Bus Times

X84 - Manchester - Carrcote

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Carrcote - Manchester

Carrcote, nr Friarmere Rd 06:09 06:31 07:01 07:23
Carrcote, nr Lodge Ln 06:09 06:31 07:01 07:23
Delph, opp The Swan 06:10 06:32 07:02 07:24
Delph, nr Oldham Rd 06:12 06:34 07:04 07:26
Delph, o/s Oakdale Mill 06:13 06:35 07:05 07:27
Dobcross, opp Tamewater Ct 06:14 06:36 07:06 07:28
Dobcross, opp Wall Hill Rd 06:14 06:36 07:06 07:28
Dobcross, o/s The Woolpack 06:15 06:37 07:07 07:29
Dobcross, nr Wool Rd 06:16 06:38 07:08 07:30
Uppermill, o/s Saddleworth Sch 06:17 06:39 07:09 07:31
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop B) 06:18 06:42 07:12 07:34
Uppermill, o/s Hare & Hounds 06:18 06:42 07:12 07:34
Uppermill, opp Wade Lock 06:19 06:43 07:13 07:35
Greenfield Stn (o/s) 06:21 06:45 07:15 07:37
Greenfield Stn (Stop A) 06:21 06:45 07:15 07:37
Grasscroft, opp Farrars Arms 06:23 06:47 07:17 07:39
Grasscroft, nr Brookway 06:24 06:48 07:18 07:40
Grasscroft, opp Lovers Ln 06:26 06:50 07:20 07:42
Grasscroft, nr Beechfield 06:26 06:50 07:20 07:42
Lydgate (at) 06:26 06:50 07:20 07:42
Grotton, nr Coverhill Rd 06:27 06:51 07:21 07:43
Grotton, opp Brooklands Parade 06:28 06:52 07:22 07:44
Springhead, nr Old Mill Ln 06:28 06:52 07:22 07:44
Springhead P.O. (o/s) 06:29 06:53 07:23 07:45
Lees, by County End 06:31 06:55 07:25 07:47
Lees P.O. (Stop A) 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:48
Leesbrook Mill (o/s) 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:49
Salem, nr Gibraltar St 06:33 06:57 07:27 07:49
Salem, nr New Earth St 06:34 06:58 07:28 07:50
Clarksfield Rd (opp) 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:51
Primrose Bank (opp) 06:41 07:06 07:36 07:58
Coppice, nr Ashton Rd 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:00
Copster Hill, nr Hollins Rd 06:44 07:10 07:40 08:02
Hollins, at Garden Suburb 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:06
Hollins, opp Chapel Rd 06:48 07:16 07:46 08:08
Hollinwood (Stop E) 06:51 07:19 07:49 08:11
Failsworth Pole (Stop B) 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:13
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop C) 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:19
Ancoats, opp Thompson St 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:27
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:29
Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:31

Manchester - Carrcote

Piccadilly Gardens Oldham Street (Stop A) 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Newton Heath Oldham Rd (Stop D) 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23
Failsworth Pole (Stop A) 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28
Hollinwood (Stop D) 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31
Hollins, nr Chapel Rd 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34
Hollins, in Garden Suburb 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:36
Copster Hill, adj Hollins Rd 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37
Coppice, adj Ashton Rd 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:39
Primrose Bank (nr) 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40
Clarksfield Rd (nr) 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:47
Salem, opp New Earth St 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:48
Salem, opp Gibraltar St 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49
Leesbrook Mill (opp) 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:49
Lees P.O. (Stop B) 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:50
Lees, at County End 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:51
Springhead P.O. (opp) 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52
Springhead, nr Walkers Ln 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:52
Springhead, nr Cooper St 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:53
Grotton, nr Brooklands Parade 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:54
Grotton, opp Coverhill Rd 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:54
Lydgate (in) 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:55
Grasscroft, opp Beechfield 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:55
Grasscroft, nr Lovers Ln 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:56
Grasscroft, opp Brookway 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:57
Grasscroft, o/s Farrars Arms 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:58
Greenfield Stn (Stop B) 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:00
Uppermill, o/s Wade Lock 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:01
Uppermill, opp Hare & Hounds 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:02
Uppermill Commercial Hotel (Stop A) 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:03
Uppermill, opp Saddleworth Sch 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:03
Uppermill, o/s Brownhill Ctr 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:04
Dobcross, adj Wool Rd 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:04
Dobcross, opp The Woolpack 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:05
Dobcross, nr Wall Hill Rd 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:06
Delph, opp Oakdale Mill 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:08
Delph Cross Roads (at) 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:09
Delph, adj Oldham Rd 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:09
Delph, o/s The Swan 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:09
Carrcote, nr Denshaw Rd 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:10
Carrcote, opp Roche Rd 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:11
Carrcote, nr Friarmere Rd 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information