Bus Times

X90 - Newark - Nottingham

A bus service operated by Marshalls of Sutton on Trent

Newark - Nottingham

Nottingham - Newark

Nottingham Friar Lane (Stop F1) 22:50
Nottingham Maid Marian Way (Stop M4) 22:52
Nottingham Railway Station (Stop S4) 22:55
Meadows Lammas Gardens (Stop ME02) 22:56
Meadows Eugene Gardens (Stop ME03) 22:56
Meadows Ryehill Street (Stop ME04) 22:57
Trent Bridge Victoria Embankment (Stop ME05) 22:58
Trent Bridge, nr Cricket Ground 22:58
Trent Bridge, opp Fox Road 22:59
Lady Bay, adj Trent Boulevard 22:59
W Bridgford, opp Trevelyan Road 22:59
W Bridgford, opp Mabel Grove 22:59
W Bridgford Radcliffe Road (opp 198a) 23:00
W Bridgford, opp Priory Road 23:00
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 23:00
Gamston Lock (opp) 23:01
Bassingfield Lane (opp) 23:02
Bassingfield, adj Service Station 23:02
Holme Pierrepont, opp Holme House 23:03
Radcliffe on Trent, adj Cropwell Road 23:05
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Woodside Road 23:07
Upper Saxondale Grantham Road (E-bound) 23:07
Radcliffe Harlequin, opp Northfield Avenue 23:08
Upper Saxondale, opp Henson Lane 23:11
Saxondale Village Saxondale Island (E-bound) 23:12
Flintham Coney Grey Spinney (SW-bound) 23:13s
Syerston, opp Greengate 23:14
Elston, opp Eden Hall 23:14
E Stoke, opp Moor Lane 23:15
E Stoke Fosse Way (NE-bound) 23:20
Farndon, opp Grays Court 23:23s
Farndon, adj Church Street 23:24s
Farndon, opp Chestnut Grove 23:24s
Farndon, opp Memorial Hall 23:25s
Farndon, opp Village Way 23:25s
Farndon Marsh Lane (SE-bound) 23:25s
Farndon Long Lane (SE-bound) 23:26s
Newark, adj The Ivies 23:28
Newark, adj The Maltsters 23:28
Newark, adj Dorner Avenue 23:28
Newark, opp Boundary Road 23:29
Newark, opp Princes Street 23:29
Newark, opp Albert Street 23:29
Newark Bus Station (Bay B) 23:30

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Marshalls of Sutton on Trent