Bus Times

X8 - Thornhill - Cardiff Millenium Centre via Cardiff City Centre

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Thornhill - Cardiff Millenium Centre via Cardiff City Centre

Thornhill, o/s Sainsbury's 07:27 then every 30 minutes until 19:27
Thornhill, after Heol Hir 07:27 19:27
Llanishen Copperfield Drive 07:28 19:28
Llanishen Llanon Road 07:28 19:28
Llanishen Wolfes Castle Avenue 07:29 19:29
Llanishen, o/s Christ the King 07:29 19:29
Llanishen, opp Wolf's Castle 07:30 19:30
Llanishen Llanon Road (opp junct) 07:30 19:30
Llanishen Angle Place (opp junct) 07:31 19:31
Llanishen, after Llangranog Road 07:31 19:31
Llanishen, after Nine Giants 07:32 19:32
Llanishen Thornhill Road (nr 28) 07:32 19:32
Llanishen, after Caerphilly Crossroads 07:33 19:33
Birchgrove, before Station 07:33 19:33
Birchgrove Caerphilly Road Lidl 07:34 19:34
Birchgrove, after Maes-y-Coed Road 07:34 19:34
Birchgrove, before Heol Dyfed 07:35 19:35
Birchgrove, after Pedair Erw Road 07:35 19:35
Heath Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 07:36 19:36
Mynachdy, after Cross Inn 07:36 19:36
Gabalfa, o/s St Josephs Convent 07:38 19:38
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:39 19:39
Cardiff, opp Blackweir 07:41 19:41
Blackweir, opp Rosemount 07:42 19:42
Cathays Park, o/s College Road Stop RK 07:43 19:43
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:44 19:44
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:44 19:44
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 07:45 19:45
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 07:47 19:47
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KH) 07:49 19:49
Cardiff Lower St Mary Street 07:49 19:49
Butetown North Church Street 07:52 19:52
Butetown Letton Road 07:53 19:53
Butetown South Loudon Place 07:55 19:55
Butetown Hannah Street 07:55 19:55
Butetown Cardiff Bay Station 07:56 19:56
Butetown The Flourish 07:57 19:57
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 07:58 19:58

Cardiff Millenium Centre - Thornhill via Cardiff City Centre

Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 18:05 18:35 then every 30 minutes until 20:05
Butetown, opp The Flourish 08:05 18:05 18:35 20:05
Butetown Cardiff Bay Station 08:06 18:06 18:36 20:06
Butetown Hannah Street 08:07 18:07 18:37 20:07
Butetown South Loudon Place 08:08 18:08 18:38 20:08
Butetown Christina Street 08:08 18:08 18:38 20:08
Butetown North Church Street 08:09 18:09 18:39 20:09
Cardiff Callaghan Square 08:10 18:10 18:40 20:10
Cardiff Philharmonic (Stop JP) 08:11 18:11 18:41 20:11
Cardiff Havelock Street 08:13 18:13 18:43 20:13
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KP) 08:14 18:14 18:44 20:14
Cardiff Westgate Street (Stop KP) 08:16 18:16 18:46 20:16
Cardiff, o/s Castle Stop KA 08:17 18:17 18:47 20:17
Cardiff Kingsway (Stop GB) 08:17 18:17 18:47 20:17
Blackweir, opp Corbett Road 08:19 18:19 18:49 20:19
Blackweir (o/s) 08:21 18:21 18:51 20:21
Maindy Stadium (opp) 08:22 18:22 18:52 20:22
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 08:23 18:23 18:53 20:23
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 08:23 18:23 18:53 20:23
Mynachdy, before Cross Inn 08:25 18:25 18:55 20:25
Birchgrove, after Summerfield Place 08:27 18:27 18:57 20:27
Birchgrove, before Pheonix Estate 08:27 18:27 18:57 20:27
Birchgrove Phoenix Estate 08:28 18:28 18:58 20:28
Birchgrove, after Ty Wern Road 08:29 18:29 18:59 20:29
Birchgrove, after Station 08:29 18:29 18:59 20:29
Llanishen, before Heol Iscoed 08:30 18:30 19:00 20:30
Llanishen Thornhill Road (o/s 47) 08:30 18:30 19:00 20:30
Llanishen, before Nine Giants 08:30 18:30 19:00 20:30
Llanishen, after Johnston Road 08:31 18:31 19:01 20:31
Llanishen, after Angle Place 08:31 18:31 19:01 20:31
Llanishen, after Llanon Road 08:32 18:32 19:02 20:32
Llanishen, o/s Wolf's Castle 08:33 18:33 19:03 20:33
Llanishen Wolf's Castle Avenue 08:33 18:33 19:03 20:33
Llanishen Llanon Road 08:33 18:33 19:03 20:33
Thornhill Copperfield Drive 08:33 18:33 19:04 20:34
Thornhill, opp Sainsbury's 08:34 18:34 19:05 20:35
Thornhill, before Launcelot Cres 08:34 18:34 19:06 20:36
Thornhill, nr Merlin Close 08:34 18:34
Thornhill, nr Pendragon Close 08:35 18:35
Thornhill, opp Avonridge 08:36 18:36
Thornhill, after Glenmount Way 08:37 18:37
Thornhill Orchard Castle (opp junct) 19:06 20:36
Thornhill Launcelot Crescent (opp junct) 08:39 18:39
Thornhill, o/s Sainsbury's 08:40 18:40 19:10 20:40

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information