Bus Times

X60 - Aylesbury - Buckingham - Milton Keynes

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Milton Keynes - Buckingham - Aylesbury

Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 06:45 07:45 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z4) 06:55 07:55 08:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Old Stratford, opp Mounthill Avenue 07:08 08:08 09:08 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Old Stratford, adj Hawkwell Estate 07:09 08:09 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Old Stratford, opp Brookside Close 07:09 08:09 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Old Stratford, opp Community Centre 07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Buckingham Stratford Road (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Buckingham, opp Chandos Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:30
Buckingham, opp Upper School 07:27 08:27 09:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:30
Buckingham London Road (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:31
Buckingham Tesco (Stop A) 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:33
Buckingham, o/s Benthill Farm 07:30 08:30 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:35 20:35 21:35
Padbury, opp Lenborough Turn 07:31 08:31 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:36 20:36 21:36
Padbury, o/s The New Inn 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:38 20:38 21:38
Padbury, opp Springfields 07:33 08:33 09:33 17:33 18:33 19:38 20:38 21:38
Adstock, adj The Folly Inn PH 07:34 08:34 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:39 20:39 21:39
Adstock Turn (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 09:35 17:35 18:35 19:40 20:40 21:40
Addington Turn (opp) 07:37 08:37 09:37 17:37 18:37 19:42 20:42 21:42
Addington, adj Hanover Farm 07:38 08:38 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:43 20:43 21:43
Winslow, opp Seven Gables 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44
Winslow, adj Redfield Farm 07:39 08:39 09:39 17:39 18:39 19:44 20:44 21:44
Winslow, adj Station Road 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40 19:45 20:45 21:45
Winslow, opp Avenue Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46
Winslow, opp The Bell Hotel 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46
Winslow Sheep Street (E-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 17:41 18:41 19:46 20:46 21:46
Whitchurch, opp Methodist Church 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:55 21:55
Whitchurch, adj White Horse Lane 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:56 21:56
Whitchurch, adj The White Swan 07:51 08:51 09:51 17:51 18:51 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hardwick, adj Lower Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 17:52 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:57
Hardwick, opp Manor Farm 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:58
Weedon, opp Rectory Farm 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:58 20:58 21:58
Weedon, adj New Road Turn 07:54 08:54 09:54 17:54 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59
Weedon Hill Farm (opp) 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56 20:01 21:01 22:01
Aylesbury, opp The Horse & Jockey PH 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03
Aylesbury, opp Whaddon Chase 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04
Aylesbury, adj The New Zealand PH 07:59 08:59 09:59 17:59 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04
Aylesbury, adj The Britannia PH 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:07
Aylesbury White Hill (S-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 18:03 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:08
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 08:08 09:08 10:08 18:08 19:08 20:13 21:13 22:13

Aylesbury - Buckingham - Milton Keynes

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 10) 07:15 08:15 then every 30 minutes until 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:20
Aylesbury Exchange Street (Stop E2) 07:16 08:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:21
Aylesbury High Street (Stop H1) 07:17 08:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:22
Aylesbury New Street (W-bound) 07:18 08:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:23
Aylesbury, opp The Britannia PH 07:20 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:25
Aylesbury, adj Whaddon Chase 07:22 08:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:27
Aylesbury, adj The Horse & Jockey PH 07:24 08:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:29
Weedon Hill Farm (o/s) 07:25 08:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:30
Weedon, opp New Road Turn 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:32
Weedon, o/s Rectory Farm 07:27 08:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:32
Hardwick, adj Manor Farm 07:28 08:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:33
Hardwick, opp Lower Road 07:29 08:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:34
Whitchurch, opp The White Swan PH 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:35
Whitchurch, opp White Horse Lane 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:36
Whitchurch, adj Methodist Church 07:31 08:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:36
Winslow Sheep Street (W-bound) 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:44
Winslow, adj The Bell Hotel 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:44
Winslow, adj Avenue Road 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 20:45
Winslow Station Road (N-bound) 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 20:45
Winslow, opp Redfield Farm 07:41 08:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 20:45
Winslow, adj Seven Gables 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:46
Addington, opp Hanover Farm 07:42 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:46
Addington Turn (adj) 07:43 08:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 20:47
Adstock Turn (N-bound) 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:44 20:49
Adstock, opp The Folly Inn PH 07:45 08:45 17:45 18:45 19:44 20:49
Padbury, adj Springfields 07:46 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:45 20:50
Padbury, opp The New Inn 07:47 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 20:51
Padbury, adj Lenborough Turn 07:48 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:47 20:52
Buckingham, opp Benthill Farm 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:53
Buckingham Tesco (Stop B) 07:51 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:49 20:54
Buckingham London Road (N-bound) 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 20:54
Buckingham, o/s Upper School 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:54 19:51 20:56
Buckingham, adj Chandos Road 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 20:56
Buckingham High Street (S-bound) 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:58 19:54 20:59
Buckingham Stratford Road (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 18:00 19:00 19:55 21:00
Old Stratford, o/s Community Centre 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:13
Old Stratford, adj Brookside Close 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:13
Old Stratford, opp Hawkwell Estate 08:13 09:13 18:13 19:13 20:08 21:13
Old Stratford, adj Mounthill Avenue 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:14 20:08 21:13
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y1) 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:28 20:21 21:26
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:24 21:29
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 08:38 09:38 18:38 19:38 20:31 21:36

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information