Bus Times

X45 - Thurmaston - Magna Park

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Thurmaston - Magna Park

Thurmaston, opp Canal Street 04:32
Thurmaston, opp Forest Avenue 04:32
Thurmaston, adj Lea Close 04:33
Thurmaston, opp Dorothy Avenue 04:34
Thurmaston, adj Manor Medical Centre 04:35
Leicester, opp Alderton Close 04:36
Leicester, adj Sainsbury's 04:37
Leicester, opp Oakland Avenue 04:37
Belgrave, opp Uxbridge Road 04:37
Belgrave Police Station (adj) 04:38
Belgrave, adj Lancashire Street 04:38
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 04:38
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 04:39
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 04:39
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 04:39
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 04:40
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 04:40
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 04:40
Leicester, adj George Street 04:41
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 04:41
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 04:42 20:42
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FB) 04:44 20:44
W Bridge West Bridge (Stand FF) 04:45 20:45
W Bridge, adj Gaul Street 04:48 20:48
W End, adj Noel Street 04:49 20:49
W End, opp Westleigh Road 04:50 20:50
W End, adj Hopefield Road 04:51 20:51
W End, opp Fullhurst Avenue 04:52 20:52
Braunstone, adj Dumbleton Avenue 04:52 20:52
W End, adj Meredith Road 04:53 20:53
Leicester, adj Rowley Fields Avenue 04:53 20:53
Leicester, adj Ellesmere College 04:55 20:55
Aylestone, o/s St Andrews Church 04:57 20:57
Aylestone, opp Middleton Street 04:58 20:58
Aylestone, opp Marsden Lane 04:58 20:58
Aylestone, adj Monsell Drive 04:59 20:59
Leicester, opp Gilmorton Avenue 05:01 21:01
Leicester, adj Red House Road 05:02 21:02
Glen Parva, opp West View Avenue 05:03 21:03
Glen Parva, opp Glenville Avenue 05:04 21:04
Glen Parva, opp New Bridge Road 05:06 21:06
Blaby, adj Northfield Road 05:07 21:07
Blaby, adj Aldi 05:09 21:09
Blaby, adj Laurel Road 05:09 21:09
Blaby, adj Western Drive 05:09 21:09
Lutterworth Oakberry Road (just after) 05:22 21:22
Lutterworth, adj Elizabethan Way 05:22 21:22
Lutterworth, opp Crescent Road 05:23 21:23
Lutterworth, opp George Street 05:23 21:23
Lutterworth, adj Barclays Bank 05:24 21:24
Lutterworth, opp Fox Inn 05:24 21:24
Magna Park, adj Dhl 05:32 21:32
Magna Park, adj Disney 05:35 21:35
Magna Park, opp Asda 05:36 21:36
Magna Park, opp Vulcan Way 05:37 21:37
Magna Park, opp Renault 05:39s 21:39s
Magna Park, adj George Building 05:42 21:42

Magna Park - Thurmaston

Magna Park, adj George Building 06:15 22:15
Magna Park, adj Dhl 06:16 22:16
Magna Park, adj Disney 06:19 22:19
Magna Park, opp Asda 06:20 22:20
Magna Park, opp Vulcan Way 06:21 22:21
Magna Park, opp Renault 06:23 22:23
Lutterworth, o/s Fox Inn 06:32 22:32
Lutterworth, opp Barclays Bank 06:33 22:33
Lutterworth, adj George Street 06:33 22:33
Lutterworth, adj Crescent Road 06:33 22:33
Lutterworth, opp Elizabethan Way 06:34 22:34
Lutterworth, opp Oakberry Road 06:34 22:34
Blaby, opp Western Drive 06:47 22:47
Blaby, opp Laurel Road 06:47 22:47
Blaby, opp Park House Court 06:48 22:48
Blaby, opp Forge Corner 06:48 22:48
Blaby, opp Northfield Road 06:49 22:49
Glen Parva, adj New Bridge Road 06:50 22:50
Glen Parva, adj Glenville Avenue 06:52 22:52
Glen Parva, adj West View Avenue 06:53 22:53
Leicester, opp Red House Road 06:55 22:55
Leicester, adj Gilmorton Avenue 06:56 22:56
Aylestone, opp Monsell Drive 06:56 22:56
Aylestone, adj Marsden Lane 06:58 22:58
Aylestone, opp St Andrews Church 06:58 22:58
Leicester, opp Ellesmere College 07:01 23:01
Leicester, adj Jaguar Garage 07:02 23:02
W End, opp Somerville Road 07:04 23:04
Braunstone, opp Dumbleton Avenue 07:04 23:04
W End, o/s Fullhurst Avenue 07:05 23:05
W End, opp Hopefield Road 07:06 23:06
W End, adj Imperial Avenue 07:07 23:07
W End, opp Stuart Street 07:08 23:08
W End, opp Equity Road 07:09 23:09
W Bridge, opp Gaul Street 07:10 23:10
W Bridge, opp Ruding Road 07:11 23:11
W Bridge, adj West Bridge 07:14 23:14
Leicester St Nicholas Circle (Stand FA) 07:15 23:15
Leicester Garden Street (Stand BL) 07:20 23:20
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 23:20
Leicester, opp George Street 23:21
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 23:21
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 23:22
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 23:23
Belgrave, adj Law Street 23:23
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 23:24
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 23:25
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 23:25
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 23:26
Belgrave, opp Lancashire Street 23:26
Belgrave Police Station (opp) 23:27
Belgrave, opp Rushey Mead School 23:27
Belgrave, adj Uxbridge Road 23:28
Leicester, adj Oakland Avenue 23:28
Leicester, opp Sainsbury's 23:30
Leicester, adj Alderton Close 23:31
Thurmaston, opp Manor Medical Centre 23:31
Thurmaston, adj Dorothy Avenue 23:32
Thurmaston Bridge Park Road (corner) 23:32
Thurmaston, opp Lea Close 23:33
Thurmaston, adj Forest Avenue 23:34
Thurmaston, adj Canal Street 23:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information