🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X65 - Lichfield - Tamworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Tamworth - Lichfield

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand N) 06:40 07:40 08:05 09:15 then hourly until 19:15
Tamworth, adj Boot Inn 06:40 07:40 08:05 09:15 19:15
The Leys, adj Sunset Close 06:41 07:41 08:06 09:16 19:16
The Leys, opp Bradford Street 06:42 07:42 08:07 09:17 19:17
The Leys, opp Gagarin 06:42 07:42 08:07 09:17 19:17
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, adj Downing Drive 06:43 07:43 08:08 09:18 19:18
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, opp Buckingham Road 06:43 07:43 08:08 09:18 19:18
The Leys, adj Footpath Oxbridge Way 06:44 07:44 08:09 09:19 19:19
Coton, opp 1 Buckingham Road 06:44 07:44 08:09 09:19 19:19
Coton, opp Fox Inn 06:45 07:45 08:10 09:20 19:20
Hopwas, adj The Tame Otter PH 06:46 07:46 08:11 09:21 19:21
Hopwas, opp Church Drive 06:46 07:46 08:11 09:21 19:21
Hopwas, adj Plantation Lane 06:46 07:46 08:12 09:21 19:21
Hopwas, adj Packington Lane 06:47 07:47 08:13 09:22 19:22
Hopwas, adj Riding School 06:48 07:48 08:15 09:23 19:23
Botany Bay, adj Common Barn Entrance 06:49 07:49 08:16 09:24 19:24
Botany Bay, adj Jerry's Lane 06:50 07:50 08:19 09:25 19:25
Whittington, opp Barracks Museum 06:51 07:51 08:20 09:26 19:26
Freeford, adj Whittington Arms PH 06:52 07:52 08:22 09:27 19:27
Freeford, opp Horse and Jockey PH 06:54 07:54 08:26 09:29 19:29
Boley Park, opp Darnford Park 06:55 07:55 08:27 09:30 19:30
Borrowcop Hill, opp Ashmole Close 06:55 07:55 08:27 09:30 19:30
Boley Park, opp The Spires 06:56 07:56 08:28 09:31 19:31
Boley Park, adj The Turnpike PH 06:56 07:56 08:29 09:31 19:31
Boley Park Centre (adj) 06:57 07:57 08:30 09:32 19:32
Boley Park, adj Abbotsford Road 06:57 07:57 08:30 09:32 19:32
Boley Park, opp Henderson Close 06:58 07:58 08:31 09:33 19:33
Boley Park, adj Boley Close 06:58 07:58 08:32 09:33 19:33
Lichfield, adj Maxwell Close 06:59 07:59 08:34 09:34 19:34
Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:00 08:00 08:35 09:35 19:35

Lichfield - Tamworth

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:15 08:05 09:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:00 16:20 then hourly until 19:20
Lichfield, opp Maxwell Close 07:15 08:05 09:20 15:20 16:00 16:20 19:20
Boley Park, opp Boley Close 07:16 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:01 16:21 19:21
Boley Park, adj Henderson Close 07:16 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:01 16:21 19:21
Boley Park, opp Abbotsford Road 07:16 08:06 09:21 15:21 16:01 16:21 19:21
Boley Park Centre (opp) 07:17 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:02 16:22 19:22
Boley Park, opp The Turnpike PH 07:17 08:07 09:22 15:22 16:02 16:22 19:22
Boley Park, opp Heritage Court 07:18 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:03 16:23 19:23
Boley Park, adj Darnford Park 07:18 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:03 16:23 19:23
Darnford, adj Ryknild Street 07:18 08:08 09:23 15:23 16:03 16:23 19:23
Freeford, adj Horse and Jockey PH 07:19 08:09 09:24 15:24 16:04 16:24 19:24
Freeford, opp Whittington Arms PH 07:21 08:11 09:26 15:26 16:06 16:26 19:26
Whittington, adj Barracks Museum 07:22 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:07 16:27 19:27
Botany Bay, opp Jerry's Lane 07:22 08:12 09:27 15:27 16:07 16:27 19:27
Botany Bay, opp Common Farm Entrance 07:24 08:14 09:29 15:29 16:09 16:29 19:29
Hopwas, opp Riding School 07:25 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:10 16:30 19:30
Hopwas, opp Packington Lane 07:25 08:15 09:30 15:30 16:10 16:30 19:30
Hopwas, opp Plantation Lane 07:26 08:16 09:31 15:31 16:11 16:31 19:31
Hopwas, adj Church Drive 07:26 08:16 09:31 15:31 16:11 16:31 19:31
Hopwas, opp The Tame Otter PH 07:27 08:17 09:32 15:32 16:12 16:32 19:32
Coton, adj Fox Inn 07:28 08:20 09:33 15:33 16:13 16:33 19:33
Coton, opp Footpath Oxbridge Way 07:29 08:22 09:34 15:34 16:14 16:34 19:34
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, adj Buckingham Road 07:30 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:15 16:35 19:35
The Leys, opp Chambers of Tamworth 07:31 08:27 09:36 15:36 16:16 16:36 19:36
The Leys, adj Swanmote 07:32 08:29 09:37 15:37 16:17 16:37 19:37
The Leys, adj Fire Station 07:33 08:31 09:38 15:38 16:18 16:38 19:38
Tamworth, opp Three Tuns PH 07:34 08:33 09:39 15:39 16:19 16:39 19:39
Tamworth, adj Corporation St 07:35 08:35 09:40 15:40 16:20 16:40 19:40
Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North