Bus Times

X9 - Bishops Waltham - Swanmore - Hedge End - Eastleigh

A bus service operated by Xelabus

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Bishops Waltham - Swanmore - Hedge End - Eastleigh

Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 06:52 07:57 09:02 then hourly until 16:02 17:11
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Godfrey Pink Way 06:53 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:12
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (NE-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:12
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (E-bound) 06:54 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:13
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Rareridge Lane 06:54 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:13
Bishop’s Waltham, nr Paradise Lane 06:55 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:14
Swanmore, adj Moorlands Road 06:56 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:15
Swanmore, nr Hampton Hill 06:57 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:16
Swanmore, opp St Barnabas Church 06:58 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:17
Swanmore, opp Recreation Ground 06:58 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:17
Swanmore, opp Technology College 07:00 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:19
Waltham Chase, adj Brickyard Road 07:00 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:19
Waltham Chase, nr Waltham Grange 07:01 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:20
Waltham Chase, opp Forest Gardens 07:01 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:20
Waltham Chase, opp Provene Gardens 07:02 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:21
Glebe, opp Clayill Close 07:02 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:21
Glebe Nation's Farm (W-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:14 16:14 17:23
Curdridge Court (adj) 07:05 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:24
Curdridge, opp Cricketer's Inn 07:05 08:10 09:15 16:15 17:24
Curdridge Hill Farm (SW-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:16 16:16 17:25
Curdridge Chapel Lane (SW-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:26
Curdridge, opp Church Lane 07:08 08:13 09:18 16:18 17:27
Curdridge Botley Station (SW-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:29
Curdridge Kings Corner (W-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:29
Botley, nr The Square 07:11 08:16 09:21 16:21 17:30
Botley C of E Primary School (NW-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:31
Botley Brook Lane (W-bound) 07:12 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:31
Broadoak, adj Brook Cottages 07:13 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:32
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (W-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:33
Hedge End Maypole (SW-bound) 07:14 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:33
Hedge End Hobb Lane (SW-bound) 07:15 08:20 09:25 16:25 17:34
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn (Stop C) 07:16 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:35
Hedge End Town Ctr Budgens (Stop E) 07:16 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:35
Wildern School (NW-bound) 07:17 08:22 09:27 16:27 17:36
Wildern, o/s Willow Mead 07:18 08:23 09:28 16:28 17:37
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:24 09:29 16:29 17:38
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:41
Hedge End Tollbar Way (NE-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:32 16:32 17:41
Wildern, opp Hamilton Way 07:24 08:29 09:34 16:34 17:43
Grange Park, opp Birchwood Gardens 07:25 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:44
Grange Park, opp Caravan Park 07:25 08:30 09:35 16:35 17:44
Grange Park Drummond Community Centre (E-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:36 16:36 17:45
Grange Park Stirling Crescent (E-bound) 07:26 08:31 09:36 16:36 17:45
Grange Park, nr Elliot Rise 07:27 08:32 09:37 16:37 17:46
Grange Park, opp Watkin Road 07:28 08:33 09:38 16:38 17:47
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 07:29 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:48
Grange Park, opp Martley Gardens 07:29 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:48
Grange Park, opp Marlborough Gardens 07:29 08:34 09:39 16:39 17:48
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (W-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:49
Grange Park Maunsell Way (NE-bound) 07:30 08:35 09:40 16:40 17:49
Moorgreen Road (adj) 07:31 08:36 09:41 16:41 17:50
Horton Heath Jacksons Farm (NE-bound) 07:32 08:37 09:42 16:42 17:51
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (NW-bound) 07:33 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:52
Horton Heath, nr The Brigadier Gerard 07:33 08:38 09:43 16:43 17:52
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (N-bound) 07:34 08:39 09:44 16:44 17:53
Horton Heath Cross Roads (N-bound) 07:35 08:40 09:45 16:45 17:54
Fair Oak, adj Daisy Fields 07:36 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:55
Fair Oak Wyvern School (N-bound) 07:36 08:41 09:46 16:46 17:55
Fair Oak The Square (W-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:57
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:48 16:48 17:57
Fair Oak, adj New Road 07:39 08:44 09:49 16:49 17:58
Fair Oak, opp Victena Road 07:40 08:45 09:50 16:50 17:59
Fair Oak, nr Winchester Road 07:40 08:45 09:50 16:50 17:59
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (N-bound) 07:41 08:46 09:51 16:51 18:00
Crowdhill, adj Fox and Hounds 07:41 08:46 09:51 16:51 18:00
Crowdhill, opp Hill Close 07:42 08:47 09:52 16:52 18:01
Fisher’s Pond, o/s Hillview Manor Park 07:43 08:48 09:53 16:53 18:02
Fishers Pond (opp) 07:44 08:49 09:54 16:54 18:03
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (NW-bound) 07:45 08:50 09:55 16:55 18:04
Colden Common Vears Lane (NW-bound) 07:46 08:51 09:56 16:56 18:05
Colden Common, opp Hunts Close 07:47 08:52 09:57 16:57 18:06
Colden Common, adj St Kilda Cottages 07:48 08:53 09:58 16:58 18:07
Colden Common, adj Community Centre 07:49 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:08
Colden Common, adj Primary School 07:49 08:54 09:59 16:59 18:08
Colden Common, opp Grays Close 07:50 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:09
Highbridge, adj Bishopstoke Lane 07:50 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:09
Highbridge, adj Dog and Crook 07:50 08:55 10:00 17:00 18:09
Highbridge Green Pastures (SW-bound) 07:51 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:10
Highbridge Wardle Road (SW-bound) 07:51 08:56 10:01 17:01 18:10
Highbridge Farm (W-bound) 07:53 08:58 10:03 17:03 18:12
Allbrook Osborne Mews (W-bound) 07:54 08:59 10:04 17:04 18:13
Allbrook, opp The Paddock 07:57 09:01 10:05 17:05 18:14
Boyatt Wood Rosebery Crescent (S-bound) 08:00 09:03 10:06 17:06 18:15
Boyatt Wood Tesco Express (S-bound) 08:02 09:05 10:07 17:07 18:16
Boyatt Wood St John's Road (S-bound) 08:05 09:06 10:08 17:08 18:17
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand F) 08:11 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:20

Eastleigh - Hedge End - Swanmore - Bishops Waltham

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand F) 08:16 then hourly until 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26
Boyatt Wood St John's Road (N-bound) 08:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27
Boyatt Wood, opp Tesco Express 08:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28
Boyatt Wood Rosebery Crescent (NW-bound) 08:18 15:18 16:23 17:24 18:28
Allbrook, adj The Paddock 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:25 18:29
Allbrook Osborne Mews (E-bound) 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:27 18:31
Highbridge Farm (E-bound) 08:21 15:21 16:26 17:27 18:31
Highbridge Wardle Road (NE-bound) 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:28 18:32
Highbridge Green Pastures (NE-bound) 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:29 18:33
Highbridge, opp Dog and Crook 08:23 15:23 16:28 17:30 18:33
Highbridge, opp Bishopstoke Lane 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:30 18:34
Colden Common, nr Grays Close 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:31 18:34
Colden Common, opp Primary School 08:24 15:24 16:29 17:31 18:34
Colden Common, opp Community Centre 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:31 18:35
Colden Common Spring Lane (N-bound) 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:32 18:35
Colden Common Lower Moors Road (E-bound) 08:25 15:25 16:30 17:32 18:35
Colden Common, adj St Kilda Cottages 08:26 15:26 16:31 17:33 18:36
Colden Common, opp Hunts Close 08:26 15:26 16:31 17:33 18:36
Colden Common Vears Lane (SE-bound) 08:27 15:27 16:32 17:34 18:37
Nob’s Crook Woodside Centre (SE-bound) 08:28 15:28 16:33 17:35 18:38
Fishers Pond (adj) 08:29 15:29 16:34 17:36 18:39
Fisher’s Pond, opp Hillview Manor Park 08:30 15:30 16:35 17:37 18:40
Crowdhill, adj Hill Close 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:38 18:41
Crowdhill, opp Fox and Hounds 08:31 15:31 16:36 17:39 18:41
Fair Oak Pyle Hill (S-bound) 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:39 18:42
Fair Oak, adj Winchester Road 08:32 15:32 16:37 17:40 18:42
Fair Oak, adj Victena Road 08:33 15:33 16:38 17:41 18:43
Fair Oak, opp New Road 08:33 15:33 16:38 17:41 18:43
Fair Oak Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:42 18:44
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 08:34 15:34 16:39 17:42 18:44
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:43 18:45
Fair Oak Wyvern School (S-bound) 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:44 18:46
Fair Oak, opp Daisy Fields 08:36 15:36 16:41 17:44 18:46
Horton Heath Cross Roads (S-bound) 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:45 18:47
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (S-bound) 08:38 15:38 16:43 17:46 18:48
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:47 18:49
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:48 18:50
Horton Heath Jacksons Farm (SW-bound) 08:40 15:40 16:45 17:48 18:50
Moorgreen Road (SW-bound) 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:49 18:51
Grange Park Maunsell Way (SW-bound) 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:50 18:52
Grange Park Peppercorn Way (E-bound) 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:50 18:52
Grange Park, adj Marlborough Gardens 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:50 18:52
Grange Park, adj Martley Gardens 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:51 18:53
Grange Park Hedge End Station (SW-bound) 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:52 18:54
Grange Park, adj Watkin Road 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:52 18:54
Grange Park, opp Elliot Rise 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:53 18:55
Grange Park Stirling Crescent (W-bound) 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:54 18:56
Grange Park Drummond Community Centre (W-bound) 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:54 18:56
Grange Park, adj Caravan Park 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:55 18:57
Grange Park, adj Birchwood Gardens 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:55 18:57
Wildern, adj Hamilton Way 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:56 18:58
Hedge End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:57 18:59
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:59 19:01
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 08:53 15:53 16:58 18:01 19:03
Wildern School (SE-bound) 08:54 15:54 16:59 18:02 19:04
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:03 19:05
Hedge End Town Ctr The Barleycorn (Stop D) 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:05 19:07
Hedge End Hobb Lane (NE-bound) 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:05 19:07
Hedge End Maypole (NE-bound) 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:06 19:08
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:07 19:09
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:08 19:09
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:09 19:10
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:10 19:11
Botley, adj The Square 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:10 19:11
Curdridge Kings Corner (NE-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:12
Curdridge Botley Station (NE-bound) 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:13
Curdridge Reading Room Lane (NE-bound) 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:14
Curdridge, adj Church Lane 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:15
Curdridge Chapel Lane (NE-bound) 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 19:15
Curdridge Hill Farm (NE-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:16
Curdridge, o/s Cricketer's Inn 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:17
Curdridge Court (opp) 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 19:17
Glebe Nation's Farm (E-bound) 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 19:18
Glebe, adj Clayhill Close 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 19:20
Waltham Chase, adj Provene Gardens 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:21
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Gardens 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:21
Waltham Chase, adj Forest Road 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 19:21
Waltham Chase, opp Brickyard Road 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 19:22
Swanmore, o/s Technology College 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 19:23
Swanmore, adj Recreation Ground 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 19:23
Swanmore, o/s St Barnabas Church 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:25
Swanmore, opp Hampton Hill 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:25 19:25
Swanmore, opp Moorlands Road 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:26 19:26
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Paradise Lane 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 19:27
Bishop’s Waltham, opp Rareridge Lane 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28
Bishop’s Waltham Gunners Park (W-bound) 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 19:28
Bishop’s Waltham Hoe Road (SW-bound) 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:29
Bishop’s Waltham, adj Godfrey Pink Way 09:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 19:29
Bishop’s Waltham, in The Square 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:31

More information

Xelabus