🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Map

Aberystwyth - Llandrindod Wells via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd

Llanidloes, in The Groe 07:40 16:43
Llanidloes, opp Hillfield 16:43
Llanidloes, opp High School 16:44
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 3 11:05 15:30
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 11:05 15:30
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 11:05 15:31
Aberystwyth Llanbadarn Road (opp Heddle) 11:07 15:33
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 11:09 15:34
Aberystwyth, o/s Penweddig School 15:36
Aberystwyth Ambulance Station 11:10 15:38
Llanbadarn Fawr, before St Padarn's Church 11:11 15:40
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp War Memorial 11:11 15:41
Llanbadarn Fawr, at Llanbadarn Square 11:12 15:42
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Pwllhobi 11:12 15:42
Capel-Bangor, before Capel Dewi Turn 11:16 15:46
Capel-Bangor Blaengeuffordd Village (adj Post Box) 11:19 15:49
Pen-llwyn Post Office (opp Post Box) 11:20 15:50
Maes-bangor, after Tynllidiart Arms 11:20 15:50
Maes-bangor, after Cefn Melindwr 11:21 15:51
Maes-bangor, nr Afallon 11:22 15:52
Old Goginan (nr) 11:25 15:55
Goginan, before Druid Inn 11:26 15:56
Cwmbrwyno (nr) 11:28 15:58
Llywernog, before Pont Rhydlydan 11:30 16:00
Llywernog, after Silver-Lead Mine Museum 11:31 16:01
Ponterwyd, before Ffynnon-cadno 11:32 16:02
Ponterwyd, opp George Borrow Hotel 11:33 16:03
Ponterwyd Mill (nr) 11:34 16:04
Ponterwyd, after Maes yr Awel 11:36 16:06
Ponterwyd Dyffryn Castle Hotel (opp former) 11:41 16:11
Pant Mawr, before Pont Rhydgaled 11:52 16:22
Llanidloes, after Cwmbelan Turn 16:46
Cwmbelan, nr Jubilee Terrace 16:48
Pant Mawr Glansevern Arms Hotel 11:52 16:22
Llanifyny Plynlimon Restaurant 11:55 16:25
Llangurig, nr Llwyn-yr-hyddod 11:55 16:25
Cwmbelan, nr Bwlch-y-garreg 16:50
Llangurig, before Pont Aber-Bidno 11:58 16:28
Llangurig, o/s Post Office 16:52
Llangurig, after Black Lion Hotel 07:48 12:00 16:30 16:53
Llangurig, after Black Lion Hotel 12:02 16:32 16:54
Dolfach-isaf 07:50 12:04 16:56
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 16:34
Cwmbelan, nr Jubilee Terrace 16:37
Dolhelfa-ganol 07:55 12:09 17:01
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 16:38
Rhayader Pont Marteg 07:58 12:12 17:04
Llanidloes, o/s High School 16:40
Llanidloes, nr Somerfields 16:41
Rhayader, o/s Car Park 08:02 12:16 17:08
Rhayader, o/s Car Park 08:08 12:20 17:10
Llanidloes, in The Groe 16:42
Rhayader Dolgerddon 08:08 12:20 17:10
Rhayader, before Green Gardens 08:08 12:20 17:10
Rhayader, o/s Post Office 08:08 12:20 17:10
Rhayader Bryn Gwy (Opposite Bryn Gwy) 08:09 12:21 17:11
Llanwrthwl Bridge (before) 08:13 12:25 17:15
Doldowlod Post Office 08:13 12:25 17:15
Argoed Mill (o/s) 08:16 12:28 17:18
Newbridge on Wye, before Post Office 08:22 12:34 17:24
Newbridge on Wye, o/s New Inn 08:22 12:34 17:24
Newbridge on Wye, before Llwyn Celyn 08:22 12:34 17:24
Llanyre, o/s War Memorial 08:26 12:38 17:28
Llandrindod Wells, before Holcombe Avenue 12:42
Llandrindod Wells, nr Project Estate 12:43
Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road 08:30 12:45 17:32
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (o/s Celf Centre) 08:30 12:45 17:32
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (o/s Hampton) 08:31
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 08:32
Llandrindod Wells Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall (Grounds) 08:33
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 08:34
Llandrindod Wells High School 08:39
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (o/s) 08:44 12:48 17:35

Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd

Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (o/s) 09:12 13:12 18:12
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road (opp Celf Centre) 09:14 13:14 18:14
Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road 09:15 13:15 18:15
Llandrindod Wells, before Holcombe Avenue 13:16
Llandrindod Wells, nr Project Estate 13:17
Llanyre, before War Memorial 09:19 13:22 18:19
Newbridge on Wye, after Llwyn Celyn 09:22 13:25 18:22
Newbridge on Wye New Inn 09:22 13:25 18:22
Newbridge on Wye, after Post Office 09:23 13:26 18:23
Argoed Mill (opp) 09:29 13:32 18:29
Doldowlod Post Office 09:31 13:34 18:31
Llanwrthwl Bridge (after) 09:32 13:35 18:32
Rhayader, after Green Gardens 09:36 13:39 18:36
Rhayader Dolgerddon 09:36 13:39 18:36
Rhayader, opp Car Park 09:37 13:40 18:37
Rhayader, opp Car Park 09:43 13:43 18:38
Rhayader, after Pont Marteg 09:46 13:46 18:41
Dolhelfa-ganol (nr) 09:50 13:50 18:45
Dolfach-isaf (nr) 09:54 13:54 18:49
Llangurig, o/s Post Office 09:57 13:57 18:52
Llangurig, o/s Post Office 10:00 14:00 18:55
Llanidloes, in The Groe 19:03
Llangurig Pont Aber-Bidno 10:01 14:01
Llangurig Llwyn-yr-hyddod 10:04 14:04
Llanifyny, nr Plynlimon Restaurant 10:04 14:04
Pant Mawr, nr Glansevern Arms Hotel 10:07 14:07
Pant Mawr Pont Rhydgaled 10:08 14:08
Ponterwyd Dyffryn Castle Hotel (o/s former) 10:20 14:20
Ponterwyd, after Maes yr Awel 10:25 14:25
Ponterwyd Mill (nr) 10:26 14:26
Ponterwyd, o/s George Borrow Hotel 10:27 14:27
Ponterwyd, after Ffynnon-cadno 10:27 14:27
Llywernog, opp Silver-Lead Mine Museum 10:28 14:28
Llywernog, after Pont Rhydlydan 10:29 14:29
Cwmbrwyno (nr) 10:31 14:31
Goginan, after Druid Inn 10:34 14:34
Old Goginan (nr) 10:34 14:34
Maes-bangor, nr Afallon 10:37 14:37
Maes-bangor, before Cefn Melindwr 10:38 14:38
Maes-bangor, before Tynllidiart Arms 10:39 14:39
Pen-llwyn Post Office (opp Post Box) 10:40 14:40
Capel-Bangor Blaengeuffordd Village (adj Post Box) 10:40 14:40
Capel-Bangor, after Capel Dewi Turn 10:43 14:43
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Pwllhobi 10:47 14:47
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Glyn Padarn 10:48 14:48
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Ambulance Station 10:49 14:49
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 10:50 14:50
Aberystwyth, o/s St Padarn's RC Primary School 10:51 14:51
Aberystwyth, before St David's Road 10:52 14:52
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 10:53 14:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 3 10:55 14:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Celtic Travel