🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X6 - BRISTOL - CLEVEDON via Failand, Tickenham

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Inbound

Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 05:28 06:43 07:42
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 05:28 06:43 07:42
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 05:30 06:45 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 05:30 06:45 07:44 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 05:31 06:46 07:45 08:47 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 05:32 06:47 07:46 08:48 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 05:33 06:48 07:48 08:50 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 05:35 06:50 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Dial Hill Robin Lane (SW-bound) 05:35 06:50 07:50 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (SW-bound) 05:37 06:52 07:51 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Dial Hill Copse Road (SE-bound) 05:37 06:52 07:52 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Clevedon Linden Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:54 07:54 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Clevedon Elton Road (SW-bound) 05:40 06:55 07:55 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (S-bound) 05:41 06:56 07:56 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (SW-bound) 05:42 06:57 07:57 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Clevedon Saltings Close (S-bound) 05:43 06:58 07:58 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (S-bound) 05:44 06:59 07:59 09:01 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Clevedon Woodington Road (E-bound) 05:45 07:00 08:00 09:02 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Clevedon The Crab Apple (E-bound) 05:47 07:02 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Clevedon Tesco (E-bound) 05:47 07:02 08:02 09:04 10:04 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Clevedon Chard Road (E-bound) 05:48 07:03 08:03 09:05 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Clevedon Somerton Road (NE-bound) 05:49 07:04 08:04 09:06 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (N-bound) 05:50 07:05 08:05 09:07 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (W-bound) 05:52 07:07 08:07 09:09 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 05:54 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 05:54 07:09 08:09 09:11 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Clevedon Castlewood (E-bound) 05:55 07:10 08:10 09:12 10:12 11:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Clevedon Court (E-bound) 05:56 07:11 08:11 09:13 10:13 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Tickenham Hill Lane (E-bound) 05:58 07:13 08:13 09:15 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Tickenham Elm Farm (NE-bound) 05:59 07:14 08:14 09:16 10:16 11:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (E-bound) 06:00 07:15 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Tickenham Rookery Farm (E-bound) 06:00 07:15 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Tickenham School (E-bound) 06:01 07:16 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (E-bound) 06:01 07:16 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (E-bound) 06:02 07:17 08:17 09:19 10:19 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (E-bound) 06:03 07:18 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (E-bound) 06:04 07:19 08:19 09:21 10:21 11:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (E-bound) 06:07 07:22 08:22 09:24 10:24 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (SE-bound) 06:08 07:23 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Failand Sixty Acres Close (SE-bound) 06:11 07:26 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (SE-bound) 06:12 07:27 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Ashton Park The Ashton (E-bound) 06:20 07:35 08:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Bower Ashton Blackmoors Lane (SE-bound) 06:22 07:37 08:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:25 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Hotwells Hotwell Road (E-bound) 06:25 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:28 07:43 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bristol The Centre (C8) 06:28 07:43 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 11) 06:31 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:48 15:48 16:48 17:48

Outbound

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 10) 07:40 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bristol The Centre (C7) 07:40 08:40 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hotwells Hotwell Road (W-bound) 07:43 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Bower Ashton Winterstoke Road (W-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Ashton Park Tennis Centre (NW-bound) 07:49 08:49 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Failand Beggar Bush Lane (NW-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Failand Sixty Acres Close (NW-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (NW-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (W-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Stone-Edge Batch Tickenham Star (W-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Tickenham Washing Pound Lane (W-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Tickenham Elm Tree Avenue (W-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Tickenham School (W-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Tickenham Rookery Farm (W-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Tickenham Orchard Avenue (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Tickenham Elm Farm (W-bound) 08:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Tickenham Hill Lane (W-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Clevedon Court (W-bound) 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Clevedon Castlewood (W-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Clevedon Beaconsfield Road (E-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Clevedon Yeo Moor School (S-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Clevedon Somerton Road (SW-bound) 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Clevedon Chard Road (W-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Clevedon Tesco (W-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Clevedon The Crab Apple (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Clevedon Woodington Road (W-bound) 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Clevedon Westerleigh Road (N-bound) 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Clevedon Saltings Close (N-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Clevedon Salthouse Fields (NE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Clevedon Old Church Road (N-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Clevedon Little Harp Inn (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Clevedon Elton Road (NE-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Clevedon Alexandra Road (N-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Dial Hill Copse Road (NW-bound) 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Dial Hill Wellington Terrace (NE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Dial Hill Robin Lane (NE-bound) 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (SE-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Dial Hill Kings Road (NE-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Walton St Mary Edward Road (SE-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Dial Hill Old Park Road (S-bound) 17:35 18:35 19:35
Dial Hill Thackeray Avenue (SE-bound) 17:36 18:36 19:36
Dial Hill Park Road (W-bound) 17:36 18:36 19:36
Dial Hill Kings Road (N-bound) 17:37 18:37 19:37
Walton Park Dial Hill Road (NE-bound) 17:39 18:39 19:39

Timetable data from First

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bristol, Bath & the West