Bus Times

X8 - Swansea - Banwen via Neath

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Swansea - Banwen via Neath

Swansea Bus Station (Stand F) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:35
St Thomas, opp Sainsbury's 07:13 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:39
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:39
Port Tennant, nr Old Police Station 07:14 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:40
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 07:15 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:41
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (nr former) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:42
Jersey Marine, opp Bay Campus 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:46
Crymlyn Burrows, nr Jersey Marine 07:25 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:48
Jersey Marine, nr Tower Hotel 07:28 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:50
Jersey Marine New Road (o/s 8) 07:30 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:51
Jersey Marine, after Pant-y-Sais 07:30 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:51
Jersey Marine, nr Gas Board Entrance 07:31 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:52
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 07:31 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:52
Llandarcy BP Coed Darcy (nr former) 07:33 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:54
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:43 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 19:04
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Cadoxton, nr Pen-y-Wern Hill 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Rhydding, after Crown & Sceptre 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Cadoxton, after Green Dragon 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Cadoxton, before Danygraig 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Penscynor, before Underwood Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Penscynor, before Iron Bridge 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Penscynor, o/s Aberdulais Falls 06:24 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Aberdulais, before Dulais Drive 06:24 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Aberdulais, after Ynysygerwn Avenue Turn 06:24 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Cilfrew, opp Tir-isaf Farm 06:26 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Cilfrew, opp Broadawel Houses 06:27 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, before Cefn Coed Museum 06:28 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Crynant, nr Ynys March 06:30 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Crynant, before Mary Street 06:30 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Crynant, after The Crescent 06:30 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Crynant Square (at) 06:31 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Crynant, before Rugby Club 06:31 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Crynant, before Business Park 06:32 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Crynant, after Gradon Arms 06:32 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (nr 16) 06:33 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Tre-Forgan, opp Ynyswen Terrace 06:33 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Tre-Forgan, opp Western Automotive 06:34 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 06:35 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Nant-y-Cafn (before) 06:36 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 06:36 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Nant-y-cafn, before Dulais Road Garage 06:37 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 06:37 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 06:38 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Seven Sisters, after Bryndulais Hotel 06:38 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Seven Sisters Church Road (after Church) 06:39 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Seven Sisters High Street (nr 4) 06:39 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Seven Sisters, opp Post Office 06:40 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Seven Sisters, o/s Community Centre 06:40 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 06:40 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Tynewydd, o/s Miners Welfare 06:41 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 06:41 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (opp 32) 06:42 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 06:42 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 06:43 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Onllwyn, after Cemetery 06:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Onllwyn, after Coelbren Turn 06:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Onllwyn, opp Social Club 06:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (after 13) 06:45 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Onllwyn, before Heol Gaer 06:45 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s Banwen Shops 06:46 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Dyffryn Cellwen, o/s The Dyffryn 06:47 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Banwen Rugby Club 06:49 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Coelbren Bron-y-Graig 08:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 17:33
Coelbren Health Centre 08:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 17:34
Coelbren Moriah Chapel 08:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 17:35

Banwen - Swansea via Neath

Coelbren Moriah Chapel 08:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 17:36
Coelbren Health Centre 08:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 17:36
Coelbren Bron-y-Graig 08:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Banwen, at Roman Road 08:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 17:41
Dyffryn Cellwen, before Banwen Rugby Club 06:51 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp The Dyffryn 06:51 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Dyffryn Cellwen, opp Banwen Shops 06:52 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:44 19:44
Dyffryn Cellwen, after Heol Gaer 06:53 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:45
Onllwyn Wembley Avenue (o/s 13) 06:53 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 19:46
Onllwyn, o/s Social Club 06:54 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:47
Onllwyn, opp Coelbren Turn 06:54 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:47
Onllwyn, o/s Cemetery 06:55 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47 19:47
Tynewydd Onllwyn Road (nr 65) 06:56 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:48 19:48
Tynewydd, nr Dulais Gardens 06:57 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:49
Tynewydd Pantyffordd (nr 32) 06:58 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:49 19:49
Tynewydd Golwg-y-Bryn (nr 1) 06:58 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:50
Seven Sisters, after Miners Welfare 07:00 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50 19:50
Seven Sisters, before Marigold Place 07:00 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:51
Seven Sisters, opp Community Centre 07:01 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:51 19:51
Seven Sisters, o/s Post Office 07:02 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:52
Seven Sisters High Street 07:02 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:52
Seven Sisters Church Road (opp Church) 07:02 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52 19:52
Seven Sisters Bryndulais Hotel (o/s former) 07:03 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:53
Seven Sisters, nr Sawmills 07:03 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 19:53
Seven Sisters, nr Garden City 07:04 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54 19:54
Nant-y-cafn, after Dulais Road Garage 07:05 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 19:54
Nant-y-Cafn Club (nr) 07:05 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:55
Nant-y-Cafn (after) 07:06 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 19:55
Nant-y-cafn, nr Ynys Fforch Fawr 07:07 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56 19:56
Tre-Forgan, o/s Western Automotive 07:08 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 19:57
Tre-Forgan, nr Tywern Farm 07:09 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 19:58
Tre-Forgan Penybont Terrace (o/s 24) 07:09 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:58
Tre-Forgan, before Crynant Junction 07:09 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59 19:59
Crynant, before Gradon Arms 07:10 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:59
Crynant, after Business Park 07:11 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 20:00
Crynant, after Rugby Club 07:11 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 20:00
Crynant Square (at) 07:11 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 20:00
Crynant, after The Crescent 07:12 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Crynant, after Mary Street 07:12 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Crynant, nr Ynys March 07:12 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 20:01
Cefn Coed Colliery Museum (after) 07:14 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 20:03
Cefn-Coed Colliery Museum, o/s Broadawel Houses 07:15 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 20:04
Cilfrew, o/s Tir Isaf Farm 07:16 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:05 20:05
Aberdulais, after Ynysgerwyn Cricket Club 07:18 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:07 20:07
Aberdulais, after Dulais Drive 07:19 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:07 20:07
Penscynor, after Aberdulais Falls 07:20 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:08 20:08
Cadoxton, after Iron Bridge 07:21 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 20:09
Penscynor, after Underwood Road 07:21 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:10
Penscynor, nr Danygraig 07:22 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:11 20:11
Cadoxton, before Green Dragon 07:23 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:12 20:12
Rhydding, opp Crown & Sceptre 07:24 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:13
Dwr-y-felin School, nr Pen-y-Wern Corner 07:24 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:13
Neath Abbey, opp Neath Port Talbot College 07:25 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14
Neath Abbey, opp Neath College 07:26 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 20:14
Neath Abbey, before Days Car Hire 07:26 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 20:15
Neath Windsor Road (o/s former Windsor) 07:29 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:17 20:17
Neath, o/s The Big Cam 07:30 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 20:18
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:32 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 20:20
Neath Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Llandarcy BP Sports Club (nr former) 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Llandarcy, o/s British Gas 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Jersey Marine Pant-y-Sais (opp junct) 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Jersey Marine New Road (opp 4) 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Jersey Marine, nr Golf Club 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Jersey Marine, o/s Bay Campus 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Port Tennant Vale of Neath (opp Former) 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Port Tennant, nr Union Inn 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
St Thomas, o/s Cape Horner 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Swansea, after Sainsbury's 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Swansea Bus Station (Stand F) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales