Bus Times

X6 - Swansea - Ystradgynlais via Pontardawe

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Ystradgynlais - Swansea via Pontardawe

Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 3) 06:40 07:15 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:00 then hourly until 22:00
Ystradgynlais Heol Eglwys 06:41 07:16 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:01 22:01
Ystradgynlais Gough Arms 06:42 07:17 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:02 22:02
Glanrhyd Claphon Crossing 06:43 07:18 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:03 22:03
Glanrhyd Hospital 06:45 07:20 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:05 22:05
Glanrhyd Post Office 06:46 07:21 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:06 22:06
Glanrhyd Lyte Ladders 06:47 07:22 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:07 22:07
Glanrhyd Capital Buildings 06:48 07:23 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:08 22:08
Ystalyfera, o/s New Swan Inn 06:49 07:24 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:09 22:09
Gelli-gron, after Gelliderw 07:48 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Alltwen Heol Phillip (opp 3) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Pontardawe, after Fairway Drive 07:49 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Alltwen, before Heol Glyndernwen 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Alltygrug, nr Farteg 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Alltycham Drive, before East Crossways 07:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Ystalyfera Post Office (opp Post Box) 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Alltygrug, after Panteg Legion 07:29 19:13 22:13
Ystalyfera Heol Cynfyng (after 4) 07:29 19:13 22:13
Pontardawe, before Ffordd Silkin 07:52 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Alltwen, opp Lon Tanyrallt Flats 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Ystalyfera, nr Oak Villas 07:30 19:14 22:14
Pantteg, before Clees Lane 07:30 19:14 22:14
Pantteg, in Church Road 07:31 19:16 22:16
Alltwen Top (in) 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Pantteg, nr Glan-yr-Avon 06:56 07:32 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:16 22:16
Godre’r-graig, after Graig Newydd Estate 06:56 07:32 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:17 22:17
Godre’r-graig Gnoll Road (o/s 17) 06:59 07:35 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:19 22:19
Godre'r-graig Primary School (after) 07:00 07:35 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 22:20
Godre'r-graig (nr) 07:01 07:36 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21 22:21
Cilmaengwyn, before Maesycoed Road 07:02 07:37 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:22 22:22
Cilmaengwyn, o/s Repair Centre 07:03 07:38 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23 22:23
Ynysmeudwy Arms (o/s) 07:03 07:39 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:24 22:24
Ynysmeudwy, opp Bethesda Chapel 07:04 07:40 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:25 22:25
Ynysmeudwy New Road (o/s 113) 07:05 07:41 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:25 22:25
Craig Llangiwg, nr Autoglass 07:06 07:41 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:26 22:26
Craig Llangiwg, nr Danybryn 07:07 07:42 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27 22:27
Pontardawe, before The Ivy Bush 07:07 07:43 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27 22:27
Pontardawe, o/s St Peters Church 07:08 07:43 07:52 08:33 09:17 09:33 10:17 10:33 11:17 11:33 12:17 12:33 13:17 13:33 14:17 14:33 15:17 15:33 16:17 16:33 17:17 17:33 18:17 18:33 19:28 22:28
Pontardawe Post Office (after Post Box) 07:09 07:44 07:53 08:34 09:18 09:34 10:18 10:34 11:18 11:34 12:18 12:34 13:18 13:34 14:18 14:34 15:18 15:34 16:18 16:34 17:18 17:34 18:18 18:34 19:29 22:29
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 07:10 07:45 07:55 08:35 08:57 09:20 09:35 09:57 10:20 10:35 10:57 11:20 11:35 11:57 12:20 12:35 12:57 13:20 13:35 13:57 14:20 14:35 14:57 15:20 15:35 15:57 16:20 16:35 16:57 17:20 17:35 17:57 18:20 18:35 19:30 22:30
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 07:12 07:50 07:59 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:40 10:00 10:22 10:40 11:00 11:22 11:40 12:00 12:22 12:40 13:00 13:22 13:40 14:00 14:22 14:40 15:00 15:22 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:40 17:00 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:22 18:40 18:55 19:32 22:32
Alltwen, after Western Road 07:14 08:01 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:42 11:02 11:24 11:42 12:02 12:24 12:42 13:02 13:24 13:42 14:02 14:24 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:42 18:57 19:34 22:34
Pontardawe Derw Road (opp junct) 07:14 08:01 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:42 10:02 10:24 10:42 11:02 11:24 11:42 12:02 12:24 12:42 13:02 13:24 13:42 14:02 14:24 14:42 15:02 15:24 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:42 17:02 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:24 18:42 18:57 19:34 22:34
Pontardawe, nr Primary School 07:16 08:03 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:44 10:04 10:26 10:44 11:04 11:26 11:44 12:04 12:26 12:44 13:04 13:26 13:44 14:04 14:26 14:44 15:04 15:26 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:44 17:04 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:26 18:44 18:59 19:36 22:36
Trebanos, after Colliers 07:17 08:05 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:46 10:06 10:28 10:46 11:06 11:28 11:46 12:06 12:28 12:46 13:06 13:28 13:46 14:06 14:28 14:46 15:06 15:28 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:46 17:06 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:28 18:46 19:01 19:38 22:38
Trebanos, after New Road 07:18 08:06 08:46 09:06 09:29 09:46 10:06 10:29 10:46 11:06 11:29 11:46 12:06 12:29 12:46 13:06 13:29 13:46 14:06 14:29 14:46 15:06 15:29 15:46 16:06 16:29 16:46 17:06 17:29 17:46 18:06 18:29 18:46 19:02 19:39 22:39
Trebanos Swansea Road (o/s 220) 07:18 08:06 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:47 10:07 10:29 10:47 11:07 11:29 11:47 12:07 12:29 12:47 13:07 13:29 13:47 14:07 14:29 14:47 15:07 15:29 15:47 16:07 16:29 16:47 17:07 17:29 17:47 18:07 18:29 18:47 19:02 19:39 22:39
Kingrosia Park, o/s Coedgwilym Cemetery 07:20 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:31 09:48 10:08 10:31 10:48 11:08 11:31 11:48 12:08 12:31 12:48 13:08 13:31 13:48 14:08 14:31 14:48 15:08 15:31 15:48 16:08 16:31 16:48 17:08 17:31 17:48 18:08 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:41 22:41
Clydach Park View (o/s school) 08:10 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:06 19:43 22:43
Clydach, nr East End Garage 08:10 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:06 19:43 22:43
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Garage 07:22 08:51 09:11 09:51 10:11 10:51 11:11 11:51 12:11 12:51 13:11 13:51 14:11 14:51 15:11 15:51 16:11 16:51 17:11 17:51 18:11 18:51
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 79) 07:22 08:52 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:52 11:12 11:52 12:12 12:52 13:12 13:52 14:12 14:52 15:12 15:52 16:12 16:52 17:12 17:52 18:12 18:52
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Workshops 07:23 08:53 09:13 09:53 10:13 10:53 11:13 11:53 12:13 12:53 13:13 13:53 14:13 14:53 15:13 15:53 16:13 16:53 17:13 17:53 18:13 18:53
Clydach Mond (at) 07:25 08:12 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:08 19:45 22:45
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (after former) 07:26 08:13 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:08 19:45 22:45
Clydach Three Compasses (after former) 07:26 08:13 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:09 19:46 22:46
Clydach, before Waverley Street 07:27 08:14 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:10 19:47 22:47
Clydach, nr Market 07:28 08:15 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:11 19:48 22:48
Ynystawe Hill (on) 07:29 08:16 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:11 19:48 22:48
Ynystawe, before Primary School 07:30 08:17 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:12 19:49 22:49
Ynystawe, before Park Road 07:30 08:17 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:12 19:49 22:49
Ynystawe, before Christopher Road 07:31 08:18 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:13 19:50 22:50
Ynysforgan, before Roundabout 07:32 08:19 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:14 19:51 22:51
Cwmrhydyceirw, nr Cae-Nan 07:34 08:21 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:15 19:52 22:52
Morriston Clydach Road (opp 207) 07:35 08:22 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:16 19:53 22:53
Pentrepoeth, o/s Grove Place Church 07:36 08:23 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:17 19:54 22:54
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Lid) 07:36 08:23 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:17 19:54 22:54
Morriston, opp Police Station 07:37 08:24 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:18 19:55 22:55
Morriston, after Post Office 07:38 08:25 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:19 19:56 22:56
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Church) 07:38 08:25 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:56 22:56
Morriston Martin Street (nr 66) 07:40 08:26 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:58 22:58
Graig-Trewyddfa, opp Dukes Arms 07:41 08:27 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:59 22:59
Plasmarl, before Parc Terrace 07:42 08:28 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 20:00 23:00
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 07:43 08:29 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 20:01 23:01
Plasmarl (at) 07:44 08:30 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 20:02 23:02
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 07:45 08:30 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 20:03 23:03
Landore, before Cwm Level 07:46 08:31 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:14 20:04 23:04
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 07:48 08:10 08:33 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 20:06 23:06
Landore (at) 07:49 08:11 08:34 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:07 23:07
Landore, nr The New Mex 07:50 08:12 08:35 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:08 23:08
Hafod (at) 07:52 08:14 08:36 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19 20:09 23:09
Hafod Inn (after) 07:54 08:16 08:38 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:11 23:11
Hafod, o/s Mamma's Pizza 07:54 08:16 08:38 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:11 23:11
Hafod, at Dyfatty 07:56 08:18 08:39 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:22 20:12 23:12
Swansea, o/s High Street Station 07:58 08:20 08:41 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:14 23:14
Swansea, nr Orchard Street 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:15 23:15
Swansea, opp The Kingsway 08:03 08:25 08:45 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:17 23:17
Swansea Bus Station (Stand P) 08:08 08:30 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 20:20 23:20

Swansea - Ystradgynlais via Pontardawe

Swansea Bus Station (Stand P) 07:55 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 then hourly until 21:40 22:25
Swansea Christina Street (Stop A) 18:43 21:43 22:28
Swansea St Mary's Church B (S-bound) 07:58 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18
Swansea High Street (Stop 3) 07:59 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19
Swansea, opp High Street Station 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:45 21:45 22:30
Hafod, at Dyfatty 08:01 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:45 21:45 22:30
Hafod Gallivan's (o/s former) 08:02 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:46 21:46 22:31
Hafod Inn (before) 08:03 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:47 21:47 22:32
Hafod (at) 08:04 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:48 21:48 22:33
Hafod, nr The New Mex 08:05 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:48 21:48 22:33
Landore (at) 08:07 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:50 21:50 22:35
Landore, opp Liberty Stadium 08:08 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:51 21:51 22:36
Swansea, after Cwm Level 08:09 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:52 21:52 22:37
Plasmarl, after Fish Bar 08:10 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:53 21:53 22:38
Plasmarl (at) 08:11 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:53 21:53 22:38
Plasmarl, nr Trewyddfa Gardens 08:13 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:54 21:54 22:39
Plasmarl, after Parc Terrace 08:14 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:55 21:55 22:40
Bryn Rock, after Dukes Arms 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 21:56 22:41
Bryn Rock Martin Street (o/s 56) 08:15 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:56 21:56 22:41
Morriston, opp Church in the Middle of the Road 08:16 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:57 21:57 22:42
Morriston Woodfield Street (o/s Wilko) 08:17 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 21:57 22:42
Morriston, opp Post Office 08:18 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 21:58 22:43
Morriston Police Station (Stop 2) 06:59 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 21:59 22:44
Morriston Sway Road (o/s Pharmacy) 06:59 08:19 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 21:59 22:44
Morriston Clydach Road (o/s 251) 07:01 08:21 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 22:01 22:46
Ynysforgan, nr Cae-Nan 07:02 08:22 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 22:02 22:47
Ynystawe, after Roundabout 07:03 08:23 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 22:03 22:48
Ynystawe (at) 07:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 22:04 22:49
Ynystawe, after Primary School 07:05 08:25 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 22:05 22:50
Ynystawe Hill (on) 07:06 08:26 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 22:06 22:51
Clydach, nr Market 07:07 08:27 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 22:07 22:52
Clydach, after Waverley Street 07:08 08:28 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:07 22:07 22:52
Clydach, o/s Three Compasses 07:09 08:29 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:08 22:08 22:53
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:10 08:30 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:09 22:09 22:54
Clydach Mond (at) 07:11 08:31 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:10 22:10 22:55
Clydach, o/s Capel Road Workshops 07:11 08:31 09:11 09:31 10:11 10:31 11:11 11:31 12:11 12:31 13:11 13:31 14:11 14:31 15:11 15:31 16:11 16:31 17:11 17:31 18:11 18:31
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 63) 07:12 08:32 09:12 09:32 10:12 10:32 11:12 11:32 12:12 12:32 13:12 13:32 14:12 14:32 15:12 15:32 16:12 16:32 17:12 17:32 18:12 18:32
Clydach, opp Capel Road Garage 07:13 08:34 09:14 09:34 10:14 10:34 11:14 11:34 12:14 12:34 13:14 13:34 14:14 14:34 15:14 15:34 16:14 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:14 18:34
Kingrosia Park Pontardawe Road (o/s 89) 07:13 08:34 09:14 09:34 09:53 10:14 10:34 10:53 11:14 11:34 11:53 12:14 12:34 12:53 13:14 13:34 13:53 14:14 14:34 14:53 15:14 15:34 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:53 17:14 17:34 17:53 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:11 22:11 22:56
Kingrosia Park, before Coedgwilym Cemetery 07:14 08:35 09:15 09:35 09:54 10:15 10:35 10:54 11:15 11:35 11:54 12:15 12:35 12:54 13:15 13:35 13:54 14:15 14:35 14:54 15:15 15:35 15:54 16:15 16:35 16:54 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:15 18:35 18:54 19:12 22:12 22:57
Trebanos, after Heol-y-Ffin 07:15 08:36 09:16 09:36 09:55 10:16 10:36 10:55 11:16 11:36 11:55 12:16 12:36 12:55 13:16 13:36 13:55 14:16 14:36 14:55 15:16 15:36 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:55 17:16 17:36 17:55 18:16 18:36 18:55 19:12 22:12 22:57
Trebanos, after New Road 07:17 08:38 09:18 09:38 09:56 10:18 10:38 10:56 11:18 11:38 11:56 12:18 12:38 12:56 13:18 13:38 13:56 14:18 14:38 14:56 15:18 15:38 15:56 16:18 16:38 16:56 17:18 17:38 17:56 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:13 22:13 22:58
Trebanos, after Colliers 07:17 08:39 09:19 09:39 09:57 10:19 10:39 10:57 11:19 11:39 11:57 12:19 12:39 12:57 13:19 13:39 13:57 14:19 14:39 14:57 15:19 15:39 15:57 16:19 16:39 16:57 17:19 17:39 17:57 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:14 22:14 22:59
Trebanos, nr Primary School 07:18 08:40 09:20 09:40 09:58 10:20 10:40 10:58 11:20 11:40 11:58 12:20 12:40 12:58 13:20 13:40 13:58 14:20 14:40 14:58 15:20 15:40 15:58 16:20 16:40 16:58 17:20 17:40 17:58 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:15 22:15 23:00
Trebanos, nr Craig Road 07:20 08:42 09:22 09:42 10:00 10:22 10:42 11:00 11:22 11:42 12:00 12:22 12:42 13:00 13:22 13:42 14:00 14:22 14:42 15:00 15:22 15:42 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:00 17:22 17:42 18:00 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:16 22:16 23:01
Alltwen, before Western Road 07:21 08:43 09:23 09:43 10:01 10:23 10:43 11:01 11:23 11:43 12:01 12:23 12:43 13:01 13:23 13:43 14:01 14:23 14:43 15:01 15:23 15:43 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:01 17:23 17:43 18:01 18:23 18:43 19:01 19:16 22:16 23:01
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 07:23 08:45 09:25 09:45 10:03 10:25 10:45 11:03 11:25 11:45 12:03 12:25 12:45 13:03 13:25 13:45 14:03 14:25 14:45 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:03 16:25 16:45 17:03 17:25 17:45 18:03 18:25 18:45 19:03 19:18 22:18 23:03
Pontardawe, on Jubilee By-Pass 07:28 08:47 09:30 09:47 10:05 10:30 10:47 11:05 11:30 11:47 12:05 12:30 12:47 13:05 13:30 13:47 14:05 14:30 14:47 15:05 15:30 15:47 16:05 16:30 16:47 17:05 17:30 17:47 18:05 18:30 19:20 22:20 23:05
Pontardawe, o/s Afon Veterinary Centre 07:28 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30 18:05 18:30 19:20 22:20 23:05
Alltwen, opp Tan yr Allt House 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pontardawe, opp Depot 07:28 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:30 18:05 18:30 19:20 22:20 23:05
Pontardawe, adj Arts Centre 07:28 09:30 10:06 10:30 11:06 11:30 12:06 12:30 13:06 13:30 14:06 14:30 15:06 15:30 16:06 16:30 17:06 17:30 18:06 18:30 19:20 22:20 23:05
Alltwen, o/s Rugby Club 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Pontardawe, before St Peters Church 07:29 09:31 10:07 10:31 11:07 11:31 12:07 12:31 13:07 13:31 14:07 14:31 15:07 15:31 16:07 16:31 17:07 17:31 18:07 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:06
Alltwen Post Office (after Post Box) 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Pontardawe, before Thomas Street 07:29 09:31 10:07 10:31 11:07 11:31 12:07 12:31 13:07 13:31 14:07 14:31 15:07 15:31 16:07 16:31 17:07 17:31 18:07 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:06
Alltwen Heol Phillip (opp 3) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Pontardawe, before Ffordd Silkin 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontardawe, after Woodland Court 07:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:22 22:22 23:07
Alltwen, before Heol Glyndernwen 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Alltycham Drive Alltywerin (o/s 2) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Craig Llangiwg, o/s Danybryn 07:30 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:22 22:22 23:07
Craig Llangiwg, nr New Church Temple 07:31 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:23 22:23 23:08
Alltwen, opp Lon Tanyrallt Flats 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Pontardawe, after East Crossways 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Craig Llangiwg, before Old Road Turn 07:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:24 22:24 23:09
Gelli-gron, after Gelliderw 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ynysmeudwy, o/s Bethesda Chapel 07:32 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:24 22:24 23:09
Ynysmeudwy Arms (before) 07:33 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:25 22:25 23:10
Cilmaengwyn, before Repair Centre 07:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:26 22:26 23:11
Cilmaengwyn, after Maesycoed Road 07:34 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:26 22:26 23:11
Cilmaengwyn, nr Godre'r-graig 07:35 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:27 22:27 23:12
Godre’r-graig, before Godre'rgraig School 07:36 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:28 22:28 23:13
Godre’r-graig Gnoll Road (opp 17) 07:37 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:29 22:29 23:14
Godre’r-graig, after Graig Newydd Estate 07:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:31 22:31 23:16
Godre’r-graig, nr Glan-yr-Avon 07:39 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:31 22:31 23:16
Pantteg, opp Pantyffynon Terrace 07:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:32 22:32 23:17
Pantteg, before Clees Lane 07:41 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:33 22:33 23:18
Pantteg Cynfyng Road (after 4) 07:41 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:33 22:33 23:18
Alltygrug Heol Cynfyng (nr 20) 07:42 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:34 22:34 23:19
Ystalyfera, before Pantteg Legion 07:43 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:35 22:35 23:20
Ystalyfera, before New Swan Inn 07:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:37 22:37 23:22
Glanrhyd Capital Shops 07:45 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:37 22:37 23:22
Glanrhyd Wind Road 07:47 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:39 22:39 23:24
Glanrhyd Post Office 07:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:40 22:40 23:25
Glanrhyd Hospital 07:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:42 22:42 23:27
Glanrhyd Claphon Crossing 07:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:43 22:43 23:28
Ystradgynlais Gough Arms 07:53 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:45 22:45 23:30
Ystradgynlais Interchange (Stand 3) 07:56 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:48 22:48 23:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales