🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X60 - Aylesbury Bus Station - The Point, Central Milton Keynes

A service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Outbound

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 06:05 08:10 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:20 18:55
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E3) 06:06 08:12 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:22 18:57
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 06:06 08:12 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:48 17:23 18:57
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 06:07 08:14 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:50 17:25 18:59
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 06:08 08:15 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:51 17:26 19:00
Aylesbury, adj Whaddon Chase 06:10 08:17 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:54 17:29 19:02
Aylesbury, adj The Horse & Jockey PH 06:11 08:19 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:56 17:31 19:04
Weedon Hill Farm (o/s) 06:12 08:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:57 17:32 19:05
Weedon, opp New Road Turn 06:13 08:22 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:59 17:34 19:07
Weedon, o/s Rectory Farm 06:14 08:23 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:00 17:35 19:07
Hardwick, adj Manor Farm 06:15 08:24 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 16:01 17:36 19:08
Hardwick, opp Lower Road 06:15 08:24 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:01 17:36 19:09
Whitchurch, opp The White Swan PH 06:16 08:26 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:03 17:38 19:10
Whitchurch, opp White Horse Lane 06:17 08:27 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:04 17:39 19:11
Whitchurch, adj Methodist Church 06:17 08:27 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:04 17:39 19:11
Winslow Sheep Street (W-bound) 06:26 08:36 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:13 17:48 19:19
Winslow, adj The Bell Hotel 06:26 08:36 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:14 17:48 19:19
Winslow, adj Avenue Road 06:27 08:37 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:15 17:49 19:20
Winslow Station Road (N-bound) 06:27 08:37 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:15 17:49 19:20
Winslow, opp Redfield Farm 06:27 08:38 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:15 17:49 19:20
Winslow, adj Seven Gables 06:28 08:38 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:16 17:50 19:21
Addington, opp Hanover Farm 06:28 08:39 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:16 17:50 19:21
Addington Turn (adj) 06:29 08:40 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:17 17:51 19:22
Adstock Turn (N-bound) 06:31 08:42 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:19 17:53 19:24
Adstock, opp The Folly Inn PH 06:31 08:43 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:19 17:53 19:24
Padbury, adj Springfields 06:32 08:44 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:20 17:54 19:25
Padbury, opp The New Inn 06:33 08:45 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:21 17:55 19:26
Padbury, adj Lenborough Turn 06:34 08:46 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:22 17:56 19:27
Buckingham, opp Benthill Farm 06:36 08:48 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:24 17:58 19:28
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 06:37 08:49 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:25 17:59 19:29
Buckingham London Road (N-bound) 06:38 08:50 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:26 17:59 19:29
Buckingham, o/s Upper School 06:40 08:52 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:28 18:01 19:31
Buckingham, adj Chandos Road 06:40 08:52 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:30 18:01 19:31
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 06:44 08:56 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:34 18:04 19:34
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 06:45 08:57 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:35 18:05 19:35
Buckingham Stratford Road (E-bound) 06:46 08:58 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:36 18:06 19:36
Old Stratford, o/s Community Centre 06:58 09:10 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:48 18:18 19:48
Old Stratford, adj Brookside Close 06:58 09:10 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:48 18:18 19:48
Old Stratford, opp Hawkwell Estate 06:59 09:11 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:49 18:19 19:49
Old Stratford, adj Mounthill Avenue 06:59 09:11 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:49 18:19 19:49
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y1) 07:13 09:25 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 17:03 18:33 20:01
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 07:16 09:28 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:06 18:36 20:04
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 07:18 09:30 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:08 18:38 20:06
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 07:23 09:35 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:13 18:43 20:11

Inbound

Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 06:30 07:55 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:20 19:00
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 06:35 08:00 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:26 19:05
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 06:37 08:02 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:29 19:07
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z4) 06:40 08:05 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:33 19:10
Old Stratford, opp Mounthill Avenue 06:53 08:18 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:46 19:23
Old Stratford, adj Hawkwell Estate 06:54 08:19 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:47 19:24
Old Stratford, opp Brookside Close 06:54 08:19 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:47 19:24
Old Stratford, opp Community Centre 06:55 08:20 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:48 19:25
Buckingham Stratford Road (W-bound) 07:06 08:31 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:59 19:36
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 07:08 08:33 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 18:01 19:38
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 07:10 08:35 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:03
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 07:12 08:37 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:28 18:06 19:40
Buckingham, opp Upper School 07:12 08:38 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:28 18:06 19:40
Buckingham London Road (S-bound) 07:14 08:40 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:30 18:08 19:41
Buckingham Tesco (Stop A) 07:15 08:41 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:32 18:10 19:43
Buckingham, o/s Benthill Farm 07:15 08:42 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:32 18:10
Padbury, opp Lenborough Turn 07:17 08:43 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:33 18:11
Padbury, o/s The New Inn 07:19 08:46 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:35 18:13
Padbury, opp Springfields 07:19 08:46 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:35 18:13
Adstock, adj The Folly Inn PH 07:21 08:48 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:37 18:15
Adstock Turn (S-bound) 07:22 08:49 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:37 18:15
Addington Turn (opp) 07:24 08:51 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:39 18:17
Addington, adj Hanover Farm 07:25 08:52 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:40 18:18
Winslow, opp Seven Gables 07:26 08:53 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:41 18:19
Winslow, adj Redfield Farm 07:27 08:54 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:42 18:20
Winslow, adj Station Road 07:28 08:55 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:42 18:20
Winslow, opp Avenue Road 07:29 08:56 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:21
Winslow, opp The Bell Hotel 07:29 08:56 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:43 18:21
Winslow Sheep Street (E-bound) 07:30 08:57 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:44 18:22
Whitchurch, opp Methodist Church 07:39 09:06 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:53 18:31
Whitchurch, adj White Horse Lane 07:39 09:06 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:53 18:31
Whitchurch, adj The White Swan 07:39 09:06 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:53 18:31
Hardwick, adj Lower Road 07:41 09:08 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:55 18:33
Hardwick, opp Manor Farm 07:42 09:09 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:55 18:33
Weedon, opp Rectory Farm 07:43 09:10 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:56 18:34
Weedon, adj New Road Turn 07:44 09:11 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:57 18:35
Weedon Hill Farm (opp) 07:46 09:13 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:59 18:36
Aylesbury, opp The Horse & Jockey PH 07:48 09:15 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:01 18:38
Aylesbury, opp Whaddon Chase 07:49 09:16 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:02 18:39
Aylesbury, adj The New Zealand PH 07:50 09:17 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:03 18:40
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 07:52 09:19 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:05 18:42
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 07:53 09:20 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:06 18:43
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 07:55 09:22 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:08 18:45
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 07:58 09:25 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:11 18:48

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Beds and Bucks