🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X74 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 07:15 09:15 15:15 17:25
Pillgwenlly Usk Way (Nr Police Station) 07:19 09:20 15:20 17:30
Pillgwenlly Blaina Wharf (nr Portland St) 07:20 09:21 15:21 17:31
Liswerry, after Carcraft 07:23 09:25 15:25 17:35
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 07:24 09:25 15:25 17:35
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 09:30 15:30 17:40
Llanwern Clock (opp) 07:30 09:34 15:34 17:44
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 07:39 09:44 15:44 17:54
Magor, nr Rectory 07:40 09:46 15:46 17:56
Undy, opp Police House 07:41 09:47 15:47 17:57
Undy, before Elm Avenue 07:42 09:48 15:48 17:58
Undy, before Tudor Court 07:42 09:48 15:48 17:58
Undy, before Rockfield 07:43 09:49 15:49 17:59
Llanfihangel, opp Green Farm 07:45 09:51 15:51 18:01
Rogiet, nr Pool 07:47 09:53 15:53 18:03
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 07:47 09:53 15:53 18:03
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 07:48 09:54 15:54 18:04
Caldicot, after Kipling Road 07:49 09:55 15:55 18:05
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 07:51 09:57 15:57 18:07
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 07:52 09:58 15:58 18:08
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 07:54 10:00 16:00 18:10
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 07:56 10:01 16:01 18:11
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 07:57 10:02 16:02 18:12
Caldicot Cross Temporary Stop 07:59 10:04 16:04 18:14
Caldicot Woods (nr) 08:00 10:04 16:04 18:14
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 08:01 10:05 16:05 18:15
Caldicot, after Tippling Philosopher 08:02 10:06 16:06 18:16
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 08:03 10:07 16:07 18:17
Caldicot, nr Mitel 08:04 10:08 16:08 18:18
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 08:05 10:09 16:09 18:19
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 08:06 10:10 16:10 18:20
Portskewett, before Post Office 08:07 10:11 16:11 18:21
Portskewett, nr Pike House 08:07 10:11 16:11 18:21
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 08:08 10:12 16:12 18:22
Leechpool House (nr) 08:09 10:13 16:13 18:23
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 08:11 10:15 16:15 18:25
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 08:12 10:16 16:16 18:26
Parkwall Garage (opp) 08:14 10:18 16:18 18:28
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:15 10:19 16:19 18:29
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 08:17 10:21 16:21 18:31
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:18 10:22 16:22 18:32
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 08:19 10:23 16:23 18:33
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:21 10:25 16:25 18:35

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:30 10:30 16:30 18:45
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 08:31 10:31 16:31 18:46
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 08:33 10:33 16:33 18:48
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 08:34 10:34 16:34 18:49
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 08:35 10:35 16:35 18:50
Parkwall Garage (before) 08:36 10:36 16:36 18:51
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 08:38 10:38 16:38 18:53
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 08:40 10:40 16:40 18:55
Leechpool House (nr) 08:41 10:41 16:41 18:56
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 08:42 10:42 16:42 18:57
Portskewett, nr Pike House 08:42 10:42 16:42 18:57
Portskewett, after Post Office 08:43 10:43 16:43 18:58
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 08:45 10:45 16:45 19:00
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 08:45 10:45 16:45 19:00
Caldicot, nr Mitel 08:46 10:46 16:46 19:01
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 08:46 10:46 16:46 19:01
Caldicot, before Tippling Philosopher 08:47 10:47 16:47 19:02
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 08:49 10:49 16:49 19:04
Caldicot Woods (nr) 08:49 10:49 16:50 19:05
Caldicot Cross Temporary Stop 08:51 10:51 16:54 19:09
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 08:52 10:52 16:56 19:11
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 08:53 10:53 16:57 19:12
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 08:53 10:53 16:58 19:13
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 08:55 10:55 17:00 19:15
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 08:56 10:56 17:02 19:17
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 08:57 10:57 17:04 19:19
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 08:58 10:58 17:06 19:21
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 08:59 10:59 17:07 19:22
Rogiet, nr Pool 09:00 11:00 17:09 19:24
Llanfihangel, o/s Green Farm 09:00 11:00 17:09 19:24
Undy, after Rockfield 09:02 11:02 17:12 19:27
Undy, after Tudor Court 09:03 11:03 17:13 19:28
Undy, after Elm Avenue 09:04 11:04 17:13 19:28
Undy, after Millbrook Court 09:04 11:04 17:14 19:29
Magor, nr Rectory 09:06 11:06 17:16 19:31
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 09:06 11:06 17:16 19:31
Llanwern Clock (opp) 09:18 11:18 17:29 19:44
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 09:25 11:25 17:35 19:50
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 09:28 11:28 17:38 19:53
Liswerry, before Carcraft 09:29 11:29 17:39 19:54
Pillgwenlly, nr Portland Street 09:34 11:34 17:44 19:59
Pillgwenlly, nr Usk Way 09:35 11:35 17:45 20:00
Newport, nr Old Town Dock 09:37 11:37 17:47 20:02
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 09:40 11:40 17:50 20:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus