Bus Times

X41 - Stafford - Uttoxeter - Alton Towers

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Stafford - Uttoxeter - Alton Towers

Stafford, opp Railway Station 09:25
Stafford, adj Pilgrim Street 09:26
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 09:27
Stafford, opp Clark Street 09:28
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 09:30
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 09:30
Littleworth, adj Lammascote Road 09:31
Littleworth, opp Metropolitan 09:32
Littleworth, opp Cull Avenue 09:32
Littleworth, opp Coton Avenue 09:32
Kingston Hill, opp Morris Man PH 09:33
Kingston Hill, adj Sheringham Covert 09:34
Beaconside, adj Staffordshire University 09:34
Stafford, adj Beacon Business Park 09:35
Hopton, opp County Showground 09:37
Weston, adj Old School Close 09:43
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station 09:59
Uttoxeter, adj Trinity Road 10:06
Uttoxeter Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:25 10:10
Uttoxeter, opp Wellington Inn 07:25 10:10
The Wharf, nr The Fire Station 07:25 10:10
Uttoxeter, adj House no. 1 07:26 10:11
The Wharf, adj Stanley Crescent 07:26 10:11
Rocester, adj Station Road 07:33 10:18
Rocester, opp Churnet Bridge 07:33 10:18
Rocester, opp Riversfield Drive 07:34 10:19
Rocester, adj Ashbourne Road Garage 07:34 10:19
Rocester, opp Northfield Avenue 07:34 10:19
Denstone, adj Lady Meadow Close 07:37 10:22
Denstone, adj Hawthorn Close 07:38 10:23
Denstone, opp The Tavern PH 07:39 10:24
Denstone, adj Poppyfields 07:39 10:24
Denstone, adj Marlpit Lane 07:39 10:24
Rocester, adj Mowbrays 07:39 10:24
Denstone, adj Lower Micklin 07:42 10:27
Tithe Barn, nr Saltersford Lane 07:43 10:28
Alton, adj Post Office 07:44 10:29
Farley, opp Alton Towers Security Lodge Gates 07:49 10:34
Alton Towers, opp Farley Gates 07:50 10:35
Alton Towers Entrance (adj) 07:51 10:36
Alton Towers Hotel (adj) 07:55
Also on Bank Holidays
Operates only when Alton Towers Resort is open

Alton Towers - Uttoxeter - Stafford

Alton Towers Entrance (adj) 15:45 17:30
Alton Towers Hotel (adj) 15:50
Farley, adj Alton Towers Security Lodge Gates 15:53 17:31
Alton, adj The Old Mill 15:56 17:35
Alton, opp Post Office 15:57 17:37
Tithe Barn, adj Saltersford Lane 15:57 17:37
Denstone, opp Lower Micklin 15:58 17:38
Rocester, opp Mowbrays 16:01 17:41
Denstone, nr Marlpit Lane 16:01 17:41
Denstone, adj The Tavern PH 16:02 17:42
Denstone, opp Hawthorn Close 16:02 17:42
Denstone, opp Lady Meadow Close 16:02 17:42
Rocester, adj Northfield Avenue 16:06 17:46
Rocester, opp Ashbourne Road Garage 16:06 17:46
Rocester, adj Riversfield Drive 16:07 17:47
Rocester, adj Churnet Bridge 16:07 17:47
Rocester, opp Station Road 16:07 17:47
The Wharf, opp Stanley Crescent 16:14 17:54
The Wharf, adj The Fire Station 16:14 17:54
The Wharf, adj Cheadle Road 16:15 17:55
Uttoxeter, adj Wellington Inn 16:15 17:55
Uttoxeter Bus Station (Stand 2) 16:16 17:56
Uttoxeter, adj Railway Station 18:02
Weston, opp Old School Close 18:18
Hopton, adj County Showground 18:23
Stafford, opp Beacon Business Park 18:26
Beaconside, opp Staffordshire University 18:26
Kingston Hill, opp Sheringham Covert 18:27
Kingston Hill, adj Morris Man PH 18:27
Littleworth, adj Coton Avenue 18:28
Littleworth, opp Bradbury House 18:28
Littleworth, adj Cull Avenue 18:28
Littleworth, adj Metropolitan 18:29
Stafford, adj ASDA Store 18:30
Stafford, opp Clark Street 18:30
Stafford, adj Shrewsbury Arms PH 18:31
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 18:31
Stafford, adj Gaol Square 18:32
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 18:33
Stafford, opp Railway Station 18:36
Also on Bank Holidays
Operates only when Alton Towers Resort is open

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information