bustimes.org

X36 - York - Pocklington

A bus service operated by York Pullman

Pocklington - York

York - Pocklington

York Rail Station (RC) 17:40
York Rougier Street (CH) 17:42
York Micklegate (CJ) 17:42
York Merchantgate (PC) 09:45 17:45
York, opp Student Castle 09:46 17:46
York, o/s Huby Court 09:46 17:47
York, o/s Waggon and Horses 09:47 17:47
Hull Road, o/s Lansdowne Terrace 09:48 17:48
Hull Road, opp The Boulevard 09:48 17:49
Hull Road, o/s Matmer House 09:49 17:50
Hull Road, adj Milson Grove 09:50 17:51
Hull Road, opp Windmill Lane 09:51 17:53
Hull Road, opp Archbishop Holgate's School 09:52 17:54
Hull Road, opp Badger Hill Shops 09:53 17:55
Hull Road, adj Canham Grove 09:53 17:55
Hull Road B&q 09:54 17:56
Grimston, opp Bingley House Farm 09:55 17:57
Elvington, opp York Maze 10:00 18:02
Yorkshire Air Museum Air Museum Entrance 10:03 18:05
Elvington, opp Yorkshire Air Museum 10:04 18:05
Elvington Park (opp) 10:05 18:05
Elvington Primary School (o/s) 10:07 18:06
Elvington, o/s Mallard Court 10:07 18:10
Elvington, opp Village Hall 10:08 18:10
Sutton upon Derwent Sutton On Derwent Main St 10:10 18:12
Sutton upon Derwent Sutton On Derwent Main St 10:11 18:13
Storwood Hagg Bridge 18:15
Storwood Brocklesbank Corner 18:17
Melbourne Main Street 18:21
Melbourne Main Street 18:21
Seaton Ross Mill Lane 18:29
Seaton Ross North End 18:29
Seaton Ross Church Lane 18:30
Everingham Carr Lane 18:37
Everingham Main Street 18:38
Bielby Main Street 18:41
Pocklington Canal Head 18:49
Pocklington West Green 18:51
Pocklington West Green 18:52
Pocklington Eyms Depot 18:52
Drops off only at the request of passengers already on board the bus at Melbourne

More information

York Pullman