Bus Times

X6 - Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon - Walton St Mary

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Walton St Mary - Clevedon - Tickenham - Failand - Bristol

Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:37 07:37 then hourly until
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:37 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:42 18:50
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:37 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:42 18:50
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:38 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:43 18:51
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:39 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:44 18:52
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:40 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:45 18:53
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 06:44 07:45 08:42 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:42 17:46 18:54
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:42 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:47 18:55
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:44 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:48 18:56
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 06:46 07:47 08:44 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:48 18:56
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 06:48 07:49 08:46 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:45 16:46 17:50 18:58
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 06:48 07:50 08:47 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:47 17:51 18:59
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 06:49 07:51 08:48 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:48 17:52 19:00
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 06:50 07:52 08:49 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:49 17:53 19:00
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 06:51 07:53 08:51 09:50 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:50 17:54 19:02
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 06:52 07:54 08:51 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:51 17:55 19:02
Clevedon Woodington Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:55 08:53 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:53 17:57 19:04
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 06:53 07:56 08:54 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:58 19:05
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 06:54 07:57 08:55 09:54 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:54 17:58 19:05
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:57 08:56 09:55 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:55 17:59 19:06
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 06:55 07:59 08:57 09:56 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:56 18:00 19:07
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 06:56 08:00 08:58 09:57 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:57 18:01 19:08
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 06:57 08:01 08:59 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:59 18:03 19:09
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 06:59 08:03 09:02 10:01 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:05 19:11
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:02 10:01 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:01 18:05 19:11
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 07:00 08:04 09:03 10:02 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:02 18:06 19:12
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 07:01 08:05 09:04 10:03 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:03 18:07 19:13
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 07:02 08:07 09:06 10:05 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:05 18:09 19:15
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:07 10:06 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:06 18:10 19:16
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:08 10:07 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:11 19:17
Tickenham Rookery Farm (E-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:08 10:07 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:07 18:11 19:17
Tickenham School (E-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:09 10:08 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:12 19:18
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:09 10:08 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:08 18:12 19:18
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:10 10:09 11:08 15:08 16:08 17:09 18:13 19:19
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:10 18:14 19:20
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (E-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:11 10:11 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:11 18:15 19:21
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (E-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:14 10:13 11:12 15:12 16:13 17:14 18:17 19:23
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (SE-bound) 07:11 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:14 15:14 16:15 17:16 18:19 19:25
Failand Sixty Acres Close (SE-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:18 10:18 11:17 15:17 16:18 17:19 18:22 19:28
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (SE-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:19 10:19 11:18 15:18 16:19 17:20 18:23 19:29
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:26 10:27 11:26 15:26 16:27 17:28 18:31 19:37
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:28 10:29 11:28 15:28 16:29 17:30 18:32 19:38
Hotwells (E-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:31 10:33 11:32 15:32 16:33 17:34 18:36 19:42
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:32 10:33 11:32 15:32 16:33 17:34 18:36 19:42
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:33 10:34 11:33 15:33 16:34 17:35 18:38 19:44
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 07:30 08:35 09:34 10:35 11:34 15:34 16:35 17:36 18:38 19:44
Bristol The Centre (C8) 07:30 08:35 09:34 10:36 11:35 15:35 16:36 17:37 18:39 19:45
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:33 08:38 09:37 10:39 11:38 15:38 16:39 17:40 18:42 19:48

Bristol - Failand - Tickenham - Clevedon - Walton St Mary

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:40 08:40 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:35
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:41 08:41 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:36
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:42 08:42 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:38
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:38 19:38
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:39 19:39
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:37 10:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:42 19:42
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:39 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:44 19:44
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (NW-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:48 17:53 18:51 19:51
Failand Sixty Acres Close (NW-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:48 17:53 18:51 19:51
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (NW-bound) 07:59 08:59 09:49 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:51 17:56 18:53 19:53
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:50 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:53 17:58 18:55 19:55
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:53 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 18:57 19:57
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:54 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 18:58 19:58
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:54 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:03 18:59 19:59
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:55 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 18:59 19:59
Tickenham School (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 09:55 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 19:00 20:00
Tickenham Rookery Farm (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 09:56 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:00 20:00
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:57 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:01 20:01
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 09:57 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:01 20:01
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 08:08 09:08 09:58 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:02 20:02
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:00 11:05 15:05 16:04 17:04 18:09 19:04 20:04
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:02 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:10 19:05 20:05
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 08:12 09:12 10:02 11:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:06 20:06
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 08:14 09:14 10:04 11:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:12 19:07 20:07
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 08:14 09:14 10:04 11:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:12 19:07 20:07
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:06 11:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:14 19:09 20:09
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 08:16 09:16 10:06 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:14 19:09 20:09
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 08:17 09:17 10:07 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:10 20:10
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:08 11:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:16 19:11 20:11
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:09 11:14 15:14 16:13 17:13 18:16 19:11 20:11
Clevedon Woodington Road (W-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:09 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:12 20:12
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:10 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:13 20:13
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:11 11:16 15:16 16:15 17:15 18:18 19:13 20:13
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:12 11:17 15:17 16:16 17:16 18:19 19:14 20:14
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:12 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:19 19:14 20:14
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:13 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:20 19:15 20:15
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:14 11:19 15:19 16:18 17:18 18:21 19:16 20:16
Clevedon Alexandra Road (N-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:15 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:22 19:17 20:17
Dial Hill Copse Road (NW-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:16 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:22 19:17 20:17
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:17 11:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:23 19:18 20:18
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:18 11:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:24 19:19 20:19
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:19 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:19 20:19
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:20 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:21 11:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:21

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information