🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X43 - Burnley - Rawtenstall - Prestwich - Manchester

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Road closed

Deansgate pedestrianisation

Manchester City Council will implement the plan to pedestrianise Deansgate between Blackfriars Street and Bridge Street.

The 8, X41, X43, and Free bus 1, 2 and 3 will be diverted until further notice.

The X43 will divert via Bridge Street, Chapel Street and Blackfriars Street.
It will also use the stops outside Harvey Nichols.

Map

Burnley - Manchester

Queensgate Depot (opp) 05:57 06:44 then every 30 minutes until 08:14 09:09 then every 30 minutes until
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 05:57 06:44 08:14 09:09
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 05:58 06:45 08:15 09:10
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 06:00 06:47 08:17 09:12
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:03 06:50 08:20 09:15
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:05 06:55 08:25 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Burnley, opp Mechanics Institute 06:06 06:56 08:26 08:50 09:21 09:50 10:20 10:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Burnham Gate, by Railway Stn 06:08 06:58 08:28 08:52 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Burnham Gate, opp Carlton Road 06:08 06:58 08:28 08:52 09:23 09:52 10:22 10:48 16:18 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Rosehill, by Rose Hill Road 06:09 06:59 08:29 08:53 09:24 09:53 10:23 10:49 16:19 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Rosehill, by Rose Hill Avenue 06:09 07:00 08:30 08:54 09:25 09:54 10:24 10:50 16:20 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Rosehill, by Rose and Crown 06:10 07:01 08:31 08:55 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:50 16:20 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Rosehill, by Gainsborough Avenue 06:10 07:01 08:31 08:55 09:26 09:55 10:25 10:51 16:21 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Summitt, by The Summit 06:11 07:02 08:32 08:56 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:52 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Summitt, opp Rossendale Avenue 06:11 07:02 08:32 08:56 09:27 09:56 10:26 10:52 16:22 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Clow Bridge, opp Waggoners Inn 06:13 07:04 08:34 08:58 09:29 09:58 10:28 10:54 16:24 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Clow Bridge, by Cotton Row 06:14 07:05 08:35 08:59 09:30 09:59 10:29 10:55 16:25 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Clow Bridge, by Reservoir 06:15 07:06 08:36 09:00 09:31 10:00 10:30 10:56 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Clow Bridge, opp Beijing Restaurant 06:15 07:06 08:36 09:00 09:31 10:00 10:30 10:56 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Dunnockshaw, opp Alma Terrace 06:15 07:06 08:36 09:01 09:32 10:01 10:31 10:57 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Dunnockshaw, by Oak Mill 06:16 07:07 08:37 09:02 09:33 10:02 10:32 10:58 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Loveclough, adj Goodshaw Lane 06:16 07:07 08:37 09:02 09:33 10:02 10:32 10:58 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Loveclough, opp Commercial Street 06:17 07:08 08:38 09:03 09:34 10:03 10:33 10:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Loveclough, by Goodshaw Avenue 06:17 07:08 08:38 09:03 09:34 10:03 10:33 10:59 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Fold Road 06:18 07:09 08:39 09:04 09:35 10:04 10:34 11:00 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Goodshaw, by Middlegate Green 06:18 07:09 08:39 09:04 09:35 10:04 10:34 11:00 16:30 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Crawshawbooth, o/s Primary School 06:19 07:10 08:40 09:05 09:36 10:05 10:35 11:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Crawshawbooth, by Adelaide Street 06:19 07:10 08:40 09:05 09:36 10:05 10:35 11:01 16:31 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Crawshawbooth, by Black Dog 06:20 07:11 08:41 09:06 09:37 10:06 10:36 11:02 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Reeds Holme, by Hollin Way 06:21 07:12 08:42 09:07 09:38 10:07 10:37 11:03 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Reeds Holme, opp Spring Side 06:21 07:12 08:42 09:07 09:38 10:07 10:37 11:03 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Reeds Holme, by Thorn Street 06:22 07:13 08:43 09:08 09:39 10:08 10:38 11:04 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Constable Lee, by Lime Tree Grove 06:23 07:14 08:44 09:09 09:40 10:09 10:39 11:05 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Constable Lee, by Hollin Lane 06:24 07:15 08:45 09:10 09:41 10:10 10:40 11:06 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Rawtenstall, opp Rockcliffe Street 06:24 07:16 08:46 09:11 09:42 10:11 10:41 11:07 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:27 21:02 22:02
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 6) 07:19 08:49 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:44 11:10 16:40 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:02 20:02
Prestwich Hospital, opp Tesco 06:47 07:39 09:09 09:34 10:05 10:34 11:04 11:31 17:01 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop B) 06:48 07:40 09:10 09:35 10:06 10:35 11:05 11:32 17:02 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Sedgley Park, nr Kings Rd 06:51 07:43 09:13 09:40 10:11 10:40 11:10 11:37 17:07 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Kersal Bar, opp Moor Ln 06:52 07:44 09:14 09:41 10:12 10:41 11:11 11:38 17:08 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Higher Broughton, nr Northumberland St 06:53 07:46 09:16 09:44 10:15 10:44 11:14 11:41 17:11 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham St East (Stop B) 06:55 07:48 09:18 09:46 10:17 10:46 11:16 11:43 17:13 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Strangeways (o/s) 06:59 07:52 09:22 09:51 10:22 10:51 11:21 11:48 17:18 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Manchester Victoria St (Stop Nl) 07:01 07:54 09:24 09:53 10:24 10:53 11:23 11:51 17:21 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Manchester St Mary's Gate (Stop ND) 07:02 07:55 09:25 09:54 10:25 10:54 11:24 11:52 17:22 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 07:07 08:00 09:30 10:01 10:32 11:01 11:31 11:59 17:29 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 07:08 08:01 09:31 10:02 10:33 11:02 11:32 12:01 17:31 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:10 08:03 09:33 10:04 10:35 11:04 11:34 12:03 17:33 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46

Manchester - Burnley

Manchester Chorlton Street (Stop EZ) 07:20 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Manchester Arora Hotel (Stop SG) 07:20 08:15 08:45 19:15 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Manchester, opp St James Square 07:22 08:17 08:47 19:17 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:02
Manchester, nr St. Mary's Gate 07:26 08:21 08:51 19:21 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Strangeways (opp) 07:29 08:24 08:54 19:24 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Higher Broughton Gt Cheetham St West (Stop A) 07:34 08:29 08:59 19:29 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:13
Higher Broughton, opp Northumberland St 07:35 08:30 09:00 19:30 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:14
Kersal Bar, nr Moor Ln 07:37 08:32 09:03 19:33 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:16
Sedgley Park, opp Kings Rd 07:38 08:33 09:04 19:34 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:17
Prestwich Longfield Centre (Stop D) 07:41 08:36 09:08 19:38 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:20
Prestwich Hospital, opp Willow Rd 07:43 08:38 09:10 19:40 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:22
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:05 09:00 09:32 20:02 20:46
Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 8) 21:46 22:46 23:43
Rawtenstall, by Kingfisher 08:08 09:03 09:35 20:05 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:45
Rawtenstall, by Prospect Road 08:08 09:03 09:35 20:05 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:45
Constable Lee, opp Hollin Lane 08:09 09:04 09:36 20:06 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:46
Constable Lee, opp Lime Tree Grove 08:10 09:05 09:37 20:07 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:46
Reeds Holme, opp Thorn Street 08:10 09:05 09:37 20:07 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:47
Reeds Holme, by Spring Side 08:11 09:06 09:38 20:08 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:47
Reeds Holme, by Crawshaw Hall 08:12 09:07 09:39 20:09 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:48
Crawshawbooth, opp Black Dog 08:13 09:08 09:40 20:10 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:49
Crawshawbooth, opp Adelaide Street 08:13 09:08 09:40 20:10 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:49
Crawshawbooth, opp Primary School 08:13 09:08 09:40 20:10 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:49
Goodshaw, opp Middlegate Green 08:14 09:09 09:41 20:11 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:50
Loveclough, by Goodshaw Fold Road 08:14 09:09 09:41 20:11 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:50
Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Avenue 08:15 09:10 09:42 20:12 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:50
Loveclough, by Commercial Street 08:15 09:10 09:42 20:12 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:51
Loveclough, opp Goodshaw Lane 08:16 09:11 09:43 20:13 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:51
Dunnockshaw, opp Oak Mill 08:17 09:12 09:44 20:14 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:52
Dunnockshaw, by Alma Terrace 08:17 09:12 09:44 20:14 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:52
Clow Bridge, by Beijing Restaurant 08:18 09:13 09:45 20:15 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:53
Clow Bridge, opp Reservoir 08:18 09:13 09:45 20:15 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:53
Clow Bridge, opp Cotton Row 08:19 09:14 09:46 20:16 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:53
Clow Bridge, by Waggoners Inn 08:20 09:15 09:47 20:17 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:54
Summitt, by Rossendale Avenue 08:22 09:17 09:49 20:19 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:56
Summitt, by The Summit 08:23 09:18 09:50 20:20 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:57
Rosehill, opp Gainsborough Avenue 08:23 09:18 09:50 20:20 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:57
Rosehill, opp Rose and Crown 08:24 09:19 09:51 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01 23:58
Rosehill, opp Rose Hill Avenue 08:25 09:20 09:52 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02 23:58
Rosehill, opp Rose Hill Road 08:26 09:21 09:53 20:23 21:03 22:03 23:03 23:59
Burnham Gate, by St Matthews Street 08:26 09:21 09:53 20:23 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:00
Burnham Gate, by Carlton Road 08:27 09:22 09:54 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:01
Burnham Gate, by Railway Station 08:27 09:22 09:54 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:01
Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 08:30 09:25 09:57 20:27 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:03
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:33 09:28 10:00 20:30 21:09 22:09 23:09
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 2) 21:12 22:12 23:12
Burnley, adj Red Lion Street School Stop 00:05
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:06
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:09
Queensgate, by Murray Street 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:10
Queensgate Depot (by) 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:11

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield

The Burnley Bus Company