Bus Times

X88 - Chitterne - Cheverall - Erlestoke - Hilperton - Bath

A coach service operated by Real Coach Hire

Chitterne - Cheverall - Erlestoke - Hilperton - Bath

Great Cheverell, o/s Post Office 09:25
Great Cheverell Chitham Close (SW-bound) 09:25
Great Cheverell Victoria Park (W-bound) 09:26
Erlestoke, adj George & Dragon 09:29
Coulston The Turn (W-bound) 09:32
Edington Old Schoolhouse (W-bound) 09:34
Edington Monastery Road (W-bound) 09:36
Bratton, opp The Duke 09:40
Steeple Ashton Memorial (NW-bound) 09:50
Steeple Ashton St Mary's (NW-bound) 09:50
Steeple Ashton Newleaze (NW-bound) 09:50
Ashton Common April Cottages (NW-bound) 09:51
Semington, o/s Crematorium 09:53
Semington, o/s The Conifers 09:54
Paxcroft Mead Paxcroft Farm (SW-bound) 09:55
Paxcroft Mead Helps Well Road (SW-bound) 09:56
Paxcroft Mead Newhurst Park (W-bound) 09:57
Hilperton Trowbridge Road (NE-bound) 09:58
Hilperton Church Street (N-bound) 09:58
Hilperton Dymott Square (N-bound) 09:58
Hilperton Greenhill Gardens (NW-bound) 09:59
Hilperton Newleaze (NW-bound) 09:59
Hilperton Marsh Marsh Road (SW-bound) 10:00
Hilperton Marsh St Marys Gardens (SW-bound) 10:00
Hilperton Tin Church (W-bound) 10:00
Hilperton Thestfield Drive (SE-bound) 10:01
Hilperton, o/s Marina Roundabout 10:01
Hilperton, o/s Kings Arms 10:02
Staverton Social Club (SE-bound) 10:02
Staverton, o/s Old Bear Inn 10:03
Woolley Green The Triangle (W-bound) 10:08
Farleigh Wick, o/s Fox and Hounds 10:13
Farleigh Wick Pinckney Green (NW-bound) 10:14
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 10:22
Lambridge (SW-bound) 10:29
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 10:30
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 10:31
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 10:31
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 10:32
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 10:33
Bath Abbey (Cf) 10:35

Bath - Hilperton - Erlestoke - Cheverall - Chitterne

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information