Bus Times

X46 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Irchester - Rushden - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Northampton - Earls Barton - Wellingborough - Irchester - Rushden - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 06:58 07:52 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:00 16:55 17:55 18:55
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 07:01 07:55 08:58 14:58 16:03 16:58 17:58 18:58
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 07:02 07:56 08:59 14:59 16:04 16:59 17:59 18:59
Abington, adj Allen Road 07:04 07:58 09:01 15:01 16:06 17:01 18:01 19:01
Abington Park (opp) 07:08 08:02 09:05 15:05 16:10 17:05 18:05 19:05
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 07:10 08:04 09:07 15:07 16:12 17:07 18:07 19:07
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 07:13 08:07 09:10 15:10 16:15 17:10 18:10 19:10
Westone, adj Ekins Close 07:14 08:08 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:11 18:11 19:11
Headlands, opp Weston Favell School 07:15 08:09 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:12 18:12 19:12
The Headlands (adj) 07:16 08:11 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:13 18:13 19:13
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 07:17 08:12 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:14 18:14 19:14
Boothville, adj Paxton Road 07:18 08:13 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:15 18:15 19:15
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 07:22 08:17 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:19 18:19 19:19
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 07:24 08:19 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 18:21 19:21
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 07:24 08:19 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 18:21 19:21
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 07:24 08:20 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:21 18:21 19:21
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 07:26 08:22 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:23 18:23 19:23
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 07:27 08:23 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:24 18:24 19:24
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 07:30 08:26 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:27 18:27 19:27
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 07:33 08:29 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:30 18:30 19:30
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 07:34 08:30 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:31
Earls Barton, adj West Way 07:34 08:30 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:31 18:31 19:31
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 07:35 08:31 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:32 18:32 19:32
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 07:36 08:32 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:33 18:33 19:33
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 07:37 08:33 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:34 18:34 19:34
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 07:38 08:34 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:35 18:35 19:35
Wellingborough, opp Wilbye Grange 07:49 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:45 18:45 19:45
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 136) 07:50 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:46 18:46 19:46
Wellingborough, adj Weavers Road 07:51 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:47 18:47 19:47
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 30) 07:52 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:48 18:48 19:48
Wellingborough, opp Morrisons 07:53 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:49 18:49 19:49
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 06:44 07:54 08:50 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:50 18:50 19:50
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:44 07:58 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:53 18:53 19:53
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:45 07:59 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:54 18:54 19:54
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 06:46 08:00 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:00 17:55 18:55 19:55
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 06:47 08:01 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:01 17:56 18:56 19:56
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 06:48 08:02 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 17:57 18:57 19:57
Little Irchester, o/s Cottage Inn 06:49 08:03 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:03 17:58 18:58 19:58
Little Irchester, o/s 37 London Road 06:50 08:04 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:04 17:59 18:59 19:59
Irchester, o/s Country Park 06:53 08:07 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:02 19:02 20:02
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 48) 06:54 08:08 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:03 19:03 20:03
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NE-bound) 06:55 08:09 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:04 19:04 20:04
Irchester, opp Thrift Street 06:57 08:11 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06
Irchester, o/s Vicarage 06:57 08:11 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:06
Irchester, adj Biscay Close 06:58 08:12 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:07
Irchester, adj Station House 06:58 08:12 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:07 19:07 20:07
Knuston, opp Alton Centre 07:00 08:14 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:09 19:09 20:09
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 07:00
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 07:01
Rushden, opp Keats Way 07:02
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 07:02
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 07:07
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 07:10
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 07:11
Rushden, adj Keats Way 07:11
Rushden Masefield Drive (SW-bound) 07:12
Rushden, opp Foxwood Close 07:12
Rushden, opp Welcome Inn 07:12
Rushden, adj Westfield Avenue 07:13 08:14 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:09 19:09 20:09
Rushden, adj Highfield Road 07:13 08:15 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:10
Rushden, opp Blackfriars 07:14 08:15 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:10
Rushden, adj St Margarets Avenue 07:14 08:15 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:10
Rushden, opp The Viking PH 07:15 08:16 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:11
Rushden, opp Farnham Drive 07:16 08:17 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:12
Rushden, opp Redding Close 07:16 08:17 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:12 20:12
Rushden, adj Lodge Road 07:17 08:18 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:14 19:14 20:14
Rushden, adj Abbey Way 07:18 08:19 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:16
Rushden, opp South End Infant School 07:19 08:20 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:17 19:17 20:17
Rushden, adj Wymington Road 07:20 08:21 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:20 19:20 20:20
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 07:22 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:23
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 07:22 08:23 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:23 19:23 20:23
Rushden, adj Station Road 07:23 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25
Rushden, o/s Asda 07:24 08:25 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:25 20:25
Rushden, adj Hayway 07:24 08:26 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:26
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 07:26 08:27 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:27 19:27 20:27
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 07:27 08:28 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 07:28 08:30 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 07:28 08:30 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:30 19:30 20:30
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 07:29 08:31 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:31 19:31 20:31
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 07:30 08:33 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:33 19:33 20:33
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 07:35 08:39 09:39 10:39 16:39 17:44 18:39 19:39 20:39
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42
Raunds, adj Francis Street 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:44
Raunds, adj Cole Court 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:46
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:51 18:46 19:46 20:46
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:52 18:47 19:47 20:47
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48
Raunds, o/s Asda 20:50

Raunds - Rushden - Irchester - Wellingborough - Earls Barton - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 06:43 07:45 08:50 then hourly until 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:20
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 06:43 07:45 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 19:20
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 06:43 07:46 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 19:21
Raunds, o/s Asda 06:45 07:48 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:23
Raunds, adj Football Club 06:45 07:48 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 19:23
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 06:46 07:49 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:59 19:24
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 06:47 07:50 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 19:25
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 06:49 07:52 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 19:27
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 06:50 07:53 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:28
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 06:50 07:53 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 19:28
Raunds, opp Cole Court 06:51 07:54 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:29
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 06:52 07:55 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:30
Raunds, opp Francis Street 06:53 07:57 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:32
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 06:54 07:58 09:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:33
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 06:56 08:00 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:35
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 06:56 08:00 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:35
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:41
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 07:03 08:07 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:42
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 07:03 08:07 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:42
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 07:04 08:08 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 19:43
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 07:05 08:09 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 19:44
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 07:07 08:11 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 19:46
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 07:08 08:12 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:47
Rushden, nr Hayway 07:09 08:13 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:48
Rushden, opp Asda 07:09 08:13 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:48
Rushden, opp George Street 07:12 08:16 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 19:51
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 2) 07:14 08:18 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:53
Rushden Hall Avenue (o/s 1) 07:15 08:19 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:54
Rushden, opp Barnwell Drive 07:16 08:21 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:55
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 07:17 08:22 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:56
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 07:18 08:23 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:57
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 07:20 08:25 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:59
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 07:20 08:25 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:59
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 07:21 08:26 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35 20:00
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 07:21 08:26 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35 20:00
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 07:22 08:27 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 20:01
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 07:22 08:27 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 20:01
Knuston, o/s Alton Centre 07:23 08:28 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37 20:02
Irchester, opp Station House 07:24 08:29 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 20:03
Irchester, opp Biscay Close 07:25 08:30 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39 20:04
Irchester, opp Vicarage 07:26 08:31 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 20:05
Irchester, nr Thrift Street 07:27 08:32 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 20:06
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 07:27 08:32 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 20:06
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 20:07
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 07:28 08:34 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 20:08
Irchester, opp Country Park 07:29 08:35 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 20:09
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 07:32 08:39 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46 20:12
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 07:35 08:43 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49 20:14
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 07:36 08:44 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 20:15
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 07:37 08:45 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 20:16
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:38 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52 20:17
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 06:49 07:39 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 20:18
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 06:51 07:43 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 06:53 07:44 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Wellingborough Morrisons (Stop I) 06:55 07:45 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 3) 06:57 07:46 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Wellingborough, opp Weavers Road 06:59 07:47 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Wellingborough Northampton Road (o/s 125) 07:01 07:48 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Wellingborough, adj Wilbye Grange 07:03 07:49 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 07:05 08:01 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 07:07 08:01 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 07:09 08:03 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 07:10 08:03 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 07:11 08:03 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 07:12 08:04 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 07:13 08:07 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 07:16 08:14 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 07:16 08:14 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 07:17 08:15 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 07:18 08:16 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:21 08:19 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 07:23 08:24 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Boothville, opp Northampton College 07:26 08:26 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Headlands, o/s Weston Favell School 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Westone, opp Ekins Close 07:29 08:28 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Westone, adj Oaklands Drive 07:31 08:29 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 07:32 08:30 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 07:34 08:33 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Abington Park (o/s) 07:36 08:36 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Abington, opp Allen Road 07:38 08:38 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 07:44 08:44 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 07:47 08:48 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Operates during Northamptonshire School Holidays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information