Bus Times

X47 - Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd

A bus service operated by Celtic Travel

Aberystwyth - Llandrindod Wells via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd

Llanidloes The Groe 06:35 07:40 16:43
Llanidloes Hillfield 16:43
Llanidloes High School 16:44
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 3 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:30 17:40
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:30 17:40
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:31 17:40
Aberystwyth Llanbadarn Road (opp Heddle) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:33 17:42
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:34 17:44
Aberystwyth Penweddig School 15:36
Aberystwyth Ambulance Station 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:38 17:45
Llanbadarn Fawr, before St Padarn's Church 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:40 17:46
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp War Memorial 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:41 17:46
Llanbadarn Fawr Llanbadarn Square 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:47
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Pwllhobi 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:47
Capel-Bangor, before Capel Dewi Turn 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:46 17:51
Capel-Bangor Blaengeuffordd Village (adj Post Box) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:49 17:54
Pen-llwyn Post Office (opp Post Box) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:55
Maes-bangor, after Tynllidiart Arms 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:55
Maes-bangor, after Cefn Melindwr 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:51 17:56
Maes-bangor, nr Afallon 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:57
Old Goginan (nr) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:55 18:00
Goginan, before Druid Inn 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:56 18:01
Cwmbrwyno (nr) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:58 18:03
Llywernog, before Pont Rhydlydan 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:05
Llywernog, after Silver-Lead Mine Museum 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:01 18:06
Ponterwyd, before Ffynnon-cadno 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:02 18:07
Ponterwyd, opp George Borrow Hotel 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:08
Ponterwyd Mill (nr) 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:04 18:09
Ponterwyd, after Maes yr Awel 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 18:11
Ponterwyd Dyffryn Castle Hotel 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 18:16
Pant Mawr Pont Rhydgaled 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 18:27
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 16:46
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 16:48
Pant Mawr Glansevern Arms Hotel 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 18:27
Llanifyny Plynlimon Restaurant 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 18:30
Llangurig Llwyn-yr-hyddod 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 18:30
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 16:50
Llangurig Pont Aber-Bidno 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 18:33
Llangurig Post Office 16:52
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30 16:53
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 06:43 07:48 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:32 16:54 18:35
Dolfach-isaf 06:45 07:50 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:56
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 16:34 18:37
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 16:37 18:40
Dolhelfa-ganol 06:50 07:55 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:01
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 16:38 18:41
Rhayader Pont Marteg 06:53 07:58 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:04
Llanidloes High School 16:40 18:43
Llanidloes Somerfields 16:41 18:44
Rhayader Car Park 06:57 08:02 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:08
Rhayader Car Park 06:58 08:08 10:20 12:20 14:23 17:10
Llanidloes The Groe 16:42 18:45
Rhayader Dolgerddon 06:58 08:08 10:20 12:20 14:23 17:10
Rhayader Green Gardens 06:58 08:08 10:20 12:20 14:23 17:10
Rhayader Post Office 06:58 08:08 10:20 12:20 14:23 17:10
Rhayader Bryn Gwy (Opposite Bryn Gwy) 06:59 08:09 10:21 12:21 14:24 17:11
Llanwrthwl Bridge 07:03 08:13 10:25 12:25 14:28 17:15
Doldowlod Post Office 07:03 08:13 10:25 12:25 14:28 17:15
Argoed Mill 07:06 08:16 10:28 12:28 14:31 17:18
Newbridge on Wye Post Office 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:37 17:24
Newbridge on Wye New Inn 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:37 17:24
Newbridge on Wye Llwyn Celyn 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:37 17:24
Llanyre War Memorial 08:26 10:38 12:38 14:41 17:28
Llandrindod Wells Holcombe Avenue 10:42 12:42
Llandrindod Wells Project Estate 10:43 12:43
Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road 07:12 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:32
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 07:12 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 17:32
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 08:31
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 08:32
Llandrindod Wells Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall 08:33
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 08:34
Llandrindod Wells High School 08:39
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (Nr Railway Station) 07:15 08:44 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:35

Llandrindod Wells - Aberystwyth via Rhayader, Llangurig, Ponterwyd

Llandrindod Wells High School 15:40
Llandrindod Wells Auto Palace 15:42
Llandrindod Wells Neuadd Y Sir/County Hall 15:42
Llandrindod Wells Powys County Hall 15:43 17:05
Llandrindod Wells Interchange Stand 1 (Nr Railway Station) 07:17 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:47 17:12 18:12
Llandrindod Wells Tremont Road 07:19 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:49 17:14 18:14
Llandrindod Wells Brookland Road 07:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:50 17:15 18:15
Llandrindod Wells Holcombe Avenue 11:16 13:16
Llandrindod Wells Project Estate 11:17 13:17
Llanyre War Memorial 07:24 09:19 11:22 13:22 15:54 17:19 18:19
Newbridge on Wye Llwyn Celyn 07:27 09:22 11:25 13:25 15:57 17:22 18:22
Newbridge on Wye New Inn 07:27 09:22 11:25 13:25 15:57 17:22 18:22
Newbridge on Wye Post Office 07:28 09:23 11:26 13:26 15:58 17:23 18:23
Argoed Mill 07:34 09:29 11:32 13:32 16:04 17:29 18:29
Doldowlod Post Office 07:36 09:31 11:34 13:34 16:06 17:31 18:31
Llanwrthwl Bridge 07:37 09:32 11:35 13:35 16:07 17:32 18:32
Rhayader Green Gardens 07:41 09:36 11:39 13:39 16:11 17:36 18:36
Rhayader Dolgerddon 07:41 09:36 11:39 13:39 16:11 17:36 18:36
Rhayader Car Park 07:42 09:37 11:40 13:40 16:12 17:37 18:37
Rhayader Car Park 07:45 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:15 17:38 18:38
Rhayader Pont Marteg 07:48 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:18 17:41 18:41
Dolhelfa-ganol 07:52 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:22 17:45 18:45
Dolfach-isaf 07:56 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:26 17:49 18:49
Llangurig Post Office 18:52
Llangurig Post Office 07:59 17:52 18:55
Llangurig Black Lion Hotel 07:59
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 08:01
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 08:04
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 08:05
Llanidloes High School 08:07
Llanidloes Somerfields 08:08
Llanidloes The Groe 07:30 08:09 18:00 19:03
Llanidloes Hillfield 07:30
Llanidloes High School 07:31
Llanidloes Cwmbelan Turn 07:33
Cwmbelan Jubilee Terrace 07:35
Cwmbelan Bwlch-y-garreg 07:37
Llangurig Post Office 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:29
Llangurig Post Office 07:40 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:30
Llangurig Pont Aber-Bidno 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:31
Llangurig Llwyn-yr-hyddod 07:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34
Llanifyny Plynlimon Restaurant 07:44 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34
Pant Mawr Glansevern Arms Hotel 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:37
Pant Mawr Pont Rhydgaled 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:38
Ponterwyd Dyffryn Castle Hotel 08:00 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:50
Ponterwyd, after Maes yr Awel 08:05 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:55
Ponterwyd Mill (nr) 08:06 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:56
Ponterwyd, o/s George Borrow Hotel 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57
Ponterwyd, after Ffynnon-cadno 08:07 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:57
Llywernog, opp Silver-Lead Mine Museum 08:08 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:58
Llywernog, after Pont Rhydlydan 08:09 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:59
Cwmbrwyno (nr) 08:11 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:01
Goginan, after Druid Inn 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:04
Old Goginan (nr) 08:14 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:04
Maes-bangor, nr Afallon 08:17 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:07
Maes-bangor, before Cefn Melindwr 08:18 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:08
Maes-bangor, before Tynllidiart Arms 08:19 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:09
Pen-llwyn Post Office (opp Post Box) 08:20 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10
Capel-Bangor Blaengeuffordd Village (adj Post Box) 08:21 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:10
Capel-Bangor, after Capel Dewi Turn 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:13
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Pwllhobi 08:29 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:17
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Glyn Padarn 08:30 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:18
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Ambulance Station 08:32 10:49 12:49 14:49 17:19
Aberystwyth Penweddig School 08:35
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 08:36 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20
Aberystwyth St Padarn's RC Primary School 08:38 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21
Aberystwyth, before St David's Road 08:38 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:22
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 08:40 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23
Aberystwyth Bus Station Stand 3 08:42 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25

More information

Celtic Travel