🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X43 - Brecon - Abergavenny

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Brecon - Abergavenny

Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 06:40 07:30 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 17:00
Brecon Free Street 06:40 07:30 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 17:00
Brecon, o/s Barracks 06:40 07:31 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 14:56 17:00
Brecon, nr Dering Lines 06:41 07:32 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 17:01
Llanhamlach, nr Ty-illtyd 06:45 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 15:02 17:05
Cefn Brynich 07:35
Llanfrynach St Brynach's Church 07:40
Pencelli, before Canal Bridge 07:44
Talybont-on-usk White Hart 07:50
Bwlch, opp All Saints 06:54 07:56 10:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 17:14
Tretower, before Gilfaes Turn 06:59 08:02 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:16 15:16 17:19
Crickhowell, before Square 07:04 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:21 15:21 17:24
Crickhowell, opp Elvicta Estate 07:04 08:08 10:23 12:23 14:23 15:21 17:24
Glangrwyney, after Cwrt-y-Gollen 07:07 08:11 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:23 17:26
Glangrwyney, o/s Old Abbey Place 07:08 08:12 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:24 17:27
Llanwenarth, o/s Garage 07:09 08:13 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:26 17:28
Llanwenarth, after Pyscodlyn Farm 07:11 08:15 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:27 17:30
Llanwenarth, o/s Lamb & Flag 07:12 08:16 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:29 17:31
Abergavenny, opp Nevill Hall Hospital 07:13 08:17 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:30 17:32
Abergavenny, before Brecon Road Surgery 07:14 08:18 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:31 17:33
Abergavenny, nr Tesco 07:15 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:32 17:35
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 07:16 08:20 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:34 17:37
Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:18 08:22 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:36 17:39

Abergavenny - Brecon

Abergavenny Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:55 12:00 14:03 16:00 17:15 17:45
Abergavenny, nr Station Road 09:56 12:01 14:04 16:01 17:16 17:46
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace 09:57 12:02 14:05 16:02 17:17 17:46
Abergavenny, nr Raglan Terrace 09:58 12:03 14:07 16:04 17:19 17:48
Abergavenny, nr Pavilion 10:01 12:06 14:10 16:07 17:22 17:50
Abergavenny, o/s Brecon Road Surgery 10:04 12:09 14:13 16:10 17:25 17:52
Abergavenny, o/s Nevill Hall Hospital 10:06 12:11 14:15 16:12 17:27 17:54
Llanwenarth, opp Lamb & Flag 10:06 12:11 14:15 16:12 17:27 17:54
Llanwenarth, before Pyscodlyn Farm 10:08 12:13 14:17 16:14 17:29 17:56
Llanwenarth Arms (o/s) 10:09 12:14 14:19 16:16 17:31 17:57
Glangrwyney, opp Old Abbey Place 10:11 12:16 14:21 16:18 17:33 17:59
Glangrwyney, after Cwrt-y-Gollen 10:11 12:16 14:21 16:18 17:33 17:59
Crickhowell Elvicta Estate 10:14 12:19 14:24 16:21 17:36 18:02
Crickhowell, before Square 10:16 12:21 14:26 16:23 17:37 18:04
Tretower, after Gilfaes Turn 10:20 12:25 14:30 16:27 17:41 18:07
Bwlch, o/s All Saints 10:26 12:31 14:37 16:34 17:47 18:13
Talybont-on-usk, o/s White Hart 17:51 18:19
Talybont-on-usk, opp Post Office 17:52 18:20
Pencelli, before Canal Bridge 17:55 18:24
Llanhamlach, nr Ty-illtyd 10:33 12:38 14:45 16:42
Llanfrynach, opp St Brynach's Church 17:59 18:28
Cefn Brynich 18:04 18:33
Brecon, nr Dering Lines 10:37 12:42 14:49 16:46 18:06 18:34
Brecon, opp Barracks 10:38 12:43 14:50 16:47 18:08 18:36
Brecon Interchange (Stand 3) 10:39 12:44 14:51 16:48 18:10 18:37

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales