🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X9 - Newcastle (city centre) - Middlesbrough

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newcastle (city centre) - Middlesbrough

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (A) 06:30 07:30 08:30 then hourly until 17:30
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:35 17:35
Gateshead Interchange (H) 05:55 06:40 07:40 08:40 17:40
Heworth Interchange (D) 06:03 06:48 07:48 08:48 17:48
Boldon Newcastle Road-Testo's (E-bound) 06:08 06:53 07:53 08:53 17:53
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 06:27 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12
Peterlee Bus Station (B) 06:32 07:17 08:18 09:18 18:18
Peterlee A19 Burnhope Way Slip Road South (S-bound) 06:35 07:20 08:21 09:21 18:21
Billingham Town Centre - Asda (Stand B) 06:51 07:36 08:38 09:38 18:38
Billingham Green (B) 06:56 07:41 08:43 09:43 18:43
Middlesbrough Bus Station Stand 19 (19) 07:06 07:51 08:53 09:55 18:55

Middlesbrough - Newcastle (city centre)

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Go North East