Bus Times

X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Outbound

Deanburn, at Terminus 06:34 06:54 07:04 07:14 then every 10 minutes until 07:54 08:12 09:00
Deanburn, at Royal Court 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:55 08:13 09:01
Deanburn, at Laverlock Drive 06:36 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:56 08:14 09:02
Deanburn, opp Silverburn Drive 06:37 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:57 08:15 09:03
Deanburn, at Gardeners Walk 06:37 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:57 08:15 09:03
Deanburn, nr Ravelsykes Road 06:39 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:59 08:17 09:05
Deanburn, at Ravendean Gardens 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:20 08:00 08:18 09:06
Deanburn, at Clerk Road 06:41 07:01 07:11 07:21 08:01 08:19 09:07
Penicuik, at Harlaw Grove 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:22 08:02 08:20 09:08
Penicuik, opp Craigiebield Crescent 06:43 07:03 07:13 07:23 08:03 08:21 09:09
Penicuik, opp Navaar House Hotel 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:24 08:04 08:22 09:10
Penicuik, at Lambs Pend 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:24 08:04 08:22 09:10
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 06:45 07:05 07:15 07:25 08:05 08:23 09:11
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 08:06 08:24 09:12
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:26 08:06 08:24 09:12
Penicuik, at Angle Park 06:47 07:07 07:17 07:27 08:07 08:25 09:13
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 06:48 07:08 07:18 07:28 08:08 08:26 09:14
Penicuik, nr Queensway 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:29 08:09 08:27 09:15
Mauricewood Road (at) 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 08:10 08:28 09:16
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 06:50 07:10 07:20 07:30 08:10 08:28 09:16
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:31 08:11 08:29 09:17
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:32 08:12 08:30 09:17
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 06:53 07:13 07:23 07:33 08:13 08:31 09:18
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:34 08:14 08:32 09:19
Gowkley Moss, at Bush Access 06:55 07:15 07:25 07:35 08:15 08:33 09:21
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:37 08:17 08:35 09:22
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 06:57 07:17 07:27 07:37 08:17 08:35 09:22
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:38 08:18 08:36 09:23
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 06:58 07:18 07:28 07:38 08:18 08:36 09:23
Bilston, at Seafield Road 06:59 07:19 07:29 07:39 08:19 08:37 09:24
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:40 08:20 08:38 09:25
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 07:01 07:21 07:31 07:41 08:21 08:39 09:26
Straiton Cottages (at) 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:43 08:23 08:41 09:28
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 07:04 07:24 07:34 07:44 08:24 08:42
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 07:06 07:26 07:36 07:46 08:26 08:44 09:29
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 07:11 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:31 08:49 09:34
Newington Road (NW-bound) 07:22 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:42 09:00 09:44
S Side, opp Surgeons' Hall 07:25 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:45 09:03 09:47
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 07:27 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:48 09:06 09:49
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 07:29 07:49 07:59 08:10 08:50 09:08 09:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 07:30 07:50 08:01 08:12 08:52 09:10 09:53
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:34 07:54 08:05 08:16 08:56 09:14 09:56
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 07:37 07:57 08:09 08:20 09:00 09:18 10:00
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 07:38 07:58 08:10 08:21 09:01 09:19 10:01
Dean Bridge (after) 07:39 07:59 08:11 08:22 09:02 09:20 10:02
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 07:40 08:00 08:12 08:23 09:03 09:21 10:03
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 07:42 08:02 08:14 08:25 09:05 09:23 10:05
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 07:44 08:04 08:16 08:27 09:07 09:24 10:06
Craigleith, at Western General 07:45 08:05 08:17 08:28 09:08 09:25 10:07
Craigleith, opp West Woods 07:46 08:06 08:18 08:29 09:09 09:26 10:08
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 07:46 08:06 08:18 08:29 09:09 09:26 10:08
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 07:47 08:07 08:19 08:30 09:10 09:27 10:09
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 07:48 08:08 08:20 08:31 09:11 09:28 10:10
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 07:48 08:08 08:20 08:31 09:11 09:28 10:10
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 07:49 08:09 08:21 08:32 09:12 09:29 10:11
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 07:49 08:09 08:21 08:32 09:12 09:29 10:11
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 07:50 08:10 08:22 08:33 09:13 09:30 10:12
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 07:52 08:12 08:24 08:35 09:15 09:32 10:14
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 07:53 08:13 08:25 08:36 09:16 09:33 10:15
Granton, at Saltire Square 07:54 08:14 08:26 08:37 09:17 09:34 10:16
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 07:55 08:15 08:27 08:38 09:18 09:35 10:17
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 07:55 08:15 08:27 08:38 09:18 09:35 10:17
Granton Harbour (at) 07:56 08:16 08:28 08:39 09:19 09:36 10:18

Inbound

Granton Harbour (at) 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:41 16:57 17:15 18:13
Granton Square (N-bound) 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:42 16:58 17:16 18:14
Granton, nr Waterfront Lighthouse 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:44 17:00 17:18 18:16
Granton, opp Saltire Square 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:45 17:01 17:19 18:17
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:46 17:02 17:20 18:18
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:47 17:03 17:21 18:19
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:23 18:21
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:49 17:05 17:23 18:21
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:50 17:06 17:24 18:22
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:51 17:07 17:25 18:23
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:51 17:07 17:25 18:23
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:52 17:08 17:26 18:24
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:53 17:09 17:27 18:25
Craigleith, before West Woods 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:54 17:10 17:28 18:26
Craigleith, opp Western General 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:55 17:11 17:29 18:27
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:56 17:12 17:30 18:27
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:57 17:13 17:31 18:29
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:58 17:14 17:32 18:29
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 16:15 16:30 16:45 16:59 17:15 17:33 18:31
Dean Bridge (before) 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:00 17:16 17:34 18:32
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:02 17:18 17:36 18:33
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:03 17:19 17:37 18:07 18:34
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:06 17:22 17:40 18:10 18:36
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PJ) 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:10 17:26 17:44 18:14 18:40
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NE) 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:15 17:31 17:49 18:19 18:44
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 2) 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:17 17:33 17:51 18:21 18:46
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:20 17:36 17:54 18:24 18:49
Newington Road (SE-bound) 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:23 17:39 17:57 18:27 18:52
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:34 17:50 18:08 18:37 19:02
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:40 17:56 18:14 18:43 19:06
Straiton Cottages (opp) 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:41 17:57 18:15 18:44 19:07
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:44 18:00 18:18 18:45 19:08
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:44 18:00 18:18 18:46 19:08
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:46 18:02 18:20 18:47 19:09
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:48 18:04 18:22 18:48 19:11
Bilston, at Roslin Road 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:05 18:23 18:49 19:11
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:49 18:05 18:23 18:49 19:11
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:50 18:06 18:24 18:50 19:12
Gowkley Moss, opp Bush Access 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:51 18:07 18:25 18:51 19:13
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:52 18:08 18:26 18:52 19:14
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:53 18:09 18:27 18:53 19:15
Glencorse Barracks (at) 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:54 18:10 18:28 18:54 19:16
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:55 18:11 18:29 18:55 19:17
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:12 18:30 18:56 19:18
Mauricewood Road (opp) 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:56 18:12 18:30 18:56 19:18
Penicuik, opp Queensway 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:57 18:13 18:31 18:57 19:19
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:58 18:14 18:32 18:58 19:19
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:15 18:33 18:59 19:20
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 17:15 17:30 17:45 17:59 18:15 18:33 18:59 19:21
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:00 18:16 18:34 19:00 19:21
Penicuik, opp Lambs Pend 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:17 18:35 19:01 19:22
Penicuik, at Navaar House Hotel 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:01 18:17 18:35 19:01 19:22
Penicuik, at Craigiebield Crescent 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:02 18:18 18:36 19:02 19:23
Penicuik, opp Harlaw Grove 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:03 19:24
Deanburn, opp Clerk Road 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:03 19:24
Deanburn, opp Ravendean Gardens 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:04 18:20 18:38 19:04 19:25
Deanburn, opp Lowrie Avenue 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:21 18:39 19:05 19:26
Deanburn, opp Ravelsykes Road 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:21 18:39 19:05 19:26
Deanburn, opp Monksrig Road 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:22 18:40 19:06 19:27
Deanburn, opp Gardeners Walk 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:06 18:22 18:40 19:06 19:27
Deanburn, at Silverburn Drive 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:23 18:41 19:07 19:28
Deanburn, opp Laverlock Drive 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:24 18:42 19:08 19:29
Deanburn, opp Royal Court 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:24 18:42 19:08 19:29
Deanburn, at Terminus 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:43 19:09 19:30

More information

Lothian Buses