🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X41 - Accrington - Haslingden - Helmshore - Ramsbottom - Prestwich - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Outbound

Accrington Bus Station (Stand 8) 05:33 06:18 07:13 08:28 then hourly until 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:53
Accrington, opp Infant Street 05:33 06:18 07:13 08:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:53 18:53
Accrington, by Swan Hotel 05:33 06:19 07:14 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:54 18:53
Accrington, opp Christ Church Street 05:34 06:19 07:14 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:39 17:54 18:54
Accrington, o/s Bamford Crescent 05:35 06:20 07:15 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:55 18:55
Baxenden, by Haworth Avenue 05:35 06:21 07:16 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:56 18:55
Baxenden, by Laund Road 05:36 06:22 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:56
Baxenden, opp The Mission 05:36 06:22 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:56
Baxenden, by Southwood Drive 05:37 06:22 07:17 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:57
Baxenden, o/s The Bay Horse 05:37 06:23 07:18 08:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:58 18:57
Baxenden, opp Alliance Street 05:38 06:24 07:19 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:59 18:58
Baxenden, opp Station 05:38 06:24 07:19 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:59 18:58
Baxenden, by Hazel Street 05:39 06:25 07:20 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 18:00 18:59
Rising Bridge Road (opp) 05:40 06:26 07:21 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 18:01 19:00
Acre, by Winfields 05:41 06:27 07:22 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 18:03 19:01
Acre, by Tattersall Street 05:42 06:28 07:23 08:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:03 19:02
Hud Hey Road (opp) 05:43 06:29 07:24 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 18:05 19:03
Haslingden, opp Vale Street 05:44 06:30 07:25 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 18:05 19:03
Haslingden, by Spring Lane 05:45 06:31 07:26 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 18:06 19:04
Haslingden, by John Street 05:46 06:32 07:27 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 18:07 19:05
Haslingden, opp Health Centre 05:47 06:33 07:28 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:09 19:06
Haslingden, by County Primary School 05:47 06:33 07:28 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:09 19:06
Haslingden, by East Bank Ave 05:47 06:34 07:29 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 18:10 19:06
Haslingden, by Whitecroft Meadow 05:48 06:34 07:29 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 18:10 19:07
Flax Moss, opp Mayfield Avenue 05:49 06:36 07:31 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:12 19:08
Flax Moss, opp Flaxmoss 05:49 06:36 07:31 08:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:12 19:08
Gregory Fold, o/s Post Office 05:50 06:37 07:32 08:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:13 19:09
Broadway, opp Brooklands Avenue 05:50 06:38 07:33 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:14 19:09
Broadway, opp Haslingden High School 05:51 06:38 07:34 08:48 13:48 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:14 19:10
Broadway, by Knowsley Road 05:51 06:39 07:34 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:15 19:10
Bent Gate, opp Grasmere Road 05:52 06:39 07:34 08:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 18:15 19:11
Bent Gate, by Woolpack Hotel 05:52 06:40 07:35 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:16 19:11
Ewood Bridge, by Manchester Rd 05:54 06:41 07:37 08:51 13:51 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:17 19:13
Ewood Bridge, by Old Sch House 05:54 06:42 07:38 08:52 13:52 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:18 19:13
Ewood Bridge, opp Football Ground 05:55 06:43 07:38 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:19 19:14
Edenfield, by Vale Mill Court 05:57 06:45 07:41 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:21 19:16
Edenfield, opp Coach and Horses 05:57 06:45 07:41 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:21 19:16
Edenfield, by Heycrofts View 05:58 06:46 07:42 08:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:22 19:17
Edenfield, opp Rostron Arms 05:59 06:47 07:43 08:57 13:57 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:23 19:18
Edenfield, opp Woodlands Road 06:00 06:48 07:44 08:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:24 19:19
Stubbins, by Church 06:01 06:49 07:45 08:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:25 19:20
Stubbins, by Rose Bank 06:02 06:50 07:46 09:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:26 19:21
Stubbins, by Industrial Estate 06:03 06:51 07:47 09:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:27 19:22
Ramsbottom, o/s Ashton Lodge 06:04 06:52 07:49 09:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:28 19:23
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop B) 06:06 06:54 07:51 09:04 14:04 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:30 19:25
Ramsbottom East Lancs Railway (Stop E) 06:07 06:54 07:52 09:04 14:04 15:06 16:06 17:16 18:31 19:25
Ramsbottom, nr Kenyon St 06:08 06:55 07:53 09:05 14:05 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:32 19:26
Shuttleworth, nr Manchester Rd 06:10 06:58 07:56 09:08 14:08 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:34 19:28
Shuttleworth, o/s Bury New Farm 06:10 06:58 07:57 09:08 14:08 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:34 19:29
Shuttleworth, opp Park Farm 06:11 06:59 07:58 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:35 19:30
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Wood 06:12 07:00 07:59 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:36 19:30
Shuttleworth, opp Gollinrod 06:13 07:01 08:00 09:11 14:11 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:37 19:31
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 06:24 07:11 08:15 09:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:48 19:41
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 06:26 07:13 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:50 19:43
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Rd 06:30 07:17 08:25 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:54 19:46
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Ln 06:31 07:18 08:27 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:55 19:47
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland St 06:34 07:21 08:32 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:44 18:57 19:49
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 06:36 07:23 08:35 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:46 18:59 19:51
Strangeways (o/s) 06:41 07:29 08:42 09:39 14:39 15:43 16:43 17:53 19:04 19:56
Manchester Victoria St (Stop Nl) 06:44 07:32 08:46 09:42 14:42 15:46 16:46 17:56 19:07 19:58
Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NA) 06:46 07:34 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:48 16:48 17:58 19:09 20:00
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 06:49 07:37 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 18:02 19:12 20:03
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 06:51 07:38 08:54 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 18:03 19:14 20:04
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 06:53 07:41 08:57 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:06 19:16 20:06

Inbound

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:05 08:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:25 20:15
Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 07:05 08:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:25 20:15
Manchester, opp St James Square 07:07 08:02 14:02 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:26 20:16
Manchester Barton Arcade (Stop NB) 07:08 08:03 14:03 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:18 19:27 20:17
Strangeways (opp) 07:12 08:07 14:07 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:32 20:22
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 07:18 08:13 14:13 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:37 20:27
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland St 07:19 08:14 14:14 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:31 19:38 20:28
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Ln 07:22 08:17 14:17 15:22 16:37 17:37 18:34 19:41 20:31
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Rd 07:23 08:18 14:18 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:42 20:32
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 07:27 08:22 14:22 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:39 19:46 20:36
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 07:29 08:24 14:24 15:32 16:47 17:47 18:41 19:48 20:38
Walmersley, nr Bass Lane 07:39 08:34 14:34 15:43 16:58 17:58 18:50 19:57 20:47
Shuttleworth, nr Bast House Rd 07:40 08:35 14:35 15:45 17:00 18:00 18:51 19:58 20:48
Shuttleworth, nr Gollinrod 07:41 08:36 14:36 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:52 19:58 20:48
Shuttleworth, opp Park Wood 07:41 08:36 14:36 15:46 17:01 18:01 18:53 19:59 20:49
Shuttleworth, o/s Park Farm 07:42 08:37 14:37 15:47 17:02 18:02 18:53 20:00 20:50
Shuttleworth, adj Manchester Rd 07:43 08:38 14:38 15:49 17:04 18:04 18:55 20:01 20:51
Ramsbottom, opp Kenyon St 07:46 08:41 14:41 15:51 17:06 18:06 18:57 20:03 20:53
Ramsbottom, o/s East Lancs Railway 07:46 08:41 14:41 15:52 17:07 18:07 18:57 20:03 20:53
Ramsbottom St Paul's Church (Stop D) 07:47 08:42 14:42 15:53 17:08 18:08 18:58 20:04 20:54
Ramsbottom Market Place (Stop A) 07:48 08:43 14:43 15:54 17:09 18:09 18:59 20:05 20:55
Ramsbottom, nr Great Eaves Rd 07:49 08:44 14:44 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:00 20:05 20:55
Ramsbottom, opp Fire Stn 07:49 08:44 14:44 15:55 17:10 18:10 19:00 20:06 20:56
Stubbins, by Station 07:50 08:45 14:45 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:06 20:56
Stubbins, opp Industrial Estate 07:50 08:45 14:45 15:56 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:07 20:57
Stubbins, opp Rose Bank 07:51 08:46 14:46 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:02 20:07 20:57
Stubbins, opp Primary School 07:52 08:47 14:47 15:58 17:13 18:13 19:03 20:08 20:58
Stubbins, opp Church 07:52 08:47 14:47 15:58 17:13 18:13 19:03 20:08 20:58
Edenfield, by Woodlands Road 07:53 08:48 14:48 15:59 17:14 18:14 19:04 20:09 20:59
Edenfield, o/s Rostron Arms 07:55 08:50 14:50 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:06 20:10 21:00
Edenfield, o/s Horse and Jockey 07:55 08:50 14:50 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:06 20:10 21:00
Edenfield, o/s Coach and Horses 07:55 08:50 14:50 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:06 20:10 21:00
Edenfield, opp Vale Mill Court 07:56 08:51 14:51 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:07 20:11 21:01
Ewood Bridge, by Football Ground 07:57 08:52 14:52 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:08 20:12 21:02
Ewood Bridge, opp Old Sch House 07:58 08:53 14:53 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:09 20:13 21:03
Ewood Bridge, adj Manchester Rd 07:58 08:53 14:53 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:09 20:13 21:03
Bent Gate, opp Woolpack Hotel 07:59 08:54 14:54 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:10 20:14 21:04
Bent Gate, by Grasmere Road 08:00 08:55 14:55 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:15 21:05
Broadway, opp Knowsley Road 08:00 08:55 14:55 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:15 21:05
Broadway, by Haslingden High School 08:01 08:56 14:56 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:12 20:16 21:06
Broadway, by Brooklands Avenue 08:01 08:56 14:56 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:12 20:16 21:06
Gregory Fold (by) 08:02 08:57 14:57 16:08 17:23 18:23 19:13 20:17 21:07
Flax Moss, by Flaxmoss 08:02 08:57 14:57 16:08 17:23 18:23 19:13 20:17 21:07
Flax Moss, by Mayfield Avenue 08:03 08:58 14:58 16:09 17:24 18:24 19:14 20:18 21:08
Haslingden, opp Whitecroft Avenue 08:04 08:59 14:59 16:10 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:19 21:09
Haslingden, opp East Bank Ave 08:04 08:59 14:59 16:10 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:19 21:09
Haslingden, by Ryefield Avenue 08:05 09:00 15:00 16:11 17:26 18:26 19:16 20:20 21:10
Haslingden, o/s Health Centre 08:06 09:01 15:01 16:12 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:21 21:11
Haslingden, opp John Street 08:06 09:01 15:01 16:12 17:27 18:27 19:17 20:21 21:11
Haslingden, opp Regent Street 08:07 09:02 15:02 16:13 17:28 18:28 19:17 20:21 21:11
Haslingden, by Station Road 08:07 09:02 15:02 16:13 17:28 18:28 19:18 20:22 21:12
Haslingden, by Vale Street 08:08 09:03 15:03 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:18 20:22 21:12
Hud Hey Road (by) 08:08 09:03 15:03 16:14 17:29 18:29 19:18 20:22 21:12
Acre, opp Tattersall Street 08:09 09:04 15:04 16:15 17:30 18:30 19:19 20:23 21:13
Acre, opp Winfields 08:10 09:05 15:05 16:16 17:31 18:31 19:19 20:23 21:13
Rising Bridge Road (by) 08:11 09:06 15:06 16:17 17:32 18:32 19:21 20:25 21:15
Baxenden, opp Hazel Street 08:12 09:07 15:07 16:18 17:33 18:33 19:21 20:25 21:15
Baxenden, by Station 08:13 09:08 15:08 16:19 17:34 18:34 19:22 20:26 21:16
Baxenden, by Alliance Street 08:13 09:08 15:08 16:19 17:34 18:34 19:22 20:26 21:16
Baxenden, opp The Bay Horse 08:14 09:09 15:09 16:20 17:35 18:35 19:23 20:27 21:17
Baxenden, by The Mission 08:15 09:10 15:10 16:21 17:36 18:36 19:24 20:28 21:18
Baxenden, by Newton Drive 08:16 09:11 15:11 16:22 17:37 18:37 19:24 20:28 21:18
Baxenden, by Harcourt Street 08:17 09:12 15:12 16:23 17:38 18:38 19:25 20:29 21:19
Accrington, opp Bamford Crescent 08:17 09:12 15:12 16:23 17:38 18:38 19:26 20:30 21:20
Accrington, by Christ Church Street 08:18 09:13 15:13 16:24 17:39 18:39 19:26 20:30 21:20
Accrington, by Warner Street 08:19 09:14 15:14 16:25 17:40 18:40 19:27 20:31 21:21
Accrington, by Broadway 08:20 09:15 15:15 16:26 17:41 18:41 19:29 20:33 21:23
Accrington, by King Street 08:22 09:17 15:17 16:28 17:43 18:43 19:30 20:34 21:24

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

The Blackburn Bus Company