X8 - Poole - Sturminster Marshall - Blandford
A bus service operated by Damory Coaches and morebus
- Timetable
- Map
Poole - Sturminster Marshall - Blandford
Blandford - Sturminster Marshall - Poole
Operator | Damory Coaches | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) | 06:35 | 07:22 | ||||||||||
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (NW-bound) | 06:35 | 07:22 | ||||||||||
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (NW-bound) | 06:36 | 07:23 | ||||||||||
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (NW-bound) | 06:36 | 07:23 | ||||||||||
Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) | 06:38 | 07:25 | 08:23 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | |
Blandford Eagle House Surgery (N-bound) | 06:38 | 07:25 | 08:23 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | |
Blandford Hospital (NW-bound) | 06:39 | 07:27 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | ||
The Blandford School (NW-bound) | 08:30 | 15:45 | ||||||||||
Blandford Hospital (NE-bound) | 06:40 | 07:28 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | |
Blandford, opp Lockeridge Close | 06:40 | 07:29 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | |
Blandford Day Centre (opp) | 06:41 | 07:29 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | |
Blandford Cadley Close (NE-bound) | 06:41 | 07:30 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | |
Blandford, opp Hinton Close | 06:42 | 07:30 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | |
Blandford Holland Business Park (E-bound) | 06:43 | 07:31 | 08:36 | 09:36 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | |
Blandford Lady Baden Powell Way (NW-bound) | 06:43 | 07:32 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | |
Blandford Lidl Supermarket (N-bound) | 06:45 | 07:34 | 08:39 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | |
Blandford Gurkha Road Bottom (NE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:36 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | |
Blandford Bracewell Close (SE-bound) | 06:47 | 07:36 | 08:41 | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | |
Blandford Sandbourne Avenue (SE-bound) | 06:48 | 07:37 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | |
Blandford Casterbridge Close (SE-bound) | 06:48 | 07:37 | 08:42 | 09:42 | 10:42 | 11:42 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | |
Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) | 06:49 | 07:38 | 08:43 | 09:43 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | |
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) | 06:50 | 07:39 | 08:44 | 09:44 | 10:44 | 11:44 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | |
Blandford Tudor Gardens (SW-bound) | 06:51 | 07:40 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | |
Blandford Barnes Close (SW-bound) | 06:52 | 07:41 | 08:46 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | |
Blandford Queens Road (SW-bound) | 06:53 | 07:42 | 08:47 | 09:47 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:47 | 13:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 17:47 | |
Blandford Bayfran Way (SW-bound) | 06:54 | 07:43 | 08:48 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | |
Blandford Fishers Close (W-bound) | 06:55 | 07:44 | 08:49 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | |
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) | 06:57 | 07:46 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 |
07:51 | 08:56 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | ||
Blandford St Mary The Maltings (SE-bound) | 06:58 | 07:52 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 14:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 |
Blandford St Mary The Brewery (SE-bound) | 06:58 | 07:53 | 08:58 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 |
Blandford St Mary Pigeon Close (SE-bound) | 06:59 | 07:54 | 08:59 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 14:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 |
Blandford St Mary Tesco (S-bound) | 07:00 | 07:55 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Lower Blandford St Mary St Marys Hill (SE-bound) | 07:00 | 07:55 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 |
Charlton Marshall Newtown (SE-bound) | 07:02 | 07:57 | 09:02 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:02 | 16:03 | 17:02 | 18:02 |
Charlton Marshall Park Hill (SE-bound) | 07:03 | 07:58 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:03 | 16:04 | 17:03 | 18:03 |
Charlton Marshall Charlton Inn (E-bound) | 07:04 | 07:59 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:05 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Charlton Marshall Meadow Road (SE-bound) | 07:04 | 07:59 | 09:04 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:04 | 16:05 | 17:04 | 18:04 |
Spetisbury Primary School (SE-bound) | 07:06 | 08:01 | 09:06 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 15:06 | 16:07 | 17:06 | 18:06 |
Spetisbury Beech Close (SE-bound) | 07:07 | 08:02 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:09 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Spetisbury South Farm (SE-bound) | 07:07 | 08:02 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:09 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Spetisbury River Valley (SE-bound) | 07:07 | 08:02 | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:09 | 17:07 | 18:07 |
Spetisbury Crawford Bridge Crossroads (SE-bound) | 07:08 | 08:03 | 09:08 | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:08 | 13:08 | 14:08 | 15:08 | 16:10 | 17:08 | 18:08 |
Spetisbury, opp New Buildings | 07:09 | 08:04 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:11 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Spetisbury Field Dairy Farm (SE-bound) | 07:09 | 08:04 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 15:09 | 16:12 | 17:09 | 18:09 |
Shapwick Moor Court Cottages (SE-bound) | 07:10 | 08:05 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:12 | 17:10 | 18:10 |
Newton Peveril Pumping Station (N-bound) | 07:11 | 08:06 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:14 | 17:11 | 18:11 |
Newton Peveril Newton Cross (NE-bound) | 07:12 | 08:07 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:15 | 17:12 | 18:12 |
Sturminster Marshall Millmoor (NE-bound) | 07:13 | 08:09 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:16 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Sturminster Marshall War Memorial (S-bound) | 07:13 | 08:09 | 09:14 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:17 | 17:14 | 18:14 |
Sturminster Marshall First School (S-bound) | 07:14 | 08:10 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:18 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
Sturminster Marshall Station Road Store (SW-bound) | 07:15 | 08:11 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:19 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Barrow Hill Jubilee Cross (SE-bound) | 07:20 | 08:16 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:24 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Beacon Hill Forest Bourne Farm (SE-bound) | 07:21 | 08:17 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:22 | 16:25 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Beacon Hill Limberlost (SE-bound) | 07:22 | 08:18 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 15:23 | 16:26 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
Upton Beacon Hill (SE-bound) | 07:23 | 08:19 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:27 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Poole Railway Station (S-bound) | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:34 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Poole Bus Station (Stand L) | 07:33 | 08:34 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:37 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 13 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Damory Coaches
- Website
- www.damory.co.uk
- @DAMORYCOACHES
morebus
- Website
- www.morebus.co.uk
- @Morebusco
Contactless payment accepted