Bus Times

X61 - Woverhampton - Centrum One Hundred

A bus service operated by Midland Classic

Outbound

University of Wolverhampton (Stop AB) 08:20 20:20
Wolverhampton, opp Hospital St 08:21 20:21
Monmore Green, opp Eagle St 08:22 20:22
Ettingshall Rd (opp) 08:23 20:23
Monmore Green, opp Cable St 08:24 20:24
Stow Heath, adj Holloway St 08:25 20:25
Stow Heath Lane (adj) 08:25 20:25
Priestfield, opp Hall Park St 08:26 20:26
Priestfield, adj Bilston Cemetery 08:26 20:26
Bilston College (adj) 08:27 20:27
Bilston, adj Villiers Avenue 08:27 20:27
Bilston, adj Prouds Lane 08:28 20:28
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 08:28 20:28
Bilston, adj Tame St 08:29 20:29
Lower Bradley, opp Loxdale St 08:30 20:30
Lower Bradley, opp Great Bridge Rd 08:30 20:30
Loxdale, adj War Memorial 08:31 20:31
Wednesbury, adj Church Hill 08:35 20:35
Wednesbury, adj Public Library 08:36 20:36
Wednesbury, adj Windmill St 08:36 20:36
Wednesbury, adj Clarkson St 08:37 20:37
King’s Hill, adj Hobs Rd 08:39 20:39
King’s Hill, adj Myvod Rd 08:40 20:40
King’s Hill, opp Wood Green High School 08:41 20:41
Wood Green, after Pleck Motorway Island 08:42 20:42
Bescot, opp Wallows Lane 08:43 20:43
New Mills, adj Slater's Lane 08:44 20:44
Alumwell, adj Wellington St 08:45 20:45
Alumwell, adj Vicarage Terrace 08:46 20:46
Pleck, opp Benford Ltd 08:47 20:47
Walsall, after Blue Lane West 08:50 20:50
Walsall, adj The Wharf 08:51 20:51
Walsall Hatherton Rd (Stop WD) 08:53 20:53
Walsall, before Watmos Homes 08:53 20:53
Ryecroft, after Hatherton Lake 08:54 20:54
Ryecroft, adj Westbourne Rd 08:55 20:55
Ryecroft, adj Cartbridge Lane South 08:55 20:55
Coal Pool, opp Boat House 08:56 20:56
Rushall, adj Cartbridge Lane 08:57 20:57
Rushall, opp Daw End Lane 08:58 20:58
Rushall, opp Winterley Lane 08:58 20:58
Shelfield, adj Hawthorn Rd 08:59 20:59
Shelfield, adj Somerfield Close 09:00 21:00
Shelfield, adj Mill Rd 09:00 21:00
Shelfield, opp New St 09:01 21:01
Shelfield (after) 09:01 21:01
Walsall Wood, opp Boatmans Lane 09:02 21:02
Walsall Wood, adj St Johns Close 09:03 21:03
Walsall Wood, after High Street 09:04 21:04
Castlefort, opp Streets Corner 09:04 21:04
Shire Oak Hill (on) 09:05 21:05
Shire Oak (adj) 09:06 21:06
Shire Oak House (adj) 09:07 21:07
Sandhills Home Farm (adj) 09:07 21:07
Stonnall, adj Barracks Lane 09:09 21:09
Hilton, opp Pouk Lane 09:10 21:10
Muckley Corner, opp Boat Lane 09:11 21:11
Muckley Corner, opp Walsall Road Cottages 09:12 21:12
Alrewas, adj Wellfield Road 09:29 21:29
Alrewas, adj Main Street 09:29 21:29
Branston, adj Newbold Quarry 09:37 21:37
Beans Covert, adj Centrum East Retail Park 09:41 21:41
Burton upon Trent, adj Second Avenue 09:42 21:42

Inbound

Burton upon Trent, opp Second Avenue 10:20 22:20
Beans Covert, opp Centrum East Retail Park 10:20 22:20
Branston, opp Newbold Quarry 10:22 22:22
Barton Under Needwood, adj Bartonfields Garden Centre 10:23 22:23
Fradley, adj Bell Bridge 10:30 22:30
Muckley Corner, adj Walsall Road Cottages 10:50 22:50
Muckley Corner, adj Boat Lane 10:50 22:50
Hilton, adj Pouk Lane 10:51 22:51
Hilton, adj Whitacre Lane 10:52 22:52
Stonnall, opp Barracks Lane 10:53 22:53
Sandhills Home Farm (opp) 10:54 22:54
Shire Oak House (opp) 10:54 22:54
Shire Oak (opp) 10:55 22:55
Shire Oak Hill (at) 10:56 22:56
Castlefort, adj Streets Corner 10:57 22:57
Walsall Wood The Royal Exchange 10:57 22:57
Walsall Wood St Johns Church 10:58 22:58
Walsall Wood, opp St Johns Close 10:58 22:58
Walsall Wood, adj Boatmans Lane 10:58 22:58
Shelfield (before) 11:00 23:00
Shelfield, adj New St 11:00 23:00
Shelfield, opp Mill Rd 11:01 23:01
Shelfield, opp Somerfield Close 11:01 23:01
Shelfield, opp Hawthorn Rd 11:02 23:02
Rushall, adj Winterley Lane 11:03 23:03
Rushall, opp Pelsall Lane 11:03 23:03
Rushall, adj Daw End Lane 11:03 23:03
Rushall, opp Cartbridge Lane 11:04 23:04
Coal Pool, adj Boat House 11:05 23:05
Ryecroft, opp Cartbridge Lane South 11:06 23:06
Ryecroft, adj Victoria Terrace 11:07 23:07
Ryecroft, before Hatherton Lake 11:07 23:07
Walsall Watmos Homes 11:08 23:08
Walsall College (Stop WA) 11:09 23:09
Walsall, opp The Wharf 11:09 23:09
Walsall, before Blue Lane West 11:10 23:10
Pleck, before Wolverhampton St 11:11 23:11
Pleck Manor Hospital 11:12 23:12
Pleck, opp Ida Rd 11:13 23:13
Alumwell, opp Vicarage Terrace 11:15 23:15
Alumwell, opp Wellington St 11:16 23:16
New Mills, after The Brown Lion 11:17 23:17
New Mills, opp Slater's Lane 11:17 23:17
Bescot, adj Wallows Lane 11:18 23:18
King’s Hill, adj Wood Green High School 11:20 23:20
King’s Hill, opp Myvod Rd 11:22 23:22
King’s Hill, opp Hobs Rd 11:22 23:22
King’s Hill, adj Cemetery 11:23 23:23
Wednesbury, opp Clarkson St 11:24 23:24
Wednesbury, opp Windmill St 11:25 23:25
Wednesbury, opp Public Library 11:26 23:26
Wednesbury, opp Church Hill 11:26 23:26
Loxdale, opp War Memorial 11:30 23:30
Lower Bradley, adj Great Bridge Rd 11:31 23:31
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 11:32 23:32
Bilston, opp Tame St 11:32 23:32
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 11:33 23:33
Bilston, opp Prouds Lane 11:34 23:34
Bilston, opp Villiers Avenue 11:34 23:34
Bilston College (opp) 11:35 23:35
Priestfield, opp Bilston Cemetery 11:35 23:35
Priestfield, adj Hall Park St 11:36 23:36
Stow Heath Lane (after) 11:37 23:37
Stow Heath, opp Holloway St 11:37 23:37
Ettingshall Rd (after) 11:38 23:38
Monmore Green, adj Cable St 11:38 23:38
Monmore Green, adj Eagle St 11:39 23:39
Wolverhampton, adj Hospital St 11:40 23:40
Wolverhampton Thornley St (Stop AV) 11:41 23:41
University of Wolverhampton (Stop AB) 11:42 23:42

More information

Midland Classic