Bus Times

X41 - Accrington - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Accrington - Manchester

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:38 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:18 14:53 15:53 16:48 17:43 18:43 19:43
Accrington, opp Infant Street 05:40 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:40 13:40 14:20 14:55 15:55 16:50 17:45 18:45 19:45
Accrington, by Swan Hotel 05:40 06:20 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:41 13:41 14:21 14:56 15:56 16:51 17:46 18:45 19:45
Accrington, opp Christ Church Street 05:41 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:57 08:41 13:41 14:21 14:56 15:57 16:52 17:46 18:46 19:46
Accrington, o/s Bamford Crescent 05:42 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:58 08:42 13:42 14:22 14:57 15:58 16:53 17:47 18:47 19:47
Baxenden, by Haworth Avenue 05:42 06:22 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:43 13:43 14:23 14:58 15:58 16:53 17:48 18:47 19:47
Baxenden, by Laund Road 05:43 06:23 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:44 13:44 14:24 14:59 15:59 16:54 17:49 18:48 19:48
Baxenden, opp The Mission 05:43 06:23 06:49 07:19 08:00 08:44 13:44 14:24 14:59 16:00 16:55 17:49 18:48 19:48
Baxenden, by Southwood Drive 05:44 06:24 06:49 07:19 08:00 08:44 13:44 14:24 14:59 16:00 16:55 17:49 18:49 19:49
Baxenden, o/s The Bay Horse 05:44 06:24 06:50 07:20 08:01 08:45 13:45 14:25 15:00 16:01 16:56 17:50 18:49 19:49
Baxenden, opp Alliance Street 05:45 06:25 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:46 13:46 14:26 15:01 16:01 16:56 17:51 18:50 19:50
Baxenden, opp Station 05:45 06:25 06:51 07:21 08:02 08:46 13:46 14:26 15:01 16:02 16:57 17:51 18:50 19:50
Baxenden, by Hazel Street 05:46 06:26 06:52 07:22 08:03 08:47 13:47 14:27 15:02 16:03 16:58 17:52 18:51 19:51
Rising Bridge Road (opp) 05:47 06:27 06:53 07:23 08:04 08:48 13:48 14:28 15:03 16:04 16:59 17:53 18:52 19:52
Acre, by Winfields 05:48 06:28 06:54 07:24 08:06 08:49 13:49 14:29 15:04 16:06 17:01 17:55 18:53 19:53
Acre, by Tattersall Street 05:49 06:29 06:55 07:25 08:07 08:50 13:50 14:30 15:05 16:06 17:01 17:55 18:54 19:54
Hud Hey Road (opp) 05:50 06:30 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:51 13:51 14:31 15:06 16:08 17:03 17:57 18:55 19:55
Haslingden, opp Vale Street 05:51 06:31 06:57 07:27 08:10 08:52 13:52 14:32 15:07 16:08 17:03 17:57 18:55 19:55
Haslingden, by Spring Lane 05:52 06:32 06:58 07:28 08:11 08:53 13:53 14:33 15:08 16:09 17:04 17:58 18:56 19:56
Haslingden, by John Street 05:53 06:33 06:59 07:29 08:12 08:54 13:54 14:34 15:09 16:10 17:05 17:59 18:57 19:57
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 05:54 06:34 07:00 07:30 08:14 08:55 13:55 14:35 15:10 16:12 17:07 18:01 18:58 19:58
Haslingden, by County Primary School 05:54 06:34 07:00 07:30 08:14 08:55 13:55 14:35 15:10 16:12 17:07 18:01 18:58 19:58
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 05:54 06:35 07:01 07:31 08:15 08:56 13:56 14:36 15:11 16:13 17:08 18:02 18:58 19:58
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 05:55 06:35 07:01 07:31 08:15 08:56 13:56 14:36 15:11 16:13 17:08 18:02 18:59 19:59
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:56 06:37 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:58 13:58 14:38 15:13 16:15 17:10 18:04 19:00 20:00
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 05:56 06:37 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:58 13:58 14:38 15:13 16:15 17:10 18:04 19:00 20:00
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 05:57 06:38 07:04 07:34 08:18 08:59 13:59 14:39 15:14 16:16 17:11 18:05 19:01 20:01
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 05:57 06:38 07:05 07:35 08:19 08:59 13:59 14:39 15:15 16:16 17:11 18:05 19:01 20:01
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 05:58 06:39 07:06 07:36 08:20 09:00 14:00 14:40 15:16 16:17 17:12 18:06 19:02 20:02
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 05:58 06:39 07:06 07:36 08:20 09:00 14:00 14:40 15:16 16:17 17:12 18:06 19:02 20:02
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 05:59 06:40 07:07 07:37 08:21 09:01 14:01 14:41 15:17 16:18 17:13 18:07 19:03 20:03
Bent Gate, by Woolpack Hotel 05:59 06:40 07:07 07:37 08:21 09:01 14:01 14:41 15:17 16:18 17:13 18:07 19:03 20:03
Ewood Bridge, by Manchester Rd 06:01 06:42 07:09 07:39 08:23 09:03 14:03 14:43 15:19 16:20 17:15 18:09 19:05 20:05
Ewood Bridge, by Old Sch House 06:01 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:24 09:04 14:04 14:44 15:20 16:21 17:16 18:10 19:05 20:05
Ewood Bridge, opp Football Ground 06:02 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:24 09:04 14:04 14:44 15:20 16:21 17:16 18:10 19:06 20:06
Edenfield, by Vale Mill Court 06:04 06:45 07:13 07:43 08:27 09:07 14:07 14:47 15:23 16:24 17:19 18:13 19:08 20:08
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 06:04 06:45 07:13 07:43 08:27 09:07 14:07 14:47 15:23 16:24 17:19 18:13 19:08 20:08
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 06:05 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:28 09:08 14:08 14:48 15:24 16:25 17:20 18:14 19:09 20:09
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 06:06 06:47 07:15 07:45 08:29 09:09 14:09 14:49 15:25 16:26 17:21 18:15 19:10 20:10
Edenfield, opp Woodlands Road 06:07 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:30 09:10 14:10 14:50 15:26 16:27 17:22 18:16 19:11 20:11
Stubbins, by Church 06:08 06:49 07:17 07:47 08:31 09:11 14:11 14:51 15:27 16:28 17:23 18:17 19:12 20:12
Stubbins, by Rose Bank 06:09 06:50 07:18 07:48 08:32 09:12 14:12 14:52 15:28 16:29 17:24 18:18 19:13 20:13
Stubbins, by Industrial Estate 06:10 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:33 09:13 14:13 14:53 15:29 16:30 17:25 18:19 19:14 20:14
Ramsbottom, o/s Ashton Lodge 06:11 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:35 09:14 14:14 14:54 15:31 16:32 17:27 18:20 19:15 20:15
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 06:13 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:37 09:16 14:16 14:56 15:33 16:34 17:29 18:22 19:17 20:17
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 06:14 06:55 07:24 07:54 08:38 09:16 14:16 14:56 15:33 16:35 17:30 18:23 19:17 20:17
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon St 06:15 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:39 09:17 14:17 14:57 15:34 16:36 17:31 18:24 19:18 20:18
Shuttleworth, nr Manchester Rd 06:17 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:41 09:20 14:20 15:00 15:37 16:38 17:33 18:26 19:20 20:20
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:17 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:41 09:20 14:20 15:00 15:37 16:39 17:34 18:26 19:21 20:21
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:18 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:42 09:21 14:21 15:01 15:38 16:40 17:35 18:27 19:22 20:22
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:19 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:43 09:22 14:22 15:02 15:39 16:40 17:35 18:28 19:22 20:22
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:20 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:44 09:23 14:23 15:03 15:40 16:41 17:36 18:29 19:23 20:23
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 06:31 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:55 09:33 14:33 15:13 15:50 16:53 17:48 18:40 19:33 20:33
Prestwich Longfield Ctr (Stop B) 06:33 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:57 09:35 14:35 15:15 15:52 16:55 17:50 18:42 19:35 20:35
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Rd 06:37 07:23 07:56 08:27 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:19 15:57 17:00 17:55 18:46 19:38 20:38
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Ln 06:38 07:24 07:58 08:29 09:07 09:40 14:40 15:20 15:58 17:01 17:56 18:47 19:39 20:39
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland St 06:41 07:28 08:02 08:34 09:11 09:43 14:43 15:23 16:01 17:04 17:59 18:49 19:41 20:41
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 06:43 07:30 08:05 08:37 09:14 09:45 14:45 15:25 16:03 17:06 18:01 18:51 19:43 20:43
Strangeways (o/s) 06:48 07:37 08:14 08:44 09:21 09:51 14:51 15:31 16:10 17:13 18:08 18:56 19:48 20:48
Manchester Victoria St (Stop Nl) 06:51 07:41 08:18 08:48 09:24 09:54 14:54 15:34 16:13 17:16 18:11 18:59 19:50 20:50
Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NA) 06:53 07:44 08:21 08:51 09:26 09:56 14:56 15:36 16:15 17:18 18:13 19:01 19:52 20:52
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:56 07:47 08:25 08:54 09:29 09:59 14:59 15:39 16:18 17:21 18:16 19:04 19:54 20:54
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:57 07:49 08:27 08:56 09:31 10:00 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:23 18:18 19:05 19:56 20:56
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:00 07:52 08:31 08:59 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:26 18:21 19:08 19:58 20:58

Manchester - Accrington

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 20:05 21:05
Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 07:12 08:12 08:42 09:12 14:12 15:12 15:57 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:37 19:17 20:07 21:07
Manchester, opp St James Square 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 14:13 15:14 15:59 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:39 19:18 20:08 21:08
Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NB) 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:01 16:42 17:23 18:03 18:40 19:19 20:09 21:09
Strangeways (opp) 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:06 16:48 17:30 18:10 18:46 19:24 20:14 21:14
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:13 16:55 17:38 18:18 18:52 19:29 20:19 21:19
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland St 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:30 16:15 16:58 17:41 18:21 18:53 19:30 20:20 21:20
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Ln 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:19 17:02 17:45 18:25 18:56 19:33 20:23 21:23
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Rd 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:21 17:04 17:47 18:27 18:57 19:34 20:24 21:24
Prestwich Bury New Rd (Stop D) 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:42 16:28 17:12 17:55 18:35 19:01 19:38 20:28 21:28
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:44 16:31 17:15 17:58 18:38 19:03 19:40 20:30 21:30
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:55 16:43 17:27 18:08 18:48 19:12 19:49 20:39 21:39
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Rd 07:48 08:47 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:57 16:44 17:28 18:10 18:50 19:13 19:50 20:40 21:40
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:45 17:29 18:10 18:50 19:14 19:50 20:40 21:40
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:49 08:48 09:18 09:48 14:48 15:58 16:46 17:30 18:11 18:51 19:15 19:51 20:41 21:41
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:50 08:49 09:19 09:49 14:49 15:59 16:47 17:31 18:12 18:52 19:15 19:52 20:42 21:42
Shuttleworth, adj Manchester Rd 07:51 08:50 09:20 09:50 14:50 16:01 16:48 17:32 18:13 18:53 19:17 19:53 20:43 21:43
Ramsbottom, opp Kenyon St 07:04 07:54 08:53 09:23 09:53 14:53 16:03 16:51 17:35 18:16 18:56 19:19 19:55 20:45 21:45
Ramsbottom, o/s East Lancs Railway 07:04
Ramsbottom St Paul's Church (Stop D) 07:05 07:55 08:54 09:24 09:54 14:54 16:05 16:53 17:37 18:17 18:57 19:20 19:56 20:46 21:46
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 07:06 07:56 08:55 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:06 16:54 17:38 18:18 18:58 19:21 19:57 20:47 21:47
Ramsbottom, nr Great Eaves Rd 07:07 07:57 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:07 16:55 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:22 19:57 20:47 21:47
Ramsbottom, opp Fire Stn 07:07 07:57 08:56 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:07 16:55 17:39 18:19 18:59 19:22 19:58 20:48 21:48
Stubbins, by Station 07:08 07:58 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 16:08 16:56 17:40 18:20 19:00 19:23 19:58 20:48 21:48
Stubbins, opp Industrial Estate 07:08 07:58 08:57 09:27 09:57 14:57 16:08 16:57 17:41 18:20 19:00 19:23 19:59 20:49 21:49
Stubbins, opp Rose Bank 07:09 07:59 08:58 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:09 16:57 17:41 18:21 19:01 19:24 19:59 20:49 21:49
Stubbins, opp Primary School 07:10 08:00 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 16:10 16:58 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:25 20:00 20:50 21:50
Stubbins, opp Church 07:10 08:00 08:59 09:29 09:59 14:59 16:10 16:59 17:43 18:22 19:02 19:25 20:00 20:50 21:50
Edenfield, by Woodlands Road 07:11 08:01 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:11 17:00 17:44 18:23 19:03 19:26 20:01 20:51 21:51
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 07:13 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:13 17:02 17:46 18:25 19:05 19:28 20:02 20:52 21:52
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:13 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:13 17:02 17:46 18:25 19:05 19:28 20:02 20:52 21:52
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 07:13 08:03 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:13 17:02 17:46 18:25 19:05 19:28 20:02 20:52 21:52
Edenfield, opp Vale Mill Court 07:14 08:04 09:03 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:14 17:03 17:47 18:26 19:06 19:29 20:03 20:53 21:53
Ewood Bridge, by Football Ground 07:15 08:05 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:15 17:04 17:48 18:27 19:07 19:30 20:04 20:54 21:54
Ewood Bridge, opp Old Sch House 07:16 08:06 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:16 17:05 17:49 18:28 19:08 19:31 20:05 20:55 21:55
Ewood Bridge, adj Manchester Rd 07:16 08:06 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:16 17:05 17:49 18:28 19:08 19:31 20:05 20:55 21:55
Bent Gate, opp Woolpack Hotel 07:17 08:07 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:17 17:06 17:50 18:29 19:09 19:32 20:06 20:56 21:56
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 07:18 08:08 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:18 17:07 17:51 18:30 19:10 19:33 20:07 20:57 21:57
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 07:18 08:08 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:18 17:07 17:51 18:30 19:10 19:33 20:07 20:57 21:57
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 07:18 08:08 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:18 17:07 17:51 18:30 19:10 19:33 20:07 20:57 21:57
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 07:19 08:09 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:19 17:08 17:52 18:31 19:11 19:34 20:08 20:58 21:58
Gregory Fold (by) 07:19 08:10 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 16:19 17:09 17:53 18:31 19:11 19:34 20:08 20:58 21:58
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 07:20 08:11 09:09 09:39 10:09 15:09 16:20 17:10 17:54 18:32 19:12 19:35 20:09 20:59 21:59
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 07:21 08:12 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 16:21 17:11 17:55 18:33 19:13 19:36 20:10 21:00 22:00
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 07:22 08:13 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 16:22 17:12 17:56 18:34 19:14 19:37 20:11 21:01 22:01
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 07:22 08:14 09:11 09:41 10:11 15:11 16:22 17:13 17:57 18:34 19:14 19:37 20:11 21:01 22:01
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 07:23 08:15 09:12 09:42 10:12 15:12 16:23 17:14 17:58 18:35 19:15 19:38 20:12 21:02 22:02
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 07:24 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 16:24 17:15 17:59 18:36 19:16 19:39 20:13 21:03 22:03
Haslingden, opp John Street 07:24 08:16 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:13 16:24 17:15 17:59 18:36 19:16 19:39 20:13 21:03 22:03
Haslingden, opp Regent Street 07:24 08:17 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 16:25 17:16 18:00 18:36 19:16 19:39 20:13 21:03 22:03
Haslingden, by Station Road 07:25 08:17 09:14 09:44 10:14 15:14 16:25 17:16 18:00 18:37 19:17 19:40 20:14 21:04 22:04
Haslingden, by Vale Street 07:25 08:18 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:26 17:17 18:01 18:37 19:17 19:40 20:14 21:04 22:04
Hud Hey Road (by) 07:26 08:18 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 16:26 17:17 18:01 18:37 19:17 19:40 20:14 21:04 22:04
Acre, opp Tattersall Street 07:27 08:19 09:16 09:46 10:16 15:16 16:27 17:18 18:02 18:38 19:18 19:41 20:15 21:05 22:05
Acre, opp Winfields 07:27 08:20 09:17 09:47 10:17 15:17 16:28 17:19 18:03 18:38 19:18 19:41 20:15 21:05 22:05
Rising Bridge Road (by) 07:29 08:21 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:18 16:29 17:20 18:04 18:40 19:20 19:43 20:17 21:07 22:07
Baxenden, opp Hazel Street 07:29 08:22 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 16:30 17:21 18:05 18:40 19:20 19:43 20:17 21:07 22:07
Baxenden, by Station 07:30 08:23 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:31 17:22 18:06 18:41 19:21 19:44 20:18 21:08 22:08
Baxenden, by Alliance Street 07:30 08:23 09:20 09:50 10:20 15:20 16:31 17:22 18:06 18:41 19:21 19:44 20:18 21:08 22:08
Baxenden, opp The Bay Horse 07:31 08:25 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 16:32 17:23 18:07 18:42 19:22 19:45 20:19 21:09 22:09
Baxenden, by The Mission 07:32 08:26 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 16:33 17:24 18:08 18:43 19:23 19:46 20:20 21:10 22:10
Baxenden, by Newton Drive 07:33 08:26 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 16:34 17:25 18:09 18:44 19:24 19:46 20:20 21:10 22:10
Baxenden, by Harcourt Street 07:34 08:27 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:35 17:26 18:10 18:45 19:25 19:47 20:21 21:11 22:11
Accrington, opp Bamford Crescent 07:34 08:28 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 16:35 17:26 18:10 18:45 19:25 19:48 20:22 21:12 22:12
Accrington, by Christ Church Street 07:35 08:29 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 16:36 17:27 18:11 18:46 19:26 19:48 20:22 21:12 22:12
Accrington, by Warner Street 07:36 08:30 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:37 17:28 18:12 18:47 19:27 19:49 20:23 21:13 22:13
Accrington, by Broadway 07:37 08:31 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:38 17:29 18:13 18:48 19:28 19:51 20:25 21:15 22:15
Accrington, by King Street 07:39 08:33 09:29 09:59 10:29 15:29 16:40 17:31 18:15 18:50 19:30 19:52 20:26 21:16 22:16

The Blackburn Bus Company