Bus Times

X6 - Leicester - Leicester Royal Infirmary - Fosse Park - Three Pots - Coventry

A bus service operated by Travel De Courcey

Coventry - Three Pots - Fosse Park - Leicester Royal Infirmary - Leicester

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand D) 05:50 07:05 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:15 17:55
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 05:51 07:06 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:16 17:56
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 05:52 07:07 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:18 17:58
Coventry University (before) 05:53 07:08 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:19 17:59
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 05:54 07:09 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:21 18:00
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 05:55 07:10 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:23 18:02
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 05:56 07:11 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:02 16:24 18:04
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 05:56 07:12 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:25 18:05
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 05:57 07:13 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:27 18:06
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 05:57 07:13 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:04 16:27 18:07
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 05:58 07:14 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:05 16:28 18:07
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 05:59 07:15 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:06 16:30 18:09
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 05:59 07:16 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:07 16:31 18:10
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 06:00 07:16 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:07 16:32 18:10
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 06:00 07:17 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:08 16:33 18:11
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:19 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:10 16:35 18:13
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH5) 07:20 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:12 16:37 18:14
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:22 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:14 16:39 18:16
Walsgrave Church (opp) 06:02 07:26 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:18 16:43 18:19
Walsgrave, opp Harmer Close 06:02 07:26 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:18 16:43 18:19
Walsgrave, at Mount Pleasant 06:02 07:26 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:18 16:43 18:19
Burbage, opp Three Pots Road 06:16 07:41 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:34 17:00 18:33
Burbage, opp Parish Church 09:36 12:36 15:39
Fosse Park, adj Sainsbury's 06:31 08:06 09:52 11:17 12:52 14:17 15:59 17:20 18:51
Leicester, adj Jaguar Garage 06:37 08:16 09:58 11:23 12:58 14:23 16:07 17:30 18:57
W End, opp Stuart Street 06:41 08:22 10:02 11:27 13:02 14:27 16:12 17:36 19:01
Leicester Walnut Street (E-bound) 06:44 08:28 10:05 11:30 13:05 14:30 16:17 17:42 19:04
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 06:46 08:31 10:07 11:32 13:07 14:32 16:19 17:45 19:06
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 06:49 08:36 10:11 11:36 13:11 14:36 16:23 17:49 19:09
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CK) 06:52 08:40 10:14 11:39 13:14 14:39 16:26 17:52 19:12
Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Set Down Only) 06:55 08:45 10:17 11:42 13:17 14:42 16:30 17:55 19:15

Leicester - Leicester Royal Infirmary - Fosse Park - Three Pots - Coventry

Leicester St Margaret's Bus Station (Stand SU) 07:00 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:40 18:05 19:25
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CD) 07:02 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:43 18:07 19:27
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EP) 07:04 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:46 18:10 19:29
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 1) 07:06 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:48 18:12 19:31
Leicester, adj Burnmoor Street 07:10 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:54 18:17 19:35
W End, adj Noel Street 07:13 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:58 18:20 19:37
Braunstone, opp The Crossway 07:19 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:18 17:06 18:26 19:42
Fosse Park, opp Sainsbury's 07:25 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:25 17:14 18:33 19:48
Burbage, adj Parish Church 09:38 12:38 15:41
Burbage, adj Three Pots Road 07:50 09:43 11:08 12:43 14:08 15:46 17:36 18:49 20:04
Walsgrave, at Mount Pleasant 08:14 09:56 11:21 12:56 14:21 16:01 17:51 19:01 20:16
Walsgrave, adj Harmer Close 08:15 09:56 11:21 12:56 14:21 16:01 17:51 19:01 20:16
Walsgrave Church (adj) 08:16 09:57 11:22 12:57 14:22 16:02 17:52 19:02 20:17
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 08:18 09:59 11:24 12:59 14:24 16:04 17:54 19:04 20:19
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH5) 08:20 10:00 11:25 13:00 14:25 16:05 17:55 19:05 20:20
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 08:22 10:01 11:26 13:01 14:26 16:07 17:56 19:06 20:21
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 08:23 10:02 11:27 13:02 14:27 16:09 17:57 19:08 20:23
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 08:24 10:03 11:28 13:03 14:28 16:10 17:58 19:08 20:23
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 08:25 10:04 11:29 13:04 14:29 16:11 17:59 19:09 20:24
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 08:27 10:05 11:30 13:05 14:30 16:13 18:00 19:11 20:26
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 08:28 10:05 11:30 13:05 14:30 16:13 18:00 19:11 20:26
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 08:29 10:06 11:31 13:06 14:31 16:14 18:01 19:12 20:27
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 08:30 10:06 11:31 13:06 14:31 16:15 18:01 19:12 20:27
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 08:32 10:07 11:32 13:07 14:32 16:16 18:02 19:13 20:28
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 08:33 10:08 11:33 13:08 14:33 16:17 18:03 19:13 20:28
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 08:35 10:09 11:34 13:09 14:34 16:18 18:04 19:14 20:29
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 08:36 10:10 11:35 13:10 14:35 16:20 18:05 19:15 20:30
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 08:37 10:11 11:36 13:11 14:36 16:20 18:06 19:15 20:30
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 08:38 10:11 11:36 13:11 14:36 16:21 18:06 19:16 20:31
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 08:41 10:13 11:38 13:13 14:38 16:23 18:08 19:17 20:32
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 08:42 10:14 11:39 13:14 14:39 16:24 18:09 19:18 20:33
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 08:44 10:16 11:41 13:16 14:41 16:26 18:11 19:19 20:34
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand D) 08:45 10:17 11:42 13:17 14:42 16:27 18:12 19:20 20:35

More information