Bus Times

X4 - Abergavenny - Cardiff via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Cardiff - Abergavenny via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil

Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:15 19:20
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 23:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 23:06 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:16 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GC 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 23:06 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:17 19:22 20:06 21:06 22:06
Blackweir, before Corbett Road 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 23:07 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:18 19:23 20:08 21:07 22:07
Blackweir (o/s) 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 23:08 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:32 17:02 17:31 18:00 18:19 19:24 20:09 21:08 22:08
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:24 08:25 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 23:08 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:32 18:00 18:19 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 23:09 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:33 17:03 17:32 18:01 18:20 19:25 20:10 21:09 22:09
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:25 08:26 08:55 09:30 10:00 10:30 23:09 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:34 17:04 17:33 18:01 18:20 19:25 20:10 21:10 22:10
The Philog Manor Way (o/s 15) 07:27 08:28 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 23:11 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:37 17:07 17:36 18:03 18:22 19:27 20:12 21:11 22:11
Birchgrove, after Westfield Road 07:27 08:28 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 23:11 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:35 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:36 18:04 18:22 19:27 20:12 21:12 22:12
Whitchurch, after Manor Rise 07:28 08:29 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 23:11 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:37 18:04 18:23 19:28 20:13 21:12 22:12
Whitchurch, o/s High School 07:28 08:29 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 23:12 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:05 18:23 19:28 20:13 21:12 22:12
Whitchurch, before Tyn y Parc Road 07:28 08:29 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 23:12 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:39 17:09 17:38 18:05 18:23 19:28 20:13 21:13 22:13
Whitchurch, after Brocastle Road 07:29 08:30 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 23:12 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:40 17:10 17:39 18:05 18:24 19:29 20:14 21:13 22:13
Whitchurch, before Heol y Forlan 07:29 08:30 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 23:12 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:06 15:37 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:39 18:06 18:24 19:29 20:14 21:13 22:13
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:50 08:53 09:20 09:55 10:25 10:55 23:30 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:10 18:30 18:45 19:50 20:35 21:33 22:33
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 08:11 09:11 09:38 10:13 10:43 11:13 23:46 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:51 16:26 17:03 17:40 18:06 18:28 18:48 19:10 20:08 20:53 21:49 22:49
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 08:13 09:13 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 23:48 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:53 16:28 17:05 17:42 18:08 18:30 18:50 19:12 20:10 20:55 21:51 22:51
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 08:13 09:13 09:40 10:15 10:45 11:15 23:48 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:53 16:28 17:06 17:43 18:08 18:30 18:50 19:13 20:10 20:55 21:51 22:51
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 08:15 09:15 09:42 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:55 16:30 17:08 17:45 18:10 18:32 18:52 19:15 20:12 20:57 21:53 22:53
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 07:53 08:23 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 23:50 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:00 19:20 20:15 21:00 21:55 22:55
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:16
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 08:24 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:16
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 08:25 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:52 18:17
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 08:27 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:19
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:55 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 23:52 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:22 18:47 19:02 19:22 20:17 21:02 21:57 22:57
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 07:56 08:30 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 23:53 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:22 18:48 19:03 19:23 20:18 21:03 21:58 22:58
Penydarren, nr Club 07:56 08:31 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 23:53 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:08 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:23 18:48 19:03 19:23 20:18 21:03 21:58 22:58
Penydarren, after Steps 07:57 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 23:54 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:04 19:24 20:19 21:04 21:59 22:59
Penydarren, after Norton 07:58 08:32 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 23:54 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:24 18:49 19:04 19:24 20:19 21:04 21:59 22:59
Dowlais, nr Flats 07:59 08:33 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 23:55 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:10 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:25 18:50 19:05 19:25 20:20 21:05 22:00 23:00
Dowlais, before Market Street 08:01 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 23:57 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:27 18:52 19:07 19:27 20:22 21:07 22:02 23:02
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 08:01 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 23:57 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:27 18:52 19:07 19:27 20:22 21:07 22:02 23:02
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 08:02 08:35 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 23:57 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:27 18:52 19:07 19:27 20:22 21:07 22:02 23:02
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 08:02 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 23:57 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:13 16:48 17:28 18:03 18:28 18:53 19:08 19:28 20:23 21:08 22:03 23:03
Ashvale, after Crown Inn 05:53 06:50 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 00:03 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:21 16:55 17:36 18:10 18:36 19:01 19:16 19:36 20:31 21:16 22:11 23:11
Tredegar, after Maple Avenue 05:54 06:51 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 00:04 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:23 16:57 17:38 18:12 18:38 19:02 19:17 19:37 20:32 21:17 22:12 23:12
Tredegar, after Laburnam Avenue 05:55 06:52 08:14 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 00:05 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:25 16:59 17:40 18:14 18:40 19:03 19:18 19:38 20:33 21:18 22:13 23:13
Sirhowy, o/s Deighton Ground 05:56 06:53 08:16 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 00:06 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:27 17:01 17:42 18:16 18:42 19:04 19:19 19:39 20:34 21:19 22:14 23:14
Tredegar, opp Lidl 05:58 06:55 08:18 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 00:07 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:29 17:03 17:44 18:18 18:44 19:05 19:20 19:40 20:35 21:20 22:15 23:15
Sirhowy, before Railway Inn 06:00 06:57 08:20 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 00:08 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:19 18:45 19:07 19:22 19:42 20:37 21:22 22:17 23:17
Sirhowy Inn (opp former) 06:01 06:58 08:21 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 00:09 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:20 18:46 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:38 21:23 22:18 23:18
Sirhowy, at Taylors Corner 06:01 06:58 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 00:09 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:32 17:06 17:47 18:20 18:46 19:08 19:23 19:43 20:38 21:23 22:18 23:18
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 06:02 06:59 08:23 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 00:10 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:33 17:07 17:48 18:21 18:47 19:09 19:24 19:44 20:39 21:24 22:19 23:19
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 06:04 07:01 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 00:11 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:22 18:48 19:11 19:26 19:46 20:41 21:26 22:21 23:21
Ebbw Vale College (former) 06:05 07:02 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 00:12 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:35 17:10 17:50 18:23 18:49 19:12 19:27 19:47 20:42 21:27 22:22 23:22
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 3) 06:08 07:05 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 00:15 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:26 18:52 19:15 19:30 19:50 20:45 21:30 22:25 23:25
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 06:09 07:06 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 00:16 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:27 18:53 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:46 21:31 22:26 23:26
Ebbw Vale, opp Leisure Centre 06:10 07:07 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 00:16 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:28 18:54 19:16 19:31 19:51 20:46 21:31 22:26 23:26
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 3) 06:11 07:08 08:34 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 00:17 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:29 18:55 19:17 19:32 19:52 20:47 21:32 22:27 23:27
Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner 06:12 07:09 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 00:18 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:43 17:19 17:58 18:31 18:56 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:48 21:33 22:28 23:28
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 06:13 07:10 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 00:18 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:44 17:19 17:59 18:31 18:57 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:48 21:33 22:28 23:28
Ebbw Vale, nr Beaufort Arms 06:13 07:11 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 00:18 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:20 18:00 18:32 18:58 19:18 19:33 19:53 20:48 21:33 22:28 23:28
Glyncoed, after Clos Bronwydd 06:14 07:11 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 00:19 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:45 17:21 18:00 18:33 18:58 19:19 19:34 19:54 20:49 21:34 22:29 23:29
Glyncoed Fitzroy Avenue (o/s 1) 06:15 07:12 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 00:20 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:46 17:22 18:01 18:34 18:59 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:50 21:35 22:30 23:30
Glyncoed, opp Primary School 06:16 07:14 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 00:20 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:48 17:23 18:03 18:35 19:01 19:20 19:35 19:55 20:50 21:35 22:30 23:30
Glyncoed, nr Barham Chapel 06:17 07:15 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 00:21 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:49 17:25 18:04 18:37 19:02 19:21 19:36 19:56 20:51 21:36 22:31 23:31
Carmeltown Church Crescent (after garage) 06:18 07:16 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 00:22 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:50 17:26 18:05 18:38 19:03 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:52 21:37 22:32 23:32
Beaufort, before Soar Baptist Church 06:18 07:17 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 00:22 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:26 18:05 18:38 19:03 19:22 19:37 19:57 20:52 21:37 22:32 23:32
Beaufort, opp Ballroom 06:19 07:17 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 00:23 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:51 17:27 18:06 18:39 19:04 19:23 19:38 19:58 20:53 21:38 22:33 23:33
Beaufort, nr Vale View 06:20 07:18 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 00:24 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:52 17:27 18:07 18:39 19:04 19:24 19:39 19:59 20:54 21:39 22:34 23:34
Beaufort Post Office (nr before) 06:20 07:19 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 00:24 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:28 18:07 18:40 19:05 19:24 19:39 19:59 20:54 21:39 22:34 23:34
Beaufort, before Farmers Arms 06:21 07:20 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 00:25 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:41 19:06 19:25 19:40 20:00 20:55 21:40 22:35 23:35
Brynmawr, at Bryn Farm Estate 06:22 07:22 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 00:26 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:54 17:29 18:09 18:42 19:07 19:26 19:41 20:01 20:56 21:41 22:36 23:36
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:26 07:26 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 00:30 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:58 17:32 18:13 18:45 19:10 19:30 19:45 20:05 21:00 21:45 22:40 23:40
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:28 07:30 08:57 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:35 19:12 20:00
Brynmawr, o/s Trafalgar House 06:29 07:32 08:58 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:36 19:13 20:01
Brynmawr, nr Pont Harri Isaac 06:31 07:35 09:01 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:39 19:14 20:02
Blackrock, nr Drum and Monkey HoV Road 06:33 07:38 09:03 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:41 19:16 20:04
Clydach Bridge (nr) 06:35 07:42 09:06 09:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:44 19:18 20:06
Clydach Villa (nr) 06:36 07:43 09:07 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:45 19:18 20:06
Gilwern, before Lion Hotel 06:38 07:48 09:10 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:48 19:21 20:09
Gilwern, adj Post Office 06:40 07:50 09:12 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:50 19:22 20:10
Gilwern, nr Rectory 06:40 07:50 09:12 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:50 19:22 20:10
Gilwern, nr Brambles 06:41 07:51 09:13 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:51 19:23 20:11
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 06:42 07:53 09:15 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:53 19:24 20:12
Govilon, o/s Christchurch Hall 06:43 07:54 09:16 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:54 19:24 20:13
Govilon House (nr) 06:44 07:55 09:17 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:55 19:25 20:14
Govilon, nr Minerva House 06:44 07:55 09:17 09:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:55 19:25 20:14
Govilon Blaenavon Road Turn (fter) 06:46 07:57 09:19 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:57 19:27 20:16
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 06:47 07:59 09:22 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:00 19:28 20:17
Llanfoist Inn (o/s) 06:48 08:01 09:23 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:01 19:29 20:18
Llanfoist, nr Briardene 06:49 08:01 09:24 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:02 19:30 20:19
Llanfoist, o/s Waitrose 06:50 08:02 09:25 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:03 19:31 20:20
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 06:53 08:06 09:29 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:07 19:34 20:23
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 06:56 08:10 09:36 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:13 19:37 20:26
Abergavenny, after Penypound Church 08:11
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 08:15
Abergavenny, before Penypound Church 08:20
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 06:57 08:20 09:37 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:14 19:38 20:27
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 06:58 08:23 09:41 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:17 19:39 20:28
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:00 08:25 09:44 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:20 19:41 20:30

Abergavenny - Cardiff via Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, Merthyr Tydfil

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:18 07:45 08:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:45 17:30 18:45 19:45 20:35
Abergavenny, in King Henry VIII School 15:15
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:19 07:47 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:47 17:32 18:46 19:46 20:36
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 07:23 07:52 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:18 15:53 17:36 18:50 19:50 20:40
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 07:26 07:57 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:58 17:40 18:53 19:53 20:43
Llanfoist, o/s Bridge Inn 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:20 16:00 17:41 18:54 19:54 20:44
Llanfoist, opp Waitrose 07:28 07:59 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:20 16:00 17:42 18:54 19:54 20:44
Llanfoist, after Briardene 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:21 16:01 17:42 18:55 19:55 20:45
Llanfoist Inn (after) 07:29 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:22 16:01 17:43 18:55 19:55 20:45
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 07:31 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:23 16:02 17:44 18:56 19:56 20:46
Govilon, before Blaenavon Road Turn 07:32 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:24 16:04 17:45 18:57 19:57 20:47
Govilon, nr Minerva House 07:37 08:06 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:30 16:08 17:49 19:00 20:00 20:50
Govilon, nr Cendl-newydd 07:38 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:31 16:09 17:50 19:01 20:01 20:51
Govilon, after Christchurch Hall 07:38 08:07 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:31 16:09 17:50 19:01 20:01 20:51
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 07:39 08:08 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:32 16:10 17:51 19:02 20:02 20:52
Gilwern, nr White Gables 07:40 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:33 16:12 17:53 19:03 20:03 20:53
Gilwern, nr Rectory 07:41 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:34 16:13 17:54 19:04 20:04 20:54
Gilwern, before Post Office 07:42 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:35 16:14 17:55 19:05 20:05 20:55
Clydach, before Lion Hotel 07:43 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:37 16:15 17:56 19:05 20:05 20:55
Clydach, nr Forgehammer 07:46 08:15 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:40 16:17 17:57 19:07 20:07 20:57
Clydach, nr Saleyard 07:47 08:16 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:42 16:19 17:59 19:07 20:07 20:57
Clydach, nr Pant-glas Bridge 07:50 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:45 16:20 18:00 19:08 20:08 20:58
Clydach Bridge (nr) 07:51 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:47 16:22 18:01 19:09 20:09 20:59
Blackrock, nr Drum and Monkey HoV Road 07:56 08:23 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:52 16:25 18:04 19:11 20:11 21:01
Brynmawr, nr Pont Harri Isaac 07:59 08:26 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:56 16:28 18:06 19:13 20:13 21:03
Brynmawr, opp Trafalgar House 08:03 08:29 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:02 16:32 18:09 19:15 20:15 21:05
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:07 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 14:37 16:06 16:35 18:12 19:17 20:17 21:07
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:00 06:25 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:37 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:20 20:20 21:15
Brynmawr, nr Hermitage 06:02 06:27 07:07 07:42 08:12 08:39 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:57 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:22 20:22 21:17
Brynmawr, at Bryn Farm Estate 06:02 06:27 07:07 07:43 08:14 08:39 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 15:59 16:48 17:19 17:48 18:18 19:23 20:23 21:18
Beaufort, before Farmers Arms 06:03 06:28 07:08 07:44 08:15 08:40 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:49 17:20 17:49 18:19 19:24 20:24 21:19
Beaufort Post Office (nr former) 06:04 06:29 07:09 07:45 08:16 08:41 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:50 17:21 17:50 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:20
Beaufort, nr Vale View 06:05 06:30 07:10 07:46 08:17 08:42 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:50 17:22 17:50 18:20 19:25 20:25 21:20
Beaufort, before Ballroom 06:05 06:30 07:10 07:47 08:18 08:42 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:51 17:23 17:51 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:21
Beaufort, after Soar Baptist Church 06:05 06:30 07:10 07:47 08:18 08:42 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:51 17:23 17:51 18:21 19:26 20:26 21:21
Carmeltown, in Church Crescent 06:06 06:31 07:11 07:48 08:19 08:43 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:04 16:52 17:24 17:52 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:22
Carmeltown, opp Carmel Chapel 06:07 06:32 07:12 07:49 08:20 08:44 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:53 17:25 17:53 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:23
Glyncoed, after Bevan Crescent 06:07 06:32 07:12 07:49 08:20 08:44 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:53 17:25 17:53 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:23
Glyncoed, o/s Primary School 06:08 06:33 07:13 07:50 08:22 08:46 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:07 16:54 17:27 17:54 18:24 19:29 20:29 21:24
Glyncoed Fitzroy Avenue (opp 1) 06:09 06:34 07:14 07:51 08:23 08:47 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:08 16:55 17:28 17:55 18:25 19:30 20:30 21:25
Glyncoed, after Clos Bronwydd 06:10 06:35 07:16 07:53 08:25 08:49 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:10 16:57 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:27
Ebbw Vale, nr Beaufort Arms 06:11 06:36 07:16 07:53 08:25 08:49 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:10 16:57 17:30 17:57 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:27
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 06:11 06:36 07:17 07:54 08:26 08:50 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:11 16:58 17:31 17:58 18:28 19:33 20:33 21:28
Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park 06:12 06:37 07:17 07:54 08:27 08:51 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:58 17:32 17:58 18:28 19:33 20:33 21:28
Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner 06:12 06:37 07:18 07:55 08:27 08:51 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:59 17:32 17:59 18:29 19:34 20:34 21:29
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 4) 06:14 06:39 07:20 07:57 08:30 08:54 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:15 17:01 17:35 18:01 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:31
Ebbw Vale, o/s Leisure Centre 06:14 06:39 07:20 07:57 08:30 08:54 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:15 17:01 17:35 18:01 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:31
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 06:16 06:41 07:23 08:00 08:33 08:56 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:18 17:04 17:38 18:04 18:33 19:39 20:39 21:34
Ebbw Vale Inner bypass (Stop 6) 06:17 06:42 07:24 08:01 08:34 08:57 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:19 17:05 17:39 18:05 18:34 19:40 20:40 21:35
Ebbw Vale, o/s Tesco 06:18 06:43 07:25 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:20 17:06 17:40 18:06 18:35 19:41 20:41 21:36
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 06:20 06:45 07:27 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:22 17:08 17:42 18:08 18:37 19:43 20:43 21:38
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 06:21 06:46 07:29 08:07 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:23 17:10 17:43 18:10 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:39
Sirhowy, at Taylors Corner 06:22 06:47 07:30 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:24 17:11 17:44 18:11 18:39 19:45 20:45 21:40
Sirhowy Inn (o/s former) 06:22 06:47 07:30 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:24 17:11 17:44 18:11 18:39 19:45 20:45 21:40
Sirhowy, opp Railway Inn 06:23 06:48 07:31 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:25 17:12 17:45 18:12 18:40 19:46 20:46 21:41
Tredegar, o/s Lidl 06:26 06:51 07:34 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:28 17:15 17:48 18:15 18:43 19:49 20:49 21:44
Tredegar, opp Deighton Ground 06:26 06:51 07:34 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:29 17:15 17:49 18:43 19:49 20:49 21:44
Tredegar, before Laburnam Avenue 06:27 06:52 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:30 17:16 17:50 18:44 19:50 20:50 21:45
Ashvale, at Charles Street Top 06:28 06:53 07:36 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:31 17:17 17:51 18:45 19:51 20:51 21:46
Ashvale, before Crown Inn 06:29 06:55 07:38 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:33 17:19 17:53 18:47 19:53 20:53 21:48
Dowlais Top, o/s Tredegar Arms 06:36 07:03 07:45 08:27 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:40 18:00 18:53 19:59 20:59 21:54
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 06:37 07:03 07:46 08:27 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:41 18:01 18:54 20:00 21:00 21:55
Cae-Harris, o/s Antelope 06:37 07:04 07:46 08:28 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:41 18:01 18:54 20:00 21:00 21:55
Dowlais, after Market Street 06:38 07:05 07:47 08:29 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:42 18:02 18:55 20:01 21:01 21:56
Dowlais, nr Flats 06:38 07:05 07:48 08:30 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:43 18:03 18:55 20:01 21:01 21:56
Penydarren, after Norton 06:39 07:06 07:49 08:31 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:44 18:04 18:56 20:02 21:02 21:57
Penydarren, after Steps 06:40 07:07 07:49 08:32 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 16:45 18:05 18:57 20:03 21:03 21:58
Penydarren, nr Club 06:40 07:07 07:50 08:32 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:46 18:06 18:57 20:03 21:03 21:58
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 06:41 07:08 07:50 08:33 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:46 18:06 18:58 20:04 21:04 21:59
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 06:41 07:08 07:50 08:33 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:47 18:07 18:58 20:04 21:04 21:59
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 08:37 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 16:51 18:11
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 08:38 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 16:52 18:12
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 16:53 18:13
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 16:53 18:13
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 06:45 07:12 07:55 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 16:55 18:15 19:02 20:08 21:08 22:03
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 05:55 06:50 07:15 08:00 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:00 18:20 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 05:56 06:51 07:16 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:01 18:20 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 05:57 06:51 07:16 08:01 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:01 18:21 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:00 06:53 07:18 08:03 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:03 18:22 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Pentrebach, after Station 06:00
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 06:01
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 06:02
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 06:02
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 06:03
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 06:03
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 06:04
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 06:04
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 06:05
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 06:08
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 06:09
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 06:10
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 06:10
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 06:10
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 06:11
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 06:11
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 06:12
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 06:14
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 06:14
Edwardsville Cardiff Road (o/s 1) 06:15
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:16
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 06:17
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 06:17
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:18
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 06:18
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:19
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 06:19
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 06:20
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 06:21
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 06:21
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:33 07:12 07:37 08:24 09:08 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:25 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 06:34 07:13 07:39 08:25 09:09 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:41 17:11 17:26 18:41 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 06:56 07:44 08:20 08:57 09:38 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 17:55 19:03 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 06:57 07:45 08:22 08:59 09:39 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 17:56 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 06:58 07:45 08:22 08:59 09:39 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 17:56 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 06:58 07:46 08:23 08:59 09:40 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 17:57 19:04 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 06:59 07:47 08:24 09:01 09:41 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 17:58 19:05 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Gabalfa, before Cross Inn 06:59 07:48 08:26 09:02 09:42 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 17:59 19:06 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:01 07:50 08:28 09:04 09:44 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:01 19:07 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:02 07:51 08:30 09:05 09:44 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:01 19:08 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:03 07:52 08:31 09:06 09:46 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:03 19:09 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:03 07:53 08:33 09:07 09:46 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:03 19:09 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:04 07:54 08:34 09:08 09:47 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:04 19:10 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:05 07:55 08:35 09:09 09:48 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:05 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:05 07:55 08:36 09:09 09:49 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:06 19:11 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 07:05 07:56 08:37 09:10 09:49 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:06 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 07:06 07:57 08:37 09:11 09:50 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:07 19:12 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 07:07 07:58 08:39 09:12 09:51 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:08 19:13 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 07:08 07:59 08:41 09:13 09:52 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:09 19:14
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 07:09 08:00 08:42 09:14 09:53 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:10 19:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South Wales