🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

X8 - Neath - Banwen/Coelbren via Crynant & Seven Sisters

A service operated by First South & West Wales

Map

Banwen/Coelbren - Neath

Coelbren, after Moriah Chapel 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Coelbren, opp Health Centre 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Coelbren, nr Bron-y-Graig 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Banwen, at Roman Road 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Dyffryn Cellwen, before Banwen Rugby Club 06:52 08:52 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:52
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp The Dyffryn 06:53 08:53 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:53
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp Banwen Shops 06:54 08:54 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:54
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Heol Gaer 06:56 08:56 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:56
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (o/s 13) 06:57 08:57 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:57
Onllwyn, o/s Social Club 06:58 08:58 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:58
Onllwyn, opp Coelbren Turn 06:58 08:58 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:58
Onllwyn, o/s Cemetery 06:58 08:58 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:58
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 06:59 08:59 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:59
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 06:59 08:59 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:59
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (nr 32) 07:00 09:00 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:00
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 07:00 09:00 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:00
Seven Sisters, after Miners Welfare 07:01 09:01 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:01
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 07:02 09:02 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:02
Seven Sisters, opp Community Centre 07:02 09:02 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:02
Seven Sisters, o/s Post Office 07:03 09:03 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:03
Seven Sisters High Street 07:03 09:03 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:03
Seven Sisters Church Road (opp Church) 07:03 09:03 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:03
Seven Sisters Bryndulais Hotel (o/s former) 07:04 09:04 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:04
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 07:05 09:05 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:05
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 07:06 09:06 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:06
Nant-y-cafn, after Dulais Road Garage 07:06 09:06 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:06
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 07:07 09:07 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:07
Nant-y-Cafn (after) 07:08 09:08 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:08
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 07:09 09:09 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:09
Tre-Forgan, o/s Western Automotive 07:10 09:10 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:10
Tre-Forgan, nr Tywern Farm 07:10 09:10 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:10
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (o/s 24) 07:11 09:11 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:11
Tre-Forgan, before Crynant Junction 07:11 09:11 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:11
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 07:12 09:12 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:12
Crynant, after Business Park 07:13 09:13 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:13
Crynant, after Rugby Club 07:13 09:13 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:13
Crynant Square (at) 07:14 09:14 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:14
Crynant, after The Crescent 07:14 09:14 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:14
Crynant, after Mary Street 07:14 09:14 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:14
Crynant, nr Ynys March 07:15 09:15 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:15
Crynant Cefn Coed Colliery Museum Q (not in use) 07:16 09:16 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:16
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, o/s Broadawel Houses 07:17 09:17 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:17
Cilfrew, o/s Tir Isaf Farm 07:18 09:18 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:18
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 07:20 09:20 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:20
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 07:21 09:21 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:21
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 07:22 09:22 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:22
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 07:24 09:24 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:24
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 07:25 09:25 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:25
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 07:26 09:26 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:26
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 07:28 09:28 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:28
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 07:28 09:28 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:28
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 07:29 09:29 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:29
Neath, opp Morrisons 07:31 09:31 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:31
Neath Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:35 09:35 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:35

Neath - Banwen/Coelbren

Neath Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Cilfrew, opp Tir-isaf Farm 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Cilfrew, opp Broadawel Houses 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, before Cefn Coed Museum 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Crynant, nr Ynys March 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Crynant, before Mary Street 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Crynant, after The Crescent 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Crynant Square (at) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Crynant, before Rugby Club 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Crynant, before Business Park 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Crynant, after Gradon Arms 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (nr 16) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Tre-Forgan, opp Ynyswen Terrace 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Tre-Forgan, opp Western Automotive 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Nant-y-Cafn (before) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Nant-y-cafn, before Dulais Road Garage 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Seven Sisters, after Bryndulais Hotel 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Seven Sisters Church Road (after Church) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Seven Sisters High Street (nr 4) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Seven Sisters, opp Post Office 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Seven Sisters, o/s Community Centre 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Tynewydd, o/s Miners Welfare 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (opp 32) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Onllwyn, after Cemetery 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Onllwyn, after Coelbren Turn 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Onllwyn, opp Social Club 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (after 13) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Onllwyn, before Heol Gaer 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s Banwen Shops 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s The Dyffryn 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Banwen Rugby Club 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Coelbren Bron-y-Graig (opp 5) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Coelbren Health Centre 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Coelbren, before Moriah Chapel 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52

💳 contactless payment accepted

First South & West Wales