Bus Times

X4 - Scunthorpe - Lakeside - Brigg

A bus service operated by Hornsby Travel Services

Scunthorpe - Lakeside - Brigg

Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand M) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Scunthorpe, opp Clugstons 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Lakeside, at Morrisons 06:45 07:45 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Scawby, adj Church 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Brigg, adj Bridge Street 06:50 07:50 08:15 09:20 10:15 11:20 12:15 13:20 14:15 15:20 16:15 17:15
Brigg, o/s Brocklesby Court 06:55 07:55 08:20 09:22 10:20 11:22 12:20 13:22 14:20 15:22 16:20 17:20
Brigg, o/s Cary Lane 07:00 08:00 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Brigg, opp White Horse 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Brigg, adj Cemetery 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Wrawby, opp Tunnel Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Wrawby, opp Old Mill Lane 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Wrawby, adj Vicarage Avenue 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Wrawby, opp Church 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Wrawby, opp Kettleby Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Wrawby, opp Mill Lane 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Barnetby le Wold, adj Gallows Wood 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Barnetby le Wold Kings Road (o/s 80) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Barnetby le Wold, adj Windsor Way 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Barnetby le Wold, o/s Post Office 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Barnetby le Wold, opp Church 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Barnetby le Wold, adj Smithy Lane 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Barnetby le Wold, opp Manor Farm 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Melton Ross, opp Melton Hall 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Humberside Airport, nr Airport Terminal 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Kirmington, opp Ransom Court 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Kirmington, o/s Church 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Kirmington, opp Gravel Pit Lane 07:15 08:15 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05

Brigg - Lakeside - Scunthorpe

Kirmington, opp Church 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Kirmington, adj Ransom Court 07:22 08:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Humberside Airport, nr Airport Terminal 07:25 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Melton Ross, o/s Melton Hall 07:27 08:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Barnetby le Wold, adj Manor Farm 07:30 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Barnetby le Wold, opp Smithy Lane 07:32 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Barnetby le Wold, o/s Church 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Barnetby le Wold, opp Post Office 07:36 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Barnetby le Wold, opp Windsor Way 07:37 08:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Barnetby le Wold Kings Road (adj 69) 07:38 08:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Barnetby le Wold, opp Gallows Wood 07:39 08:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Wrawby, adj Mill Lane 07:40 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Wrawby, adj Kettleby Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Wrawby, o/s Garage 07:42 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Wrawby, opp Vicarage Avenue 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Wrawby, adj Old Mill Lane 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Wrawby, adj Tunnel Road 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Brigg, adj Churchill Avenue 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Brigg, o/s Cemetery 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:50
Brigg, adj White Horse 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:55
Brigg, adj White Horse 18:00
Brigg, o/s Cary Lane 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:00 11:55 13:00 13:55 15:00 15:55 17:00
Brigg, opp Brocklesby Court 08:01 09:02 10:01 11:02 12:01 13:02 14:01 15:02 16:01 17:01 18:01
Brigg, o/s E M Furnishings 08:02 09:03 10:02 11:03 12:02 13:03 14:02 15:03 16:02 17:02 18:02
Silversides Lane (adj) 08:03 09:05 10:03 11:05 12:03 13:05 14:03 15:05 16:03 17:03
Scawby, opp Church 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07
Lakeside, at Morrisons 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Scunthorpe, adj Clugstons 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Scunthorpe, adj Nostell Road 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Scunthorpe Bus Station (Stand M) 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information