bustimes.org

X56 - Edinburgh - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Outbound

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate D-Stance 6) 07:35 then hourly until 13:35 15:35 16:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 07:40 13:40 15:40 16:40
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:42 13:42 15:42 16:42
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 07:46 13:46 15:46 16:46
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 07:48 13:48 15:48 16:48
Craigleith Road (after) 07:52 13:52 15:52 16:52
Blackhall, before Telford Road 07:55 13:55 15:55 16:55
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 07:56 13:56 15:56 16:56
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 07:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 08:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 08:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 08:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 08:20 14:20 16:20 17:20
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 08:21 14:21 16:21 17:21
Kelty, adj Blackhall Road 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Kelty, opp Kingsland Terrace 08:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Kelty, opp Primary School 08:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Kelty, adj Westcroft Way 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Kelty, adj Main Street 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Kelty, adj Gowanbank Farm 08:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Kelty, opp Blairfordel Farm 08:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Kelty, adj Lochran Farm 08:35 14:35 16:35 17:35
Gairney Bank, at Gairneybridge Farm 08:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Gairney Bank, at Hatchbank Road 08:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Kinross, opp Bridgend 08:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Kinross, opp Clashburn Way 08:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Kinross, opp Levenbridge Place 08:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Kinross, at Park and Ride 08:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Kinross, at Park and Ride 08:44 14:44 16:44 17:44
Kinross, at Kirklands Hotel 08:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Kinross, at Green Hotel 08:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Kinross, at Loch Leven Leisure Centre 08:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Milnathort, at Church Street 08:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Scoonieburn, at Craigclowan School 09:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Friarton, opp Breadalbane Terrace 09:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Friarton, opp Tesco 09:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 09:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 09:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 09:17 15:17 17:17 18:17

Inbound

Perth Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:40 then hourly until 17:40
Perth South Street (Stop K) 08:43 17:43
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 08:45 17:45
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 08:45 17:45
Friarton, at Tesco 08:46 17:46
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 08:46 17:46
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 08:47 17:47
Milnathort, opp Church Street 09:10 18:10
Kinross, opp Loch Leven Leisure Centre 09:12 18:12
Kinross, opp Green Hotel 09:14 18:14
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel 09:14 18:14
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 09:17 18:17
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 09:18 18:18
Kinross, at JLevenbridge Place 09:18 18:18
Kinross, at Clashburn Way 09:18 18:18
Kinross, at Bridgend 09:18 18:18
Gairney Bank, opp Hatchbank Road 09:20 18:20
Gairney Bank, opp Gairneybridge Farm 09:21 18:21
Kelty, opp Lochran Farm 09:23 18:23
Kelty, adj Blairfordel Farm 09:26 18:26
Kelty, opp Gowanbank Farm 09:28 18:28
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 09:28 18:28
Kelty, adj Primary School 09:29 18:29
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 09:30 18:30
Kelty, opp Blackhall Road 09:30 18:30
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 09:38 18:38
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 09:40 18:40
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:50 18:50
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 09:51 18:51
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 09:54 18:54
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 10:01 19:01
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 10:03 19:03
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 10:05 19:05
Craigleith Drive (before) 10:08 19:08
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 10:13 19:13
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 10:16 19:16
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 10:19 19:19
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 10:21 19:21
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 10:27 19:27

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Perth