Bus Times

X47 - Northampton - Earls Barton - Great Doddington - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Northamptonshire

Raunds - Rushden - Wellingborough - Great Doddington - Earls Barton - Northampton

Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 05:48 07:15 08:20 then hourly until 18:20 19:50
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 05:48 07:15 08:20 18:20 19:50
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 05:48 07:16 08:21 18:21 19:51
Raunds, o/s Asda 05:50 07:18 08:23 18:23 19:53
Raunds, adj Football Club 05:50 07:18 08:23 18:23 19:53
Raunds, opp Mallows Drive 05:51 07:19 08:24 18:24 19:54
Raunds, opp Enterprise Road 05:52 07:20 08:25 18:25 19:55
Raunds, adj George & Dragon PH 05:54 07:22 08:27 18:27 19:57
Raunds, opp Shelmerdine Rise 05:54 07:23 08:28 18:28 19:58
Raunds, opp Co-op Store 05:54 07:23 08:28 18:28 19:58
Raunds, opp Cole Court 05:55 07:24 08:29 18:29 19:59
Raunds, opp Red Lion PH 05:56 07:25 08:30 18:30 20:00
Raunds, opp Francis Street 05:57 07:27 08:32 18:32 20:02
Stanwick, opp Cumberland Avenue 05:58 07:28 08:33 18:33 20:03
Stanwick, o/s Church Hall 06:00 07:30 08:35 18:35 20:05
Stanwick, opp Dolben Avenue 06:00 07:30 08:35 18:35 20:05
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (S-bound) 06:06 06:39 07:36 08:41 18:41 20:11 20:58 21:58 22:58
Higham Ferrers, adj Simpson Avenue 06:06 06:40 07:37 08:42 18:42 20:12 20:58 21:58 22:58
Higham Ferrers, o/s 12 North End 06:07 06:40 07:37 08:42 18:42 20:12 20:59 21:59 22:59
Higham Ferrers, opp Cemetery Lane 06:07 06:41 07:38 08:43 18:43 20:13 20:59 21:59 22:59
Higham Ferrers, o/s The Green Dragon Hotel 06:08 06:42 07:39 08:44 18:44 20:14 21:00 22:00 23:00
Higham Ferrers, opp Northampton Road 06:09 06:44 07:41 08:46 18:46 20:16 21:01 22:01 23:01
Rushden, opp Kilburn Place 06:10 06:45 07:42 08:47 18:47 20:17 21:02 22:02 23:02
Rushden, nr Hayway 06:11 06:46 07:43 08:48 18:48 20:18 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rushden, opp Asda 06:12 06:46 07:43 08:48 18:48 20:18 21:03 22:03 23:03
Rushden, opp George Street 06:14 06:49 07:46 08:51 18:51 20:21 21:05 22:05 23:05
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 06:16 06:51 07:48 08:53 18:53 20:23 21:07 22:07 23:07
Rushden, opp Abbey Way 06:18
Rushden, opp Lodge Road 06:19
Rushden, adj Farnham Drive 06:20
Rushden, o/s The Viking PH 06:20
Rushden, opp St Margarets Avenue 06:21
Rushden, o/s Waitrose 06:56 07:53 08:58 18:58 20:28 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rushden, adj Blackfriars 06:21
Rushden, opp Highfield Road 06:21
Rushden, opp Westfield Avenue 06:22
Rushden, adj St Marks Close 06:22
Rushden, adj Foxwood Close 06:23
Rushden, opp Keats Way 06:24
Rushden, opp Saxonlea Close 06:24
Rushden, opp White Arches Caravans 06:25
Rushden Lakes (Stop 1) 00:15 06:27 06:57 07:55 09:00 19:00 20:30 21:14 22:14 23:14
Irchester, opp St Katherines Church 06:34
Irchester, nr Thrift Street 06:35
Irchester, opp Alfred Street 06:35
Irchester Gipsy Lane Turn (NW-bound) 06:36
Irchester Gipsy Lane (o/s 61) 06:37
Irchester, opp Country Park 06:38
Little Irchester, opp Cottage Inn 06:41
Wellingborough, opp The Dog & Duck PH 00:23 06:43 07:15 08:18 09:18 19:18 20:45 21:23 22:23 23:23
Wellingborough, adj Denington Road 00:23 06:44 07:16 08:19 09:19 19:19 20:46 21:23 22:23 23:23
Wellingborough, adj Broadway 00:23 06:45 07:17 08:20 09:20 19:20 20:46 21:23 22:23 23:23
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 00:24 06:46 07:18 08:21 09:21 19:21 20:47 21:24 22:24 23:24
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay C) 00:25 06:47 07:19 08:22 09:22 19:22 20:48 21:25 22:25 23:25
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 07:22 08:25 09:25 19:25
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 07:23 08:26 09:26 19:26
Wellingborough, o/s Swanspool House 07:24 08:27 09:27 19:27
Wellingborough, opp Wrenn School 07:25 08:28 09:28 19:28
Wellingborough, opp Abbey Road 07:26 08:29 09:29 19:29
Wellingborough, adj James Road 07:27 08:30 09:30 19:30
Wellingborough, adj John Lea Way 07:28 08:31 09:31 19:31
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 143) 07:29 08:32 09:32 19:32
Great Doddington The Ridge (opp 85) 07:30 08:33 09:33 19:33
Great Doddington, opp Top Farm Lane 07:31 08:34 09:34 19:34
Great Doddington, adj Doctors Lane 07:33 08:36 09:36 19:36
Great Doddington, opp Wilby Lane 07:33 08:36 09:36 19:36
Great Doddington, opp John Gray Road 07:34 08:37 09:37 19:37
Great Doddington, adj Glenfield Drive 07:34 08:37 09:37 19:37
Earls Barton, opp St Crispin Road 07:37 08:40 09:40 19:40
Earls Barton, opp Clarke Court 07:37 08:40 09:40 19:40
Earls Barton, o/s The Old Swan PH 07:39 08:42 09:42 19:42
Earls Barton Northampton Road (opp 24) 07:39 08:42 09:42 19:42
Earls Barton, opp Elizabeth Way 07:39 08:43 09:43 19:43
Earls Barton, o/s New Lodge 07:40 08:44 09:44 19:44
Ecton, o/s Worlds End PH 07:43 08:48 09:48 19:48
Ecton Brook Road (adj) 07:46 08:51 09:51 19:51
Great Billing, adj Penfold Lane 07:46 08:51 09:51 19:51
Lings, adj Cottage Gardens 07:46 08:51 09:51 19:51
Weston Favell Centre, adj Little Billing Way 07:47 08:52 09:52 19:52
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop C) 07:49 08:54 09:54 19:54
Boothville, opp Paxton Road 07:52 08:57 09:57 19:57
Boothville, opp Northampton College 07:53 08:58 09:58 19:58
Headlands, o/s Weston Favell School 07:55 08:59 09:59 19:59
Westone, opp Ekins Close 07:56 09:00 10:00 20:00
Westone, adj Oaklands Drive 07:57 09:00 10:00 20:00
Weston Favell, opp Booth Lane South 07:58 09:01 10:01 20:01
Headlands, adj Abington Park Crescent 08:02 09:02 10:02 20:02
Abington Park (o/s) 08:06 09:05 10:05 20:05
Abington, opp Allen Road 08:08
Northampton, adj St Edmund's Street 08:11 09:08 10:08 20:08
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) 08:13 09:10 10:10 20:10
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 08:17 09:13 10:13 20:13

Northampton - Earls Barton - Great Doddington - Wellingborough - Rushden - Raunds

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 12) 06:23 08:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:25
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A1) 06:25 08:28 17:28 18:28
Northampton, opp St Edmund's Street 06:27 08:29 17:29 18:29
Abington, adj Allen Road 06:29 08:31 17:31 18:31
Abington Park (opp) 06:32 08:35 17:35 18:35
Headlands, opp Abington Park Crescent 06:34 08:37 17:37 18:37
Westone, opp Oaklands Drive 06:37 08:40 17:40 18:40
Headlands, opp Weston Favell School 06:39 08:42 17:42 18:42
Boothville, o/s Northampton College 06:42 08:44 17:44 18:44
Weston Favell Centre Shopping Centre (Stop D) 06:46 08:49 17:49 18:49
Weston Favell Centre, opp Little Billing Way 06:48 08:51 17:51 18:51
Lings, opp Wildacre Drive 06:48 08:51 17:51 18:51
Lings, opp Cottage Gardens 06:49 08:51 17:51 18:51
Great Billing, opp Penfold Lane 06:51 08:53 17:53 18:53
Ecton Brook Road (opp) 06:52 08:54 17:54 18:54
Ecton, opp Worlds End PH 06:54 08:57 17:57 18:57
Earls Barton, opp New Lodge 06:57 09:00 18:00 19:00
Earls Barton, adj Elizabeth Way 06:57 09:01 18:01 19:01
Earls Barton, adj West Way 06:57 09:01 18:01 19:01
Earls Barton, nr Northampton Road 06:58 09:02 18:02 19:02
Earls Barton, opp The Old Swan PH 06:59 09:03 18:03 19:03
Earls Barton, adj Clarke Court 06:59 09:03 18:03 19:03
Earls Barton, adj St Crispin Road 07:00 09:04 18:04 19:04
Great Doddington, opp Glenfield Drive 07:03 09:07 18:07 19:07
Great Doddington, nr John Gray Road 07:04 09:08 18:08 19:08
Great Doddington, adj Wilby Lane 07:04 09:08 18:08 19:08
Great Doddington, opp Doctors Lane 07:05 09:09 18:09 19:09
Great Doddington, adj Top Farm Lane 07:05 09:09 18:09 19:09
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 83) 07:06 09:10 18:10 19:10
Great Doddington The Ridge (o/s 145) 07:07 09:11 18:11 19:11
Wellingborough, opp John Lea Way 07:09 09:13 18:13 19:13
Wellingborough, nr James Road 07:10 09:14 18:14 19:14
Wellingborough, adj Abbey Road 07:11 09:15 18:15 19:15
Wellingborough, o/s Wrenn School 07:11 09:15 18:15 19:15
Wellingborough, opp Swanspool House 07:12 09:16 18:16 19:16
Wellingborough Sheep St (Stop H) 07:13 09:17 18:17 19:17
Wellingborough Church Street Interchange (Bay A) 00:28 07:14 08:23 09:18 18:18 19:18 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough Post Office (Stop F) 00:28 07:20 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:23 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough Castle Way (Stop G) 00:28 07:21 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:24 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wellingborough, opp Broadway 00:29 07:22 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:25 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Wellingborough, opp Denington Road 00:29 07:23 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Wellingborough, o/s The Dog & Duck PH 00:30 07:23 08:26 09:26 18:26 19:26 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Rushden Lakes (Stop 2) 00:38 07:38 08:41 09:41 18:41 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Rushden, opp Waitrose 00:42 07:45 08:47 09:47 18:47 19:47 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Rushden, o/s White Arches Caravans 00:43 07:46 08:48 09:48 18:48 19:48 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rushden, adj Saxonlea Close 00:43 07:47 08:49 09:49 18:49 19:49 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Rushden, o/s Oakley Arms PH 00:45 07:48 08:50 09:50 18:50 19:50 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Rushden, opp Adnitt Road 00:45 07:49 08:51 09:51 18:51 19:51 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Rushden, o/s Salvation Army Citadel 00:46 07:50 08:52 09:52 18:52 19:52 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Rushden Skinners Hill Layby (Bay 1) 00:47 07:51 08:53 09:53 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Rushden, o/s Barwick House 00:47 07:51 08:53 09:53 18:53 19:53 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Rushden, adj Station Road 00:49 07:53 08:55 09:55 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Rushden, o/s Asda 00:49 07:53 08:55 09:55 18:55 19:55 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Rushden, adj Hayway 00:50 07:54 08:56 09:56 18:56 19:56 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Rushden, adj Kilburn Place 00:51 07:55 08:57 09:57 18:57 19:57 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Higham Ferrers, adj Northampton Road 00:52 07:56 08:58 09:58 18:58 19:58 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Higham Ferrers, nr The Green Dragon Hotel 00:54 07:58 09:00 10:00 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Higham Ferrers, adj Cemetery Lane 00:54 07:58 09:00 10:00 19:00 20:00 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Higham Ferrers, opp Simpson Avenue 00:55 07:59 09:01 10:01 19:01 20:01 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Higham Ferrers A45 Roundabout (N-bound) 00:56 08:01 09:03 10:03 19:03 20:03 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Stanwick, adj Dolben Avenue 08:07 09:09 10:09 19:09 00:00
Stanwick, opp Church Hall 08:09 09:11 10:11 19:11 00:01
Stanwick, adj Cumberland Avenue 08:10 09:12 10:12 19:12 00:02
Raunds, adj Francis Street 08:12 09:13 10:13 19:13 00:03
Raunds, o/s Red Lion PH 08:14 09:14 10:14 19:14 00:04
Raunds, adj Cole Court 08:15 09:16 10:16 19:16 00:06
Raunds, o/s Co-op Store 08:16 09:16 10:16 19:16 00:06
Raunds, adj Shelmerdine Rise 08:17 09:17 10:17 19:17 00:07
Raunds, opp Bus Shelter 08:18 09:18 10:18 19:18 00:08
Raunds, opp Poplars Close 00:08
Raunds, opp Twyford Avenue 00:08
Raunds, o/s Medical Centre 00:09
Raunds, o/s Asda 00:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information