🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X4 - lion - Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading - Bracknell via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 05:25 06:15 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:50 then every 30 minutes until 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 19:00 20:00 23:00
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 05:26 06:16 06:51 07:27 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:51 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:22 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 19:02 20:01 23:01
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 05:27 06:17 06:52 07:28 08:04 08:43 09:18 09:52 12:52 13:22 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:13 19:03 20:03 23:02
Reading Kings Road (Stop ME) 05:28 06:18 06:54 07:31 08:06 08:46 09:20 09:54 12:54 13:24 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:26 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 19:05 20:05 23:04
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 4) 05:30 06:20 06:56 07:33 08:09 08:48 09:23 09:56 12:56 13:26 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:08 20:07 23:05
Reading, opp Eldon Road 05:31 06:21 06:57 07:34 08:10 08:50 09:24 09:57 12:57 13:27 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:30 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 19:09 20:08 23:06
Reading College (adj) 05:31 06:21 06:58 07:35 08:12 08:51 09:25 09:58 12:58 13:28 13:59 14:30 15:00 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:21 19:10 20:09 23:07
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E1) 05:32 06:22 06:59 07:36 08:12 08:52 09:26 09:58 12:58 13:29 13:59 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22 19:11 20:09 23:08
Palmer Park, opp Hamilton Road 05:33 06:23 07:00 07:38 08:14 08:53 09:27 09:59 12:59 13:30 14:00 14:32 15:02 15:34 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:23 19:12 20:10 23:08
Palmer Park, opp College Road 05:33 06:23 07:01 07:39 08:15 08:54 09:28 10:00 13:00 13:31 14:01 14:33 15:03 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:24 19:13 20:11 23:09
Reading, adj Palmer Park Avenue 05:34 06:24 07:02 07:40 08:17 08:56 09:29 10:01 13:01 13:32 14:03 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:26 19:14 20:13 23:10
Reading, adj St Peters Road 05:35 06:25 07:03 07:41 08:18 08:57 09:30 10:02 13:02 13:33 14:03 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:27 19:15 20:13 23:11
Whiteknights, opp Melrose Avenue 05:36 06:26 07:03 07:42 08:19 08:58 09:31 10:02 13:02 13:33 14:04 14:36 15:06 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:16 20:14 23:12
Whiteknights, adj Three Tuns 05:37 06:27 07:05 07:44 08:21 09:00 09:33 10:04 13:04 13:35 14:06 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:30 19:18 20:16 23:13
Earley, adj Mays Lane 05:37 06:27 07:05 07:45 08:22 09:01 09:33 10:04 13:04 13:35 14:06 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:30 19:18 20:16 23:13
Earley Stanton Close (adj 251) 05:37 06:28 07:06 07:45 08:23 09:02 09:34 10:05 13:05 13:36 14:07 14:39 15:09 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:31 19:19 20:17 23:14
Earley Station (adj) 05:38 06:28 07:06 07:46 08:24 09:03 09:35 10:06 13:06 13:37 14:08 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:20 20:17 23:14
Earley, adj Henley Wood Road 05:38 06:29 07:07 07:47 08:25 09:04 09:35 10:06 13:06 13:37 14:08 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:32 19:20 20:18 23:15
Earley, opp Meadow Road 05:39 06:30 07:08 07:48 08:27 09:06 09:36 10:07 13:07 13:38 14:09 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:33 19:21 20:19 23:16
Loddon Bridge, adj The George 05:40 06:31 07:09 07:50 08:29 09:08 09:38 10:09 13:09 13:40 14:11 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:35 19:23 20:20 23:17
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (adj) 05:41 06:32 07:10 07:52 08:32 09:10 09:40 10:11 13:11 13:42 14:13 14:45 15:15 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:37 19:25 20:21 23:18
Loddon Bridge, adj Cavendish Gardens 05:41 06:33 07:11 07:53 08:33 09:10 09:40 10:11 13:11 13:42 14:13 14:45 15:16 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:38 19:25 20:21 23:18
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 545) 05:42 06:33 07:12 07:54 08:34 09:11 09:41 10:12 13:12 13:43 14:14 14:46 15:17 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:39 19:26 20:22 23:19
Winnersh Bearwood Path (E-bound) 05:42 06:34 07:12 07:55 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:13 13:13 13:44 14:15 14:47 15:18 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:27 20:22 23:19
Winnersh, opp Arbor Lane 05:43 06:34 07:13 07:56 08:36 09:13 09:43 10:14 13:14 13:45 14:16 14:48 15:19 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:40 19:28 20:23 23:20
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 421) 05:44 06:36 07:14 07:58 08:39 09:14 09:44 10:15 13:15 13:46 14:17 14:49 15:21 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:42 19:29 20:24 23:21
Winnersh Cross Roads (E-bound) 05:45 06:37 07:16 08:00 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:17 13:17 13:48 14:19 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:44 19:31 20:25 23:22
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 315) 05:45 06:37 07:16 08:01 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:18 13:18 13:49 14:20 14:52 15:24 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:45 19:32 20:25 23:22
Winnersh, opp Sadlers Lane 05:46 06:38 07:17 08:02 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:19 13:19 13:50 14:21 14:53 15:25 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:46 19:33 20:26 23:23
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Opp 200) 05:47 06:39 07:18 08:04 08:45 09:20 09:49 10:20 13:20 13:51 14:22 14:54 15:27 15:58 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:47 19:34 20:27 23:24
Emmbrook, adj Rifle Volunteer 05:48 06:40 07:20 08:06 08:47 09:21 09:50 10:21 13:21 13:52 14:23 14:55 15:28 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:48 19:35 20:29 23:25
Wokingham, opp Oxford Road 05:49 06:41 07:21 08:08 08:49 09:23 09:52 10:23 13:23 13:54 14:25 14:57 15:30 16:02 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:50 19:36 20:30 23:26
Wokingham, adj Holt Lane 05:50 06:41 07:22 08:09 08:51 09:24 09:53 10:24 13:24 13:55 14:26 14:58 15:31 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:51 19:37 20:31 23:27
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 1) 05:51 06:42 07:23 08:11 08:52 09:26 09:54 10:25 13:25 13:56 14:27 14:59 15:33 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:52 19:38 20:32 23:28
Wokingham, on Shute End 05:52 06:43 07:24 08:12 08:54 09:27 09:55 10:26 13:26 13:57 14:28 15:00 15:34 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:53 19:39 20:33 23:29
Wokingham Broad Street (E-bound) 05:53 06:44 07:25 08:14 08:56 09:29 09:57 10:28 13:28 13:59 14:30 15:02 15:36 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:55 19:41 20:34 23:30
London Road, opp Seaford Road 05:54 06:45 07:27 08:17 08:58 09:31 09:58 10:29 13:29 14:00 14:31 15:04 15:38 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:57 19:43 20:35 23:31
Froghall Green, adj Three Frogs 05:55 06:47 07:28 08:20 09:00 09:33 10:00 10:31 13:31 14:02 14:33 15:06 15:39 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 18:58 19:44 20:36 23:32
London Road Plough Lane (adj 334) 05:56 06:48 07:30 08:22 09:01 09:34 10:01 10:32 13:32 14:03 14:34 15:07 15:41 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:00 19:46 20:37 23:33
London Road Hilton St Annes Hotel (E-bound) 05:57 06:49 07:31 08:24 09:03 09:36 10:02 10:33 13:33 14:04 14:35 15:09 15:42 16:13 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:01 19:47 20:38 23:34
Amen Corner Coppid Beech Hill (E-bound) 05:58 06:50 07:32 08:25 09:04 09:37 10:03 10:34 13:34 14:05 14:36 15:10 15:43 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:02 19:48 20:39 23:35
John Nike Leisure Centre, opp Ski Centre 06:00 06:53 07:35 08:28 09:07 09:39 10:05 10:36 13:36 14:07 14:38 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:50 20:41 23:37
John Nike Leisure Centre Beehive Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:53 07:35 08:28 09:07 09:39 10:05 10:36 13:36 14:07 14:38 15:12 15:45 16:17 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:50 20:41 23:37
John Nike Leisure Centre Cain Road - Fujitsu (E-bound) 06:01 06:54 07:36 08:29 09:08 09:40 10:06 10:37 13:37 14:08 14:39 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:05 19:51 20:42 23:38
Popeswood, opp Farley Moor Lake 06:03 06:57 07:39 08:32 09:10 09:42 10:08 10:38 13:38 14:09 14:40 15:15 15:48 16:20 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:07 19:52 20:43 23:40
Western Industrial Area Milbanke Way (E-bound) 06:04 06:57 07:39 08:33 09:11 09:43 10:09 10:39 13:39 14:10 14:41 15:16 15:49 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:08 19:53 20:44 23:41
Western Industrial Area, opp Easthampstead Road 06:05 06:58 07:40 08:34 09:12 09:44 10:10 10:40 13:40 14:11 14:42 15:16 15:49 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:08 19:54 20:45 23:41
Western Industrial Area, opp The Arena 06:06 06:59 07:41 08:35 09:13 09:45 10:11 10:40 13:40 14:11 14:42 15:17 15:50 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:54 20:45 23:42
Bracknell, opp Arlington Square 06:06 07:00 07:42 08:36 09:13 09:45 10:11 10:41 13:41 14:12 14:43 15:18 15:51 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:10 19:55 20:46 23:43
Bracknell Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre (NE-bound) 06:08 07:02 07:44 08:37 09:15 09:47 10:13 10:42 13:42 14:13 14:44 15:19 15:52 16:25 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:56 20:47 23:44
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:10 07:46 08:40 09:17 09:49 10:15 10:44 13:44 14:15 14:46 15:21 15:54 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:58 23:46
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:04 20:49

Bracknell - Reading via Wokingham, John Nike Leisure Centre

Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:24 06:54 07:16 07:44 08:44 09:23 09:54 10:21 10:47 then every 30 minutes until 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:26 15:58 16:28 17:07 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 21:10 23:10
Bracknell High Street (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:45 08:45 09:24 09:55 10:22 10:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:27 15:59 16:29 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51 21:11 23:11
Bracknell, adj Arlington Square 06:26 06:56 07:18 07:47 08:47 09:25 09:56 10:23 10:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:28 16:00 16:30 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:52 21:12 23:12
Western Industrial Area, adj The Arena 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:48 08:48 09:26 09:57 10:24 10:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:29 16:01 16:31 17:10 17:45 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:53 21:12 23:12
Western Industrial Area, adj Easthampstead Road 06:27 06:58 07:20 07:49 08:49 09:27 09:58 10:25 10:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:30 16:02 16:32 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:53 21:13 23:13
Western Industrial Area, opp Milbanke Way 06:28 06:59 07:21 07:50 08:50 09:28 09:59 10:26 10:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:12 17:47 18:20 18:50 19:19 19:54 21:14 23:14
Popeswood, adj Farley Moor Lake 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:28 09:59 10:26 10:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:31 16:03 16:33 17:12 17:47 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:55 21:14 23:14
John Nike Leisure Centre Cain Road - Dell (W-bound) 06:31 07:02 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:31 10:02 10:29 10:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:34 16:06 16:36 17:15 17:50 18:24 18:53 19:22 19:57 21:16 23:16
John Nike Leisure Centre Beehive Road (W-bound) 06:32 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:32 10:03 10:30 10:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:35 16:07 16:37 17:16 17:51 18:25 18:54 19:23 19:58 21:17 23:17
John Nike Leisure Centre, adj Ski Centre 06:33 07:04 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:33 10:04 10:31 10:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:36 16:08 16:38 17:17 17:52 18:26 18:55 19:24 19:59 21:18 23:18
Amen Corner Coppid Beech Hill (W-bound) 06:34 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:34 10:05 10:32 10:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:37 16:09 16:39 17:18 17:53 18:27 18:56 19:25 20:00 21:18 23:18
London Road Hilton St Annes Hotel (W-bound) 06:36 07:07 07:30 08:00 09:00 09:36 10:07 10:34 10:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:39 16:11 16:42 17:21 17:56 18:30 18:59 19:27 20:02 21:20 23:20
London Road, opp Plough Lane 06:36 07:07 07:30 08:01 09:01 09:37 10:07 10:34 10:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:40 16:12 16:43 17:22 17:57 18:31 19:00 19:28 20:03 21:20 23:20
Froghall Green, opp Three Frogs 06:38 07:09 07:33 08:04 09:03 09:39 10:10 10:37 11:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:42 16:14 16:45 17:24 17:59 18:33 19:02 19:30 20:05 21:23 23:23
London Road, adj Seaford Road 06:40 07:11 07:34 08:07 09:05 09:41 10:11 10:38 11:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:44 16:16 16:47 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:05 19:33 20:07 21:24 23:24
Wokingham Broad Street (Stop A) 06:42 07:13 07:37 08:11 09:08 09:44 10:14 10:41 11:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:47 16:19 16:50 17:29 18:04 18:39 19:08 19:36 20:10 21:27 23:27
Wokingham Shute End (W-bound) 06:42 07:13 07:38 08:12 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:41 11:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:08 15:48 16:20 16:51 17:30 18:05 18:39 19:08 19:36 20:10 21:27 23:27
Wokingham Station Interchange (Stop 2) 06:43 07:14 07:40 08:14 09:10 09:46 10:16 10:42 11:07 13:37 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:50 16:22 16:53 17:32 18:07 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:11 21:28 23:28
Wokingham, opp Holt Lane 06:44 07:15 07:42 08:15 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:43 11:08 13:38 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:33 18:08 18:42 19:11 19:38 20:12 21:29 23:29
Wokingham, adj Oxford Road 06:45 07:16 07:43 08:17 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:44 11:09 13:39 14:10 14:40 15:13 15:53 16:25 16:56 17:35 18:10 18:43 19:12 19:39 20:13 21:30 23:30
Emmbrook, opp Rifle Volunteer 06:45 07:18 07:46 08:19 09:15 09:50 10:19 10:46 11:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:56 16:27 16:58 17:37 18:12 18:45 19:13 19:41 20:14 21:30 23:30
Emmbrook Simons Lane (Adj 204) 06:46 07:19 07:47 08:21 09:16 09:51 10:20 10:47 11:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:16 15:57 16:29 17:00 17:39 18:14 18:46 19:14 19:42 20:15 21:31 23:31
Winnersh, adj Sadlers Lane 06:47 07:20 07:49 08:23 09:18 09:52 10:22 10:48 11:13 13:43 14:14 14:44 15:18 15:59 16:31 17:02 17:41 18:16 18:47 19:16 19:43 20:16 21:32 23:32
Winnersh Woodward Close (Adj 330) 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:24 09:19 09:53 10:22 10:49 11:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 16:01 16:32 17:03 17:42 18:17 18:48 19:16 19:44 20:17 21:33 23:33
Winnersh Cross Roads (W-bound) 06:49 07:22 07:53 08:26 09:21 09:55 10:24 10:50 11:15 13:45 14:16 14:46 15:21 16:03 16:34 17:05 17:44 18:19 18:50 19:18 19:45 20:18 21:34 23:34
Winnersh Hunters Court (adj 444) 06:49 07:23 07:54 08:28 09:22 09:56 10:25 10:51 11:16 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:22 16:04 16:35 17:06 17:45 18:20 18:51 19:19 19:46 20:19 21:34 23:34
Winnersh Arbor Lane (Adj 474) 06:50 07:23 07:55 08:28 09:22 09:56 10:25 10:51 11:16 13:46 14:17 14:47 15:22 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:46 18:21 18:52 19:19 19:46 20:19 21:34 23:34
Winnersh Bearwood Path (Adj 522) 06:50 07:24 07:56 08:30 09:23 09:57 10:26 10:52 11:17 13:47 14:18 14:47 15:24 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:47 18:22 18:53 19:20 19:47 20:20 21:35 23:35
Winnersh Drome Path (adj 552) 06:51 07:24 07:57 08:31 09:24 09:58 10:27 10:52 11:17 13:47 14:18 14:48 15:24 16:07 16:38 17:09 17:48 18:23 18:54 19:21 19:48 20:20 21:35 23:35
Loddon Bridge, opp Cavendish Gardens 06:52 07:25 07:58 08:33 09:25 09:59 10:28 10:53 11:18 13:48 14:19 14:49 15:25 16:09 16:40 17:11 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:22 19:49 20:21 21:36 23:36
Loddon Bridge Roundabout (opp) 06:52 07:26 07:59 08:34 09:26 10:00 10:29 10:54 11:19 13:49 14:20 14:49 15:26 16:10 16:41 17:12 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:23 19:50 20:22 21:36 23:36
Loddon Bridge, opp The George 06:54 07:28 08:02 08:38 09:28 10:02 10:31 10:56 11:21 13:51 14:22 14:51 15:29 16:13 16:44 17:15 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:25 19:52 20:24 21:38 23:38
Earley, adj Meadow Road 06:55 07:29 08:03 08:39 09:29 10:02 10:31 10:56 11:21 13:51 14:22 14:52 15:30 16:14 16:45 17:16 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:25 19:52 20:24 21:38 23:38
Earley Henley Wood Road (adj 496) 06:56 07:30 08:04 08:40 09:30 10:04 10:33 10:58 11:23 13:53 14:24 14:53 15:31 16:15 16:46 17:17 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:26 19:53 20:25 21:39 23:39
Earley Station (opp) 06:57 07:31 08:05 08:41 09:31 10:04 10:33 10:58 11:23 13:53 14:24 14:54 15:32 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:56 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:54 20:26 21:40 23:40
Earley Stanton Close (adj 404) 06:57 07:32 08:06 08:42 09:31 10:05 10:34 10:59 11:24 13:54 14:25 14:54 15:32 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:27 19:54 20:26 21:40 23:40
Earley, opp Mays Lane 06:58 07:33 08:07 08:43 09:32 10:06 10:35 11:00 11:25 13:55 14:26 14:55 15:33 16:17 16:48 17:19 17:58 18:33 19:03 19:28 19:55 20:27 21:41 23:41
Whiteknights, opp Three Tuns 07:00 07:35 08:09 08:45 09:34 10:07 10:36 11:01 11:26 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:35 16:19 16:50 17:21 17:59 18:34 19:04 19:29 19:56 20:28 21:42 23:42
Whiteknights, adj Melrose Avenue 07:00 07:36 08:10 08:46 09:35 10:08 10:37 11:02 11:27 13:57 14:28 14:58 15:36 16:20 16:51 17:22 18:00 18:35 19:04 19:29 19:56 20:28 21:42 23:42
Reading, opp St Peters Road 07:02 07:37 08:11 08:47 09:36 10:09 10:38 11:03 11:28 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:37 16:21 16:52 17:23 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:31 19:57 20:29 21:43 23:43
Reading, opp Palmer Park Avenue 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:48 09:36 10:09 10:38 11:03 11:28 13:58 14:29 14:59 15:38 16:22 16:53 17:24 18:02 18:36 19:06 19:31 19:58 20:30 21:44 23:44
Palmer Park, adj College Road 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:50 09:38 10:11 10:40 11:05 11:30 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:39 16:23 16:54 17:25 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:33 19:59 20:31 21:45 23:45
Palmer Park, adj Hamilton Road 07:04 07:40 08:15 08:51 09:39 10:12 10:41 11:06 11:31 14:01 14:32 15:02 15:40 16:24 16:55 17:26 18:04 18:39 19:08 19:33 20:00 20:32 21:46 23:46
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:52 09:40 10:13 10:42 11:07 11:32 14:02 14:33 15:03 15:41 16:25 16:56 17:27 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:01 20:33 21:47 23:47
Reading College (opp) 07:07 07:43 08:18 08:54 09:42 10:15 10:44 11:09 11:34 14:04 14:35 15:05 15:43 16:27 16:58 17:29 18:07 18:42 19:11 19:36 20:03 20:35 21:49 23:49
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 07:09 07:44 08:20 08:56 09:43 10:16 10:45 11:10 11:35 14:05 14:36 15:06 15:45 16:29 17:00 17:31 18:09 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:04 20:36 21:50 23:50
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 1) 07:10 07:46 08:22 08:58 09:45 10:18 10:47 11:12 11:37 14:07 14:38 15:08 15:46 16:30 17:01 17:32 18:10 18:45 19:14 19:39 20:05 20:37 21:51 23:51
Reading Kings Road (Stop MG) 07:11 07:47 08:23 08:59 09:46 10:19 10:48 11:13 11:38 14:08 14:39 15:09 15:48 16:32 17:03 17:34 18:12 18:46 19:15 19:40 20:06 20:38 21:52 23:52
Reading Minster Street (stop MM) 07:12 07:48 08:25 09:01 09:47 10:20 10:49 11:14 11:39 14:09 14:40 15:10 15:49 16:33 17:04 17:35 18:13 18:47 19:16 19:41 20:07 20:39 21:53 23:53
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CT) 07:14 07:50 08:27 09:03 09:49 10:22 10:51 11:16 11:41 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:51 16:35 17:06 17:37 18:15 18:49 19:18 19:43 20:09 20:41 21:55 23:55

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 1 July 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses