🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X4 - Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Merthyr Tydfil - Abergavenny

X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4
Cardiff, o/s Philharmonic JP 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:00
Pentrebach, o/s Hoovers Sports 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:22
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:24
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Castle Bingo 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 07:33 08:27 08:33 09:27 09:33 10:27 10:33 11:27 11:33 12:27 12:33 13:27 13:33 14:27 14:33 15:27 15:33 16:27 16:33 17:27 17:33 18:27 18:33
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Georgetown, o/s Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Penydarren, o/s High Street Nursing Home 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Penydarren, nr Club 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Penydarren, after Steps 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Penydarren, after Norton 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Dowlais, nr Flats 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Dowlais, before Market Street 07:33 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cae-Harris, opp Antelope 07:33 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Dowlais Top, at Coedcae 07:33 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Dowlais Top, opp Tredegar Arms 07:34 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Ashvale, after Crown Inn 05:53 07:15 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:54
Tredegar, after Maple Avenue 05:54 07:16 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 17:56 18:56
Tredegar, after Laburnam Avenue 05:55 07:17 07:46 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:58 17:58 18:58
Sirhowy, o/s Deighton Ground 05:56 07:18 07:48 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 19:00
Tredegar, opp Lidl 05:58 07:20 07:50 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:02 19:02
Sirhowy, before Railway Inn 06:00 07:22 07:52 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Sirhowy Inn (opp former) 06:01 07:23 07:53 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Sirhowy, at Taylors Corner 06:01 07:23 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:05 19:05
Tredegar, nr Aneurin Bevan Memorial 06:02 07:24 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Ebbw Vale, at Cemetery Corner 06:04 07:26 07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Ebbw Vale College (former) 06:05 07:27 07:58 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:07
Ebbw Vale Inner Bypass (Stop 3) 06:08 07:30 08:02 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:10 18:10 19:10
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 06:09 07:31 08:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:11 18:11 19:11
Ebbw Vale, opp Leisure Centre 06:10 07:32 08:04 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:12
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 3) 06:11 07:33 08:06 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:13 18:13 19:13
Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner 06:12 07:34 08:08 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:14 18:14 19:14
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 06:13 07:35 08:09 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:15 18:15 19:15
Ebbw Vale, nr Beaufort Arms 06:13 07:35 08:09 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:16 18:16 19:16
Glyncoed, after Clos Bronwydd 06:14 07:36 08:10 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:16 18:16 19:16
Glyncoed Fitzroy Avenue (o/s 1) 06:15 07:37 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 18:17 19:17
Glyncoed, opp Primary School 06:16 07:38 08:12 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:18 18:18 19:18
Glyncoed, nr Barham Chapel 06:17 07:39 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:19 18:19 19:19
Carmeltown Church Crescent (after garage) 06:18 07:40 08:15 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 18:21 19:21
Beaufort, before Soar Baptist Church 06:18 07:40 08:16 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:24 17:21 18:21 19:21
Beaufort, opp Ballroom 06:19 07:41 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:22 18:22 19:22
Beaufort, nr Vale View 06:20 07:42 08:18 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:25 17:22 18:22 19:22
Beaufort Post Office (nr before) 06:20 07:42 08:19 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:23 18:23 19:23
Beaufort, before Farmers Arms 06:21 07:43 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:26 17:24 18:24 19:24
Brynmawr, at Bryn Farm Estate 06:23 07:45 08:22 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:27 17:25 18:25 19:25
Brynmawr, at George Street Top 06:24 07:46 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:28 17:26 18:26 19:26
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:26 07:48 08:27 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:30 17:28 18:28 19:28
Brynmawr, o/s Trafalgar House 06:27 07:49 08:28 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:31 17:29
Brynmawr, nr Pont Harri Isaac 06:29 07:51 08:31 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:34 17:30
Blackrock, nr Drum and Monkey HoV Road 06:31 07:53 08:33 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:36 17:32
Clydach Bridge (nr) 06:33 07:55 08:36 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:39 17:34
Clydach Villa (nr) 06:34 07:56 08:37 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:40 17:34
Clydach, nr Saleyard 06:34 07:56 08:38 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:41 17:35
Clydach, nr Forgehammer 06:35 07:57 08:39 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:42 17:36
Gilwern, before Lion Hotel 06:36 07:58 08:40 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:43 17:37
Gilwern, adj Post Office 06:38 08:00 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:45 17:38
Gilwern, nr Rectory 06:38 08:00 08:42 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:45 17:38
Gilwern, nr Brambles 06:39 08:01 08:43 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:46 17:39
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 06:40 08:02 08:45 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:48 17:40
Govilon, o/s Christchurch Hall 06:41 08:03 08:46 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:49 17:40
Govilon House (nr) 06:42 08:04 08:47 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:50 17:41
Govilon, nr Minerva House 06:42 08:04 08:47 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:50 17:41
Govilon Blaenavon Road Turn (fter) 06:43 08:05 08:49 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:52 17:42
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 06:45 08:07 08:51 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:54 17:44
Llanfoist Inn (o/s) 06:46 08:08 08:53 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:56 17:45
Llanfoist, nr Briardene 06:47 08:09 08:53 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:56 17:46
Llanfoist, o/s Waitrose 06:47 08:09 08:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:57 17:46
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 06:51 08:13 08:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:02 17:50
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:51 08:13 08:59 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:15 17:57

Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil

X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4 X4
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:00
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:01
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:05
Abergavenny, in Nevill Hall Hospital 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:08
Llanfoist, o/s Bridge Inn 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:11
Llanfoist, opp Waitrose 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:11
Llanfoist, after Briardene 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:12
Llanfoist Inn (after) 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:13
Llanfoist, nr White House Lodge 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:15
Govilon, before Blaenavon Road Turn 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:17
Govilon, nr Minerva House 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:19
Govilon, nr Cendl-newydd 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:20
Govilon, after Christchurch Hall 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:20
Govilon, nr Glanbaiden Lodge 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:21
Gilwern, nr White Gables 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:22
Gilwern, nr Rectory 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:23
Gilwern, before Post Office 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:24
Gilwern, before Lion Hotel 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 18:29
Clydach, nr Forgehammer 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:31
Clydach, nr Saleyard 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 18:33
Clydach, nr Pant-glas Bridge 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 18:34
Clydach Bridge (nr) 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:36
Blackrock, nr Drum and Monkey HoV Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:40
Brynmawr, nr Pont Harri Isaac 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:43
Brynmawr, opp Trafalgar House 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:46
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 18:49
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:35 07:35 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Brynmawr, nr Hermitage 06:36 07:36 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Brynmawr, at Bryn Farm Estate 06:37 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Beaufort, before Farmers Arms 06:38 07:38 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Beaufort Post Office (nr former) 06:39 07:39 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Beaufort, nr Vale View 06:39 07:40 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Beaufort, before Ballroom 06:40 07:41 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Beaufort, after Soar Baptist Church 06:40 07:41 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Carmeltown, opp Carmel Chapel 06:42 07:43 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Glyncoed, after Bevan Crescent 06:42 07:43 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Glyncoed, o/s Primary School 06:43 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Glyncoed Fitzroy Avenue (opp 1) 06:44 07:46 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Glyncoed, after Clos Bronwydd 06:45 07:47 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Ebbw Vale, nr Beaufort Arms 06:45 07:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Ebbw Vale, nr Bowling Green 06:46 07:48 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Ebbw Vale, nr Eugene Cross Park 06:46 07:48 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Ebbw Vale, nr Libanus Corner 06:46 07:49 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone (Stop 4) 06:49 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ebbw Vale, o/s Leisure Centre 06:49 07:52 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ebbw Vale, nr Penuel Square 06:50 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Ebbw Vale Inner bypass (Stop 6) 06:53 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Tredegar, o/s Lidl 06:53 07:56 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Tredegar, opp Deighton Ground 06:53 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Tredegar, before Laburnam Avenue 06:54 07:57 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Ashvale, at Charles Street Top 06:55 07:58 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ashvale, before Crown Inn 06:57 08:00 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Dowlais, after Market Street 06:57 08:00 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Dowlais, nr Flats 08:01 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Penydarren, after Norton 08:02 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Penydarren, after Steps 08:02 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Penydarren, nr Club 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 08:08 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 08:09 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Georgetown, after Kirkhouse Memorial Hall 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 08:11 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 15) 06:10 06:57 07:35 08:13 08:35 09:09 09:35 10:09 10:35 11:09 11:35 12:09 12:35 13:09 13:35 14:09 14:35 15:09 15:35 16:09 16:35 17:09 18:09
Merthyr Tydfil Castle Bingo (nr Aldi) 06:11 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Mardy 06:12 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Pentrebach, after Hoovers Main Gate 06:14 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Pentrebach, after Station 06:15
Pentrebach, nr Cambria House 06:15
Pentrebach, opp Spares World 06:16
Pentrebach, opp Merthyr Tydfil Ind Park 06:16
Troedyrhiw, before Harp Garage 06:17
Troedyrhiw Rhodfa Terrace (o/s 18) 06:17
Troedyrhiw, opp Infants School 06:18
Troedyrhiw, o/s Brynhyfryd Villas 06:18
Troedyrhiw, adj Edward Stephens Terrace 06:19
Merthyr Vale, nr Coventry Playground 06:22
Merthyr Vale, nr Brynteg Terrace 06:22
Merthyr Vale, opp Station Square 06:23
Merthyr Vale, o/s Station Terrace 06:23
Merthyr Vale, nr Oaklands 06:23
Mount Pleasant, after Darren Las 06:24
Mount Pleasant, nr Primary School 06:24
Mount Pleasant, after Pontygwaith 06:25
Edwardsville, nr Tai-yn-Banwan 06:27
Edwardsville, after Treharne Road 06:28
Edwardsville Cardiff Road (o/s 1) 06:28
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:29
Treharris, o/s Community Centre 06:30
Treharris Post Office (nr former) 06:30
Treharris Bus Station (Stand 2) 06:31
Treharris, opp St Matthias' Church 06:31
Treharris, nr Glan y Nant 06:31
Treharris Perrott Inn (opp former) 06:31
Quaker’s Yard, after New Bridge 06:32
Quaker’s Yard, nr Millers Row 06:33
Quaker’s Yard, nr Fiddlers Elbow 06:33
Pontypridd Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:43 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Pontypridd Catherine Street (Stand E2) 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Whitchurch, after Caedelyn Road 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Whitchurch, after Tyn y Parc Road 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Whitchurch, after Heol Nest 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Whitchurch, before Manor Rise 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Birchgrove, before Pantbach Place 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Blackweir (opp) 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Blackweir, after Rosemount 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Cardiff, o/s Castle Street Stop KB 08:28 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Cardiff, o/s Royal Hotel KJ 08:28 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Cardiff, o/s Central Station JM 08:29 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cardiff, in Tresillian Way 06:43 08:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 18 May 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach South Wales