Bus Times

X4 - Eastleigh - West End - Hedge End

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Hedge End - West End - Eastleigh

Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 06:40 07:25 07:45 08:50 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00
Wildern School (NW-bound) 15:10
Hedge End, nr Recreation Ground 06:40 07:25 07:45 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00
Hedge End Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01
Hedge End Foord Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (E-bound) 06:41 07:26 07:46 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 18:01
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (SE-bound) 06:42 07:27 07:47 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 18:02
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (E-bound) 06:43 07:28 07:48 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 18:03
Hedge End Ambleside (NE-bound) 06:44 07:29 07:49 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:04
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (N-bound) 06:45 07:30 07:50 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:05
Hedge End Marls Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:32 07:52 08:57 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:06
Hedge End, adj Tripps End 06:47 07:33 07:53 08:58 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:57 18:07
Hedge End Maypole (SW-bound) 06:47 07:33 07:53 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 18:08
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 15:11
Hedge End Hobb Lane (SW-bound) 06:48 07:35 07:55 09:00 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:09
Wildern, adj Hamilton Way 15:12
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn (Stop C) 06:50 07:37 07:57 09:02 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11
Hedge End Town Ctr Greta Park (Stop H) 06:50 07:37 07:57 09:02 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:11
Hedge End St Catherines View (SW-bound) 06:51 07:38 07:58 09:04 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:12
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (NE-bound) 06:52 07:40 08:00 09:05 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:14
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (N-bound) 06:54 07:41 08:01 09:07 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:15
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (W-bound) 06:54 07:42 08:02 09:08 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:16
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 06:55 07:43 08:03 09:09 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:17
Hedge End Tollbar Way (NE-bound) 06:56 07:44 08:04 09:10 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:18
W End Dawson Lodge (NW-bound) 06:58 07:46 08:06 09:12 10:05 15:05 15:15 16:05 17:10 18:20
W End, opp Moorgreen Hospital 06:59 07:47 08:07 09:13 10:06 15:06 15:16 16:06 17:11 18:21
W End Hilldene Centre (W-bound) 07:00 07:48 08:08 09:15 10:07 15:07 15:17 16:07 17:12 18:22
W End Post Office & Shops (W-bound) 07:01 07:49 08:09 09:15 10:08 15:08 15:18 16:08 17:13 18:23
W End Midlands Estate (W-bound) 07:02 07:50 08:10 09:17 10:09 15:09 15:20 16:09 17:14 18:24
Townhill Park Barnsland (NW-bound) 07:03 07:52 08:12 09:19 10:10 15:10 15:23 16:10 17:15 18:25
Townhill Park Romill Close (NW-bound) 07:04 07:53 08:13 09:20 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:27
Mansbridge, opp White Swan 07:05 07:55 08:15 09:22 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:29
Mansbridge Itchenside Close (N-bound) 07:06 07:57 08:17 09:24 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:30
Mansbridge Octavia Road (NW-bound) 07:07 07:58 08:18 09:25 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:31
Mansbridge Monks Way (W-bound) 07:07 07:58 08:18 09:25 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:31
Swaythling Walnut Avenue (NE-bound) 07:08 08:00 08:20 09:26 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:32
Swaythling, opp Mountpark 07:09 08:01 08:21 09:27 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:33
Southampton Airport Parkway Station (SW-bound) 07:11 08:05 08:25 09:30 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:35
Hatch Bottom Allington Lane Roundabout (S-bound) 15:25
Eastleigh Lakeside Country Park (NE-bound) 07:12 08:06 08:26 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:37
Eastleigh York Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:08 08:28 09:31 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:39
Eastleigh Doncaster Road (NW-bound) 07:13 08:08 08:28 09:32 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Eastleigh College (W-bound) 07:14 08:09 08:29 09:32 10:22 15:22 16:22 17:27
Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (W-bound) 07:15 08:10 08:30 09:33 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:28
Eastleigh Monks Way (W-bound) 07:16 08:11 08:31 09:34 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
Eastleigh Cedar Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:12 08:32 09:35 10:25 15:25 16:25 17:30
Eastleigh Spencer Road (E-bound) 07:18 08:14 08:34 09:36 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:31
Eastleigh Derby Road (N-bound) 18:41
Eastleigh Tennyson Road (E-bound) 07:19 08:16 08:36 09:38 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:33
Eastleigh Nutbeem Road (E-bound) 07:20 08:18 08:38 09:39 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:34
Eastleigh All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:21 08:19 08:39 09:40 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:35
Eastleigh Campbell Road (N-bound) 07:22 08:21 08:41 09:42 10:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:42
Eastleigh The Swan Centre (N-bound) 07:23 08:23 08:43 09:43 10:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:43
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 07:25 08:25 08:45 09:45 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:45

Eastleigh - West End - Hedge End

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 08:15 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:25
Eastleigh Station (S-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:26
Eastleigh Campbell Road (S-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:28
Eastleigh All Saints Church (W-bound) 07:13 08:18 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Eastleigh Derby Road (S-bound) 17:29
Eastleigh Nutbeem Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:15
Eastleigh Tennyson Road (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:14 13:14 14:16 15:16 16:16
Eastleigh Spencer Road (W-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:15 13:15 14:17 15:17 16:17
Eastleigh Cedar Road (S-bound) 07:16 08:21 09:16 13:16 14:18 15:18 16:18
Eastleigh Monks Way (E-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:17 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:18
Eastleigh Barton Peveril College (E-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:18 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:20
Eastleigh College (E-bound) 07:18 08:23 09:18 13:18 14:20 15:20 16:20
Eastleigh Doncaster Road (SE-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:19 13:19 14:21 15:21 16:21
Eastleigh York Road (SW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:20 13:20 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:31
Eastleigh Lakeside Country Park (SW-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:20 13:20 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:32
Southampton Airport Parkway Station (SW-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:22 13:22 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:35
Swaythling, adj Mountpark 07:23 08:28 09:23 13:23 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:37
Swaythling Walnut Avenue (SW-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:24 13:24 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:37
Mansbridge Monks Way (SE-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:24 13:24 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:38
Mansbridge Octavia Road (SE-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:27 16:29 17:39
Mansbridge Itchenside Close (S-bound) 07:25 08:30 09:25 13:25 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:40
Mansbridge White Swan (E-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:41
Townhill Park Romill Close (SE-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:29 13:29 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:43
Townhill Park Barnsland (SE-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:30 13:30 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:45
W End Midlands Estate (E-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:32 13:32 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:47
W End Post Office & Shops (E-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48
W End Hilldene Centre (E-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:33 13:33 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:48
W End, o/s The Pavillions 07:34 08:39 09:34 13:34 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:49
W End Moorgreen Hospital (E-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:50
W End Dawson Lodge (SE-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:51
Hedge End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 07:37 08:42 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:52
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 07:39 08:44 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:54
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (SE-bound) 07:40 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:55
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (S-bound) 07:40 08:45 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:55
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (SW-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:56
Hedge End St Catherines View (NE-bound) 07:43 08:48 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:58
Hedge End Town Ctr Greta Park (Stop G) 07:44 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:59
Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 07:45 08:50 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 18:00

More information

Xelabus