Bus Times

Y1 - Bristol Centre - Downend - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Centre - Downend - Yate - Chipping Sodbury

Bristol The Centre (C11) 04:50 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:30
Broadmead (B1) 04:52 05:52 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:33
Cabot Circus (S1) 04:52 05:52 06:23 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:18 18:48 19:33
Frenchay Hambrook (E-bound) 05:02 06:03 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:44
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (N-bound) 04:35 05:05 05:25 05:50 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:47
Kendleshire Down Road (NE-bound) 04:36 05:05 05:26 05:51 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:28 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:48
Kendleshire Park Lane (NE-bound) 04:37 05:06 05:27 05:52 06:07 06:38 06:58 07:29 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:49
Coalpit Heath Station Road (NE-bound) 04:40 05:07 05:30 05:55 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:02 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:36 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:35 19:05 19:50
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (NE-bound) 04:41 05:08 05:31 05:56 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:03 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:36 19:06 19:51
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (NE-bound) 04:41 05:08 05:31 05:56 06:09 06:40 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:04 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 18:37 19:07 19:52
Coalpit Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 04:42 05:09 05:32 05:57 06:10 06:41 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:05 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:38 19:08 19:53
Mayshill The New Inn (NE-bound) 04:44 05:11 05:34 05:59 06:12 06:43 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:07 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:40 19:10 19:55
Nibley The Swan (E-bound) 04:46 05:13 05:36 06:01 06:14 06:45 07:07 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 18:43 19:13 19:58
Yate Stover Road (E-bound) 04:47 05:14 05:37 06:02 06:15 06:46 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:45 19:15 20:00
Yate Station (E-bound) 04:48 05:15 05:38 06:03 06:15 06:47 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:22 18:46 19:16 20:01
Yate Longs Drive (E-bound) 04:49 05:16 05:39 06:04 06:16 06:48 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 18:47 19:17 20:02
Yate Mow Barton (E-bound) 04:49 05:16 05:39 06:04 06:17 06:48 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:48 19:18 20:03
Yate Morrisons (E-bound) 04:50 05:17 05:40 06:05 06:17 06:49 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 18:48 19:18 20:03
Yate The White Lion (E-bound) 04:50 05:17 05:40 06:05 06:17 06:49 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:16 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 18:49 19:19 20:04
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 04:52 05:19 05:42 06:07 06:19 06:51 07:14 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:53 17:23 17:53 18:27 18:51 19:21 20:06
Yate Wentworth (SW-bound) 04:53 05:20 05:43 06:08 06:20 06:52 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:47 14:47 15:19 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:28 18:52 19:22 20:07
Yate Sunningdale (S-bound) 04:54 05:21 05:44 06:09 06:21 06:53 07:16 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:20 09:48 14:48 15:20 15:56 17:26 17:56 18:29 18:53 19:23 20:08
Yate Northfield (W-bound) 04:55 05:22 05:45 06:10 06:22 06:54 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:49 14:49 15:21 15:57 17:27 17:57 18:30 18:54 19:24 20:09
Yate Prescott (W-bound) 04:55 05:22 05:45 06:10 06:22 06:54 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:50 14:50 15:22 15:58 17:28 17:58 18:31 18:55 19:25 20:09
Yate Deerhurst (W-bound) 04:56 05:23 05:46 06:11 06:23 06:55 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:51 14:51 15:23 15:59 17:29 17:59 18:32 18:56 19:26 20:10
Yate Hardwicke (S-bound) 04:57 05:24 05:47 06:12 06:24 06:56 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:52 14:52 15:24 16:00 17:30 18:00 18:33 18:57 19:27 20:11
Yate Pitchcombe (W-bound) 04:57 05:24 05:47 06:12 06:24 06:56 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:52 14:52 15:24 16:00 17:30 18:00 18:33 18:57 19:27 20:11
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 04:58 05:25 05:48 06:13 06:25 06:57 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:53 14:53 15:25 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 18:58 19:28 20:12
Yate Brockworth (S-bound) 04:58 05:25 05:48 06:13 06:25 06:57 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:53 14:53 15:25 16:01 17:31 18:01 18:34 18:58 19:28 20:12
Yate Badgeworth (E-bound) 04:59 05:26 05:49 06:14 06:26 06:58 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:54 14:54 15:26 16:02 17:32 18:02 18:35 18:59 19:29 20:13
Yate Cherington (NE-bound) 04:59 05:26 05:49 06:14 06:26 06:58 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:55 14:55 15:27 16:03 17:33 18:03 18:36 19:00 19:30 20:14
Yate Littledean (NE-bound) 05:00 05:27 05:50 06:15 06:27 06:59 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:56 14:56 15:28 16:04 17:34 18:04 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:15
Yate Blaisdon (N-bound) 05:00 05:27 05:50 06:15 06:27 07:00 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:56 14:56 15:29 16:05 17:35 18:04 18:37 19:01 19:31 20:15
Yate Dovecote (E-bound) 05:01 05:28 05:51 06:16 06:28 07:00 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:57 14:57 15:29 16:05 17:35 18:05 18:38 19:02 19:32 20:16
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (E-bound) 05:02 05:29 05:52 06:17 06:29 07:01 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:30 09:58 14:58 15:31 16:07 17:37 18:06 18:39 19:03 19:33 20:17
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (N-bound) 05:03 05:30 05:53 06:18 06:30 07:02 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 09:59 14:59 15:32 16:08 17:38 18:07 18:40 19:04 19:34 20:18
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (E-bound) 05:04 05:31 05:54 06:19 06:31 07:03 07:27 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:01 15:01 15:33 16:09 17:39 18:09 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:19
Chipping Sodbury Cotswold Road Roundabout (E-bound) 05:04 05:31 05:54 06:19 06:31 07:04 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:01 15:01 15:34 16:10 17:40 18:09 18:42 19:06 19:36 20:20
Chipping Sodbury Wickham Close (N-bound) 05:05 05:32 05:55 06:20 06:32 07:04 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:11 17:41 18:10 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:20
Chipping Sodbury Jenner Close (N-bound) 05:05 05:32 05:55 06:20 06:32 07:05 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:02 15:02 15:35 16:11 17:41 18:10 18:43 19:07 19:37 20:21
Chipping Sodbury Vayre Close (NW-bound) 05:06 05:33 05:56 06:21 06:33 07:06 07:29 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:03 15:03 15:36 16:12 17:42 18:11 18:44 19:08 19:38 20:21
Chipping Sodbury Dowding Close (W-bound) 05:06 05:33 05:56 06:21 06:33 07:06 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:04 15:04 15:37 16:13 17:43 18:12 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:22
Yate Caroline Close (W-bound) 05:07 05:34 05:57 06:22 06:34 07:07 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:04 15:04 15:37 16:13 17:43 18:12 18:45 19:09 19:39 20:22
Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 05:08 05:35 05:58 06:23 06:35 07:08 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:38 10:06 15:06 15:39 16:15 17:45 18:14 18:47 19:11 19:41 20:24

Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Downend - Bristol Centre

Chipping Sodbury Wickwar Road (S-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:20 19:43 20:26
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:21 19:44 20:26
Chipping Sodbury Hounds Road (W-bound) 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:57 19:22 19:45 20:28
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (S-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:24 19:47 20:29
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (W-bound) 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:25 19:48 20:30
Yate Dovecote (W-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:01 19:26 19:49 20:31
Yate Blaisdon (S-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:27 19:50 20:31
Yate Littledean (SW-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 19:02 19:27 19:50 20:32
Yate Cherington (SW-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:03 19:28 19:51 20:33
Yate Badgeworth (W-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:29 19:52 20:33
Yate Brockworth (NW-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:34 06:54 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:04 19:29 19:52 20:34
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:05 19:30 19:53 20:34
Yate Pitchcombe (E-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:06 19:31 19:54 20:35
Yate Hardwicke (N-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:07 19:32 19:55 20:36
Yate Deerhurst (E-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:07 19:32 19:55 20:36
Yate Prescott (E-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:09 19:34 19:57 20:37
Yate Northfield (E-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:10 19:35 19:58 20:39
Yate Sunningdale (N-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:11 19:36 19:59 20:39
Yate Wentworth (N-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:38 19:13 19:38 20:01 20:42
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop C) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:41 19:16 19:41 20:04 20:44
Yate Morrisons (W-bound) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:47 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:42 19:17 19:42 20:05 20:45
Yate Mow Barton (W-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:48 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:43 19:18 19:43 20:05 20:45
Yate Longs Drive (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:06 20:46
Yate Station (W-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:49 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15 18:44 19:19 19:44 20:06 20:46
Yate Stover Road (W-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:51 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:46 19:21 19:46 20:07 20:47
Nibley The Swan (W-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:18 18:47 19:22 19:47 20:08 20:48
Mayshill The New Inn (SW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:54 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:20 18:49 19:24 19:49 20:10 20:50
Coalpit Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:22 18:51 19:26 19:51 20:11 20:51
Coalpit Heath Heathcote Drive (S-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:48 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:23 18:52 19:27 19:52 20:12 20:52
Coalpit Heath St Saviour's Church (SW-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:53 19:28 19:53 20:13 20:53
Coalpit Heath Station Road (SW-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:58 07:19 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 09:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:53 19:28 19:53 20:13 20:53
Kendleshire Park Lane (SW-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:34 07:00 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:52 14:22 14:52 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:55 19:30 19:56 20:15 20:55
Kendleshire Down Road (SW-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:35 07:00 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:53 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:27 18:56 19:31 19:57 20:15 20:55
Winterbourne Cuckoo Lane (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:36 07:01 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:54 14:24 14:55 15:26 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28 18:57 19:32 19:58 20:16 20:56
Frenchay Hambrook (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:39 07:05 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:30 09:59 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:01 19:36 20:03 20:20 21:00
Cabot Circus (S4) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:16 07:45 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:46 10:15 14:45 15:17 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:49 20:21 20:31 21:11
Kingsdown Bristol Royal Infirmary (H1) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:17 07:46 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:47 10:16 14:46 15:18 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:46 19:15 19:50 20:23 20:32 21:12
Bristol The Centre (C11) 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:19 07:48 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:49 10:18 14:48 15:20 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:48 19:17 19:52 20:25 20:34 21:14

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West