🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X95 - Hawick - BGH - Gala - Hawick

A bus service operated by Borders Buses

Map

Inbound

Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 06:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Hawick, at East Stewart Place 06:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Hawick, adj Police HQ 06:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Hawick, nr Whins Cottage 06:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 20:06
Hawick, nr Galalaw Rd End 06:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 20:06
Hawick, opp Newton Farm 06:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Hawick, opp Muirfield Rd End 06:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Ashkirk, opp Mossend crossroads 06:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Ashkirk, at Village Hall 06:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Selkirk, opp Greenhill Farm 06:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Selkirk, at Russell Place 06:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Selkirk, opp High School 06:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Selkirk, adj Back Row 06:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Selkirk, at Newsagents 06:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Selkirk, opp Viewfield Park 06:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Selkirk, opp Charlie's Brae 06:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Selkirk, nr Dunsdale Rd path 06:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Lindean layby (N-bound) 06:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Boleside, opp footpath 06:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Kingsknowes Drive (opp) 06:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Kingsknowes, at Archies Walk 06:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Galashiels, opp Fire Station 06:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Galashiels, o/s St Peter's School 06:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 06:39 14:39 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:55 19:55
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 06:39 14:39 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:55 19:55
Galashiels, opp Health Centre 06:40 14:40 15:41 16:40 17:40 18:56 19:56
Glenfield, at Ellwyn Crescent 06:41 14:41 15:42 16:41 17:41 18:57 19:57
Glenfield Melrose Road (at 53) 06:42 14:42 15:43 16:42 17:42 18:58 19:58
Langlee Primary School (opp) 06:43 14:43 15:44 16:43 17:43 18:59 19:59
Langlee, adj Hawthorn Road 06:44 14:44 15:45 16:44 17:44 19:00 20:00
Langlee, opp Winston Road 06:45 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:45 19:01 20:01
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (at) 06:45 14:45 15:46 16:45 17:45 19:01 20:01
Easter Langlee Cottages (at) 06:46 14:46 15:47 16:46 17:46 19:02 20:02
Gattonside, nr Pavilion Rd End 06:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:47 19:03 20:03
Gattonside, opp Toll 06:48 14:48 15:49 16:48 17:48 19:04 20:04
Tweedbank, opp Lowood Nurseries Rd End 06:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49 19:05 20:05
Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 06:52 14:52 15:53 16:52 17:52 19:08 20:08

Outbound

Melrose, at Borders General Hospital 07:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Tweedbank, at Lowood Nurseries Rd End 07:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Gattonside, adj Toll 07:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Gattonside, opp Pavilion Rd End 07:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Easter Langlee Industrial Estate (opp) 07:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16
Langlee, adj Winston Road 07:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Langlee, opp Hawthorn Road 07:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Langlee Primary School (nr) 07:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Glenfield Melrose Road (Opp 20) 07:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Glenfield, opp Ellwyn Crescent 07:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 07:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Galashiels Transport Interchange (Stance 1) 07:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Galashiels, opp Market Street Fountain 07:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Galashiels, opp St Peter's School 07:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Galashiels, adj Fire Station 07:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Kingsknowes, nr Archies Walk 07:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Kingsknowes Drive (at) 07:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Boleside, at footpath 07:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Lindean layby (S-bound) 07:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Selkirk, opp Dunsdale Rd Path 07:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Selkirk, adj Charlie's Brae 07:36 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36
Selkirk, at Halliday's Park 07:37 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Selkirk, at Market Place 07:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Selkirk, opp Back Row 07:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Selkirk, o/s High School 07:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Selkirk, opp Russell Place 07:38 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Selkirk, at Greenhill Farm 07:41 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Ashkirk, opp Village Hall 07:47 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Ashkirk, at Mossend crossroads 07:49 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Hawick, at Muirfield Rd End 07:51 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Hawick, at Newton Farm 07:53 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Hawick, opp Galalaw Rd End 07:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Hawick, opp Whins Cottage 07:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Hawick, opp Police HQ 07:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Hawick, opp East Stewart Place 07:55 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Hawick Mart Street (Stance 1) 07:56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56

Timetable data from Borders Buses

Borders Buses