Bus Times

X74 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Chepstow

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 06:10 07:15 08:15 then hourly until 16:15 17:25
Pillgwenlly Usk Way (Nr Police Station) 06:13 07:19 08:18 16:18 17:28
Pillgwenlly Blaina Wharf (nr Portland St) 06:14 07:20 08:19 16:19 17:29
Liswerry, nr Santons 06:16 07:23 08:21 16:21 17:31
Liswerry, after Carcraft 06:16 07:24 08:21 16:21 17:32
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 06:17 07:25 08:22 16:22 17:33
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 17:35
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 06:20 08:25 16:25 17:38
Llanwern Clock (opp) 06:27 08:32 16:32 17:45
Llanwern, nr Queen's Way 06:28 07:28 08:33 16:33 17:46
Llanwern, nr Queen's Way 06:29 07:29 08:34 16:34 17:47
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 06:38 07:38 08:43 16:43 17:56
Magor, nr Rectory 06:40 07:40 08:45 16:45 17:58
Magor, opp Police House 06:41 07:41 08:46 16:46 17:59
Undy, before Elm Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:46 16:46 17:59
Undy, before Tudor Court 06:42 07:42 08:47 16:47 18:00
Undy, before Rockfield 06:43 07:43 08:48 16:48 18:01
Rogiet, opp Green Farm 06:45 07:45 08:50 16:50 18:03
Rogiet, nr Pool 06:47 07:47 08:52 16:52 18:05
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 06:47 07:47 08:52 16:52 18:06
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 06:48 07:48 08:53 16:53 18:06
Caldicot, after Kipling Road 06:49 07:49 08:54 16:54 18:08
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 06:51 07:51 08:56 16:56 18:10
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 06:52 07:52 08:57 16:57 18:11
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 06:54 07:54 08:59 16:59 18:13
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 06:55 07:55 09:00 17:00 18:14
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 06:56 07:56 09:01 17:01 18:15
Caldicot, after Greenfield 06:57 07:57 09:02 17:02 18:16
Caldicot Cross (at) 06:59 07:59 09:04 17:04 18:18
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 07:01 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:20
Caldicot Woods (nr) 07:01 08:01 09:06 17:06 18:20
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 07:02 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:21
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 07:02 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:21
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 07:03 08:03 09:08 17:08 18:22
Caldicot, nr Mitel 07:04 08:04 09:09 17:09 18:23
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 07:05 08:05 09:10 17:10 18:24
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 07:06 08:06 09:11 17:11 18:25
Portskewett, before Post Office 07:07 08:07 09:12 17:12 18:26
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:08 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:27
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:08 08:08 09:13 17:13 18:27
Leechpool House (nr) 07:09 08:09 09:14 17:14 18:28
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:11 08:11 09:16 17:16 18:30
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:12 08:12 09:17 17:17 18:31
Leechpool, at Ifton Hill Top 07:13 08:13 09:18 17:18 18:32
Pwllmeyric, opp Parkwall Garage 07:14 08:14 09:19 17:19 18:33
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 07:15 08:15 09:20 17:20 18:34
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 07:17 08:17 09:22 17:22 18:36
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:18 08:18 09:23 17:23 18:37
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 07:19 08:19 09:24 17:24 18:38
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:21 08:21 09:26 17:26 18:40
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 08:25

Chepstow - Newport

Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School then hourly until 15:35
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:25 08:30 13:30 14:45 15:40 16:30 17:30 18:45
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 07:26 08:31 13:31 14:46 15:41 16:31 17:31 18:46
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 07:27 08:33 13:33 14:48 15:43 16:33 17:33 18:48
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 07:29 08:35 13:35 14:50 15:45 16:35 17:35 18:50
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 07:30 08:36 13:36 14:51 15:46 16:36 17:36 18:51
Pwllmeyric, before Parkwall Garage 07:31 08:38 13:38 14:53 15:48 16:38 17:38 18:53
Leechpool, at Ifton Hill Top 07:32 08:39 13:39 14:54 15:49 16:39 17:39 18:54
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 07:33 08:40 13:40 14:55 15:50 16:40 17:40 18:55
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 07:34 08:41 13:41 14:56 15:51 16:41 17:41 18:56
Leechpool House (nr) 07:36 08:41 13:41 14:56 15:51 16:41 17:41 18:56
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 07:37 08:42 13:42 14:57 15:52 16:42 17:42 18:57
Portskewett, nr Pike House 07:37 08:43 13:43 14:58 15:53 16:43 17:43 18:58
Portskewett, after Post Office 07:38 08:44 13:44 14:59 15:54 16:44 17:44 18:59
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 07:40 08:45 13:45 15:00 15:55 16:45 17:45 19:00
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 07:40 08:45 13:45 15:00 15:55 16:45 17:45 19:00
Caldicot, nr Mitel 07:41 08:46 13:46 15:01 15:56 16:46 17:46 19:01
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 07:42 08:46 13:46 15:01 15:56 16:46 17:46 19:01
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 07:42 08:47 13:47 15:02 15:57 16:47 17:47 19:02
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 07:43 08:48 13:48 15:03 15:58 16:48 17:48 19:03
Caldicot Woods (nr) 07:44 08:48 13:48 15:03 15:58 16:48 17:48 19:03
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 07:45 08:49 13:49 15:04 15:59 16:49 17:49 19:04
Caldicot Cross (at) 06:55 07:50 08:54 13:54 15:09 16:04 16:54 17:54 19:09
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 06:57 07:51 08:56 13:56 15:11 16:06 16:56 17:56 19:11
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 06:58 07:52 08:57 13:57 15:12 16:07 16:57 17:57 19:12
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 06:59 07:52 08:58 13:58 15:13 16:08 16:58 17:58 19:13
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 07:01 07:54 09:00 14:00 15:15 16:10 17:00 18:00 19:15
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 07:03 07:55 09:02 14:02 15:17 16:12 17:02 18:02 19:17
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 07:05 07:58 09:04 14:04 15:19 16:14 17:04 18:04 19:19
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 07:07 08:01 09:06 14:06 15:21 16:16 17:06 18:06 19:21
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 07:08 08:02 09:07 14:07 15:22 16:17 17:07 18:07 19:22
Rogiet, nr Pool 07:10 08:04 09:09 14:09 15:24 16:19 17:09 18:09 19:24
Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 07:10 08:05 09:09 14:09 15:24 16:19 17:09 18:09 19:24
Undy, after Rockfield 07:13 08:08 09:12 14:12 15:27 16:22 17:12 18:12 19:27
Undy, after Tudor Court 07:14 08:10 09:13 14:13 15:28 16:23 17:13 18:13 19:28
Undy, after Elm Avenue 07:14 08:10 09:13 14:13 15:28 16:23 17:13 18:13 19:28
Magor, after Millbrook Court 07:15 08:11 09:14 14:14 15:29 16:24 17:14 18:14 19:29
Magor, nr Rectory 07:17 08:14 09:16 14:16 15:31 16:26 17:16 18:16 19:31
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 07:17 08:14 09:16 14:16 15:31 16:26 17:16 18:16 19:31
Llanwern, nr Queen's Way 07:26 08:23 09:25 14:25 15:40 16:35 17:25 18:25 19:40
Llanwern, nr Queen's Way 07:27 08:24 09:26 14:26 15:41 16:36 17:26 18:26 19:41
Llanwern Clock (opp) 07:30 08:27 09:29 14:29 15:44 16:39 17:29 18:29 19:44
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 07:36 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:50 16:45 17:35 18:35 19:50
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 08:37
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 07:39 08:40 09:38 14:38 15:53 16:48 17:38 18:38 19:53
Liswerry, before Carcraft 07:40 08:41 09:39 14:39 15:54 16:49 17:39 18:39 19:54
Pillgwenlly, nr Portland Street 07:44 08:45 09:43 14:43 15:58 16:53 17:43 18:43 19:58
Pillgwenlly, nr Usk Way 07:45 08:47 09:44 14:44 15:59 16:54 17:44 18:44 19:59
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 07:51 08:53 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:00 17:50 18:50 20:05

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus