Bus Times

X5 - Ringland - Cardiff City Centre

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Timetable changes from Monday 18 November 2019

Ringland - Cardiff City Centre

Ringland, before Community Centre 06:38 then every 20 minutes until 17:58 18:18 18:38
Ringland, o/s Milton Primary School 06:38 17:58 18:18 18:38
Ringland, before Playford Crescent 06:39 17:59 18:19 18:39
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 06:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
Ringland, o/s Open Hearth 06:41 18:01 18:21 18:41
Ringland Way (nr) 06:43 18:03 18:23 18:43
Alway Penkin Hill South (opp junct) 06:43 18:03 18:23 18:43
Alway, nr Ladyhill Centre 06:44 18:04 18:24 18:44
Alway, opp Primary School 06:45 18:05 18:25 18:45
Somerton, before East Grove Road 06:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 06:47 18:07 18:27 18:47
Beechwood Park (after) 06:48 18:08 18:28 18:48
Maindee, after Walmer Road 06:48 18:08 18:28 18:48
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 06:49 18:09 18:29 18:49
Maindee Square (at) 06:51 18:11 18:31 18:51
Maindee, opp Library 06:52 18:12 18:32 18:52
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 06:54 18:14 18:34 18:54
Newport Market Square (Stand 23) 06:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Newport, nr Kingsway Centre 07:00 18:20 18:40 19:00
Newport, o/s Police Station 07:01 18:21 18:41 19:01
Newport, opp Royal Gwent Hospital 07:03 18:23 18:43 19:03
Newport, before Belle Vue Park 07:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Maesglas Waterloo Road (opp junct) 07:06 18:26 18:46 19:06
Maesglas, o/s McDonald's 07:07 18:27 18:47 19:07
Maesglas, before Post Office 07:08 18:28 18:48 19:08
Maesglas, o/s Shops 07:09 18:29 18:49 19:09
Maesglas, before Park Drive 07:10 18:30 18:50 19:10
Pont Ebbw, o/s Office of National Statistics 07:12 18:32 18:52 19:12
Maesglas Duffryn Roundabout Q (not in use) 07:13 18:33 18:53 19:13
Newport, before Swallow Way 07:14 18:34 18:54 19:14
Newport, nr Kingfisher Place 07:15 18:35 18:55 19:15
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 07:17 18:37 18:57 19:17
Duffryn, nr Asda 07:19 18:39 18:59 19:19
Duffryn, after Morgraig Avenue 07:21 18:41 19:01 19:21
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:22 18:42 19:02 19:22
Newport, after LloydsTSB Insurance 07:25 18:45 19:05 19:25
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:26 18:46 19:06 19:26
Coedkernew, nr Blacksmith's Way 07:27 18:47 19:07 19:27
Coedkernew, after Berryhill Farm 07:28 18:48 19:08 19:28
Castleton, after Pound Hill 07:28 18:48 19:08 19:28
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 07:29 18:49 19:09 19:29
Castleton Post Office (o/s Post box) 07:30 18:50 19:10 19:30
Castleton, nr Bryn Hafren 07:31 18:51 19:11 19:31
St Mellons, o/s Wyevale Garden Centre 07:33 18:53 19:13 19:33
St Mellons, o/s Saffron Close 07:34 18:54 19:14 19:34
St Mellons, o/s Kwik Save 07:35 18:55 19:15 19:35
St Mellons, before Willowdene Way 07:36 18:56 19:16 19:36
St Mellons, o/s Heritage Park 07:36 18:56 19:16 19:36
St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:38 18:58 19:18 19:38
St Mellons, before Coleford Drive 07:38 18:58 19:18 19:38
Trowbridge, before Willowbrook Drive 07:39 18:59 19:19 19:39
Trowbridge, before Tresigin Road 07:39 18:59 19:19 19:39
Trowbridge, after Tresigin Road 07:41 19:01 19:21 19:41
Llanrumney, o/s The Newbridge 07:41 19:01 19:21 19:41
Trowbridge Road (after) 07:42 19:02 19:22 19:42
Rumney, before Towyn Road 07:43 19:03 19:23 19:43
Rumney, after Harris Avenue 07:44 19:04 19:24 19:44
Rumney, after Heron Road 07:44 19:04 19:24 19:44
Rumney, before New Road 07:45 19:05 19:25 19:45
Rumney Caeglas Road (o/s Chapel) 07:46 19:06 19:26 19:46
Rumney, opp Junior School 07:46 19:06 19:26 19:46
Rumney, after Ty Fry Road 07:47 19:07 19:27 19:47
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms (opp former) 07:48 19:08 19:28 19:48
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:49 19:09 19:29 19:49
Penylan, after Ipswich Road 07:51 19:11 19:31 19:51
Penylan, before Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:52 19:12 19:32 19:52
Tremorfa City Link (o/s Retail Park) 07:52 19:12 19:32 19:52
Splott, before Royal Oak 07:53 19:13 19:33 19:53
Roath Stacey Road (end of) 07:54 19:14 19:34 19:54
Roath, after Priest Road 07:55 19:15 19:35 19:55
Roath, after Piercefield Place 07:56 19:16 19:36 19:56
Roath, o/s Infirmary 5 07:57 19:17 19:37 19:57
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HM 08:00 19:20 19:42 20:00
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 08:08 19:28 19:53 20:08

Cardiff City Centre - Ringland

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 06:50 then every 20 minutes until 18:10 18:35 19:05
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HL 06:54 18:14 18:39 19:09
Roath, o/s Infirmary 3 07:01 18:21 18:46 19:16
Roath, before Elm Street 07:01 18:21 18:46 19:16
Roath, after Oakfield Street 07:02 18:22 18:47 19:17
Roath, opp Stacey Road 07:03 18:23 18:48 19:18
Roath, after Royal Oak 07:04 18:24 18:49 19:19
Penylan City Link (opp Retail Park) 07:04 18:24 18:49 19:19
Penylan, after Colchester Avenue Bottom 07:05 18:25 18:50 19:20
Penylan, before Ipswich Road 07:06 18:26 18:51 19:21
Rumney, after Castle Avenue 07:07 18:27 18:52 19:22
Rumney, after Ty Mawr Road 07:09 18:29 18:54 19:24
Llanrumney Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:09 18:29 18:54 19:24
Rumney, before Ty Fry Road 07:11 18:31 18:56 19:26
Rumney, o/s Nursery School 07:11 18:31 18:56 19:26
Rumney Caeglas Road (o/s Butchers) 07:11 18:31 18:56 19:26
Rumney, before New Road 07:12 18:32 18:57 19:27
Rumney, before Heron Road 07:13 18:33 18:58 19:28
Rumney St Hilary Church (opp former) 07:14 18:34 18:59 19:29
Rumney, before Towyn Road 07:14 18:34 18:59 19:29
Rumney, after Trowbridge Road 07:15 18:35 19:00 19:30
Trowbridge Abergele Road (o/s 3) 07:15 18:35 19:00 19:30
Trowbridge, before Abergele Close 07:16 18:36 19:01 19:31
St Mellons, opp Trowbridge Green 07:17 18:37 19:02 19:32
St Mellons, opp Police Station 07:20 18:40 19:05 19:35
St Mellons, opp Heritage Park 07:21 18:41 19:06 19:36
St Mellons, o/s Kwik Save 07:22 18:42 19:07 19:37
St Mellons, before Willowdene Way 07:23 18:43 19:08 19:38
St Mellons, after Willow Grove 07:24 18:44 19:09 19:39
St Mellons, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 07:25 18:45 19:10 19:40
Castleton, nr St Olaves 07:26 18:46 19:11 19:41
Castleton, before Coach & Horses 07:28 18:48 19:13 19:43
Castleton, nr Halfway Garage 07:29 18:49 19:14 19:44
Castleton, before Pound Hill 07:31 18:51 19:16 19:46
Coedkernew, opp Berryhill Farm 07:32 18:52 19:17 19:47
Coedkernew, adj Blacksmith's Way 07:32 18:52 19:17 19:47
Newport, nr Celtic Springs 07:33 18:53 19:18 19:48
Newport, before LloydsTSB Insurance 07:35 18:55 19:20 19:50
Duffryn, nr Panasonic 07:36 18:56 19:21 19:51
Duffryn Pencarn Way (o/s ASDA) 07:37 18:57 19:22 19:52
Duffryn, adj Asda 07:38 18:58 19:23 19:53
Newport, nr Nightingale Court 07:40 19:00 19:25 19:55
Duffryn, after Kestrel Way 07:41 19:01 19:26 19:56
Newport, after Swallow Way 07:41 19:01 19:26 19:56
Maesglas Duffryn Roundabout Q (not in use) 07:42 19:02 19:27 19:57
Maesglas, o/s Tredegar Park 07:43 19:03 19:28 19:58
Maesglas, after Park Drive 07:43 19:03 19:28 19:58
Maesglas, before St Thomas' Church 07:44 19:04 19:29 19:59
Maesglas, before Shops 07:45 19:05 19:30 20:00
Maesglas, before Harlech Retail Park 07:47 19:07 19:32 20:02
Maesglas, after McDonald's 07:47 19:07 19:32 20:02
Maesglas, after Waterloo Road 07:48 19:08 19:33 20:03
Newport, after Belle Vue Park 07:50 19:10 19:35 20:05
Newport, after Royal Gwent Hospital 07:52 19:12 19:37 20:07
Newport, opp Police Station 07:52 19:12 19:37 20:07
Newport, o/s Kingsway Centre 07:53 19:13 19:38 20:08
Newport Market Square (Stand 23) 07:57 19:17 19:42 20:12
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 07:59 19:19 19:44 20:14
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:59 19:19 19:44 20:14
Maindee, o/s Library 08:01 19:21 19:46 20:16
Maindee Square (at) 08:01 19:21 19:46 20:16
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 08:02 19:22 19:47 20:17
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 08:03 19:23 19:48 20:18
Maindee, before Walmer Road 08:03 19:23 19:48 20:18
Beechwood Park (o/s) 08:05 19:25 19:50 20:20
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 08:05 19:25 19:50 20:20
Somerton, before East Grove Road 08:06 19:26 19:51 20:21
Alway, o/s Primary School 08:07 19:27 19:52 20:22
Alway, nr Ladyhill Centre 08:07 19:27 19:52 20:22
Alway, after Penkin Hill South 08:08 19:28 19:53 20:23
Ringland Way (nr) 08:08 19:28 19:53 20:23
Ringland, after Bantock Close 08:09 19:29 19:54 20:24
Ringland, after Open Hearth 08:10 19:30 19:55 20:25
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:11 19:31 19:56 20:26
Ringland, before Dawson Close 08:12 19:32 19:57 20:27
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 08:12 19:32 19:57 20:27
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:13 19:33 19:58 20:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel