bustimes.org

X33 - Connector - Abingdon - Wantage

A bus service operated by Thames Travel

Wantage - Abingdon

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 08:25 then hourly until 18:25
Charlton, o/s Community Hospital 08:26 18:26
Charlton Park (adj) 08:26 18:26
Charlton, opp Fyfield Close 08:26 18:26
Ardington Turn (opp) 08:30 18:30
W Hendred, o/s The Hare PH 08:32 18:32
E Hendred, opp The Plough PH 08:35 18:35
E Hendred, adj Coulings Close 08:35 18:35
Rowstock Corner (E-bound) 08:38 18:38
Rowstock Corner Garage (o/s) 08:39 18:39
Rowstock, opp Reading Road Stade 08:39 18:39
Harwell, opp Tyrrells Close 08:41 18:41
Harwell High Street (NE-bound) 08:43 18:43
Harwell, opp Didcot Road Bungalows 08:45 18:45
Harwell, adj University Technical College 08:47 18:47
Didcot, adj Holly Lane 08:48 18:48
Didcot, opp Community Hospital 08:49 18:49
Didcot, o/s Wantage Road Shops 08:50 18:50
Didcot, o/s Civic Hall 08:52 18:52
Didcot Broadway (Stop B1) 08:53 18:53
Didcot Orchard Centre (N-bound) 07:10 08:12 08:55 18:55
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 08:59 18:59
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R1) 07:13 08:15 09:02 19:02
Didcot Station Road (W-bound) 07:13 08:15 09:03 19:03
Didcot, adj Lyndene Road 07:14 08:16 09:03 19:03
Didcot, o/s Foxhall Manor Park 07:15 08:17 09:04 19:04
Milton Park H (Stop 16) 07:18 08:20 09:08 19:08
Milton Park D (Stop 8) 07:18 08:20 09:08 19:08
Milton Park C (Stop 6) 07:19 08:21 09:09 19:09
Milton Park B (Stop 4) 07:19 08:21 09:09 19:09
Milton Park A (Stop 2) 07:20 08:22 09:10 19:10
Milton Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 07:22 08:24 09:12 19:12
Milton, opp Heather Road 07:22 08:24 09:12 19:12
Sutton Courtenay, opp Bradstocks Way 07:24 08:26 09:14 19:14
Sutton Courtenay, opp Bradstocks Way Shops 07:25 08:27 09:15 19:15
Sutton Courtenay, adj Barretts Way 07:25 08:27 09:15 19:15
Sutton Courtenay Harwell Road (N-bound) 07:26 08:28 09:16 19:16
Sutton Courtenay, o/s High Street Garage 07:27 08:29 09:17 19:17
Sutton Courtenay, opp The Plough PH 07:27 08:29 09:17 19:17
Sutton Courtenay Triangle (N-bound) 07:29 08:31 09:19 19:19
Sutton Courtenay Church Street (NE-bound) 07:30 08:32 09:20 19:20
Sutton Courtenay Appleford Road (E-bound) 07:31 08:33 09:21 19:21
Culham, opp The Glebe 07:34 08:36 09:24 19:24
Culham, o/s The Green 07:36 08:38 09:26 19:26
Abingdon High Street (Stop A7) 07:41 08:43 09:31 19:31
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 07:42 08:44 09:32 19:32

Abingdon - Wantage

Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 07:45 08:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:35
Abingdon Bridge Street (Stop A8) 07:46 08:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:36
Culham, opp The Green 07:51 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:40
Culham, adj The Glebe 07:51 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:40
Sutton Courtenay Appleford Road (W-bound) 07:54 08:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:43
Sutton Courtenay Church Street (SW-bound) 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:45
Sutton Courtenay Triangle (S-bound) 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:46
Sutton Courtenay, o/s The Plough PH 07:58 09:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:47
Sutton Courtenay, opp High Street Garage 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:48
Sutton Courtenay Harwell Road (S-bound) 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:48
Sutton Courtenay, opp Barretts Way 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 19:50
Sutton Courtenay, o/s Bradstocks Way Shops 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 19:51
Milton, adj Heather Road 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 19:53
Milton Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 19:54
Milton Park A (Stop 1) 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:56
Milton Park B (Stop 3) 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:56
Milton Park C (Stop 5) 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 19:56
Milton Park D (Stop 7) 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 19:57
Milton Park H (Stop 15) 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:58
Milton Park Sutton Courtenay Road Rdbt (S-bound) 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 19:58
Didcot, opp Foxhall Manor Park 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:01
Didcot, opp Lyndene Road 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:02
Didcot Station Road (E-bound) 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:03
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Didcot Parkway Station (Stop R2) 07:15 08:24 09:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 20:04
Didcot Sainsburys (Stop S3) 07:16 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:05
Didcot Orchard Centre (S-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:27 19:27 20:08
Didcot Broadway (Stop B2) 07:18 08:28 09:28 17:28 18:27
Didcot, opp Civic Hall 07:19 08:29 09:29 17:29 18:28
Didcot, opp Wantage Road Shops 07:20 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:29
Didcot, o/s Community Hospital 07:21 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:30
Didcot, opp Holly Lane 07:22 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:31
Harwell, opp University Technical College 07:22 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:32
Harwell, o/s Didcot Road Bungalows 07:24 08:36 09:36 17:36 18:34
Harwell High Street (SW-bound) 07:26 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:36
Harwell, adj Tyrrells Close 07:27 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:37
Rowstock, o/s Reading Road Stade 07:28 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:38
Rowstock Corner Garage (opp) 07:29 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:39
Rowstock Corner (W-bound) 07:29 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:39
E Hendred, opp Coulings Close 07:32 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:42
E Hendred, o/s The Plough PH 07:33 08:45 09:45 17:45 18:43
W Hendred, opp The Hare PH 07:34 08:47 09:47 17:47 18:45
Ardington Turn (adj) 07:36 08:49 09:49 17:49 18:47
Charlton, adj Fyfield Close 07:39 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:50
Charlton Park (opp) 07:39 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:50
Charlton, opp Community Hospital 07:40 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:51
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 07:41 08:55 09:55 17:55 18:52

Similar services

More information

Thames Travel