton, opp West Edge Farm 17:16 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:16 18:51
Lasswade, opp Wester Melville 17:19 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:19 18:54
Wadingburn Lasswade Road (E-bound) 17:21 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:56
Lasswade, opp Laird and Dog 17:22 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:57
Lasswade Elm Row (NE-bound) 17:23 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:58
Broomieknowe Gardens (at) 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:59
Bonnyrigg, opp Rockville Terrace 17:24 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:24 18:59
Bonnyrigg, opp Park Road 17:25 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:25 19:00
Bonnyrigg Toll (at) 17:26 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:26 19:01
Bonnyrigg, at Waverley Terrace 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:27 19:02
Bonnyrigg, nr Wolsey Avenue 17:27 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:27 19:02
Bonnyrigg, at Bairds Way 17:28 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:28 19:03
Cockpen, at Brixwold Bank 17:29 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:29 19:04
Bonnyrigg, opp Burnbrae Road 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:30 19:05
Bonnyrigg, opp Sawmill Terrace 17:30 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:30 19:05
Bonnyrigg, at Burnbrae Walk 17:31 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:31 19:06
Bonnyrigg, nr Burnbrae Avenue 17:32 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:32 19:07
Rosewell, at St Joseph's 17:36 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:36 19:11
Rosewell, opp Prestonhall Road 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:37 19:12
Rosewell, opp Gorton Road 17:37 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:37 19:12
Rosewell, at Terminus 17:38 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:38 19:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Buses