Bus Times

X5 - Leicester - Melton Mowbray

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester - Melton Mowbray

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HQ) 05:05 07:40 17:29 18:17
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 05:06 07:41 17:30 18:18
Leicester, opp George Street 05:06 07:41 17:31 18:18
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 05:07 07:42 17:32 18:19
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 05:08 07:43 17:33 18:20
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 05:09 07:44 17:34 18:21
Belgrave, adj Law Street 05:10 07:45 17:35 18:22
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 05:11 07:46 17:36 18:23
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 05:12 07:47 17:37 18:23
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 05:13 07:48 17:38 18:24
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 05:13 07:48 17:38 18:25
Belgrave, opp Lancashire Street 05:14 07:49 17:39 18:25
Belgrave Police Station (opp) 05:15 07:50 17:40 18:26
Belgrave, opp Rushey Mead School 05:16 07:51 17:41 18:27
Belgrave, adj Uxbridge Road 05:16 07:51 17:42 18:28
Leicester, adj Oakland Avenue 05:17 07:52 17:43 18:28
Leicester, opp Sainsbury's 05:19 07:54 17:45 18:30
Leicester, adj Alderton Close 05:20 07:55 17:46 18:31
Thurmaston, opp Manor Medical Centre 05:20 07:55 17:47 18:31
Thurmaston, adj Dorothy Avenue 05:21 07:56 17:48 18:32
Thurmaston Bridge Park Road (corner) 05:21 07:57 17:49 18:33
Thurmaston, opp Lea Close 05:22 07:58 17:50 18:34
Thurmaston, adj Forest Avenue 05:23 07:59 17:51 18:35
Thurmaston, adj Canal Street 05:24 08:00 17:52 18:36
Thurmaston, adj Costco 05:24 08:00 17:52 18:36
Thurmaston, opp Roundhill College 05:26 08:02 17:54 18:38
Syston, o/s Barkby Lane 05:28 08:04 17:56 18:40
Syston, o/s Wanlip Road 05:29 08:05 17:57 18:41
Syston, adj Rail Station 05:30 08:06 17:58 18:42
Syston, opp Albert Street 05:30 08:06 17:58 18:42
Syston, adj Brookside 05:31 08:07 17:59 18:43
Syston, o/s Health Centre 05:33 08:09 18:01 18:45
Syston, opp Tentercroft Avenue 05:33 08:09 18:01 18:45
Syston, adj Wreake Valley College 05:33 08:09 18:01 18:45
Queniborough, adj New Zealand Lane 05:33 08:10 18:02 18:46
Queniborough, opp Syston Road 05:34 08:10 18:02 18:46
E Goscote, opp Willowbrook Way 05:35 08:12 18:04 18:48
E Goscote, opp Rose Drive 05:36 08:12 18:04 18:49
E Goscote, adj Broome Lane 05:36 08:13 18:05 18:49
Rearsby, opp Grange Avenue 05:36 08:13 18:05 18:49
Rearsby, opp Horse & Groom 08:14 18:06 18:50
Rearsby, o/s The Wheel 05:36 08:14 18:06 18:50
Rearsby, adj Brookside 05:37 08:14 18:06 18:50
Rearsby, o/s Hives Farm 05:37 08:15 18:07 18:51
Brooksby Road (adj) 05:39 08:17 18:09 18:53
Rotherby, opp Gaddesby Lane 05:40 08:18 18:10 18:54
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, adj Great Lane 05:42 08:20 18:13 18:57
Kirby Bellars, opp Kirby Hall 05:45 08:23 18:16 19:00
Melton Mowbray, opp Edendale Road 08:27 18:21 19:06
Melton Mowbray, adj Kennet Way 18:22
Melton Mowbray, adj B&q 08:27 19:06
Melton Mowbray Long Field High School (inside) 08:28 19:06
Melton Mowbray, opp Police Station 08:28 19:07
Melton Mowbray, adj Valley Road Shops 18:23
Melton Mowbray, adj Severn Hill 18:23
Melton Mowbray, adj Hartland Drive 18:24
Melton Mowbray, opp Swallowdale School 18:24
Melton Mowbray, adj Queensway 18:25
Melton Mowbray, opp Wilton Park 08:29 19:07
Melton Mowbray, opp Tudor Hill 18:25
Melton Mowbray, adj Leicester Road 05:50
Melton Mowbray, opp Princess Drive 18:26
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 08:31 19:08
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorset Drive 18:27
Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W2) 08:34 19:10
Melton Mowbray, adj Cotswold Close 18:28
Melton Mowbray, adj Gloucester Avenue 18:28
Melton Mowbray, adj Victoria Street 18:30
Melton Mowbray, opp Baldocks Lane 18:30
Melton Mowbray, adj Rail Station 18:32
Melton Mowbray, o/s Crown Inn 18:33

Melton Mowbray - Leicester

Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W2) 13:44 15:05
Melton Mowbray, opp Crown Inn 13:44 15:05
Melton Mowbray, opp Rail Station 13:44 15:05
Melton Mowbray, adj Baldocks Lane 13:45 15:06
Melton Mowbray, opp Victoria Street 13:45 15:06
Melton Mowbray, opp Gloucester Avenue 13:46 15:07
Melton Mowbray, opp Cotswold Close 13:47 15:08
Melton Mowbray, adj Dorset Drive 13:47 15:08
Melton Mowbray, adj Princess Drive 13:48 15:09
Melton Mowbray, before Tudor Hill 13:48 15:09
Melton Mowbray, opp Queensway 13:49 15:10
Melton Mowbray, opp Hartland Drive 13:49 15:10
Melton Mowbray, adj Valley Road Shops 06:45 07:25 13:51 15:12
Melton Mowbray, adj Severn Hill 06:45 07:25 13:51 15:12
Melton Mowbray, adj Hartland Drive 06:46 07:26 13:52 15:13
Melton Mowbray, adj Queensway 06:47 07:27 13:53 15:14
Melton Mowbray, opp Tudor Hill 06:47 07:27 13:53 15:14
Melton Mowbray, opp Princess Drive 06:48 07:28 13:54 15:15
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorset Drive 06:49 07:29 13:55 15:16
Melton Mowbray, adj Cotswold Close 06:50 07:30 13:56 15:17
Melton Mowbray, adj Gloucester Avenue 06:51 07:31 13:57 15:18
Melton Mowbray, adj Victoria Street 06:52 07:32 13:58 15:19
Melton Mowbray, opp Baldocks Lane 06:53 07:33 13:59 15:20
Melton Mowbray, adj Rail Station 06:55 07:35 14:01 15:22
Melton Mowbray, o/s Crown Inn 06:55 07:35 14:01 15:22
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 06:57 07:37 14:03 15:24
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 07:00 07:38 14:05 15:28
Melton Mowbray, nr Egerton View 07:01 07:39 14:07 15:30
Melton Mowbray, nr Police Station 07:01 07:39 14:07 15:31
Melton Mowbray Long Field High School (inside) 15:32
Melton Mowbray, adj Valiant Way 07:01 07:39 14:08 15:32
Melton Mowbray, opp B&q 07:02 07:40 14:09 15:32
Melton Mowbray, adj Edendale Road 07:02 07:40 14:10 15:33
Kirby Bellars, adj Kirby Hall 07:08 07:46
Melton Mowbray, adj Leicester Road 14:15 15:36
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, opp Great Lane 07:10 07:48 14:20 15:41
Rotherby, adj Gaddesby Lane 07:13 07:51 14:23 15:44
Brooksby Road (opp) 07:14 07:52 14:24 15:45
Rearsby, opp Hives Farm 07:16 07:54 14:26 15:47
Rearsby, opp Brookside 07:17 07:55 14:27 15:48
Rearsby, opp The Wheel 07:17 07:55 14:27 15:48
Rearsby, o/s Horse & Groom 07:18 07:56 14:28 15:49
Rearsby, adj Grange Avenue 07:18 07:56 14:28 15:49
E Goscote, opp Broome Lane 07:19 07:57 14:29 15:50
E Goscote, adj Willowbrook Way 07:20 07:58 14:30 15:51
Queniborough, adj Syston Road 07:22 08:02 14:32 15:53
Queniborough, opp New Zealand Lane 07:22 08:03 14:33 15:54
Syston, opp Wreake Valley College 07:23 08:03 14:33 15:54
Syston, adj Tentercroft Avenue 07:24 08:04 14:34 15:55
Syston, opp Health Centre 07:24 08:05 14:34 15:55
Syston, opp Brookside 07:25 08:06 14:35 15:56
Syston, adj Albert Street 07:25 08:07 14:35 15:56
Syston, opp Rail Station 07:26 08:08 14:36 15:57
Syston, opp Wanlip Road 07:27 08:09 14:37 15:58
Syston, adj Barkby Lane 07:28 08:10 14:38 15:59
Thurmaston, adj Roundhill College 07:30 08:13 14:40 16:01
Thurmaston, opp Costco 07:31 08:14 14:41 16:02
Thurmaston, opp Canal Street 07:33 08:16 14:43 16:04
Thurmaston, opp Forest Avenue 07:33 08:16 14:43 16:04
Thurmaston, adj Lea Close 07:34 08:17 14:44 16:05
Thurmaston, opp Dorothy Avenue 07:35 08:19 14:46 16:07
Thurmaston, adj Manor Medical Centre 07:36 08:20 14:47 16:08
Leicester, opp Alderton Close 07:37 08:21 14:48 16:09
Leicester, adj Sainsbury's 07:39 08:23 14:50 16:11
Leicester, opp Oakland Avenue 07:40 08:24 14:51 16:12
Belgrave, opp Uxbridge Road 07:40 08:25 14:51 16:12
Belgrave Police Station (adj) 07:42 08:27 14:53 16:14
Belgrave, adj Lancashire Street 07:43 08:28 14:54 16:15
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 07:44 08:29 14:55 16:16
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 07:45 08:30 14:56 16:17
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 07:45 08:31 14:56 16:17
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 07:46 08:32 14:57 16:18
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 07:48 08:33 14:59 16:20
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 07:48 08:34 14:59 16:20
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 07:50 08:36 15:01 16:22
Leicester, adj George Street 07:51 08:37 15:02 16:23
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 07:52 08:39 15:03 16:24
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HQ) 07:54 08:41 15:05 16:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands