Bus Times

X4 - Neath - Bridgend

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Neath - Bridgend

Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:10
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:11
Neath Stockham's Corner (after roundabout) 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:12
Melincryddan, opp Castle Bingo 08:04 15:04 16:04 17:14
Neath Metal Box (opp former) 08:04 15:04 16:05 17:14
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 08:06 15:06 16:06 17:16
Penrhiwtyn, after Westbourne Road 08:06 15:06 16:07 17:16
Penrhiwtyn Grandison Hotel (nr former) 08:07 15:07 16:08 17:17
Briton Ferry, after Station Road 08:08 15:08 16:09 17:18
Giant’s Grave, nr Lodge Cross 08:10 15:10 16:11 17:20
Briton Ferry, opp St Clement's Church 08:11 15:11 16:12 17:21
Briton Ferry Post Office (adj Post Box) 08:13 15:13 16:14 17:23
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 08:13 15:13 16:15 17:23
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) 08:14 15:14 16:16 17:24
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) 08:15 15:15 16:18 17:25
Baglan, before Albion Road Approach 08:15 15:15 16:18 17:25
Baglan, before Maes Rhedyn 08:16 15:16 16:19 17:26
Baglan Willow Way (nr 1) 08:17 15:17 16:20 17:27
Baglan, after Lodge Drive 08:17 15:17 16:20 17:27
Baglan, after Cedar Gardens 08:17 15:17 16:20 17:27
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 08:19 15:19 16:22 17:29
Baglan, nr Nurseries 08:19 15:19 16:22 17:29
Baglan, nr The Nurseries 08:20 15:20 16:23 17:30
Aberavon, nr Islwyn 08:21 15:21 16:24 17:31
Aberavon, after Dinas Baglan Road 08:21 15:21 16:24 17:31
Aberavon, nr The Elms 08:22 15:22 16:25 17:32
Aberavon Pentyla (opp 75) 08:23 15:23 16:26 17:33
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:26 15:26 16:29 17:36
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 6) 08:30 15:30 16:34 17:40
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 4) 08:32 15:32 16:36 17:42
Port Talbot, nr Plaza 08:32 15:32 16:36 17:42
Central School, nr Abbey Road 08:34 15:34 16:37 17:44
Taibach, o/s Memorial Park 08:35 15:35 16:38 17:45
Taibach, opp Post Office 08:36 15:36 16:39 17:46
Taibach, opp Eastern School 08:37 15:37 16:40 17:47
Groeswen (nr) Hospital 08:38 15:38 16:41 17:48
Margam, after Earl Road 08:40 15:40 16:42 17:50
Margam, before Blue Star Garage 08:40 15:40 16:42 17:50
Margam, before Twelve Nights 08:42 15:42 16:44 17:52
Margam, nr Tollgate Park 08:42 15:42 16:45 17:52
Margam, nr Crematorium 08:46 15:46 16:48 17:56
Groes, before Margam Park 08:47 15:47 16:50 17:57
Margam, before Pont-yr-Offeiriad 08:47 15:47 16:50 17:57
Margam, after Old Park Road 08:48 15:48 16:51 17:58
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid 08:49 15:49 16:52 17:59
Margam, o/s Primary School 08:50 15:50 16:54 18:00
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid Farm 08:51 15:51 16:55 18:01
Pyle, nr Cwrt Anghorfa 08:53 15:53 16:56 18:03
Pyle, o/s Asda 08:54 15:54 16:57 18:04
Stormy Down (nr) 08:57 15:57 17:00
Laleston, before Texaco Garage 08:59 15:59 17:02
Laleston, after Mackworth Arms 09:01 16:01 17:04
Laleston, nr Village Farm 09:01 16:01 17:04
Laleston, at Hillcrest 09:01 16:01 17:05
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (o/s former) 09:02 16:02 17:05
Bryntirion, before Broadlands 09:03 16:03 17:06
Bryntirion, before Phillip Avenue 09:03 16:03 17:07
Bridgend West House Dip (adj Phone Box) 09:04 16:04 17:07
Newcastle, before West House Corner 09:04 16:04 17:08
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:09 16:09 17:13

Bridgend - Neath

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 2) 09:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:50 18:05
Newcastle, after West House Corner 09:47 15:47 16:52 18:07
Bridgend West House Dip (oppj Phone Box) 09:48 15:48 16:53 18:08
Bryntirion, after Phillip Avenue 09:49 15:49 16:54 18:09
Bryntirion, after Broadlands 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:10
Bryntirion Ogmore Social Club (opp former) 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:11
Laleston, at Hillcrest 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:12
Laleston, nr Village Farm 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:13
Laleston, before Mackworth Arms 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:14
Laleston, after Texaco Garage 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:15
Stormy Down (nr) 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:17
Pyle, o/s Police Station 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:21
Pyle, nr Cwrt Anghorfa 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:21
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid Farm 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:22
Margam, o/s Primary School 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:24
Margam, nr Cwrt-y-Defaid 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:25
Groes, before Old Park Road 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:26
Groes, after Pont-yr-Offeiriad 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:27
Groes, after Margam Park 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:28
Margam, nr Crematorium 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:28
Margam, o/s Tollgate Park 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:18 18:33
Margam, before Twelve Nights 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:19 18:34
Margam, after Blue Star Garage 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:20 18:35
Groeswen Hospital, after Pheonix Avenue 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:21 18:36
Taibach, after Groeswen 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:22 18:37
Taibach, before Eastern School 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:23 18:38
Taibach Police Station (nr former) 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:24 18:39
Taibach, opp Memorial Park 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:24 18:39
Taibach, after Abbey Road 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:25 18:40
Port Talbot, o/s The Legion 09:18 10:19 16:19 17:26 18:41
Port Talbot Parkway (Stand 5) 09:19 10:20 16:20 17:27 18:42
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:21 10:22 16:22 17:29 18:44
Port Talbot Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:15 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:34
Aberavon Pentyla (o/s Danygraig) 08:16 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:36
Aberavon The Elms (nr 8) 08:17 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:37
Aberavon, before Dinas Baglan Road 08:17 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:38
Aberavon, nr Islwyn 08:18 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:38
Aberavon, nr The Nurseries 08:18 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:39
Baglan, nr Nurseries 08:19 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:40
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 08:20 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:41
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout 08:20 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:41
Baglan, after Cedar Gardens 08:21 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:42
Baglan, before Lodge Drive 08:21 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:42
Baglan Maes Rhedyn (o/s The Bungalow) 08:22 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:43
Baglan, before Albion Road Approach 08:22 09:35 10:35 16:35 17:43
Briton Ferry, nr Swan Cottage 08:24 09:37 10:37 16:37 17:45
Briton Ferry, nr Travellers Rest 08:25 09:38 10:38 16:38 17:46
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 08:25 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:47
Briton Ferry, nr Post Office 08:26 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:48
Briton Ferry, after Hill Street 08:27 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:49
Briton Ferry, before St Clement's Church 08:28 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:50
Briton Ferry, nr Lodge Cross 08:30 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:52
Briton Ferry Cwrt Sart (o/s 55) 08:31 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:52
Court Sart Grandison Hotel (nr former) 08:31 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:53
Penrhiwtyn, before Westbourne Road 08:33 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:54
Penrhiwtyn, nr Furnace Terrace 08:33 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:55
Neath Metal Box (o/s former) 08:34 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:56
Neath, nr Castle Bingo 08:35 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:56
Melincryddan, before Southgate Street 08:36 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:57
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 08:38 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:59
Neath Alfred Street (Stop 2) 08:39 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:00
Neath, opp Library 08:40 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:00
Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:43 09:55 10:55 16:55 18:03

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales