X8 - Aylesbury - Oxford
A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks
- Timetable
- Map
Aylesbury to Oxford
Thame, opp Town Hall | 05:20 | 05:50 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:25 | 09:03 | then every 30 minutes until | 15:33 | 16:10 | 16:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thame, opp Museum | 05:20 | 05:50 | 06:30 | 07:30 | 08:00 | 08:25 | 09:03 | 15:33 | 16:10 | 16:45 | |
Thame Cuttle Brook (SW-bound) | 05:21 | 05:51 | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:26 | 09:04 | 15:34 | 16:11 | 16:46 | |
Thame, adj Sycamore Drive | 05:21 | 05:51 | 06:31 | 07:31 | 08:01 | 08:26 | 09:04 | 15:34 | 16:11 | 16:46 | |
Thame Lord Williams Upper School (inside) | 05:22 | 05:52 | 06:32 | 07:32 | 08:02 | 08:27 | 09:05 | 15:35 | 16:12 | 16:47 | |
North Weston, opp Shabbington Turn | 05:24 | 05:54 | 06:34 | 07:34 | 08:04 | 08:29 | 09:07 | 15:37 | 16:14 | 16:49 | |
Tiddington, opp The Fox | 05:28 | 05:58 | 06:38 | 07:38 | 08:08 | 08:33 | 09:11 | 15:41 | 16:18 | 16:53 | |
Waterstock Turn (opp) | 05:30 | 06:00 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:35 | 09:13 | 15:43 | 16:20 | 16:55 | |
Waterstock, opp Five Elms Farm | 05:30 | 06:00 | 06:40 | 07:40 | 08:10 | 08:35 | 09:13 | 15:43 | 16:20 | 16:55 | |
Forest Hill Turn (opp) | 05:37 | 06:07 | 06:47 | 07:47 | 08:17 | 08:42 | 09:20 | 15:50 | 16:27 | 17:02 | |
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) | 05:38 | 06:08 | 06:48 | 07:48 | 08:18 | 08:43 | 09:21 | 15:51 | 16:28 | 17:03 | |
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) | 05:40 | 06:10 | 06:50 | 07:50 | 08:20 | 08:45 | 09:23 | 15:53 | 16:30 | 17:05 | |
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) | 05:42 | 06:12 | 06:52 | 07:52 | 08:22 | 08:47 | 09:25 | 15:55 | 16:32 | 17:07 | |
Headington, adj Gladstone Road | 05:43 | 06:13 | 06:53 | 07:53 | 08:23 | 08:48 | 09:26 | 15:56 | 16:33 | 17:08 | |
Headington, adj Wharton Road | 05:44 | 06:14 | 06:54 | 07:54 | 08:24 | 08:49 | 09:27 | 15:57 | 16:34 | 17:09 | |
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) | 05:45 | 06:15 | 06:55 | 07:55 | 08:25 | 08:50 | 09:28 | 15:58 | 16:35 | 17:10 | |
Headington, opp Sandfield Road | 05:46 | 06:16 | 06:56 | 07:56 | 08:26 | 08:51 | 09:29 | 15:59 | 16:36 | 17:11 | |
Headington School (Stop B9) | 05:48 | 06:18 | 06:58 | 07:58 | 08:28 | 08:53 | 09:31 | 16:01 | 16:38 | 17:13 | |
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) | 05:50 | 06:20 | 07:00 | 08:00 | 08:30 | 08:55 | 09:33 | 16:03 | 16:40 | 17:15 | |
St Clements, adj Glebe Street | 05:54 | 06:24 | 07:04 | 08:04 | 08:34 | 08:59 | 09:37 | 16:07 | 16:44 | 17:19 | |
St Clements Street (Stop C) | 05:55 | 06:25 | 07:05 | 08:05 | 08:35 | 09:00 | 09:38 | 16:08 | 16:45 | 17:20 | |
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) | 05:58 | 06:28 | 07:08 | 08:08 | 08:38 | 09:03 | 09:41 | 16:11 | 16:48 | 17:23 | |
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) | 06:00 | 06:30 | 07:10 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 09:05 | 09:43 | 16:13 | 16:50 | 17:25 | |
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H3) | 06:01 | 06:31 | 07:11 | 08:11 | 08:41 | 09:06 | 09:44 | 16:14 | 16:51 | 17:26 | |
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) | 06:03 | 06:33 | 07:13 | 08:13 | 08:43 | 09:08 | 09:45 | 16:15 | 16:53 | 17:28 | |
Oxford Westgate (Stop E2) | 06:06 | 06:36 | 07:16 | 08:16 | 08:46 | 09:11 | 09:47 | 16:17 | 16:56 | 17:31 | |
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) | 06:08 | 06:38 | 07:18 | 08:18 | 08:48 | 09:13 | 09:48 | 16:18 | 16:58 | 17:33 | |
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) | 06:09 | 06:39 | 07:19 | 08:19 | 08:49 | 09:14 | 09:49 | 16:19 | 16:59 | 17:34 | |
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) | 06:10 | 06:40 | 07:20 | 08:20 | 08:50 | 09:15 | 09:50 | 16:20 | 17:00 | 17:35 |
Oxford to Aylesbury
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) | 07:05 | 07:30 | 08:15 | 08:40 | then every 30 minutes until | 14:40 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 18:20 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) | 07:07 | 07:32 | 08:17 | 08:42 | 14:42 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 18:22 | |
Oxford New Road (Stop D4) | 07:08 | 07:33 | 08:17 | 08:43 | 14:43 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 18:23 | |
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) | 07:09 | 07:34 | 08:19 | 08:44 | 14:44 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 18:24 | |
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) | 07:12 | 07:37 | 08:21 | 08:47 | 14:47 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 18:27 | |
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) | 07:15 | 07:40 | 08:23 | 08:50 | 14:50 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 18:30 | |
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) | 07:16 | 07:41 | 08:24 | 08:51 | 14:51 | 15:21 | 15:52 | 18:31 | |
St Clements Street (Stop A) | 07:20 | 07:45 | 08:27 | 08:55 | 14:55 | 15:25 | 15:56 | 18:34 | |
St Clements, opp South Park | 07:21 | 07:46 | 08:28 | 08:56 | 14:56 | 15:26 | 15:58 | 18:36 | |
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) | 07:25 | 07:50 | 08:31 | 09:00 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 16:03 | 18:39 | |
Headington School (Stop B8) | 07:26 | 07:51 | 08:32 | 09:01 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 16:05 | 18:40 | |
Headington, adj Sandfield Road | 07:28 | 07:53 | 08:33 | 09:03 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 16:07 | 18:41 | |
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) | 07:30 | 07:55 | 08:35 | 09:05 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 16:10 | 18:43 | |
Headington, opp Wharton Road | 07:31 | 07:56 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 16:11 | 18:44 | |
Headington, opp Gladstone Road | 07:31 | 07:56 | 08:36 | 09:06 | 15:06 | 15:38 | 16:13 | 18:44 | |
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) | 07:32 | 07:57 | 08:37 | 09:07 | 15:07 | 15:39 | 16:14 | 18:45 | |
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) | 07:33 | 07:58 | 08:38 | 09:08 | 15:08 | 15:42 | 16:17 | 18:46 | |
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) | 07:35 | 08:00 | 08:40 | 09:10 | 15:10 | 15:45 | 16:20 | 18:48 | |
Forest Hill Turn (adj) | 07:36 | 08:01 | 08:41 | 09:11 | 15:11 | 15:46 | 16:21 | 18:49 | |
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm | 07:43 | 08:08 | 08:48 | 09:18 | 15:18 | 15:53 | 16:28 | 18:54 | |
Waterstock Turn (adj) | 07:44 | 08:09 | 08:49 | 09:19 | 15:19 | 15:54 | 16:29 | 18:54 | |
Tiddington, o/s The Fox | 07:45 | 08:10 | 08:50 | 09:20 | 15:20 | 15:55 | 16:30 | 18:55 | |
North Weston, adj Shabbington Turn | 07:50 | 08:15 | 08:55 | 09:25 | 15:25 | 16:00 | 16:35 | 19:00 | |
Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School | 07:53 | 08:18 | 08:58 | 09:28 | 15:28 | 16:03 | 16:38 | 19:03 | |
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive | 07:54 | 08:19 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 15:29 | 16:04 | 16:39 | 19:04 | |
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) | 07:54 | 08:19 | 08:59 | 09:29 | 15:29 | 16:04 | 16:39 | 19:04 | |
Thame, o/s Museum | 07:55 | 08:20 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 15:30 | 16:05 | 16:40 | 19:05 | |
Thame, o/s Town Hall | 07:55 | 08:20 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 15:30 | 16:05 | 16:40 | 19:05 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARBB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 17 May 2024
Possibly similar services
Arriva Beds and Bucks
- @arrivatheshires
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service