bustimes.org

X6C - Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel and South Wales Transport

Graig Felen - Craig Cefn Parc via Clydach

Clydach Woodside Crescent (o/s 38) 06:58 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Clydach Players Avenue (nr 30) 06:58 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Clydach, after Graig Felen School 06:58 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower 06:59 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) 07:00 09:03 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Clydach, after Waverley Street 07:00 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Clydach, o/s Three Compasses 07:01 09:04 10:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:04
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (o/s former) 07:02 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Clydach Mond (at) 07:03 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Clydach Mond (at) 06:35 07:03 08:32 09:14 10:14 11:19 12:14 13:14 14:19 16:00 16:26 17:19 18:19 18:45
Alltwen, o/s Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 15:25
Pontardawe, o/s Focus 15:25
Alltwen, after Western Road 15:27
Pontardawe Derw Road (opp junct) 15:27
Pontardawe, nr Primary School 15:28
Trebanos, after Colliers 15:30
Trebanos, after New Road 15:30
Trebanos Swansea Road (o/s 220) 15:31
Kingrosia Park, o/s Coedgwilym Cemetery 15:32
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Garage 15:34
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 79) 15:34
Kingrosia Park, o/s Capel Road Workshops 15:35
Faerdre, before Park Road 06:35 07:03 08:32 09:14 10:15 11:19 12:15 13:14 14:19 15:37 16:00 16:27 17:19 18:19 18:45
Faerdre, before Vardre Hotel 06:36 07:04 08:33 09:15 10:16 11:20 12:16 13:15 14:20 15:38 16:01 16:28 17:20 18:20 18:46
Graig Felen, opp New Inn 06:39 07:06 08:35 09:19 10:21 11:24 12:22 13:19 14:24 15:43 16:05 16:33 17:24 18:24 18:48
Craigcefnparc, adj Rhyddwen Road Junction 06:41 07:08 08:37 09:22 10:25 11:27 12:26 13:22 14:27 15:46 16:08 16:36 17:27 18:27 18:50
Craigcefnparc, opp Craig Cefn Parc School 06:43 07:10 08:39 09:25 10:28 11:30 12:29 13:25 14:30 15:49 16:11 16:39 17:30 18:30 18:52
Craigcefnparc, before Craig Cefn Parc Church 09:26 11:31 13:26 14:31 17:31
Craigcefnparc, o/s Post Office 09:27 11:32 13:27 14:32 17:32
Craigcefnparc, at Terminus 09:29 11:34 13:29 14:34 17:34

Craig Cefn Parc - Graig Felen via Clydach

Craigcefnparc, at Terminus 09:32 11:35 13:32 14:35 17:35 18:51
Craigcefnparc, before Post Office 09:33 11:36 13:33 14:36 17:36 18:51
Craigcefnparc, adj Rhyddwen Road Junction 09:34 11:37 13:34 14:37 17:37 18:51
Craigcefnparc, opp Craig Cefn Parc School 06:44 07:10 07:55 08:39 09:36 10:33 11:39 12:33 13:36 14:39 16:12 16:40 17:39 18:31 18:52
Craigcefnparc, before Craig Cefn Parc Church 06:44 07:11 07:56 08:40 09:37 10:34 11:40 12:34 13:37 14:40 16:13 16:41 17:40 18:32 18:52
Craigcefnparc, opp Rhyddwen Road Junction 06:45 07:12 07:57 08:41 09:38 10:36 11:41 12:36 13:38 14:41 16:14 16:42 17:41 18:34 18:53
Graig Felen, o/s New Inn 06:47 07:14 07:59 08:44 09:41 10:39 11:44 12:39 13:41 14:44 16:18 16:45 17:44 18:37 18:55
Faerdre, after Vardre Hotel 06:50 07:18 08:03 08:49 09:46 10:44 11:49 12:44 13:46 14:49 16:22 16:50 17:49 18:42 18:57
Faerdre, after Park Road 06:51 07:19 08:04 08:49 09:46 10:45 11:49 12:45 13:46 14:49 16:23 16:50 17:49 18:43 18:58
Clydach Mond (at) 07:20 08:51 09:48 10:47 11:51 12:47 13:48 14:51 16:25 16:52 17:51 18:45 18:59
Clydach Mond (at) 06:52 08:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Faerdre Carpenters Arms (after former) 06:53 08:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Clydach Three Compasses (after former) 06:54 08:58 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Clydach, before Waverley Street 06:54 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Clydach Quarr Drive Bottom (o/s 2) 06:55 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Clydach, nr Quarr Drive Nursing Home 06:55 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Clydach, nr Graig Felen Lower 06:55 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Clydach, before Graig Felen School 06:56 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Clydach Players Avenue (nr 30) 06:58
Clydach, after Woodside Crescent 09:02 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Clydach, o/s Capel Road Workshops 08:05
Kingrosia Park Capel Road Middle (o/s 63) 08:06
Clydach, opp Capel Road Garage 08:07
Kingrosia Park Pontardawe Road (o/s 89) 08:07
Kingrosia Park, before Coedgwilym Cemetery 08:08
Trebanos, after Heol-y-Ffin 08:09
Trebanos, after New Road 08:10
Trebanos, after Colliers 08:11
Trebanos, nr Primary School 08:11
Trebanos, nr Craig Road 08:13
Alltwen, before Western Road 08:13
Alltwen, o/s Cwmtawe Comprehensive School 08:16

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel

South Wales Transport