Bus Times

X44 - Wellingborough - Earls Barton - Brackmills

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Wellingborough - Earls Barton - Brackmills

Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 05:36 06:36 07:50
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 05:37 06:37 07:51
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 05:39 06:39 07:53
Wellingborough Morrisons (Stop I) 05:40 06:40 07:54
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 3) 05:42 06:42 07:56
Wellingborough, opp Weavers Road 05:42 06:42 07:57
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 125) 05:43 06:43 07:58
Wellingborough, adj Wilbye Grange 05:43 06:43 07:59
Wilby Park (opp) 05:45 06:45 08:02
Wilby, o/s The George PH 05:45 06:45 08:02
Wilby, adj Doddington Road 05:46 06:46 08:03
Earls Barton, adj Wellingborough Road 05:49 06:49 08:06
Earls Barton, opp Cemetery 05:49 06:49 08:06
Earls Barton, opp Prince Street 05:50 06:50 08:07
Earls Barton, opp Manor Road 05:51 06:51 08:08
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 05:52 06:52 08:09
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 05:53 06:53 08:10
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 05:53 06:53 08:10
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 05:54 06:54 08:11
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 05:57 06:57 08:15
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 05:59 06:59 08:17
Brackmills, o/s Holiday Inn 06:09 07:09 08:30
Brackmills, adj Footpath to The Lakes 06:10 07:10 08:31
Brackmills Bedford Road roundabout (SE-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:32
Brackmills, adj Scotia Close 06:12 07:12 08:34
Brackmills Junction with Liliput Road (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 08:35
Brackmills, o/s Car Auctions 06:13 07:12 08:35
Brackmills, nr Gallowhill Road 06:13 07:13 08:36
Brackmills, opp British Pepper & Spice 06:14 07:13 08:37
Brackmills, adj Kilvey Road 06:15 07:14 08:38
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 06:16 07:15 08:40
Brackmills, opp Blaise Pascal House 06:17 08:41
Brackmills, opp Black & Decker 06:18 08:43
Brackmills, o/s Christian Salveston 06:19 08:44
Brackmills Junction with Salthouse Road (NE-bound) 06:19 08:44
Brackmills, opp Great Bear Distribution 06:19 08:45
Brackmills, o/s Asda 06:21 08:47

Brackmills - Earls Barton - Wellingborough

Brackmills, opp Asda 16:15 17:30 18:50
Brackmills, o/s Great Bear Distribution 16:16 17:31 18:51
Brackmills Bus Terminus (Bay 1) 16:21 17:36 18:56
Brackmills, opp Kilvey Road 16:21 17:39 18:57
Brackmills, o/s British Pepper & Spice 16:21 17:40 18:58
Brackmills, opp Gallowhill Road 16:22 17:42 18:59
Brackmills, opp Car Auctions 16:22 17:42 18:59
Brackmills Junction with Liliput Road (NE-bound) 16:23 17:43 19:00
Brackmills, opp Scotia Close 16:24 17:44 19:01
Brackmills Bedford Road roundabout (NW-bound) 16:25 17:45 19:02
Brackmills, opp Footpath to The Lakes 16:26 17:46 19:03
Brackmills, opp Holiday Inn 16:27 17:47 19:04
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 16:37 17:56 19:12
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 16:39 17:57 19:13
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 16:42 18:00 19:15
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 16:42 18:01 19:16
Earls Barton, adj West Way 16:43 18:01 19:16
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 16:44 18:02 19:17
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 16:45 18:03 19:18
Earls Barton, adj Manor Road 16:45 18:03 19:18
Earls Barton, adj Prince Street 16:46 18:04 19:19
Earls Barton, o/s Cemetery 16:46 18:04 19:19
Earls Barton, opp Wellingborough Road 16:47 18:05 19:20
Wilby, opp Doddington Road 16:49 18:07 19:22
Wilby, opp The George PH 16:50 18:08 19:23
Wilby Park (o/s) 16:51 18:09 19:24
Wellingborough, opp Wilbye Grange 16:52 18:10 19:25
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 136) 16:54 18:12 19:26
Wellingborough, adj Weavers Road 16:54 18:12 19:27
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 30) 16:56 18:14 19:28
Wellingborough, opp Morrisons 16:58 18:19 19:30
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 17:01 18:24 19:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Northamptonshire