Bus Times

X32 - Maerdy - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Saturday 21 December 2019

Maerdy, at Terminus 06:00 06:58
Maerdy Hall (before former) 06:01 06:59
Maerdy Court (o/s) 06:01 06:59
Maerdy, after Sion Chapel 06:02 07:00
Maerdy, o/s Conservative Club 06:03 07:01
Maerdy Glanville Terrace (o/s 9) 06:04 07:02
Ferndale, opp Cemetery 06:05 07:03
Ferndale, opp Highfield 06:05 07:03
Ferndale Ffaldau Terrace (start) 06:06 07:04
Ferndale Morris Terrace (o/s 2) 06:07 07:05
Ferndale, after Rhondda Road 06:07 07:05
Ferndale North Road (opp 41) 06:08 07:06
Ferndale, before Library 06:10 07:08
Ferndale, after Penuel 06:10 07:08
Ferndale Hotel (o/s) 06:10 07:08
Ferndale, o/s Clinic 06:11 07:09
Tylorstown, nr Sports Centre 06:13 07:11
Tylorstown, after Prospect 06:14 07:12
Tylorstown, o/s Welfare Hall 06:14 07:12
Tylorstown, after Police Station 06:15 07:13
Pontygwaith, after Surgery 06:17 07:15
Pontygwaith, after Community Centre 06:18 07:16
Pontygwaith Brewery Terrace (opp 4) 06:18 07:16
Pontygwaith Margaret Street (opp 10) 06:19 07:17
Wattstown, before Lewis Terrace 06:20 07:18
Wattstown Hotel (before) 06:21 07:19
Wattstown, after Calfaria House 06:21 07:19
Ynyshir, after Rugby Club 06:23 07:21
Ynyshir Wilpak (o/s former) 06:24 07:22
Ynyshir, before Station Hotel 06:24 07:22
Ynyshir, nr Gynor Place 06:25 07:23
Ynyshir, before Llanwonno Road 06:26 07:24
Ynyshir, o/s Workingmen's Club 06:27 07:25
Ynyshir, after New Offices 06:28 07:26
Porth, after Bus Depot 06:28 07:26
Porth, before Mary Street 06:29 07:27
Porth Pontypridd Road (Stop N6) 06:32 07:30
Hopkinstown, after Barry Sidings 06:40 07:39
Hopkinstown, after Hollybush 06:41 07:40
Hopkinstown, nr Primary School 06:42 07:41
Hopkinstown Castle Ivor (o/s Spar) 06:42 07:42
Pontypridd Caddy's (under viaduct) 06:45 07:44
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 07:18 08:20
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 07:19 08:22
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 07:20 08:22
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 07:20 08:23
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 07:21 08:24
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 07:22 08:25
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:24 08:28
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:26 08:29
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:27 08:30
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:28 08:31
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:29 08:32
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:30 08:33
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:30 08:34
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street KC 07:31 08:35
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KK 07:33 08:36
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:35 08:39

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales