Bus Times

X4 - Bristol - Pill - Sheepway - Portishead

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol - Pill - Sheepway - Portishead

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 05:35 06:18 06:42 07:18 07:45 08:17 08:50 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:15
Bristol The Centre (C7) 05:36 06:19 06:43 07:19 07:47 08:19 08:52 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:12 18:42 19:17
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 05:37 06:20 06:44 07:20 07:48 08:20 08:53 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:13 18:43 19:18
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 05:38 06:21 06:45 07:21 07:49 08:21 08:54 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:14 18:44 19:19
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 05:39 06:22 06:46 07:22 07:51 08:23 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:56 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:15 18:45 19:20
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:22 06:47 07:23 07:52 08:24 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:16 18:46 19:21
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 05:42 06:25 06:50 07:26 07:56 08:28 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:20 18:50 19:25
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (N-bound) 05:43 06:26 06:51 07:27 07:57 08:29 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:21 18:51 19:26
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (W-bound) 05:46 06:29 06:55 07:31 08:02 08:34 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:06 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:25 18:55 19:30
Leigh Woods North Road (NW-bound) 05:47 06:30 06:55 07:31 08:03 08:35 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:07 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:26 18:56 19:31
Leigh Woods The Gateway (NW-bound) 05:48 06:31 06:56 07:32 08:04 08:36 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:32
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (W-bound) 05:49 06:32 06:58 07:34 08:06 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:10 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:33
Abbots Leigh The George (NW-bound) 05:50 06:33 06:58 07:34 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:11 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:34
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (NW-bound) 05:51 06:34 07:00 07:36 08:09 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:13 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:31 19:01 19:36
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (NW-bound) 05:52 06:36 07:02 07:38 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:32 19:02 19:37
Haberfield Hill Blackmore Lodge (N-bound) 05:52 06:36 07:02 07:38 08:11 08:43 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:15 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:03 19:38
Ham Green St Katherines School (NW-bound) 05:53 06:38 07:04 07:40 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:39
Ham Green Anchor Inn (NW-bound) 05:54 06:38 07:04 07:40 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 16:17 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 19:04 19:39
Pill Heywood Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:40 07:06 07:42 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:06 19:41
Pill Station Road (W-bound) 05:55 06:40 07:06 07:42 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:19 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:36 19:06 19:41
Pill Newsome Avenue (W-bound) 05:56 06:41 07:07 07:43 08:16 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:20 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:07 19:42
Lodway Gordano Gardens (SW-bound) 05:57 06:42 07:08 07:44 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:21 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:38 19:08 19:43
Easton-in-Gordano Kings Arms (N-bound) 05:57 06:43 07:09 07:45 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:52 16:22 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:39 19:09 19:44
Easton-in-Gordano St Georges Hall (W-bound) 05:58 06:45 07:11 07:47 08:20 08:51 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:54 16:24 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:40 19:10 19:45
Portbury Gordano Services (NW-bound) 05:59 06:46 07:12 07:48 08:21 08:52 09:22 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:55 16:25 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:41 19:11 19:46
Sheepway Station Road (SE-bound) 06:03 06:51 07:17 07:53 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:16 17:46 18:12 18:45 19:15 19:50
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (NW-bound) 06:03 06:51 07:17 07:53 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:16 17:46 18:12 18:45 19:15 19:50
Sheepway Shipway Farm (NW-bound) 06:04 06:52 07:18 07:54 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:17 17:47 18:13 18:46 19:16 19:51
Sheepway Gate Farm (W-bound) 06:05 06:53 07:19 07:56 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:19 17:49 18:14 18:47 19:17 19:52
Sheepway Conference Close (W-bound) 06:08 06:56 07:22 07:59 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:02 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:22 17:52 18:17 18:50 19:20 19:55
Portishead Heron Gardens (W-bound) 06:08 06:56 07:22 08:00 08:33 09:04 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:23 17:53 18:17 18:50 19:20 19:55
Portishead Glebe Road (W-bound) 06:09 06:57 07:23 08:01 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:23 17:53 18:18 18:51 19:21 19:56
Portishead Gordano School (N-bound) 06:10 06:58 07:24 08:02 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:05 15:05 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:25 17:55 18:19 18:52 19:22 19:57
Portishead Brampton Way (N-bound) 06:11 06:59 07:25 08:03 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:06 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:40 17:26 17:56 18:20 18:53 19:23 19:58
Portishead Post Office (Stop E) 06:12 07:00 07:26 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:07 15:07 15:39 16:11 16:41 17:27 17:57 18:21 18:54 19:24 19:59
Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 06:13 07:01 07:27 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:28 17:58 18:22 18:55 19:25 20:00

Portishead - Sheepway - Pill - Bristol

Portishead Combe Road (Stop A) 06:15 06:39 07:03 07:30 08:09 08:42 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:59 19:25 20:00
Portishead Downside (W-bound) 06:15 06:39 07:03 07:30 08:09 08:42 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:31 18:01 18:25 18:59 19:25 20:00
Portishead Rippleside (W-bound) 06:15 06:39 07:03 07:31 08:10 08:43 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:32 18:01 18:25 18:59 19:25 20:00
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (SW-bound) 06:16 06:40 07:04 07:31 08:10 08:43 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:45 16:17 16:46 17:32 18:02 18:26 19:00 19:26 20:01
W Hill The Triangle (S-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:05 07:32 08:11 08:44 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:46 16:18 16:47 17:33 18:03 18:27 19:01 19:27 20:02
W Hill High Down Schools (W-bound) 06:17 06:42 07:06 07:33 08:12 08:45 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:47 16:19 16:48 17:34 18:04 18:28 19:02 19:28 20:03
Black Nore Bruton Avenue (W-bound) 06:18 06:42 07:06 07:34 08:13 08:46 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:48 16:20 16:49 17:35 18:04 18:28 19:02 19:28 20:03
Black Nore Merlin Park (SW-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:07 07:35 08:14 08:47 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:36 18:05 18:29 19:03 19:29 20:04
Redcliffe Bay Gaunts Close (SW-bound) 06:19 06:43 07:07 07:35 08:14 08:47 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:49 16:21 16:50 17:36 18:05 18:29 19:03 19:29 20:04
Redcliffe Bay Weatherley Drive (SW-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:08 07:36 08:15 08:48 09:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:37 18:06 18:30 19:04 19:30 20:05
Redcliffe Bay Nightingale Rise (SE-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:09 07:37 08:16 08:49 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:51 16:23 16:52 17:38 18:07 18:31 19:05 19:31 20:06
Redcliffe Bay Nightingale Rise (NW-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:09 07:37 08:16 08:49 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:51 16:23 16:52 17:38 18:07 18:31 19:05 19:31 20:06
Redcliffe Bay Weatherley Drive (NE-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:38 08:17 08:50 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:52 16:24 16:53 17:39 18:08 18:32 19:06 19:32 20:07
Redcliffe Bay Gaunts Close (NE-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:38 08:17 08:50 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:52 16:24 16:53 17:39 18:08 18:32 19:06 19:32 20:07
Redcliffe Bay Queens Road (SW-bound) 06:22 06:48 07:12 07:40 08:19 08:52 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:54 16:26 16:55 17:41 18:10 18:34 19:08 19:34 20:08
Redcliffe Bay Down Road (N-bound) 06:23 06:49 07:13 07:41 08:20 08:53 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:55 16:27 16:56 17:42 18:11 18:35 19:09 19:35 20:09
Redcliffe Bay Hillcrest Road (N-bound) 06:24 06:49 07:13 07:42 08:21 08:54 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:56 16:28 16:57 17:43 18:11 18:35 19:09 19:35 20:09
Redcliffe Bay Hillside Road (NE-bound) 06:24 06:50 07:14 07:42 08:21 08:54 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:56 16:28 16:57 17:43 18:12 18:36 19:10 19:36 20:10
Black Nore Somerset Road (NE-bound) 06:25 06:51 07:15 07:43 08:22 08:55 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 15:57 16:29 16:58 17:44 18:13 18:37 19:11 19:37 20:11
Black Nore Nichols Road (E-bound) 06:26 06:52 07:16 07:44 08:23 08:56 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:58 16:30 16:59 17:45 18:14 18:38 19:12 19:38 20:11
Black Nore Ashdown Road (E-bound) 06:26 06:52 07:16 07:45 08:24 08:57 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:27 15:59 16:31 17:00 17:46 18:14 18:38 19:12 19:38 20:12
Black Nore Raleigh Rise (E-bound) 06:27 06:53 07:17 07:46 08:25 08:58 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 16:00 16:32 17:01 17:47 18:15 18:39 19:13 19:39 20:12
Black Nore Windmill Inn (E-bound) 06:28 06:54 07:18 07:47 08:26 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:33 17:02 17:48 18:16 18:40 19:14 19:40 20:13
Portishead and N Weston Lake Grounds (NE-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:19 07:47 08:26 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:33 17:02 17:48 18:17 18:41 19:15 19:41 20:14
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Court (W-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:20 07:48 08:27 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:02 16:34 17:03 17:49 18:18 18:42 19:16 19:42 20:14
Portishead and N Weston West Hill Gardens (SW-bound) 06:30 06:56 07:20 07:49 08:28 09:01 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:03 16:35 17:04 17:50 18:18 18:42 19:16 19:42 20:15
Portishead and N Weston St Barnabas Centre (SW-bound) 06:30 06:57 07:21 07:49 08:28 09:01 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:31 16:03 16:35 17:04 17:50 18:19 18:43 19:17 19:43 20:15
Portishead and N Weston Avon Way (E-bound) 06:30 06:57 07:21 07:50 08:29 09:02 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:04 16:36 17:05 17:51 18:19 18:43 19:17 19:43 20:16
Portishead and N Weston Channel View Road (NE-bound) 06:31 06:58 07:22 07:51 08:30 09:03 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:05 16:37 17:06 17:52 18:20 18:44 19:18 19:44 20:16
Portishead Downside (E-bound) 06:32 06:59 07:23 07:52 08:31 09:04 09:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:06 16:38 17:07 17:53 18:21 18:45 19:19 19:45 20:17
Portishead Combe Road (Stop B) 06:33 07:00 07:24 07:53 08:32 09:05 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:07 16:39 17:08 17:54 18:22 18:46 19:20 19:46 20:18
Portishead Post Office (S-bound) 06:35 07:02 07:26 07:55 08:34 09:07 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:06 15:37 16:09 16:42 17:11 17:57 18:25 18:49 19:23
Portishead Church Road South (S-bound) 06:36 07:03 07:27 07:56 08:35 09:08 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:07 15:38 16:10 16:43 17:12 17:58 18:26 18:50 19:24
Portishead Cadbury Road (E-bound) 06:37 07:04 07:28 07:58 08:37 09:09 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:08 15:39 16:11 16:44 17:13 17:59 18:27 18:51 19:25
Portishead Glebe Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:05 07:29 07:58 08:37 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:14 18:00 18:27 18:51 19:25
Portishead Heron Gardens (E-bound) 06:39 07:06 07:30 07:59 08:38 09:10 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:09 15:40 16:12 16:45 17:14 18:00 18:28 18:52 19:26
Sheepway Conference Close (E-bound) 06:40 07:07 07:31 08:00 08:39 09:11 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:10 15:41 16:13 16:46 17:15 18:01 18:29 18:53 19:27
Sheepway Gate Farm (E-bound) 06:42 07:09 07:33 08:03 08:42 09:13 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:12 15:43 16:15 16:48 17:17 18:03 18:31 18:55 19:29
Sheepway Shipway Farm (SE-bound) 06:44 07:11 07:35 08:05 08:44 09:15 09:45 14:15 14:45 15:14 15:45 16:17 16:50 17:19 18:05 18:32 18:56 19:30
Sheepway Elm Tree Farm (N-bound) 06:45 07:12 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:16 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:15 15:46 16:18 16:51 17:20 18:06 18:33 18:57 19:31
Sheepway Station Road (NW-bound) 06:46 07:13 07:37 08:07 08:46 09:17 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:16 15:47 16:19 16:52 17:21 18:07 18:34 18:58 19:32
Portbury Gordano Services (E-bound) 06:51 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:50 09:21 09:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:51 16:23 16:56 17:25 18:11 18:38 19:02 19:36
Easton-in-Gordano St Georges Hall (E-bound) 06:52 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:52 09:23 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:22 15:53 16:25 16:58 17:27 18:12 18:39 19:03 19:37
Easton-in-Gordano Kings Arms (NE-bound) 06:53 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:53 09:24 09:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 15:54 16:26 16:59 17:28 18:13 18:40 19:04 19:38
Lodway Gordano Gardens (NE-bound) 06:54 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:54 09:25 09:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:55 16:27 17:00 17:29 18:14 18:41 19:05 19:39
Pill Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:56 07:23 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:26 09:56 14:26 14:56 15:25 15:56 16:28 17:01 17:30 18:15 18:42 19:06 19:40
Pill Station Road (E-bound) 06:56 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:27 09:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:29 17:02 17:31 18:16 18:43 19:07 19:41
Pill Heywood Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:25 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:28 09:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:58 16:30 17:03 17:32 18:17 18:44 19:08 19:42
Ham Green Anchor Inn (SE-bound) 06:59 07:26 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:31 17:04 17:33 18:18 18:45 19:09 19:43
Ham Green St Katherines School (SE-bound) 06:59 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:29 09:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:31 17:04 17:33 18:18 18:45 19:09 19:43
Haberfield Hill Blackmore Lodge (SE-bound) 07:00 07:27 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:31 10:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:01 16:32 17:05 17:34 18:19 18:46 19:10 19:44
Abbots Leigh Blackmoor Road (SE-bound) 07:01 07:28 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:32 10:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:02 16:33 17:06 17:35 18:20 18:47 19:11 19:45
Abbots Leigh Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 07:03 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:34 10:04 14:34 15:04 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:08 17:37 18:22 18:49 19:13 19:47
Abbots Leigh The George (SE-bound) 07:04 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:35 10:05 14:35 15:05 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:09 17:38 18:23 18:50 19:14 19:48
Abbots Leigh Leigh Warren (E-bound) 07:05 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:36 10:06 14:36 15:06 15:35 16:06 16:37 17:10 17:39 18:24 18:51 19:15 19:49
Leigh Woods The Gateway (SE-bound) 07:06 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:06 09:37 10:07 14:37 15:08 15:37 16:08 16:39 17:12 17:41 18:25 18:52 19:16 19:50
Leigh Woods North Road (SE-bound) 07:07 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:38 10:08 14:38 15:09 15:38 16:09 16:40 17:13 17:42 18:26 18:53 19:17 19:51
Leigh Woods Ashton Lodge (E-bound) 07:09 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:09 09:40 10:10 14:40 15:11 15:40 16:11 16:42 17:15 17:44 18:27 18:54 19:18 19:52
Bower Ashton Clanage Road (S-bound) 07:13 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 10:13 14:43 15:15 15:44 16:15 16:46 17:19 17:48 18:31 18:58 19:22 19:56
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 09:44 10:14 14:44 15:16 15:45 16:16 16:47 17:20 17:49 18:31 18:58 19:22 19:56
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:21 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:25 17:54 18:35 19:02 19:26 20:00
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 14:48 15:21 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:25 17:54 18:36 19:03 19:27 20:01
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 10:20 14:50 15:23 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:27 17:56 18:37 19:04 19:28 20:02
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 14:51 15:24 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:28 17:57 18:38 19:05 19:29 20:03
Bristol The Centre (C8) 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 14:52 15:25 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:29 17:58 18:39 19:06 19:30 20:04
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 12) 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 14:55 15:29 15:58 16:29 17:00 17:33 18:02 18:42 19:09 19:33 20:07

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West