Bus Times

X75 - Resolven - Merthyr Tydfil

A bus service operated by First Call

Merthyr Tydfil - Resolven

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 08:45 11:15 16:15
Llwydcoed, nr Baverstocks Hotel 08:51 11:21 16:21
Hirwaun Health Centre 08:56 11:26 16:26
Hirwaun Ffwrd Terrace (opp 14) 08:56 11:26 16:26
Hirwaun, after Prince of Wales 08:56 11:26 16:26
Hirwaun, o/s Lamb Inn 08:56 11:26 16:26
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 08:57 11:27 16:27
Hirwaun Nant Celyn (o/s 12 Rhigos Road) 08:57 11:27 16:27
Glynneath, o/s Woolpack 09:07 11:37 16:37
Glynneath, opp Library 09:07 11:37 16:37
Glynneath, after Fire Station 09:07 11:37 16:37
Morfa Glas, adj Chain Walk 09:07 11:37 16:37
Aberpergwm, after Chain Road 09:08 11:38 16:38
Resolven, before Canal 09:12 11:42 16:42

Resolven - Merthyr Tydfil

Resolven, adj Canal 10:38 13:08 18:08
Aberpergwm Chain Road (opp junct) 10:44 13:14 18:14
Morfa Glas, opp Chain Walk 10:45 13:15 18:15
Glynneath, before Fire Station 10:45 13:15 18:15
Glynneath, o/s Library 10:45 13:15 18:15
Glynneath, o/s Co-op 10:46 13:16 18:16
Hirwaun, before Hungry Bear Inn 10:54 13:24 18:24
Hirwaun, before Clock 10:54 13:24 18:24
Hirwaun, after Library 10:55 13:25 18:25
Hirwaun, opp Co-op 10:55 13:25 18:25
Hirwaun Tramway (opp 24) 10:55 13:25 18:25
Hirwaun, o/s Health Centre 10:55 13:25 18:25
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s Baverstocks Hotel 11:00 13:30 18:30
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 16) 11:05 13:35 18:35

More information

First Call