Bus Times

X47 - Penicuik Ladywood - Granton Harbour

A bus service operated by Lothian Buses

Granton Harbour - Penicuik Ladywood

Granton Harbour (at) 05:53 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:25 07:43
Granton Square (N-bound) 05:54 06:16 06:36 07:02 07:27 07:45
Granton, nr Waterfront Lighthouse 05:55 06:17 06:37 07:03 07:28 07:46
Granton, opp Saltire Square 05:56 06:18 06:38 07:05 07:30 07:48
Granton, opp Scottish Gas HQ 05:58 06:20 06:40 07:06 07:31 07:49
Granton Waterfront Broadway (S-bound) 05:58 06:20 06:40 07:07 07:32 07:50
Pilton, before Royston Mains Crescent 06:00 06:22 06:42 07:09 07:34 07:52
Pilton, after Boswall Parkway 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:10 07:35 07:53
Pilton, opp Crewe Road West 06:01 06:23 06:43 07:11 07:36 07:54
Pilton, opp Crewe Road Gardens 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:11 07:36 07:54
Crewe Toll (S-bound) Roundabout 06:02 06:24 06:44 07:12 07:37 07:55
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 06:03 06:25 06:45 07:13 07:38 07:56
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 06:03 06:25 06:46 07:14 07:39 07:57
Craigleith, before West Woods 06:04 06:26 06:46 07:14 07:39 07:57
Craigleith, opp Western General 06:05 06:27 06:47 07:15 07:41 07:59
Craigleith, opp Comely Bank Cemetery 06:05 06:27 06:48 07:16 07:42 08:00
Comely Bank, at Flora Stevenson School 06:06 06:28 06:49 07:17 07:43 08:01
Comely Bank, opp Orchard Brae Avenue 06:06 06:28 06:50 07:18 07:44 08:02
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 06:07 06:29 06:51 07:19 07:45 08:04
Dean Bridge (before) 06:08 06:30 06:52 07:20 07:47 08:05
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:09 06:31 06:54 07:22 07:49 08:07
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:10 06:32 06:55 07:23 07:50 08:09
W End Lothian Road (Stop XE) 06:13 06:35 06:58 07:27 07:54 08:14
W End Usher Hall (Stop XF) 06:14 06:36 06:59 07:28 07:55 08:15
Fountainbridge, after Bread Street 06:15 06:37 07:00 07:29 07:57 08:17
Lauriston, opp Glen Street 06:16 06:38 07:01 07:31 07:58 08:18
Lauriston Building (opp) 06:17 06:39 07:03 07:33 08:01 08:21
Old Town, at Bristo Place 06:19 06:41 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:24
S Side Potterrow (SE-bound) 06:20 06:42 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:26
S Side Nicolson Square (NE-bound) 06:21 06:43 07:07 07:37 08:06 08:26
S Side, after Surgeons' Hall 06:21 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:27
Newington Road (SE-bound) 06:24 06:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31
Nether Liberton, after Lady Road 06:29 06:51 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:38
Liberton Cemetery (o/s) 06:32 06:54 07:19 07:51 08:22 08:42
Kaimes, opp Mortonhall Crematorium 06:34 06:56 07:22 07:53 08:24 08:44
Kaimes Crossroads (adj) 06:35 06:57 07:23 07:55 08:26 08:46
Burdiehouse Road (S-bound) 06:35 06:57 07:23 07:55 08:26 08:46
Burdiehouse, opp Janefield 06:36 06:58 07:24 07:56 08:27 08:47
Burdiehouse Terminus (at) 06:36 06:58 07:24 07:56 08:27 08:47
Burdiehouse Village (opp) 06:37 06:59 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:48
Straiton, at Loanhead Road 06:38 07:00 07:26 08:00 08:30 08:50
Straiton Park and Ride (S-bound) 06:40 07:02 07:28 08:02 08:32 08:52
Straiton Cottages (opp) 06:40 07:02 07:28 08:02 08:32 08:52
Loanhead, opp New Pentland Road 06:41 07:03 07:30 08:04 08:34 08:54
Loanhead, at Asda Straiton 06:42 07:04 07:31 08:05 08:35 08:55
Loanhead, opp Nivensknowe Park 06:43 07:05 07:32 08:06 08:36 08:56
Bilston, opp Seafield Road 06:43 07:05 07:33 08:07 08:37 08:57
Bilston, at Roslin Road 06:44 07:06 07:34 08:08 08:38 08:58
Bilston, opp Moorfoot View 06:44 07:07 07:35 08:09 08:39 08:59
Bilston, opp Ploverhall Cottages 06:45 07:08 07:36 08:10 08:40 09:00
Seafield Moor Road (nr) 06:47 07:09 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:01
Bush Estate, at Midlothian Innovation Centre 06:47 07:10 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:02
Bush Estate, at Veterinary Centre 06:48 07:11 07:39 08:13 08:43 09:03
Bush Estate, opp Technopole 06:49 07:12 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:04
Bush Estate, opp Bush Research Park 06:49 07:12 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:04
Bush Estate, opp Pentland Science Park 06:50 07:13 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:05
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (E-bound) 06:50 07:13 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:06
Milton Bridge, opp Milton Cottages 06:51 07:14 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:07
Milton Bridge, at Golf Club 06:52 07:15 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:08
Glencorse Barracks (at) 06:53 07:16 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:09
Mauricewood, opp Samoa Terrace 06:54 07:17 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:09
Mauricewood, nr Beeslack High School 06:54 07:17 07:46 08:20 08:50 09:10
Mauricewood Road (opp) 06:55 07:18 07:47 08:21 08:51 09:11
Penicuik, opp Queensway 06:56 07:19 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:12
Penicuik, opp Cuiken Avenue 06:56 07:19 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:13
Penicuik, opp Angle Park 06:57 07:20 07:49 08:23 08:53 09:13
Penicuik, opp Wilson Street 06:57 07:20 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:14
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop B) 06:58 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:15
Penicuik, at Imrie Place 06:58 07:21 07:51 08:25 08:55 09:15
Penicuik, opp Kirkhill Gardens 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:26 08:56 09:16
Ladywood, at Dunlop Terrace 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:17
Ladywood Windsor Road (N-bound) 07:01 07:24 07:54 08:28 08:58 09:18
Ladywood, at Avon Grove 07:02 07:25 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:19
Ladywood, at Cruachan Court 07:03 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:20
Ladywood, at Nevis Gardens 07:03 07:26 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:20
Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 07:04 07:27 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:21

Penicuik Ladywood - Granton Harbour

Ladywood, at Wyvis Park 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Ladywood, at Yarrow Court 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Ladywood, opp Teviot Grove 15:46 16:01 16:21 16:41 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16
Ladywood, at Eastfield Farm Road 15:47 16:02 16:22 16:42 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Ladywood, at Windsor Drive 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18
Ladywood, opp Strathesk Road 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:43 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18
Ladywood Windsor Road (S-bound) 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:44 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19
Ladywood, opp Dunlop Terrace 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
Penicuik, at Kirkhill Gardens 15:51 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21
Penicuik, opp Imrie Place 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22
Penicuik Town Centre (Stop C) 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23
Penicuik, at Wilson Street 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23
Penicuik, at John Street Lane 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24
Penicuik, at Angle Park 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24
Penicuik, at Cuiken Avenue 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25
Penicuik, nr Queensway 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
Mauricewood Road (at) 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
Mauricewood, opp Beeslack High School 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28
Mauricewood, nr Samoa Terrace 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28
Glencorse Barracks (opp) 15:59 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29
Milton Bridge, opp Golf Club 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30
Milton Bridge, at Milton Cottages 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31
Bush Estate Gowkley Moss (W-bound) 16:02 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32
Bush Estate, at Pentland Science Park 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32
Bush Estate, at Bush Research Park 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33
Bush Estate Technopole (NE-bound) 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33
Bush Estate, opp Veterinary Centre 16:05 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15
Bush Estate, opp Veterinary Centre 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:34
Bush Estate, opp Midlothian Innovation Centre 16:09 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:35
Seafield, opp Bush Road end 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:36
Bilston, nr Ploverhall Cottages 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:37
Bilston, at Castlelaw Crescent 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:38
Bilston, at Moorfoot View 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:39
Bilston, opp Roslin Road 16:13 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:39
Bilston, at Seafield Road 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:39
Loanhead, at Nivensknowe Park 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:41
Loanhead, at New Pentland Road 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:41
Straiton Cottages (at) 16:18 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:43
Straiton Park and Ride (Citybound) 16:19 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:44
Straiton, opp Loanhead Road 16:20 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:45
Burdiehouse Village (at) 16:22 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:47
Burdiehouse, at Janefield 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48
Burdiehouse Road (N-bound) 16:23 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:48
Kaimes Crossroads (after) 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:49
Kaimes, at Mortonhall Crematorium 16:24 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:49
Liberton Cemetery (opp) 16:27 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:51
Nether Liberton, opp Lady Road 16:30 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:54
Newington Road (NW-bound) 16:33 16:48 17:09 17:29 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:42 18:57
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 16:39 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:02
S Side, at Bristo Square 16:41 16:56 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:03
S Side, before Lauriston Place 16:42 16:57 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:05
Lauriston Building (before) 16:43 16:58 17:19 17:39 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:05
Lauriston, after Chalmers Street 16:45 17:00 17:21 17:41 17:56 18:15 18:34 18:53 19:06
Fountainbridge, opp Bread Street 16:48 17:03 17:24 17:44 17:59 18:18 18:37 18:56 19:09
W End Usher Hall (Stop XA) 16:49 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:10
W End Lothian Road (Stop XC) 16:51 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:11
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QD) 16:56 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:15
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 16:56 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:07 18:26 18:44 19:02 19:15
Dean Bridge (after) 16:58 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:09 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:17
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 16:59 17:14 17:35 17:55 18:10 18:30 18:46 19:04 19:17
Comely Bank, opp Flora Stevenson School 17:02 17:17 17:38 17:58 18:13 18:32 18:48 19:06 19:19
Craigleith, at Comely Bank Cemetery 17:03 17:18 17:39 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:49 19:07 19:20
Craigleith, at Western General 17:04 17:19 17:40 18:00 18:15 18:35 18:50 19:08 19:21
Craigleith, opp West Woods 17:05 17:20 17:41 18:01 18:16 18:36 18:51 19:09 19:22
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 17:06 17:21 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:51 19:09 19:22
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 17:07 17:22 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:52 19:10 19:23
Crewe Toll (N-bound) Roundabout 17:08 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:53 19:11 19:24
Pilton, before Crewe Road Gardens 17:08 17:23 17:44 18:04 18:19 18:39 18:53 19:11 19:24
Pilton, before Crewe Road West 17:09 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:54 19:11 19:24
Pilton, opp Boswall Parkway 17:09 17:24 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:40 18:54 19:12 19:25
Pilton, opp Royston Mains Crescent 17:10 17:25 17:46 18:06 18:21 18:41 18:55 19:12 19:25
Granton Waterfront Broadway (N-bound) 17:12 17:27 17:48 18:08 18:23 18:43 18:57 19:15 19:28
Granton, at Scottish Gas HQ 17:13 17:28 17:49 18:09 18:24 18:44 18:58 19:15 19:28
Granton, at Saltire Square 17:14 17:29 17:50 18:10 18:25 18:45 18:59 19:16 19:29
Granton, opp Waterfront Lighthouse 17:15 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:17 19:30
Granton Harbour Chestnut Street (N-bound) 17:15 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:17 19:30
Granton Harbour (at) 17:16 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:18 19:31

More information

Lothian Buses