Bus Times

X38 - Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Pontypridd - Bargoed via Nelson

Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:20 06:25 07:05 08:05 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:25 17:45
Trallwn, before Llanover Arms 06:26 07:06 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:26 17:46
Pontypridd, after Corn Stores 06:28 07:08 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:28 17:48
Pontshonnorton, opp Hollies 06:29 07:09 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:49
Pontshonnorton, nr Bryn Olwg 06:29 07:09 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:49
Pontshonnorton, o/s Royal Oak Inn 06:29 07:09 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:29 17:49
Pontshonnorton, before Norton Bridge Methodists 06:30 07:10 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:50
Cilfynydd, after Kings Hill 06:30 07:10 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:30 17:50
Cilfynydd, opp Albion Flats 06:31 07:11 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:51
Cilfynydd, before Commercial Hotel 06:31 07:11 08:11 09:21 15:21 16:31 17:51
Cilfynydd Inn (before) 06:32 07:12 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:32 17:52
Abercynon, before Travellers Rest 06:35 07:15 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:55
Abercynon, o/s Ty Trevithick 06:35 07:15 08:15 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:55
Quaker’s Yard, after Fiddlers Elbow 06:27 06:37 07:17 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:57
Nelson, after The Railway Inn 06:28 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:59
Nelson, opp Co-op 06:29 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:59
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:41 18:01
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:41 18:01
Nelson, after Llancaiach View 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:42 18:02
Nelson, opp Star Club 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:32 15:32 16:42 18:02
Trelewis, nr Shingrig 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:43 18:03
Trelewis, before Tydvil Close 06:44 07:24 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:44 18:04
Nelson, after Llancaiach Fawr 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:45 18:05
Gelligaer, after Top Hill Farm 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:45 18:05
Gelligaer Cross Inn (after turn to) 06:46 07:26 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:46 18:06
Gelligaer, before Community Centre 06:47 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:47 18:07
Gelligaer, before St Cattwg's Avenue 06:47 07:27 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:47 18:07
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (opp 5) 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:48 18:08
Gelligaer, after Harp Inn 06:49 07:29 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:49 18:09
Penpedairheol, before Glyngaer Road 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:41 15:41 16:51 18:11
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 06:51 07:31 08:31 09:41 15:41 16:51 18:11
Penpedairheol, before Berllanllwyd Street 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:53 18:13
Glan-y-nant, at The Square 06:55 07:35 08:35 09:45 15:45 16:55 18:15
Glan-y-nant, opp Lewis School 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:56 18:16
Gilfach, before Gwerthonor Place 06:57 07:37 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:57 18:17
Gilfach, opp The Gwerthonor 06:58 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:58 18:18
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (opp) 06:58 07:38 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:58 18:18
Bargoed, before Capel Hotel 06:59 07:39 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:59 18:19
Bargoed, after Parc Hotel 07:00 07:40 08:40 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:20
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:01 07:41 08:41 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:21
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 07:42 08:42 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:22
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 3) 07:44 08:44 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:24

Bargoed - Pontypridd via Nelson

Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 09:26 then hourly until 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Bargoed Hanbury Square (Stop A) 07:01 08:10 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:29
Bargoed Interchange (Stand 5) 07:05 08:15
Bargoed, nr Royal Square 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:29
Bargoed, o/s Capel Hotel 07:07 08:17
Bargoed, o/s The Plasnewydd 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:30
Gilfach Workingmen's Club (o/s) 07:07 08:17
Bargoed, o/s Heolddu Green 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:32
Bargoed Heolddu Drive (opp junct) 09:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:32
Bargoed, opp Heolddu Leisure Centre 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Gilfach, after Heol Coedcae 09:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Gilfach, after Sycamore Court 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34
Gilfach, after Beech Court 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Bargoed, opp Vale View 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Gilfach, o/s The Gwerthonor 07:08 08:18 09:37 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Gilfach Gwerthonor Place (opp 56) 07:08 08:18 09:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38
Glan-y-nant, adj Mamgu Statue 07:10 08:20 09:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Penpedairheol, after Llwyn Onn 07:13 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Penpedairheol, after Plough and Harrow 07:13 08:23 09:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:43
Penpedairheol, nr Duffryn Park 07:14 08:24 09:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:44
Penpedairheol, after Glyn-gaer Road 07:14 08:24 09:44 14:44 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:44
Gelligaer, before Hampton Close 07:16 08:26 09:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:46
Gelligaer Heol Catwg (o/s 5) 07:17 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Gelligaer, after St Cattwg's Avenue 07:17 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Gelligaer, o/s Community Centre 07:17 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Gelligaer, after Penywrlod 07:17 08:27 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Gelligaer Cross Inn (after turn to) 07:18 08:28 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:48
Gelligaer, opp Top Hill Farm 07:19 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:49
Nelson, before Llancaiach Fawr 07:20 08:30 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Trelewis, after Tydvil Close 07:20 08:30 09:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:50
Nelson, o/s Star Club 07:21 08:31 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:51
Nelson, before Llancaiach View 07:22 08:32 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:52
Nelson, after Llwyn yr Eos 07:23 08:33 09:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:53
Nelson Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:30 07:24 08:34 09:54 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:54
Nelson, o/s Co-op 06:31 07:25 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:55
Nelson, in Co-op Car Park 06:31 07:25 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:55
Nelson, adj The Railway Inn 06:31 07:25 08:35 09:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:55
Quaker’s Yard, before Fiddlers Elbow 06:33 07:26 08:36 09:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:56
Glancynon, opp Ty Trevithick 07:28 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:58
Abercynon, after Travellers Rest 07:28 08:38 09:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 18:58
Cilfynydd Inn (after) 07:31 08:41 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Cilfynydd, after Commercial Hotel 07:31 08:41 10:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:01
Cilfynydd, o/s Albion Flats 07:32 08:42 10:02 15:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:02
Cilfynydd, before Kings Hill 07:33 08:43 10:03 15:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:03
Pontshonnorton, after Norton Bridge Methodists 07:34 08:44 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:04
Pontshonnorton, nr Ysgol Pontsionnorton 07:35 08:45 10:04 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:04
Pontshonnorton, after Royal Oak Inn 07:36 08:46 10:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:05
Pontshonnorton, o/s Hollies 07:37 08:47 10:06 15:06 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:06
Pontypridd, before Corn Stores 07:38 08:48 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:07
Pontypridd, o/s Ynysangharad Park Gates 07:39 08:49 10:09 15:09 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:09
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:41 07:41 08:51 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel