Bus Times

X7 - Swansea - Glynneath via Neath

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Glynneath - Swansea via Neath

Pont-Walby, before Pontwalby Bridge 09:07 then hourly until 13:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:00 19:00
Pont-Walby, opp Halfway Inn 09:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:01 19:01
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 07:10 09:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:03 19:03
Glynneath, opp Library 07:11 09:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:04 19:04
Glynneath, after Fire Station 07:12 09:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:04 19:04
Morfa Glas, adj Chain Walk 07:13 09:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:05 19:05
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 07:15 09:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:07 19:07
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 07:16 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:08 19:08
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 07:16 09:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:08 19:08
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 07:18 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 19:10
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 07:18 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 19:10
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 07:18 09:20 13:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:10 19:10
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 07:18 09:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:11 19:11
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 07:19
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 07:20
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 07:21
Resolven, nr Rheola Market 07:23
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 07:25
Resolven, adj Canal 07:25
Resolven, before John Street 07:06 07:26 08:29 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:18 19:18
Resolven, before Post Office 07:06 07:26 08:29 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:18 19:18
Resolven, o/s Church Hall 07:06 07:27 08:29 09:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:18 19:18
Resolven, after Heol Herbert 07:07 07:28 08:30 09:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:19 19:19
Melin Court, nr Police Houses 07:07 07:29 08:31 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:19 19:19
Melin Court, before Melincourt Waterfalls 07:08 07:30 08:31 09:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:20 19:20
Melin Court, nr Woodbine Cottages 07:08 07:31 08:32 09:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:20 19:20
Melin Court, nr Melincourt 07:09 07:32 08:32 09:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:21 19:21
Ynysarwed Llety Dafydd (nr 2) 07:09 07:33 08:33 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:21 19:21
Ynysarwed, after Louise Close 07:10 07:34 08:33 09:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:22 19:22
Clyne, o/s Primary School 07:10 07:35 08:34 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:22 19:22
Clyne, nr Care Home 07:11 07:36 08:34 09:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:23 19:23
Clyne, before Ynys-yr-Afon 07:11 07:37 08:35 09:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:23 19:23
Clyne Post Office (opp former) 07:12 07:38 08:36 09:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:24 19:24
Clyne Court (before) 07:13 07:39 08:37 09:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:25 19:25
Clyne, nr Ynys Nedd Farm 07:15 07:40 08:39 09:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:27 19:27
Tonna, o/s Boarding Kennels 07:16 07:41 08:41 09:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:28 19:28
Tonna, after Hospital 07:19 07:44 08:45 09:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:31 19:31
Tonna, o/s Spar 07:19 07:44 08:45 09:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:31 19:31
Tonna, o/s Whittington Arms 07:20 07:46 08:46 09:46 13:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:32 19:32
Tonna, nr Dolcoed Place 07:21 07:47 08:47 09:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:33 19:33
Tonna, nr Lock Hill 07:21 07:48 08:48 09:48 13:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:33 19:33
Tonna Neath Road (nr 4) 07:22 07:49 08:49 09:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:34 19:34
Llantwit, before Digby Road 07:25 07:53 08:51 09:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:37 19:37
Neath, before Leonard Street 07:25 07:54 08:52 09:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:37 19:37
Neath Gnoll Park Road (opp Rugby Ground) 07:26 07:55 08:53 09:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:38 19:38
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:28 07:58 08:55 09:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:40 19:40
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:35 08:05 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 07:35 08:05 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 07:43 08:14 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 07:43 08:15 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Jersey Marine Pant-y-Sais (opp junct) 07:45 08:17 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Jersey Marine New Road (opp 4) 07:46 08:18 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Club 07:46 08:18 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 07:47 08:19 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:48 08:21 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 07:50 08:24 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 07:54 08:28 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:55 08:29 09:20 10:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:57 08:31 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Parc Tawe, nr Quay Parade 07:58 08:32 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 07:59 08:33 09:23 10:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Swansea Bus Station (Stand F) 08:03 08:37 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27

Swansea - Glynneath via Neath

Swansea Bus Station (Stand F) 08:40 then hourly until 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:13
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 08:44 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:13
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:45 15:45 16:44 17:44 18:14
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:16
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 08:51 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:20
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 08:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:25
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Course 08:56 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:25
Jersey Marine, nr Tower Hotel 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:26
Jersey Marine New Road (o/s 8) 08:56 15:56 16:56
Jersey Marine, after Pant-y-Sais 08:57 15:57 16:56
Jersey Marine, nr Gas Board Entrance 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:27
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:28
Llandarcy BP Coed Darcy (nr former) 08:59 15:59 17:00 18:00 18:30
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 09:06 16:06 17:07
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 09:07 16:07 17:08 18:08 18:38
Neath Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:09 16:09 17:10 18:10 18:40
Neath Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 18:44
Neath Gnoll Park Road (nr 102) 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:16 18:46
Llantwit Digby Road (opp junct) 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 18:47
Llantwit Neath Road (o/s 25) 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:19 18:49
Tonna, nr Lock Hill 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:20 18:50
Tonna, nr Dolcoed Place 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 18:51
Tonna, opp Whittington Arms 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 18:52
Tonna Park Street (o/s 70) 09:24 16:24 17:24 18:23 18:53
Tonna, before Hospital 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 18:54
Tonna, opp Boarding Kennels 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 18:56
Clyne, nr Ynys Nedd Farm 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 18:57
Clyne Court (after) 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 18:58
Clyne Post Office (after former) 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:00
Clyne, before Ynys-yr-Afon 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:00
Clyne, nr Residential Home 09:32 16:32 17:31 18:30 19:00
Ynysarwed, opp Primary School 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:31 19:01
Ynysarwed, before Louise Close 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:02
Ynysarwed Llety Dafydd (o/s 1) 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:32 19:02
Ynysarwed, nr Melincourt 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:33 19:03
Melin Court, nr Woodbine Cottages 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:33 19:03
Melin Court, after Melincourt Waterfalls 09:36 16:36 17:35 18:34 19:04
Melin Court, nr Police Houses 09:37 16:37 17:35 18:34 19:04
Resolven, before Heol Herbert 09:38 16:38 17:36 18:35 19:05
Resolven, opp Church Hall 09:39 16:39 17:37 18:36 19:06
Resolven, before John Street 09:40 16:40 17:38 18:37 19:07
Resolven, before Canal 18:37
Resolven Turn (after) 18:37
Resolven, nr Forest Lodge 18:38
Resolven Rheola Works (nr former) 18:39
Cwmgwrach, at Pentreclwydau 18:41
Cwmgwrach, at Aberpergwm 18:43
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 18:44
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach High Street 09:48 16:48 17:45 18:45 19:14
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Road 09:49 16:49 17:46 18:45 19:15
Cwmgwrach, in Fothergill Road 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:46 19:16
Cwmgwrach Heol Wenallt (o/s School) 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:46 19:16
Cwmgwrach, before Dunraven Arms 09:50 16:50 17:47 18:46 19:16
Blaengwrach, after Cwmgwrach Roundabout 09:51 16:51 17:48 18:47 19:17
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 09:52 16:52 17:49 18:48 19:18
Morfa Glas, opp Chain Walk 09:53 16:53 17:50 18:49 19:19
Glynneath, before Fire Station 09:54 16:54 17:51 18:50 19:20
Glynneath, o/s Library 09:55 16:55 17:52 18:51 19:21
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 09:56 16:56 17:53 18:52 19:22
Pont-Walby, nr Halfway Inn 09:58 16:58 17:55 18:54 19:24
Pont-Walby, after Pontwalby Bridge 10:00 17:00 17:57 18:56 19:26

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information